March 24-25, 2023
|
Lynchburg - Lynchburg, VA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DIII MAC AARTFC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Concord A Ian Gardner, Robbie Cochran, Isaiah Jackson-Darby, Prince Bhebhe 3:59.33 3:28.11 3:01.06 3:46.84 2:50.65
2 DeSales A Ason Rutledge, Carl Tyce, Kyle Dunbar, Braeden De Grazia 3:14.01 3:30.88 2:38.16 3:32.99 4:02.52
3 Mount Union
(B>)
B Benny Shaffer, Matthew Tschantz, Michael Palmer, Conrad Weisner 3:34.33 3:32.20 4:16.77 2:30.67 4:12.52
4 Virginia Tech Running Club A Philip Lopez, Sebastian Malave, Joe Gora, Justin Moses 2:54.75 3:33.11 2:56.89 2:29.18 2:39.84
5 Mount Union A Josh Momeyer, Alex Reese, Curtis Joppeck, Aiden Schaffer 3:53.65 3:36.34 2:57.40 3:34.18 3:01.73
6 Prince George's CC A Rashid Blackmon, Chris Gbakinro, Javon Watts, Maurice Franklin 3:17.85 3:39.83 4:32.59 3:22.25 4:06.21
7 Virginia Tech Running Club
(B>)
B Nicola DeMarinis, Jake Brech, William Salisbury, Spencer McGehee 3:15.66 3:55.73 3:55.73 4:09.88 3:43.95
8 Concord
(C>)
C Alex Watty, Logan Ramsey, Alex Irvin, Daniel Baldwin 3:14.75 4:06.52 4:16.38 3:32.01 4:04.06
9 Concord
(D>)
D Ethan Board, Johnathan Payne, Samuel Haynes, Zach Wilson 4:04.40 4:06.86 4:56.24 3:49.58 3:37.24
10 Concord
(B>)
B Connor Cormack, Bryce Legg, Luke Ruhnke, Madoc Lathroum 4:07.02 4:17.31 3:59.30 4:43.05 4:17.31
11 Virginia Tech Running Club
(C>)
C Roman Ciulla, Volkan Akkale, Frank Berte, Kalen Rita 5:39.15 4:29.16 5:39.15 4:58.77 4:07.63
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Concord Gardner, Cochran, Jackson-Darby, Bhebhe 3:28.11 4:01.41 2:52.74 4:09.74 3:19.79
2 DeSales Rutledge, Tyce, Dunbar, De Grazia 3:30.88 3:14.01 3:11.90 2:29.73 2:36.06
3 Mount Union
(B>)
Shaffer, Tschantz, Palmer, Weisner 3:32.20 4:06.16 3:42.81 3:44.94 2:45.52
4 Virginia Tech Running Club Lopez, Malave, Gora, Moses 3:33.11 3:24.59 4:11.47 4:37.05 3:54.43
5 Mount Union Momeyer, Reese, Joppeck, Schaffer 3:36.34 2:53.08 3:08.22 3:27.69 4:17.45
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Prince George's CC Blackmon, Gbakinro, Watts, Franklin 4:45.78 4:15.01 4:41.39 3:39.83 4:21.60
7 Virginia Tech Running Club
(B>)
DeMarinis, Brech, Salisbury, McGehee 4:31.09 3:01.52 4:00.45 3:55.73 3:08.59
8 Concord
(C>)
Watty, Ramsey, Irvin, Baldwin 5:03.22 5:18.01 4:41.04 4:06.52 3:07.36
9 Concord
(D>)
Board, Payne, Haynes, Wilson 4:16.74 4:04.40 3:19.96 4:06.86 4:41.42
10 Concord
(B>)
Cormack, Legg, Ruhnke, Lathroum 5:31.93 3:28.43 4:43.05 4:17.31 3:36.14
11 Virginia Tech Running Club
(C>)
Ciulla, Akkale, Berte, Rita 5:14.92 5:25.69 3:19.18 4:29.16 5:04.15