March 24-25, 2023
|
Lynchburg - Lynchburg, VA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DIII NCCAA PSAC MAC AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tor Hotung-Davidsen SO-2 Lynchburg 2:02.61 1:52.48 2:16.10
2 Sam Llaneza SO-2 Lynchburg 2:11.64 1:52.51 1:44.64
3 Ian Sherlock SO-2 Shippensburg 2:08.42 1:53.64 2:12.96
4 Justin Moses   Virginia Tech Running Club 2:28.12 1:54.82 1:59.42
5 Kyle Thrush   UNAT-Liberty 2:25.63 1:55.58 1:20.91
6 Chasen Hunt FR-1 Lynchburg 1:48.88 1:55.83 1:56.99
7 Jamison Mantooth FR-1 Lynchburg 2:15.40 1:57.74 1:27.13
8 Nithin Rudraraju   Virginia Tech Running Club 1:22.42 1:57.74 2:29.53
9 Cooper Hurst SO-2 Lynchburg 1:57.13 1:58.31 2:10.15
10 Joey Cintavey JR-3 Shippensburg 2:29.15 1:59.32 1:24.72
11 Ryan Wolfe FR-1 Shippensburg 1:38.66 2:00.31 1:45.88
12 Sam Sager JR-3 Longwood 2:03.93 2:00.32 2:36.42
13 Brennan Wellock FR-1 Shippensburg 2:28.15 2:00.44 2:34.17
14 Josh Deremer SO-2 DeSales 1:45.10 2:00.80 1:28.19
15 Daniel Miller SO-2 Lynchburg 1:33.04 2:00.82 2:31.03
16 Josh Fretwell   Unattached 2:11.79 2:00.90 2:28.71
17 Justin Park FR-1 Lynchburg 1:29.75 2:01.28 2:17.05
18 Michael Palmer SO-2 Mount Union 1:30.97 2:01.29 2:15.85
19 Tanner Baker FR-1 Lynchburg 2:35.49 2:01.47 1:26.25
20 Tanner Firkins JR-3 Lynchburg 1:43.29 2:01.51 2:05.16
21 Sebastian Malave   Virginia Tech Running Club 1:29.00 2:01.91 2:18.98
22 Ben Phillippy JR-3 DeSales 1:54.78 2:02.10 1:49.89
23 Kayden Ryder FR-1 Ferrum 2:14.88 2:02.61 2:36.94
24 Evan Roney Senior Unattached 1:54.10 2:02.68 2:07.59
25 Connor Williams SO-2 Longwood 2:23.25 2:03.49 1:51.14
26 Chase Maters FR-1 Lynchburg 1:45.17 2:03.73 2:28.48
27 Grant Williams FR-1 Lynchburg 2:02.51 2:03.74 2:03.74
28 Alexander Ermold JR-3 Shippensburg 1:45.92 2:04.61 2:42.00
29 Garrett Quinan FR-1 Shippensburg 2:12.64 2:05.13 1:52.62
30 Marko Kovacevic FR-1 Lynchburg 1:43.59 2:06.32 2:21.48
31 Riley Brim FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 1:39.46 2:09.16 2:47.91
32 Carter Burcham JR-3 Hampden-Sydney 2:05.52 2:09.40 2:44.34
33 Carter Herklotz FR-1 Lynchburg 1:51.44 2:09.58 1:55.33
34 Justin Stimpson SR-4 Hampden-Sydney 1:33.34 2:09.63 2:35.56
35 Ryan Scicchitano SO-2 Shippensburg 2:25.50 2:09.91 2:37.20
36 Tim Connell JR-3 DeSales 1:55.70 2:10.00 1:49.20
37 Brendan Plogger SO-2 Mary Baldwin 2:17.46 2:10.91 2:31.86
38 Brandon Topf   Virginia Tech Running Club 2:40.91 2:11.89 1:50.79
39 Javier Roldan FR-1 Longwood 1:35.25 2:12.28 2:21.54
40 Joseph Menta SR-4 DeSales 2:12.63 2:12.63 2:15.29
41 Emil Morin   Virginia Tech Running Club 2:30.45 2:13.14 2:41.10
42 William Salisbury   Virginia Tech Running Club 2:08.20 2:13.54 2:46.93
43 Isaiah Jackson-Darby JR-3 Concord 2:51.01 2:13.60 2:33.64
44 Christopher Kirksey SO-2 Mary Baldwin 1:43.65 2:14.61 2:05.19
45 Patrick Smith FR-1 DeSales 1:48.96 2:16.20 2:47.53
46 Connor Cormack FR-1 Concord 2:50.23 2:17.28 2:20.03
47 Joel White   Unattached 1:58.38 2:17.65 2:45.18
48 Josiah Conner   Unattached 2:32.02 2:18.20 2:49.99
49 Jacob Gehrt   Virginia Tech Running Club 1:57.62 2:18.37 2:00.39
50 Madoc Lathroum SO-2 Concord 2:47.72 2:19.76 2:15.57
