April 14-15, 2023
|
Lynchburg - Lynchburg, VA
ICON KEY: AARTFC NCAC IC4A/ECAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Daniel Young FR-1 Christopher Newport 14.76m 14.47m 14.19m 12.49m 11.07m 46' 6.75"
  • 12.95  
  • 13.27  
  • 14.19  
  • 12.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Dante Ntiganzwa JR-3 Christopher Newport 12.24m 11.55m 13.91m 11.82m 11.41m 45' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.65  
  • 13.07  
  • 13.91  
  • 13.22  
  • FOUL  
3 Christopher Stott JR-3 Lynchburg 14.42m 11.67m 13.73m 14.42m 15.65m 45' 0.5"
  • 12.44  
  • 12.27  
  • 13.73  
  • 12.27  
  • 13.35  
  • 12.46  
4 John Kindig JR-3 Shenandoah 14.41m 14.68m 13.72m 12.21m 14.13m 45' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.72  
5 Adam Roy SO-2 Washington and Lee 11.55m 16.38m 13.43m 9.67m 17.46m 44' 0.75"
  • 12.81  
  • 13.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.43  
6 Tyler Palmer JR-3 Christopher Newport 11.93m 14.03m 13.11m 11.80m 11.54m 43' 0.25"
  • 13.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Will Knight FR-1 Washington and Lee 10.62m 9.71m 12.95m 10.49m 14.12m 42' 6"
  • 12.49  
  • 12.75  
  • 12.95  
  • 12.14  
  • 12.68  
  • 12.01  
8 Mantrez Richardson FR-1 Randolph 12.14m 15.59m 12.78m 14.70m 13.16m 41' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Latrell Fomby SO-2 Christopher Newport 10.80m 12.57m 12.70m 12.19m 12.19m 41' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.58  
  • 12.70  
10 Jacob Young SO-2 Shenandoah 12.10m 14.47m 12.47m 11.47m 16.09m 40' 11"
  • 11.57  
  • 12.47  
  • FOUL  
11 Christian Schmidt SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 12.00m 13.83m 12.24m 12.12m 12.85m 40' 2"
  • 11.69  
  • 12.24  
  • FOUL  
12 Benjamin Varner FR-1 Christopher Newport 8.66m 11.22m 12.20m 8.91m 10.49m 40' 0.5"
  • 12.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Jayden Watkins FR-1 Randolph 12.30m 10.96m 12.18m 10.96m 9.38m 39' 11.5"
  • 12.18  
  • 11.85  
  • 11.42  
14 Cole Oldham SO-2 Southern Virginia 14.36m 10.95m 12.17m 10.59m 14.73m 39' 11.25"
  • 12.05  
  • 12.17  
  • 12.14  
15 Gabriel Willis   UNAT-Liberty 11.97m 14.60m 11.97m 13.05m 8.98m 39' 3.25"
  • 11.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Zakary McIntyre FR-1 Shenandoah 12.57m 11.03m 11.86m 11.62m 10.44m 38' 11"
  • 11.40  
  • 11.44  
  • 11.86  
17 Inoke Kaufusi SO-2 Southern Virginia 9.02m 9.38m 11.72m 11.02m 13.13m 38' 5.5"
  • 11.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.72  
18 Jake Fleming FR-1 Wittenberg 10.42m 13.12m 11.71m 9.49m 11.36m 38' 5"
  • 11.21  
  • 11.53  
  • 11.71  
19 Jose Villarruel   Unattached 11.32m 10.97m 11.55m 9.36m 11.32m 37' 10.75"
  • 11.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.55  
20 Jayven Bea FR-1 Roanoke 8.24m 8.92m 11.44m 14.19m 9.50m 37' 6.5"
  • 11.44  
  • 11.08  
  • 11.44  
21 Darrian Johnson JR-3 Ferrum 12.81m 8.47m 11.44m 14.64m 14.41m 37' 6.5"
  • 11.20  
  • 11.17  
  • 11.44  
22 Mahkai Winston FR-1 New Jersey City 13.10m 10.95m 11.29m 14.45m 12.98m 37' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.29  
  • 11.20  
23 Matthew Smith JR-3 Shenandoah 11.62m 13.20m 11.28m 11.28m 7.90m 37' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.00  
  • 11.28  
24 Curtiss Krause JR-3 Roanoke 11.07m 8.14m 10.85m 12.59m 10.31m 35' 7.25"
  • 10.28  
  • 10.85  
  • 10.53  
25 Brandon Makowski FR-1 Washington and Lee 13.49m 7.43m 10.62m 7.65m 8.18m 34' 10.25"
  • 10.39  
  • 10.56  
  • 10.62  
26 Matthew Africa SO-2 Southern Virginia 10.85m 8.21m 10.53m 11.90m 13.06m 34' 6.75"
  • 10.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Bryce Hoffman FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 9.56m 10.30m 10.51m 8.30m 12.40m 34' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.51  
  • 10.25  
28 Jonathan Ramirez SO-2 Mary Baldwin 7.53m 12.49m 10.32m 9.39m 8.36m 33' 10.25"
  • 9.81  
  • 9.82  
  • 10.32  
29 Zachary Dysart FR-1 Shenandoah 11.83m 7.82m 10.29m 10.19m 11.83m 33' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.29  
  • FOUL  
30 Sirell Clark FR-1 New Jersey City 9.15m 7.14m 10.06m 9.66m 8.05m 33' 0.25"
  • 9.80  
  • 9.95  
  • 10.06  
31 Curt (CJ) Davidson FR-1 Southern Virginia 10.73m 9.25m 9.84m 7.48m 10.14m 32' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.30  
  • 9.84  
32 Tom Son FR-1 Washington and Lee 9.37m 7.12m 9.76m 9.27m 11.42m 32' 0.25"
  • 9.08  
  • 9.76  
  • 9.37  
33 Aidan Weaver SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 12.48m 9.85m 9.75m 11.31m 10.04m 32' 0"
  • 9.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.58  
34 Brandon Jones FR-1 Mary Baldwin 10.21m 8.36m 9.72m 10.98m 10.98m 31' 10.75"
  • 9.72  
  • 9.50  
  • 9.51  
35 David Miller FR-1 Christopher Newport 9.36m 6.78m 9.55m 8.69m 8.12m 31' 4"
  • 9.43  
  • 9.55  
  • FOUL  
36 William Reyes FR-1 Mary Baldwin 7.21m 7.31m 9.37m 8.06m 8.25m 30' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.37  
  • FOUL  
37 Patrick Coffron FR-1 Shenandoah 7.75m 9.69m 9.23m 7.75m 7.57m 30' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.23  
38 Tyneil Jackson SR-4 New Jersey City 5.96m 6.98m 8.51m 10.81m 7.06m 27' 11"
  • 8.47  
  • 8.51  
  • 8.40  
39 Isaiah Hayes FR-1 Pfeiffer 6.31m 8.15m 7.99m 8.87m 6.71m 26' 2.75"
  • 7.99  
  • 7.72  
  • 6.59  
40 Jaylon Hillman FR-1 Ferrum 8.04m 6.75m 7.18m 7.90m 8.76m 23' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.18  
  • 6.93  
41 Nicholas Brown SO-2 Ferrum 5.69m 6.24m 6.86m 6.04m 5.97m 22' 6.25"
  • 6.86  
  • 6.52  
  • 6.29  
42 Ryan Coffelt SO-2 Shenandoah 7.49m 5.05m 6.24m 6.61m 8.11m 20' 5.75"
  • 6.24  
  • 6.05  
  • 5.98  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
20 Jayven Bea FR-1 Roanoke 11.44m 37' 6.5"
28 Jonathan Ramirez SO-2 Mary Baldwin 10.32m 33' 10.25"
30 Sirell Clark FR-1 New Jersey City 10.06m 33' 0.25"
31 Curt (CJ) Davidson FR-1 Southern Virginia 9.84m 32' 3.5"
32 Tom Son FR-1 Washington and Lee 9.76m 32' 0.25"
33 Aidan Weaver SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 9.75m 32' 0"
34 Brandon Jones FR-1 Mary Baldwin 9.72m 31' 10.75"
