March 24-25, 2023
|
Lynchburg - Lynchburg, VA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC MAC AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Katie Locker   UNAT-Liberty 4:04.01 4:31.42 5:23.51 4:34.16
2 Catherine Farrell SO-2 Liberty 5:48.87 3:45.26 3:20.53 4:34.70
3 Brittany McCauley SR-4 Mount Union 4:23.18 3:43.57 4:20.35 4:42.99
4 Kyra Gerber SR-4 Shippensburg 4:51.97 3:52.44 4:20.79 4:43.46
5 Megan Wertz SO-2 Mount Union 6:06.83 5:46.92 3:21.90 4:44.36
6 Kelsey Lagunas JR-3 Lynchburg 3:37.55 5:29.18 4:57.69 4:46.24
7 Hailey Smith FR-1 Lynchburg 3:28.99 5:09.19 4:40.56 4:46.28
8 Molly Silva SO-2 Lynchburg 3:46.31 3:37.71 5:15.11 4:46.46
9 Lauren Massey JR-3 Lynchburg 3:55.27 5:01.26 4:35.44 4:46.91
10 Allison Dell FR-1 Lynchburg 5:05.31 5:13.95 4:13.46 4:48.02
11 Annamarie McKenzie   UNAT-Liberty 4:36.73 4:02.14 5:48.80 4:48.26
12 Noel Palmer SR-4 Liberty 3:59.92 5:26.64 4:28.83 4:49.06
13 Kelsey Hull FR-1 Shippensburg 5:53.47 4:20.76 3:22.82 4:49.73
14 Sarah James FR-1 Lynchburg 5:07.38 3:22.99 5:47.98 4:49.98
15 Anna Fletcher Junior Unattached 4:58.97 4:32.59 5:34.14 4:53.10
16 Emma Ervi Junior Unattached 5:12.94 4:22.75 4:31.61 4:55.22
17 Isabelle Gulgert JR-3 Shippensburg 3:33.37 3:57.08 5:02.27 4:56.34
18 Evelyn Tipper   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:56.01 4:27.01 5:50.07 4:56.67
19 Hannah Werner Sophomore Unattached 3:31.28 5:12.45 4:42.70 4:57.57
20 Kristen Werner Senior Unattached 4:16.29 3:31.59 3:34.57 4:58.01
21 Liz Morgan SO-2 Southern Virginia 5:19.60 6:07.39 3:32.07 4:58.69
22 Leah Costello SO-2 Mount Union 3:43.82 5:17.59 5:47.83 5:02.46
23 Faith Wilson FR-1 Shippensburg 6:09.42 5:32.78 3:39.82 5:05.30
24 Michaela Davis SO-2 Mount Union 4:06.16 5:44.63 5:38.47 5:07.70
25 Morgan Hess FR-1 Shippensburg 5:37.04 4:38.29 6:26.52 5:09.21
26 Jocelyn Hurst   Virginia Tech Running Club 6:17.72 4:04.59 5:31.28 5:09.60
27 Ruth Tanui SO-2 Liberty 5:12.99 6:42.86 5:06.80 5:09.89
28 Kathy Werner   Unattached 3:46.84 5:41.81 6:15.99 5:10.73
29 Kamryn Bradshaw-Meyer SO-2 Southern Virginia 4:52.67 5:51.83 3:56.63 5:11.35
30 Sasha Willie SO-2 Southern Virginia 6:20.15 5:17.32 5:42.45 5:14.17
31 Suzie DiLorenzo   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:18.13 4:52.76 6:11.46 5:14.79
32 Allison Engle FR-1 Liberty 4:21.94 4:15.63 4:03.01 5:15.59
33 Helene Shevick FR-1 Shippensburg 6:17.24 5:45.27 4:44.53 5:19.69
34 Anna Jo Ripple FR-1 Liberty 4:06.17 4:09.36 5:06.91 5:19.69
35 Alison Henry   Virginia Tech Running Club 6:44.63 5:26.94 6:57.58 5:23.70
36 Molly Hayden Junior Unattached 5:57.83 4:03.98 4:46.27 5:25.30
37 Ella Smith FR-1 Shippensburg 3:48.60 5:33.11 4:11.46 5:26.57
38 Alyssa McCaffrey   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:50.49 4:47.19 4:47.19 5:30.10
39 Elizabeth Chidester SO-2 DeSales 4:51.01 4:14.64 6:23.60 5:30.69