51 Kevin Kiernan   Virginia Tech Running Club 1:50.60 2:20.00 1:39.40
52 Lucas Hubbard FR-1 Regent University 2:19.16 2:20.56 3:02.73
53 Bryce Legg SO-2 Concord 2:07.43 2:21.58 2:14.51
54 Joe Gora   Virginia Tech Running Club 2:30.58 2:23.41 2:33.45
55 David Shultz FR-1 Mary Baldwin 2:12.21 2:23.70 2:06.46
56 John Murphy SO-2 DeSales 2:29.50 2:23.75 3:06.88
57 Thomas Bennett FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 2:17.07 2:24.28 1:46.77
58 Jay Norton   Unattached 2:53.81 2:24.84 2:45.12
59 Richard Mast Sophomore Unattached 2:11.01 2:25.56 2:03.73
60 Luke Ruhnke SO-2 Concord 2:09.37 2:30.43 2:59.02
61 Kevin Busch SO-2 Hampden-Sydney 3:12.40 2:33.92 2:52.39
62 Andrew Olivieri   Virginia Tech Running Club 2:06.98 2:34.85 2:45.69
63 Dan Ludovico FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 3:04.58 2:36.42 3:07.71
64 Kalen Rita   Virginia Tech Running Club 3:01.90 2:36.81 2:03.88
65 Evan Pond FR-1 Regent University 1:53.09 2:37.07 2:05.66
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tor Hotung-Davidsen SO-2 Lynchburg 1:49.11 1:40.11 2:04.86 2:14.98 1:40.11 2:00.36 1:52.48
2 Sam Llaneza SO-2 Lynchburg 1:21.01 2:02.64 1:57.01 1:52.51 1:30.01 2:26.27 1:52.51
3 Ian Sherlock SO-2 Shippensburg 1:32.05 2:07.28 1:25.23 2:15.24 2:14.10 2:07.28 1:53.64
4 Justin Moses   Virginia Tech Running Club 1:58.27 1:44.49 1:49.08 1:35.30 2:16.64 2:06.31 1:54.82
5 Kyle Thrush   UNAT-Liberty 2:21.01 2:08.30 2:27.95 1:25.53 1:46.34 1:30.16 1:55.58
6 Chasen Hunt FR-1 Lynchburg 1:28.03 1:25.72 2:28.27 2:25.95 1:58.15 1:39.62 1:55.83
8 Nithin Rudraraju   Virginia Tech Running Club 2:26.00 1:27.13 1:57.74 2:20.11 2:21.29 1:50.68 1:57.74
30 Marko Kovacevic FR-1 Lynchburg 2:16.43 2:10.11 1:38.53 2:03.80 2:17.69 2:18.96 2:06.32
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Cooper Hurst SO-2 Lynchburg 1:58.31 2:06.60 1:46.48
10 Joey Cintavey JR-3 Shippensburg 1:59.32 2:23.19 2:10.06
11 Ryan Wolfe FR-1 Shippensburg 2:00.31 1:38.66 1:44.67
12 Sam Sager JR-3 Longwood 2:00.32 2:00.32 2:18.37
18 Michael Palmer SO-2 Mount Union 2:01.29 1:29.76 2:18.27
22 Ben Phillippy JR-3 DeSales 2:02.10 1:53.56 1:51.12
35 Ryan Scicchitano SO-2 Shippensburg 2:09.91 2:26.80 2:26.80
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jamison Mantooth FR-1 Lynchburg 2:05.99 2:15.40 1:57.74 2:14.23 1:31.84 2:13.05
14 Josh Deremer SO-2 DeSales 2:09.26 2:05.64 2:00.80 1:24.56 1:28.19 1:49.93
16 Josh Fretwell   Unattached 1:59.70 1:25.84 2:00.90 2:05.74 2:14.20 1:46.40
17 Justin Park FR-1 Lynchburg 1:50.37 2:18.26 2:01.28 2:21.90 1:57.65 2:13.41
19 Tanner Baker FR-1 Lynchburg 1:51.76 1:25.03 2:01.47 2:29.41 1:44.47 2:24.55
20 Tanner Firkins JR-3 Lynchburg 1:49.36 1:54.22 2:01.51 1:59.08 2:20.96 2:29.46
23 Kayden Ryder FR-1 Ferrum 1:43.00 2:08.74 2:02.61 2:02.61 1:52.81 1:34.41
25 Connor Williams SO-2 Longwood 1:57.32 1:40.03 2:03.49 1:26.45 2:20.78 2:20.78
26 Chase Maters FR-1 Lynchburg 1:45.17 2:09.92 2:03.73 2:07.45 2:14.87 2:08.68
27 Grant Williams FR-1 Lynchburg 2:33.44 1:36.52 2:03.74 1:29.10 1:27.86 1:47.66
33 Carter Herklotz FR-1 Lynchburg 2:39.39 2:31.61 2:09.58 2:12.18 1:30.71 2:18.65
