April 15, 2023
|
West Chester - West Chester, PA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov CACC PSAC MAC AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nico Tripeny SR-4 Haverford 3:29.95 4:12.90 5:07.77 4:51.07 4:00.97 3:18.03 3:58.58 10
2 David Millar JR-3 Widener 3:37.73 4:56.69 4:04.05 4:01.66 4:49.51 4:49.51 3:59.26 8
3 Peter LaRochelle SO-2 Haverford 3:31.67 4:00.53 5:03.07 3:58.13 4:34.21 3:48.51 4:00.53 6
4 Thomas Flear SO-2 Widener 3:19.80 3:51.10 4:29.61 2:50.92 3:34.24 4:12.76 4:00.72 5
5 Patrick Carolan SR-4 Widener 3:46.37 4:22.50 3:34.33 3:41.56 4:05.64 4:58.62 4:00.82 4
6 Matt Denton JR-3 Haverford 3:48.91 3:17.58 2:48.67 4:49.14 3:05.54 4:08.18 4:00.95 3
7 Philip Smith JR-3 West Chester 3:34.51 4:49.23 2:58.36 3:22.46 3:51.38 3:39.33 4:01.02 2
8 Joseph Cardie SR-4 Widener 4:59.21 3:38.94 3:31.64 3:29.21 4:25.16 3:58.40 4:03.26 1
9 Noah McFoy   Unattached 3:44.44 5:00.06 5:07.38 3:07.85 5:00.06 3:20.04 4:03.95   
10 Daniel Wyshinski SO-2 Wilmington (Del.) 3:30.08 4:40.91 4:36.03 4:26.26 3:34.96 4:01.83 4:04.27 -
11 Matthew Granizo SO-2 TCNJ 4:16.67 3:20.44 2:53.56 4:16.67 3:37.56 3:18.00 4:04.44 -
12 Aaron Bratt SR-4 Haverford 4:46.09 4:01.70 3:00.04 3:51.84 4:53.49 3:24.71 4:06.63 -
13 Benjamin Fanta JR-3 TCNJ 4:54.27 4:04.81 4:44.38 3:15.36 3:10.41 5:14.05 4:07.28 -
14 TJ Grenda SO-2 Susquehanna 3:43.37 4:10.67 4:42.93 3:33.44 4:30.52 5:10.23 4:08.18 -
15 Roman Fabbricatore FR-1 TCNJ 4:11.45 3:04.23 3:41.58 4:33.86 4:41.33 4:53.78 4:08.96 -
16 Miles Colescott SO-2 Haverford 4:29.09 3:24.31 4:49.02 4:29.09 3:29.29 3:54.21 4:09.15 -
17 Zachary Landvik-Larsen FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 5:25.46 4:27.88 5:00.42 3:15.28 3:30.30 5:05.43 4:10.35 -
18 Jason Vogt FR-1 West Chester 4:07.64 4:43.02 3:06.99 4:17.75 3:32.26 5:15.87 4:12.69 -
19 Paul Petre JR-3 Moravian 3:53.07 4:23.47 5:19.20 3:37.87 5:19.20 5:29.33 4:13.33 -
20 Trent Taylor JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 3:08.14 3:00.51 3:05.60 4:39.67 3:15.77 4:49.84 4:14.24 -
21 Geoffrey Kleinberg SO-2 Moravian 4:47.31 3:51.37 5:25.44 3:00.52 4:19.34 5:27.99 4:14.25 -
22 Joe Wolfe SO-2 Catholic 5:10.76 3:23.78 2:58.31 4:42.74 3:59.44 5:23.50 4:14.72 -
23 Jason Shumaker FR-1 West Chester 4:46.82 4:18.65 3:01.83 3:30.00 4:00.73 4:18.65 4:16.09 -
24 Shane McDevitt FR-1 Stockton 3:15.07 4:14.11 4:16.67 5:23.41 4:24.37 4:29.51 4:16.67 -
25 Brendon Ward JR-3 Moravian 3:43.58 4:01.57 4:34.97 3:15.31 4:09.27 3:41.01 4:16.98 -
26 Liam Duffy SR-4 Moravian 3:34.52 4:13.28 5:25.65 5:28.24 3:57.78 5:33.40 4:18.45 -
27 Mike Stec FR-1 Stockton 5:10.43 3:47.65 3:52.83 4:44.56 5:23.37 3:37.30 4:18.69 -
28 Sean Fisher SO-2 West Chester 4:52.03 4:41.60 5:15.50 4:46.82 5:31.14 3:07.74 4:20.74 -
29 Conor Gross SO-2 Catholic 4:00.13 4:58.18 4:55.54 5:40.40 3:57.49 4:23.87 4:23.87 -