35 David Miller FR-1 Christopher Newport 9.55m 31' 4"
37 Patrick Coffron FR-1 Shenandoah 9.23m 30' 3.5"
38 Tyneil Jackson SR-4 New Jersey City 8.51m 27' 11"
39 Isaiah Hayes FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.99m 26' 2.75"
40 Jaylon Hillman FR-1 Ferrum 7.18m 23' 6.75"
41 Nicholas Brown SO-2 Ferrum 6.86m 22' 6.25"
42 Ryan Coffelt SO-2 Shenandoah 6.24m 20' 5.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Latrell Fomby SO-2 Christopher Newport 16.00m 10.54m 14.35m 14.48m 13.46m 12.70m 12.07m 41' 8"
15 Gabriel Willis   UNAT-Liberty 13.05m 11.61m 11.25m 10.89m 12.45m 11.97m 9.22m 39' 3.25"
16 Zakary McIntyre FR-1 Shenandoah 14.94m 13.16m 15.42m 11.50m 15.06m 11.86m 11.98m 38' 11"
18 Jake Fleming FR-1 Wittenberg 13.70m 9.25m 10.42m 11.94m 13.58m 11.71m 12.53m 38' 5"
19 Jose Villarruel   Unattached 12.01m 10.97m 9.24m 14.90m 10.40m 11.55m 9.36m 37' 10.75"
21 Darrian Johnson JR-3 Ferrum 8.24m 10.30m 12.81m 11.55m 11.55m 11.44m 11.55m 37' 6.5"
22 Mahkai Winston FR-1 New Jersey City 13.32m 13.89m 14.11m 9.60m 12.98m 11.29m 11.74m 37' 0.5"
23 Matthew Smith JR-3 Shenandoah 9.36m 9.25m 12.18m 9.25m 13.54m 11.28m 9.48m 37' 0.25"
24 Curtiss Krause JR-3 Roanoke 13.67m 8.03m 8.90m 8.25m 9.87m 10.85m 13.24m 35' 7.25"
25 Brandon Makowski FR-1 Washington and Lee 9.13m 11.89m 13.70m 8.39m 13.06m 10.62m 8.28m 34' 10.25"
26 Matthew Africa SO-2 Southern Virginia 9.27m 9.90m 9.16m 9.90m 12.00m 10.53m 12.00m 34' 6.75"
27 Bryce Hoffman FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 12.30m 13.56m 10.72m 8.72m 12.19m 10.51m 10.72m 34' 5.75"
29 Zachary Dysart FR-1 Shenandoah 8.23m 11.73m 13.38m 12.04m 9.67m 10.29m 7.51m 33' 9.25"
36 William Reyes FR-1 Mary Baldwin 8.53m 9.74m 10.96m 11.99m 11.99m 9.37m 7.50m 30' 9"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Daniel Young FR-1 Christopher Newport 18.45m 15.47m 13.34m 13.34m 15.61m 14.19m 46' 6.75"
2 Dante Ntiganzwa JR-3 Christopher Newport 16.41m 17.53m 13.08m 11.68m 12.52m 13.91m 45' 7.75"
3 Christopher Stott JR-3 Lynchburg 12.22m 16.20m 13.18m 16.20m 10.16m 13.73m 45' 0.5"
4 John Kindig JR-3 Shenandoah 10.02m 16.05m 14.54m 17.15m 17.84m 13.72m 45' 0.25"
5 Adam Roy SO-2 Washington and Lee 15.85m 13.43m 15.85m 11.82m 15.85m 13.43m 44' 0.75"
6 Tyler Palmer JR-3 Christopher Newport 12.32m 12.59m 9.31m 11.80m 15.08m 13.11m 43' 0.25"
7 Will Knight FR-1 Washington and Lee 15.54m 15.54m 12.69m 9.32m 11.66m 12.95m 42' 6"
8 Mantrez Richardson FR-1 Randolph 16.36m 14.19m 12.52m 14.70m 10.61m 12.78m 41' 11.25"
10 Jacob Young SO-2 Shenandoah 12.47m 10.35m 14.47m 11.97m 11.35m 12.47m 40' 11"
11 Christian Schmidt SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 9.42m 11.26m 9.79m 14.08m 10.16m 12.24m 40' 2"
12 Benjamin Varner FR-1 Christopher Newport 9.15m 10.98m 12.20m 14.64m 10.00m 12.20m 40' 0.5"
13 Jayden Watkins FR-1 Randolph 13.52m 15.71m 11.08m 12.55m 12.91m 12.18m 39' 11.5"
14 Cole Oldham SO-2 Southern Virginia 13.02m 9.86m 10.83m 8.64m 9.86m 12.17m 39' 11.25"
17 Inoke Kaufusi SO-2 Southern Virginia 8.44m 11.02m 9.73m 10.31m 9.61m 11.72m 38' 5.5"