40 Hannah Cannon   Virginia Tech Running Club 6:21.01 5:41.25 6:47.52 5:31.31
41 Hope Callaway   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:26.16 6:22.60 4:26.16 5:32.69
42 Aimee Straka   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:49.47 5:06.20 4:32.92 5:32.82
43 Hope Werner Freshman Unattached 5:10.44 4:30.38 5:23.79 5:33.80
44 Kathryn Oylear SO-2 Longwood 7:09.71 3:56.85 4:03.62 5:38.35
45 Alyssa Epperson SO-2 Mary Baldwin 5:33.93 7:27.53 6:11.79 5:44.25
46 Samantha Derasse   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:05.43 4:30.33 5:33.52 5:51.07
47 Aislinn Garcia SO-2 Longwood 7:26.68 6:30.40 6:47.99 5:51.71
48 Kaylee Dixon SO-2 Concord 7:42.98 4:49.36 6:19.79 6:01.70
49 Eileen Murphy SO-2 DeSales 7:50.31 6:26.46 4:22.50 6:04.58
50 Sophie Thompsen   Virginia Tech Running Club 6:32.68 7:13.05 6:51.03 6:06.99
51 Caroline Fritz SO-2 Longwood 4:56.32 4:30.06 6:00.08 6:15.08
52 Leila Jarama   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:13.30 6:32.56 6:47.66 6:17.46
53 Morgan Martin SO-2 Mary Baldwin 8:58.30 4:49.85 4:58.13 6:54.07
54 Molly Donaldson   Virginia Tech Running Club 8:57.85 7:25.41 7:25.41 7:00.19
55 Kelsey Halvorsen   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:47.36 7:20.56 5:43.13 7:03.61
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Alyssa McCaffrey   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:13.60 4:30.69 3:54.38 6:19.62 4:27.39 4:50.49 5:30.10
39 Elizabeth Chidester SO-2 DeSales 6:07.07 6:20.30 4:57.63 6:59.98 3:58.10 6:56.67 5:30.69
40 Hannah Cannon   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:21.74 6:37.58 3:58.55 6:44.20 5:28.00 5:51.19 5:31.31
41 Hope Callaway   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:12.85 5:02.75 5:29.37 4:52.77 5:55.98 4:39.46 5:32.69
43 Hope Werner Freshman Unattached 6:57.25 5:53.83 5:23.79 6:30.55 7:10.61 4:53.75 5:33.80
47 Aislinn Garcia SO-2 Longwood 5:51.71 6:16.33 6:12.82 7:12.61 5:41.16 5:41.16 5:51.71
48 Kaylee Dixon SO-2 Concord 6:08.94 7:50.21 6:19.79 5:47.24 6:23.41 7:03.19 6:01.70
49 Eileen Murphy SO-2 DeSales 7:39.37 7:24.79 4:22.50 4:33.44 6:30.10 4:37.08 6:04.58
50 Sophie Thompsen   Virginia Tech Running Club 7:38.74 6:29.01 6:36.35 5:00.94 5:37.63 7:35.07 6:06.99
51 Caroline Fritz SO-2 Longwood 7:52.60 7:15.10 5:03.82 5:18.82 5:07.57 6:52.59 6:15.08
52 Leila Jarama   Virginia Tech Running Club 7:29.18 7:51.83 5:24.62 5:54.82 5:58.59 7:21.63 6:17.46
53 Morgan Martin SO-2 Mary Baldwin 5:47.82 5:18.84 7:47.90 8:33.45 5:27.12 4:58.13 6:54.07
54 Molly Donaldson   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:36.16 8:45.24 5:23.55 7:59.02 5:06.74 6:30.78 7:00.19
55 Kelsey Halvorsen   Virginia Tech Running Club 6:29.73 4:56.53 6:38.20 8:45.28 5:17.71 6:38.20 7:03.61
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Michaela Davis SO-2 Mount Union 5:07.70 4:46.17 5:23.09 6:00.01
