April 14-15, 2023
|
Lynchburg - Lynchburg, VA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DIII AARTFC NCAC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Matthew Mitchell Senior Unattached 21.14 22.84 18.40 26.43 22.41 19.45 2.3
2 Daniel Fox JR-3 Christopher Newport 21.28 24.05 21.92 22.14 20.86 22.56 2.3
3 Brady Fowler SO-2 Roanoke 21.34 16.22 26.25 17.08 23.69 17.08 2.3
4 Dave Etienne SR-4 New Jersey City 21.47 24.48 26.41 26.20 22.12 19.54 2.3
5 Samuel Crawford SR-4 Roanoke 21.49 24.50 17.20 17.41 21.28 22.57 2.3
6 Michael Hamm SO-2 Ferrum 21.61 18.59 19.02 24.64 28.10 17.08 2.3
7 Jacinto Jones II FR-1 Mary Washington 21.63 17.74 20.77 18.61 25.31 19.90 2.3
8 Alijah Johnson SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 21.78 23.96 25.05 16.34 28.32 20.26 2.3
9 Isaiah Clark SO-2 Ferrum 22.00 23.10 26.62 22.00 26.40 16.50 3.2
10 Zachary Jacobs JR-3 Lynchburg 22.03 18.07 24.46 20.93 25.78 24.90 0.6
11 Jaylen Jones SO-2 Lynchburg 22.04 22.04 17.86 16.53 17.64 23.81 3.2
12 Grayson Ring FR-1 Wittenberg 22.04 19.40 17.42 17.20 25.35 20.94 0.6
13 Nekolas Raya JR-3 Lynchburg 22.06 24.05 21.84 15.45 17.65 28.24 1.3
14 Lorenzo Camobreco FR-1 Roanoke 22.14 18.38 27.24 19.49 18.16 25.24 0.6
15 Jackson Birdseye FR-1 Liberty 22.15 28.36 23.48 16.17 24.37 25.48 1.3
16 Shyheim Holmes SO-2 Mary Baldwin 22.22 16.45 16.89 19.34 21.56 15.56 0.6
17 Doug Dracon SR-4 Washington and Lee 22.27 20.72 22.05 18.04 28.96 23.39 1.3
18 Damon Morgan SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 22.31 15.84 27.45 21.87 17.85 24.32 0.6
19 Deontae Lawson FR-1 Ferrum 22.38 17.68 18.80 24.17 20.37 16.57 0.4
20 Matthew Drovdlic SO-2 Wittenberg 22.46 17.07 27.41 17.30 15.73 15.73 1.3
21 Brandon Heffinger FR-1 Roanoke 22.46 24.26 25.38 25.38 17.97 24.04 0.6
22 Isaiah Jean SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 22.49 29.02 20.47 15.97 18.45 20.47 3.2
23 Calvin Blunt SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 22.54 23.90 20.29 20.29 20.06 25.92 3.2
24 Jeb Moon   Unattached 22.57 27.31 26.86 16.03 23.70 24.15 0.6
25 Kyle Lesko FR-1 Christopher Newport 22.60 22.38 29.38 22.15 16.73 17.86 0.4
26 Nathan Jacobs FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 22.62 17.20 20.14 28.73 27.37 17.65 1.9
27 Andre Jackson SO-2 Shenandoah 22.75 28.90 29.12 18.20 20.71 19.80 0.6
28 Matt Rogers SO-2 Wittenberg 22.82 24.88 27.62 20.54 26.25 29.44 3.2
29 John Laser FR-1 Christopher Newport 22.85 21.71 25.82 19.88 26.97 24.68 2.5
30 Cameron Elliott FR-1 Wittenberg 22.88 18.31 25.86 19.45 23.34 16.48 0.4
31 Cy Alderman SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 22.96 19.06 24.34 20.67 21.82 20.21 2.5
32 Elijah Jones SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 22.99 18.17 17.25 17.94 20.01 26.67 0.4
33 Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 23.05 21.90 20.29 21.21 22.13 23.75 0.4
34 Blake Morin SR-4 Roanoke 23.10 18.25 25.41 22.41 28.88 21.95 3.2
35 Alberto Pineiro JR-3 Ferrum 23.13 24.75 26.37 21.28 21.98 29.61 2.5
36 Caleb Yeary SO-2 UVA-Wise 23.13 29.38 21.75 18.74 23.83 22.90 2.5
37 Duncan Meldrum SO-2 Washington and Lee 23.13 18.97 22.90 24.75 20.36 22.67 2.5
38 Kyle Kurtz FR-1 Randolph 23.14 25.46 16.20 19.44 22.68 28.47 2.5
39 Wyatt Newcome FR-1 Shenandoah 23.15 17.83 17.60 17.60 23.39 20.84 0.4
40 Juan Cruz FR-1 New Jersey City 23.21 23.45 16.25 19.73 23.91 29.94 2.6
41 Keyshawn Campbell SR-4 Pfeiffer 23.25 25.58 26.28 20.70 19.30 26.04 1.3
42 Christopher Smalls FR-1 Shenandoah 23.25 24.65 28.60 19.53 16.74 18.84 2.5
43 Pratt Charles FR-1 New Jersey City 23.26 26.99 16.75 30.01 19.31 30.24 2.6
44 Charles Vakos FR-1 Shenandoah 23.33 22.87 28.23 22.40 27.07 20.77 0.4
45 Emmanuel Abarah JR-3 New Jersey City 23.34 29.65 22.18 20.78 26.38 30.35 1.9
46 DaMauri McPherson JR-3 Ferrum 23.36 21.50 28.04 24.77 17.06 17.29 2.6
47 Leo Brennan FR-1 Christopher Newport 23.39 29.01 26.43 16.38 25.27 19.65 3.2
48 Parker Kam SO-2 Southern Virginia 23.42 16.63 21.32 18.27 22.25 28.11 1.9
49 Jamari Johnson FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 23.49 29.13 23.73 22.32 27.96 25.61 2.7
50 Gerard Victor FR-1 New Jersey City 23.51 17.40 17.17 25.87 28.92 21.16 1.9
51 Aiden Spradlin SO-2 Roanoke 23.54 24.25 21.43 17.89 23.78 23.07 2.6
52 Ronald Stephen Jr. JR-3 Virginia-Lynchburg 23.59 29.96 24.30 22.65 30.20 27.84 1.9
53 Connor Lehman SO-2 Washington and Lee 23.63 19.38 20.09 21.51 26.94 23.40 2.6
54 Isaiah Brown FR-1 Wittenberg 23.75 20.90 22.57 27.79 30.64 18.29 2.7
55 Matthew Rose JR-3 Mary Washington 23.76 28.04 24.71 17.59 23.29 22.34 2.7
56 Elvis Nwaneri SO-2 Southern Virginia 23.82 19.30 24.54 26.68 30.73 18.35 2.7
57 Noah Eglin FR-1 Shenandoah 23.82 26.68 28.11 20.49 29.78 26.68 2.5
58 Tahli Clanton SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 23.86 23.39 24.82 28.64 30.78 25.77 2.6
59 Victor Cardwell FR-1 Roanoke 23.88 22.21 25.32 30.57 17.44 21.73 2.6
60 Joel Martin FR-1 Wittenberg 23.90 28.68 19.84 22.71 22.47 18.17 1.9
61 Owen McArthur SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 23.98 30.22 29.98 24.22 31.18 18.23 2.7
62 Abenezer Abebe FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 24.00 17.04 30.24 16.80 27.36 24.00 0.7
63 Zin Maung SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 24.11 27.25 22.91 30.14 17.60 19.29 1.9
64 Jonathon Kronimus FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 24.26 19.41 21.11 23.78 26.69 17.71 2.7
65 Langley Forte FR-1 Christopher Newport 24.27 17.72 31.07 18.21 25.24 29.61 0.7
66 Mason Duncan FR-1 Wittenberg 24.30 18.23 30.62 22.60 24.55 23.09 0.7
67 Ari James SO-2 Southern Virginia 24.39 24.88 27.08 29.27 27.81 24.88 0.7
68 Walter Pierce FR-1 New Jersey City 24.42 19.05 19.30 17.59 30.28 27.11 0.7
69 David Keroack FR-1 Christopher Newport 24.44 27.62 25.18 25.91 21.51 30.07 0.7
70 Jonah Hamman FR-1 Roanoke 24.55 25.29 24.31 23.82 27.50 27.50 2.7
71 Marvin Charles SO-2 New Jersey City 24.70 32.11 27.91 17.29 24.21 25.45 0.7
72 Tyler McMillon FR-1 Mary Washington 24.81 32.01 25.31 24.81 21.34 32.01 -0.1
73 Vernon Smith FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 24.91 24.42 22.92 29.40 29.40 28.15 -0.1
74 Ben Baker FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 24.92 31.40 18.20 26.17 22.93 18.69 -0.1
75 Cameron Easley SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 24.92 31.90 25.17 28.41 28.41 31.40 0.7
76 Donaven Richardson JR-3 Mary Baldwin 25.21 29.75 19.42 26.22 22.69 19.92 2.7
77 Quvadus Spratley JR-3 Ferrum 25.32 28.36 26.34 29.38 32.41 24.31 -0.1
78 Tyler Thompson FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 25.40 17.78 22.10 22.36 31.25 25.15 -0.1
79 Kylik Bradshaw FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 25.54 20.44 22.99 22.99 24.78 23.50 -0.1
80 William Bourgin SO-2 UVA-Wise 25.84 25.07 24.29 22.23 23.78 30.24 2.4
81 Donaven Porter FR-1 Mary Baldwin 26.01 33.30 33.56 25.23 27.31 33.04 2.4
82 Patrick Coffron FR-1 Shenandoah 26.07 30.25 33.37 32.07 20.08 22.95 2.4
83 Tristen Bannasch FR-1 Mary Baldwin 26.27 33.63 28.64 18.66 24.44 29.95 2.4
84 Jamieon Tanner FR-1 Randolph 26.33 29.49 32.92 29.23 19.49 26.60 -0.1
85 Josiah Ramkellawan JR-3 New Jersey City 26.39 34.05 30.62 19.53 24.28 22.44 -0.1
86 Cameron Sergent FR-1 UVA-Wise 26.41 30.64 33.81 22.19 25.36 33.54 2.4
87 Avon Kidd   Unattached 26.87 26.87 20.43 19.08 33.59 24.72 2.4
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Mitchell Senior Unattached 15.86 21.36 18.82 25.58 20.09 22.62 21.14
2 Daniel Fox JR-3 Christopher Newport 15.96 22.56 27.24 27.24 14.90 17.88 21.28
3 Brady Fowler SO-2 Roanoke 15.16 22.62 17.29 16.86 20.92 22.84 21.34
4 Dave Etienne SR-4 New Jersey City 21.47 21.26 18.04 17.61 15.03 18.68 21.47
5 Samuel Crawford SR-4 Roanoke 27.73 21.92 25.15 27.08 25.15 27.73 21.49
6 Michael Hamm SO-2 Ferrum 17.51 17.08 16.43 17.51 27.23 16.64 21.61
7 Jacinto Jones II FR-1 Mary Washington 24.23 26.39 27.47 17.09 20.77 28.12 21.63
8 Alijah Johnson SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 16.12 21.78 16.12 18.73 18.30 22.00 21.78
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Nekolas Raya JR-3 Lynchburg 24.27 25.15 23.61 22.06 22.51 19.20
15 Jackson Birdseye FR-1 Liberty 18.61 26.14 21.49 22.15 21.27 17.28
17 Doug Dracon SR-4 Washington and Lee 18.27 27.62 21.83 22.27 28.96 24.28
20 Matthew Drovdlic SO-2 Wittenberg 21.34 21.79 24.26 22.46 17.52 20.89
41 Keyshawn Campbell SR-4 Pfeiffer 17.21 28.60 18.37 23.25 21.86 27.44
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Zachary Jacobs JR-3 Lynchburg 16.75 18.73 22.03
12 Grayson Ring FR-1 Wittenberg 27.33 21.16 22.04
14 Lorenzo Camobreco FR-1 Roanoke 25.69 15.94 22.14
16 Shyheim Holmes SO-2 Mary Baldwin 27.56 19.78 22.22
18 Damon Morgan SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 16.29 25.21 22.31
21 Brandon Heffinger FR-1 Roanoke 27.85 22.01 22.46
24 Jeb Moon   Unattached 23.03 26.41 22.57
27 Andre Jackson SO-2 Shenandoah 20.71 16.61 22.75
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Isaiah Clark SO-2 Ferrum 26.18 22.00 22.00 26.18
11 Jaylen Jones SO-2 Lynchburg 27.55 22.04 26.89 25.35
22 Isaiah Jean SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 17.10 22.49 17.77 15.97
23 Calvin Blunt SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 26.15 22.54 28.63 20.29
28 Matt Rogers SO-2 Wittenberg 28.07 22.82 20.77 17.58
34 Blake Morin SR-4 Roanoke 27.03 23.10 24.26 29.11
47 Leo Brennan FR-1 Christopher Newport 29.71 23.39 22.46 21.52
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Deontae Lawson FR-1 Ferrum 21.49 22.38 27.76 23.73 23.73 21.27
25 Kyle Lesko FR-1 Christopher Newport 20.80 22.60 29.16 25.99 20.57 28.48
30 Cameron Elliott FR-1 Wittenberg 29.52 22.88 24.49 26.77 29.75 29.75
32 Elijah Jones SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 21.15 22.99 28.74 27.36 18.86 27.59
33 Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 26.51 23.05 20.29 19.37 21.44 17.29
39 Wyatt Newcome FR-1 Shenandoah 28.25 23.15 23.15 17.83 29.87 26.39
44 Charles Vakos FR-1 Shenandoah 20.53 23.33 24.27 24.97 18.20 26.83
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 John Laser FR-1 Christopher Newport 26.05 25.37 29.71 22.85 24.00 16.68
31 Cy Alderman SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 22.96 18.83 28.24 22.96 26.18 23.88
35 Alberto Pineiro JR-3 Ferrum 26.37 26.83 18.05 23.13 23.13 22.90
36 Caleb Yeary SO-2 UVA-Wise 23.83 26.83 22.90 23.13 24.75 21.05
37 Duncan Meldrum SO-2 Washington and Lee 16.66 24.06 29.84 23.13 22.44 26.37
