April 15, 2023
|
West Chester - West Chester, PA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov CACC PSAC MAC AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Tyler Hauk JR-3 Susquehanna 30.25m 54.61m 38.23m 42.01m 29.83m 37.39m 137' 10" 10
  • 42.01  
2 Brandon Kuse SO-2 TCNJ 39.58m 28.56m 28.56m 40.80m 37.13m 28.97m 133' 10" 8
  • 40.80  
3 Tati White JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) 51.00m 29.72m 42.17m 40.16m 48.19m 28.92m 131' 9" 6
  • 40.16  
4 Josh Varghese JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 35.36m 35.74m 30.74m 38.43m 36.12m 41.89m 126' 1" 5
  • 38.43  
5 Keean Paul SO-2 TCNJ 32.65m 36.11m 45.71m 38.41m 35.34m 49.55m 126' 0" 4
  • 38.41  
6 Sebastien Lacroix FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 29.52m 47.69m 48.45m 37.85m 34.82m 46.56m 124' 2" 3
  • 37.85  
  • 36.59  
  • 34.83  
7 Cole Goodwin FR-1 Susquehanna 28.91m 39.42m 39.04m 37.54m 27.03m 26.65m 123' 2" 2
  • 37.54  
8 Jeremy Goll JR-3 Moravian 44.76m 34.27m 37.07m 34.97m 24.83m 45.11m 114' 9" 1
  • 34.97  
9 Thomas Smith SO-2 West Chester 24.43m 38.39m 29.67m 34.90m 36.99m 28.97m 114' 6" -
  • 30.86  
  • 34.90  
  • 29.63  
10 Kwesi Wilson SO-2 Stockton 32.64m 43.86m 38.42m 34.00m 40.12m 41.82m 111' 6" -
  • 34.00  
11 Ben Thornton SO-2 West Chester 38.76m 30.22m 29.24m 32.85m 29.89m 33.51m 107' 9" -
  • 32.56  
  • 32.85  
  • FOUL  
12 Denilson "JR" Desouzsa SO-2 Jefferson (Pa.) 26.61m 34.30m 25.01m 32.06m 41.04m 41.68m 105' 2" -
  • 28.53  
  • 29.18  
  • 32.06  
13 Cyrus Slavin SR-4 Haverford 39.32m 31.52m 28.09m 31.21m 25.90m 40.26m 102' 5" -
  • 27.57  
  • 31.21  
  • FOUL  
14 Jackson Huddleson FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 29.39m 23.82m 36.82m 30.94m 29.08m 36.82m 101' 6" -
  • 30.94  
15 Nick Martinow FR-1 Catholic 28.40m 39.82m 27.78m 30.87m 25.93m 37.66m 101' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 29.11  
  • 30.87  
16 Aidan Lang SO-2 Catholic 25.03m 34.63m 20.95m 29.10m 25.90m 30.56m 95' 6" -
  • 24.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.10  
17 Marion Lajara SO-2 St. Mary's (Md.) 25.91m 18.70m 30.98m 26.71m 26.98m 27.51m 87' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 26.71  
  • 26.15  
18 Justin Saginor SO-2 Stockton 24.22m 24.22m 24.22m 23.07m 20.07m 29.76m 75' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 23.07  
  • FOUL  
19 Aiden O'Brien FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 27.39m 15.99m 15.56m 21.91m 26.29m 18.62m 71' 10" -
  • 21.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.91  
20 Max Baitman FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 15.67m 26.18m 27.90m 21.46m 25.54m 19.96m 70' 5" -
  • 19.28  
  • 21.46  
  • 20.52  
21 Indy Nelson SO-2 Eastern 20.80m 15.22m 25.04m 19.26m 20.03m 24.27m 63' 2" -
  • 18.44  
  • 19.26  
  • FOUL  
  Shymir Harris FR-1 Holy Family NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jonah Levine FR-1 Haverford NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Christian Dollard FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  Nick Boffa SR-4 Montclair State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Jared Ware SO-2 Widener DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Akim Cobham SR-4 Holy Family DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  John Griffith JR-3 Montclair State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Craig MacDonald Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Sebastien Lacroix FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 34.07m 44.28m 31.42m 45.42m 34.44m 37.85m 32.17m 124' 2" 3
9 Thomas Smith SO-2 West Chester 40.14m 36.65m 45.02m 34.55m 42.58m 34.90m 26.87m 114' 6" -
11 Ben Thornton SO-2 West Chester 42.38m 26.28m 24.64m 38.43m 36.46m 32.85m 24.31m 107' 9" -
12 Denilson "JR" Desouzsa SO-2 Jefferson (Pa.) 35.91m 37.51m 34.95m 39.43m 32.38m 32.06m 35.91m 105' 2" -
13 Cyrus Slavin SR-4 Haverford 29.65m 32.77m 27.46m 22.47m 27.78m 31.21m 27.15m 102' 5" -
15 Nick Martinow FR-1 Catholic 30.56m 29.02m 33.03m 29.02m 33.96m 30.87m 26.86m 101' 3" -
16 Aidan Lang SO-2 Catholic 33.17m 30.26m 28.23m 27.35m 26.48m 29.10m 34.34m 95' 6" -
17 Marion Lajara SO-2 St. Mary's (Md.) 24.31m 25.11m 33.92m 25.64m 28.05m 26.71m 29.65m 87' 7" -
18 Justin Saginor SO-2 Stockton 20.99m 21.22m 22.15m 22.61m 27.68m 23.07m 26.76m 75' 8" -
19 Aiden O'Brien FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 24.54m 17.97m 15.99m 20.60m 18.84m 21.91m 26.51m 71' 10" -
20 Max Baitman FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 27.90m 25.97m 24.25m 25.97m 17.81m 21.46m 27.47m 70' 5" -
21 Indy Nelson SO-2 Eastern 21.57m 15.41m 23.30m 19.26m 15.60m 19.26m 17.91m 63' 2" -
  Jonah Levine FR-1 Haverford NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Shymir Harris FR-1 Holy Family NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Akim Cobham SR-4 Holy Family DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tyler Hauk JR-3 Susquehanna 44.11m 42.01m 42.01m 52.93m 137' 10" 10
2 Brandon Kuse SO-2 TCNJ 47.33m 40.80m 50.59m 38.35m 133' 10" 8
3 Tati White JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) 49.80m 40.16m 33.73m 31.32m 131' 9" 6
4 Josh Varghese JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 28.82m 38.43m 47.65m 36.12m 126' 1" 5
5 Keean Paul SO-2 TCNJ 29.96m 38.41m 46.09m 45.71m 126' 0" 4
7 Cole Goodwin FR-1 Susquehanna 36.04m 37.54m 26.28m 33.79m 123' 2" 2
8 Jeremy Goll JR-3 Moravian 36.37m 34.97m 29.72m 29.03m 114' 9" 1
10 Kwesi Wilson SO-2 Stockton 29.24m 34.00m 27.54m 34.68m 111' 6" -
14 Jackson Huddleson FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 29.70m 30.94m 23.21m 36.82m 101' 6" -
  Christian Dollard FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) NM NM NM NM NM   
  John Griffith JR-3 Montclair State DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Nick Boffa SR-4 Montclair State DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Jared Ware SO-2 Widener DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Craig MacDonald Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS NM