25 Morgan Hess FR-1 Shippensburg 5:09.21 6:20.33 6:32.70 5:52.50
26 Jocelyn Hurst   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:09.60 6:23.91 5:49.85 5:06.51
29 Kamryn Bradshaw-Meyer SO-2 Southern Virginia 5:11.35 5:11.35 5:02.01 6:44.76
31 Suzie DiLorenzo   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:14.79 5:46.27 4:55.91 4:14.98
33 Helene Shevick FR-1 Shippensburg 5:19.69 4:25.35 5:38.88 4:02.97
34 Anna Jo Ripple FR-1 Liberty 5:19.69 5:16.50 6:55.60 6:46.01
35 Alison Henry   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:23.70 5:36.65 3:46.59 4:57.81
36 Molly Hayden Junior Unattached 5:25.30 4:46.27 5:54.58 4:43.02
37 Ella Smith FR-1 Shippensburg 5:26.57 5:29.84 3:58.40 5:52.70
42 Aimee Straka   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:32.82 3:59.63 6:46.04 5:49.47
44 Kathryn Oylear SO-2 Longwood 5:38.35 7:19.86 5:28.20 6:15.57
45 Alyssa Epperson SO-2 Mary Baldwin 5:44.25 4:11.31 6:49.66 6:01.47
46 Samantha Derasse   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:51.07 5:51.07 6:26.18 7:01.29
Women's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Anna Fletcher Junior Unattached 4:53.10 4:50.17
16 Emma Ervi Junior Unattached 4:55.22 4:37.51
18 Evelyn Tipper   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:56.67 5:26.34
19 Hannah Werner Sophomore Unattached 4:57.57 4:01.04
20 Kristen Werner Senior Unattached 4:58.01 3:40.53
21 Liz Morgan SO-2 Southern Virginia 4:58.69 3:50.00
22 Leah Costello SO-2 Mount Union 5:02.46 5:53.88
23 Faith Wilson FR-1 Shippensburg 5:05.30 5:23.62
27 Ruth Tanui SO-2 Liberty 5:09.89 5:59.48
28 Kathy Werner   Unattached 5:10.73 5:26.27
30 Sasha Willie SO-2 Southern Virginia 5:14.17 5:33.02
32 Allison Engle FR-1 Liberty 5:15.59 4:03.01
Women's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Katie Locker   UNAT-Liberty 3:39.33 4:34.16 3:20.14 4:42.39 5:39.96
2 Catherine Farrell SO-2 Liberty 4:09.98 4:34.70 4:40.20 4:15.48 4:48.44
3 Brittany McCauley SR-4 Mount Union 3:57.72 4:42.99 3:40.74 6:05.06 4:23.18
4 Kyra Gerber SR-4 Shippensburg 3:58.11 4:43.46 4:20.79 3:18.43 6:05.67
5 Megan Wertz SO-2 Mount Union 5:15.64 4:44.36 4:01.71 5:49.77 5:41.24
6 Kelsey Lagunas JR-3 Lynchburg 3:57.58 4:46.24 4:34.79 3:23.23 4:46.24
7 Hailey Smith FR-1 Lynchburg 4:26.24 4:46.28 6:12.17 5:26.36 5:29.23
8 Molly Silva SO-2 Lynchburg 4:52.19 4:46.46 5:29.43 3:46.31 3:40.58
9 Lauren Massey JR-3 Lynchburg 5:18.47 4:46.91 6:12.99 4:52.65 6:04.38
10 Allison Dell FR-1 Lynchburg 4:27.86 4:48.02 4:04.82 4:36.50 3:41.78
11 Annamarie McKenzie   UNAT-Liberty 4:54.03 4:48.26 3:30.43 6:14.74 4:16.56
12 Noel Palmer SR-4 Liberty 4:49.06 4:49.06 4:14.38 4:05.71 5:41.09
13 Kelsey Hull FR-1 Shippensburg 6:16.65 4:49.73 4:35.25 4:12.07 5:56.37
14 Sarah James FR-1 Lynchburg 3:54.89 4:49.98 3:49.09 3:40.39 6:08.28
17 Isabelle Gulgert JR-3 Shippensburg 4:50.42 4:56.34 4:14.86 6:19.32 3:27.44