30 Joseph Addeo FR-1 Stockton 4:13.67 5:09.16 4:55.95 4:58.60 3:10.26 5:03.88 4:24.24 -
31 Ryan Kopervos FR-1 Jefferson (Pa.) 3:39.50 3:39.50 3:28.92 4:21.81 5:43.79 3:42.14 4:24.45 -
32 Declan Griffin JR-3 Susquehanna 5:04.29 3:20.19 5:25.65 5:41.66 3:25.53 3:57.56 4:26.92 -
33 Blandin Conklin SO-2 Susquehanna 4:04.60 4:34.17 3:48.48 3:37.72 5:19.86 3:45.79 4:28.79 -
34 Chris Crossen JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 4:40.06 3:30.04 5:12.37 3:13.89 3:24.66 3:51.58 4:29.28 -
35 Kelly Bryne FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 5:33.11 4:14.57 3:55.62 3:58.33 5:06.03 5:35.82 4:30.82 -
36 Blaise Trapani SR-4 Catholic 5:02.83 3:31.99 4:02.27 5:44.13 4:02.27 4:18.79 4:35.30 -
37 Joseph Allegro FR-1 Moravian 4:53.02 4:33.67 5:15.13 5:51.07 5:06.84 4:44.73 4:36.43 -
38 Christan Calderaro JR-3 Susquehanna 4:28.53 3:52.54 3:44.24 4:03.61 3:47.00 4:53.44 4:36.83 -
39 Nick Falsone SO-2 West Chester 3:51.88 5:21.74 5:27.53 5:50.72 3:57.68 6:11.01 4:49.85 -
40 Tymir Ash-shaheed JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 4:12.53 4:18.34 5:04.78 6:05.73 5:25.10 3:28.99 4:50.26 -
41 Kyle Savannah SR-4 FDU-Florham 3:42.22 5:33.33 4:17.31 5:56.72 3:59.76 5:50.87 4:52.39 -
42 Matthew Amato FR-1 Staten Island 5:45.54 3:44.45 5:07.15 4:31.71 3:41.50 5:45.54 4:55.33 -
43 Brian Woodring JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) 4:00.03 3:35.72 4:12.18 4:06.11 3:32.68 5:09.91 5:03.83 -
44 Billy Dykes SO-2 Eastern 4:13.36 4:37.78 5:08.31 6:24.62 4:53.04 5:23.57 5:05.25 -
45 Jacob McDonald FR-1 PSU-Abington 3:47.06 3:43.99 4:36.15 4:57.63 4:23.88 5:00.70 5:06.83 -
  Keynaud Randolph FR-1 CCBC Catonsville NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Mike McGerry FR-1 Holy Family NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Jacob Fletcher   Unattached NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Moseley Driscoll FR-1 Mount St. Mary's NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Adam Stetser JR-3 Mount St. Mary's NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Andrew McDowell SO-2 Susquehanna NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Emmanuel Torode FR-1 FDU-Florham NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Tyler Daley SR-4 Jefferson (Pa.) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Leonard Bustos SR-4 Jefferson (Pa.) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Owen Bradley SR-4 Jefferson (Pa.) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Alan Bass JR-3 Staten Island NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Pedro Astudillo FR-1 Staten Island NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Victor Zhao FR-1 PSU-Abington NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Xiu Qiu FR-1 PSU-Abington NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Nicholas Worrall FR-1 PSU-Abington NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Boxiang Zhang FR-1 PSU-Abington NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Denis Njoroge FR-1 CCBC Essex NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Ethan Bush FR-1 CCBC Catonsville NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Calvin Schneck   PRTC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
40 Tymir Ash-shaheed JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 3:28.99 4:50.26 4:27.04 5:51.22 -
41 Kyle Savannah SR-4 FDU-Florham 5:50.87 4:52.39 4:26.08 4:55.32 -
42 Matthew Amato FR-1 Staten Island 3:29.69 4:55.33 6:23.93 6:20.98 -
44 Billy Dykes SO-2 Eastern 3:48.94 5:05.25 3:51.99 4:19.47 -
45 Jacob McDonald FR-1 PSU-Abington 4:33.08 5:06.83 6:38.88 5:49.79 -
  Boxiang Zhang FR-1 PSU-Abington NT NT NT NT   
  Nicholas Worrall FR-1 PSU-Abington NT NT NT NT   
  Xiu Qiu FR-1 PSU-Abington NT NT NT NT   
  Victor Zhao FR-1 PSU-Abington NT NT NT NT   
  Pedro Astudillo FR-1 Staten Island NT NT NT NT   
  Alan Bass JR-3 Staten Island NT NT NT NT   
  Moseley Driscoll FR-1 Mount St. Mary's NT NT NT NT   
  Jacob Fletcher   Unattached NT NT NT NT   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
30 Joseph Addeo FR-1 Stockton 3:39.32 4:24.24 5:06.52 5:38.23 3:52.54 4:11.03 3:55.18 -
32 Declan Griffin JR-3 Susquehanna 5:28.32 4:26.92 5:36.32 5:04.29 3:06.85 4:42.94 4:26.92 -
33 Blandin Conklin SO-2 Susquehanna 3:51.16 4:28.79 4:39.55 3:32.35 3:26.97 4:58.36 5:35.99 -
35 Kelly Bryne FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 5:49.36 4:30.82 5:24.99 4:30.82 4:09.16 5:00.61 3:25.83 -
36 Blaise Trapani SR-4 Catholic 3:26.48 4:35.30 5:44.13 4:46.32 3:18.22 4:35.30 5:44.13 -
38 Christan Calderaro JR-3 Susquehanna 3:44.24 4:36.83 5:51.58 4:25.76 4:45.14 4:58.98 3:47.00 -
39 Nick Falsone SO-2 West Chester 4:23.77 4:49.85 5:07.25 5:44.93 5:30.43 5:10.14 4:26.67 -
43 Brian Woodring JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) 3:44.84 5:03.83 5:22.06 5:37.26 6:01.56 5:52.45 5:19.03 -
  Denis Njoroge FR-1 CCBC Essex NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Emmanuel Torode FR-1 FDU-Florham NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Andrew McDowell SO-2 Susquehanna NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Adam Stetser JR-3 Mount St. Mary's NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Mike McGerry FR-1 Holy Family NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Zachary Landvik-Larsen FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 4:57.92 3:30.30 4:10.35 5:12.94 4:17.86 5:22.96 -
19 Paul Petre JR-3 Moravian 3:48.00 3:30.27 4:13.33 3:37.87 4:23.47 5:14.13 -
20 Trent Taylor JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 5:22.89 3:36.11 4:14.24 2:57.97 5:30.52 2:57.97 -