38 Kyle Kurtz FR-1 Randolph 21.99 20.37 20.37 23.14 18.05 21.29
42 Christopher Smalls FR-1 Shenandoah 29.53 23.02 24.18 23.25 26.51 27.21
57 Noah Eglin FR-1 Shenandoah 24.78 24.78 23.11 23.82 28.35 20.01
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Juan Cruz FR-1 New Jersey City 27.16 26.23 25.77 18.34 23.21
43 Pratt Charles FR-1 New Jersey City 26.06 17.91 24.66 21.17 23.26
46 DaMauri McPherson JR-3 Ferrum 25.47 27.57 24.06 24.30 23.36
51 Aiden Spradlin SO-2 Roanoke 27.55 20.01 28.25 19.78 23.54
53 Connor Lehman SO-2 Washington and Lee 23.40 26.47 27.65 28.36 23.63
58 Tahli Clanton SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 19.09 20.29 20.52 20.05 23.86
59 Victor Cardwell FR-1 Roanoke 17.68 23.41 24.84 27.47 23.88
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
26 Nathan Jacobs FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 22.62
45 Emmanuel Abarah JR-3 New Jersey City 23.34
48 Parker Kam SO-2 Southern Virginia 23.42
50 Gerard Victor FR-1 New Jersey City 23.51
52 Ronald Stephen Jr. JR-3 Virginia-Lynchburg 23.59
60 Joel Martin FR-1 Wittenberg 23.90
63 Zin Maung SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 24.11
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
49 Jamari Johnson FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 29.60 23.49
54 Isaiah Brown FR-1 Wittenberg 25.89 23.75
55 Matthew Rose JR-3 Mary Washington 21.86 23.76
56 Elvis Nwaneri SO-2 Southern Virginia 24.78 23.82
61 Owen McArthur SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 25.66 23.98
64 Jonathon Kronimus FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 21.60 24.26
70 Jonah Hamman FR-1 Roanoke 24.80 24.55
76 Donaven Richardson JR-3 Mary Baldwin 31.77 25.21
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
62 Abenezer Abebe FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 24.00 22.32
65 Langley Forte FR-1 Christopher Newport 24.27 19.91
66 Mason Duncan FR-1 Wittenberg 24.30 17.50
67 Ari James SO-2 Southern Virginia 24.39 24.64
68 Walter Pierce FR-1 New Jersey City 24.42 21.25
69 David Keroack FR-1 Christopher Newport 24.44 27.87
71 Marvin Charles SO-2 New Jersey City 24.70 18.78
75 Cameron Easley SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 24.92 19.19
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
72 Tyler McMillon FR-1 Mary Washington 20.10 21.84 31.26 24.81 27.54 25.56 24.32
73 Vernon Smith FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 24.91 28.90 17.94 24.91 17.44 30.89 18.69
74 Ben Baker FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 20.19 20.19 24.43 24.92 29.16 23.43 28.91
77 Quvadus Spratley JR-3 Ferrum 19.50 25.32 24.06 25.32 22.79 25.58 27.60
78 Tyler Thompson FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 20.07 32.77 31.25 25.40 32.52 28.45 32.77
79 Kylik Bradshaw FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 22.99 24.27 32.44 25.54 20.18 23.76 17.88
84 Jamieon Tanner FR-1 Randolph 24.23 19.22 22.38 26.33 23.70 22.12 33.71
85 Josiah Ramkellawan JR-3 New Jersey City 27.98 30.62 26.66 26.39 33.26 28.77 24.81
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
80 William Bourgin SO-2 UVA-Wise 33.08 32.82 20.16 25.84 28.17
81 Donaven Porter FR-1 Mary Baldwin 31.74 20.29 27.05 26.01 19.77
82 Patrick Coffron FR-1 Shenandoah 32.59 32.33 27.38 26.07 22.42
83 Tristen Bannasch FR-1 Mary Baldwin 18.66 31.79 28.64 26.27 28.11
86 Cameron Sergent FR-1 UVA-Wise 19.81 28.00 30.11 26.41 20.08
87 Avon Kidd   Unattached 32.52 22.31 23.92 26.87 21.77