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Brennan Wellock FR-1 Shippensburg 2:00.44 1:52.01 1:45.99
15 Daniel Miller SO-2 Lynchburg 2:00.82 1:47.53 1:48.74
21 Sebastian Malave   Virginia Tech Running Club 2:01.91 1:38.75 1:31.44
28 Alexander Ermold JR-3 Shippensburg 2:04.61 2:35.77 1:58.38
29 Garrett Quinan FR-1 Shippensburg 2:05.13 2:08.89 2:23.90
34 Justin Stimpson SR-4 Hampden-Sydney 2:09.63 2:27.78 1:43.71
36 Tim Connell JR-3 DeSales 2:10.00 1:57.00 1:51.80
37 Brendan Plogger SO-2 Mary Baldwin 2:10.91 2:50.19 2:18.77
39 Javier Roldan FR-1 Longwood 2:12.28 2:50.65 1:47.15
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
24 Evan Roney Senior Unattached 1:33.24 2:02.68
32 Carter Burcham JR-3 Hampden-Sydney 2:17.17 2:09.40
40 Joseph Menta SR-4 DeSales 1:35.50 2:12.63
41 Emil Morin   Virginia Tech Running Club 1:50.51 2:13.14
42 William Salisbury   Virginia Tech Running Club 2:08.20 2:13.54
43 Isaiah Jackson-Darby JR-3 Concord 1:37.53 2:13.60
48 Josiah Conner   Unattached 2:27.88 2:18.20
51 Kevin Kiernan   Virginia Tech Running Club 2:53.60 2:20.00
54 Joe Gora   Virginia Tech Running Club 1:53.30 2:23.41
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Riley Brim FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 2:00.12 2:09.16 1:58.83 2:04.00 2:31.12 1:36.87 1:39.46
38 Brandon Topf   Virginia Tech Running Club 2:51.46 2:11.89 2:11.89 2:31.68 2:07.94 1:32.33 2:21.13
45 Patrick Smith FR-1 DeSales 2:13.48 2:16.20 2:38.00 1:58.50 2:20.29 1:59.86 2:28.46
46 Connor Cormack FR-1 Concord 1:37.47 2:17.28 1:40.22 1:41.59 2:48.86 1:52.57 2:54.35
50 Madoc Lathroum SO-2 Concord 2:39.33 2:19.76 1:40.63 2:53.31 2:02.99 1:37.84 2:23.96
52 Lucas Hubbard FR-1 Regent University 2:24.78 2:20.56 1:39.80 2:21.97 2:48.68 1:58.07 2:47.27
53 Bryce Legg SO-2 Concord 2:30.08 2:21.58 2:37.16 2:06.01 1:41.94 2:25.83 2:48.48
57 Thomas Bennett FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 1:43.89 2:24.28 2:31.50 2:38.71 1:48.21 2:47.37 2:56.03
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
44 Christopher Kirksey SO-2 Mary Baldwin 2:14.61 2:09.23 2:40.19 1:35.58 2:02.50 1:36.92
47 Joel White   Unattached 2:17.65 2:28.67 2:06.64 2:54.82 2:43.81 2:05.27
49 Jacob Gehrt   Virginia Tech Running Club 2:18.37 2:34.98 2:25.29 2:44.66 1:49.32 2:32.21
55 David Shultz FR-1 Mary Baldwin 2:23.70 3:05.38 2:02.15 2:15.08 2:20.83 2:38.07
56 John Murphy SO-2 DeSales 2:23.75 2:22.32 2:46.75 2:15.13 2:23.75 2:52.50
58 Jay Norton   Unattached 2:24.84 1:45.74 2:40.78 2:45.12 2:16.15 2:04.57
59 Richard Mast Sophomore Unattached 2:25.56 2:48.85 2:16.83 2:32.84 2:40.12 2:51.76
60 Luke Ruhnke SO-2 Concord 2:30.43 3:14.06 2:19.90 2:43.97 3:05.03 2:15.39
61 Kevin Busch SO-2 Hampden-Sydney 2:33.92 2:01.60 3:03.17 2:21.61 2:30.85 1:52.37
62 Andrew Olivieri   Virginia Tech Running Club 2:34.85 2:50.34 2:14.72 1:56.14 2:42.60 2:22.47
63 Dan Ludovico FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 2:36.42 2:34.86 1:49.50 1:52.63 2:02.01 3:17.09
64 Kalen Rita   Virginia Tech Running Club 2:36.81 3:23.86 3:14.45 1:54.48 2:35.25 1:56.04
65 Evan Pond FR-1 Regent University 2:37.07 3:08.49 2:21.37 2:00.95 2:21.37 3:17.91