22 Joe Wolfe SO-2 Catholic 3:28.87 4:09.63 4:14.72 5:28.59 4:30.01 4:42.74 -
23 Jason Shumaker FR-1 West Chester 4:49.39 3:32.56 4:16.09 3:22.32 3:04.39 5:27.80 -
24 Shane McDevitt FR-1 Stockton 3:15.07 3:45.87 4:16.67 3:38.17 3:48.44 3:04.81 -
25 Brendon Ward JR-3 Moravian 5:03.24 3:25.59 4:16.98 3:15.31 3:17.88 4:16.98 -
27 Mike Stec FR-1 Stockton 5:10.43 4:57.50 4:18.69 4:16.11 3:03.67 3:16.61 -
28 Sean Fisher SO-2 West Chester 5:36.36 5:33.75 4:20.74 4:10.31 3:52.06 3:05.13 -
31 Ryan Kopervos FR-1 Jefferson (Pa.) 4:05.94 5:41.14 4:24.45 3:42.14 4:08.59 4:11.23 -
34 Chris Crossen JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 5:01.60 4:10.43 4:29.28 3:11.19 4:26.59 5:50.07 -
  Owen Bradley SR-4 Jefferson (Pa.) NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Tyler Daley SR-4 Jefferson (Pa.) NT NT NT NT NT NT   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Noah McFoy   Unattached 4:35.67 4:21.03 4:03.95 4:11.27   
11 Matthew Granizo SO-2 TCNJ 3:00.89 4:06.89 4:04.44 4:58.22 -
13 Benjamin Fanta JR-3 TCNJ 4:12.23 3:37.61 4:07.28 4:29.54 -
14 TJ Grenda SO-2 Susquehanna 5:17.67 4:30.52 4:08.18 5:05.27 -
15 Roman Fabbricatore FR-1 TCNJ 4:51.29 3:14.19 4:08.96 3:01.74 -
18 Jason Vogt FR-1 West Chester 3:27.21 4:17.75 4:12.69 3:06.99 -
21 Geoffrey Kleinberg SO-2 Moravian 4:44.76 4:19.34 4:14.25 4:32.05 -
26 Liam Duffy SR-4 Moravian 3:47.44 3:13.84 4:18.45 5:25.65 -
29 Conor Gross SO-2 Catholic 4:29.15 4:00.13 4:23.87 4:23.87 -
37 Joseph Allegro FR-1 Moravian 4:50.26 5:51.07 4:36.43 4:08.79 -
  Keynaud Randolph FR-1 CCBC Catonsville NT NT NT NT   
  Ethan Bush FR-1 CCBC Catonsville NT NT NT NT   
  Leonard Bustos SR-4 Jefferson (Pa.) NT NT NT NT   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nico Tripeny SR-4 Haverford 3:58.58 3:15.64 4:22.44 3:25.18 3:44.27 3:25.18 5:03.00 10
2 David Millar JR-3 Widener 3:59.26 2:59.45 3:37.73 4:16.01 3:59.26 4:51.90 2:47.49 8
3 Peter LaRochelle SO-2 Haverford 4:00.53 4:24.59 4:02.94 4:43.83 4:46.23 4:51.05 4:46.23 6
4 Thomas Flear SO-2 Widener 4:00.72 3:46.28 4:41.65 4:12.76 3:05.36 5:12.94 3:07.77 5
5 Patrick Carolan SR-4 Widener 4:00.82 4:41.76 4:36.95 2:50.99 5:08.25 3:53.60 4:41.76 4
6 Matt Denton JR-3 Haverford 4:00.95 4:37.10 5:01.19 3:41.68 4:51.55 3:22.40 4:44.32 3
7 Philip Smith JR-3 West Chester 4:01.02 3:10.41 3:56.20 3:46.56 4:15.49 3:51.38 2:58.36 2
8 Joseph Cardie SR-4 Widener 4:03.26 5:06.51 3:24.34 4:03.26 4:15.43 3:12.18 3:51.10 1
10 Daniel Wyshinski SO-2 Wilmington (Del.) 4:04.27 5:12.67 4:26.26 4:33.59 3:22.75 5:12.67 5:00.46 -
12 Aaron Bratt SR-4 Haverford 4:06.63 2:57.58 4:21.43 4:28.83 3:44.44 3:34.57 5:10.76 -
16 Miles Colescott SO-2 Haverford 4:09.15 3:56.70 5:11.44 4:09.15 4:56.49 3:14.34 3:31.78 -
  Calvin Schneck   PRTC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS