April 15, 2023
|
West Chester - West Chester, PA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov CACC PSAC MAC AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Tyler Hauk JR-3 Susquehanna 35.29m 42.01m 34.45m 137' 10" 10
  • 42.01  
2 Brandon Kuse SO-2 TCNJ 42.02m 40.80m 44.47m 133' 10" 8
  • 40.80  
3 Tati White JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) 37.35m 40.16m 33.33m 131' 9" 6
  • 40.16  
4 Josh Varghese JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 49.57m 38.43m 26.90m 126' 1" 5
  • 38.43  
5 Keean Paul SO-2 TCNJ 28.04m 38.41m 39.56m 126' 0" 4
  • 38.41  
6 Sebastien Lacroix FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 34.07m 37.85m 49.21m 124' 2" 3
  • 37.85  
  • 36.59  
  • 34.83  
7 Cole Goodwin FR-1 Susquehanna 35.66m 37.54m 27.78m 123' 2" 2
  • 37.54  
8 Jeremy Goll JR-3 Moravian 24.48m 34.97m 39.87m 114' 9" 1
  • 34.97  
9 Thomas Smith SO-2 West Chester 25.83m 34.90m 43.63m 114' 6" -
  • 30.86  
  • 34.90  
  • 29.63  
10 Kwesi Wilson SO-2 Stockton 28.56m 34.00m 37.06m 111' 6" -
  • 34.00  
11 Ben Thornton SO-2 West Chester 31.21m 32.85m 27.59m 107' 9" -
  • 32.56  
  • 32.85  
  • FOUL  
12 Denilson "JR" Desouzsa SO-2 Jefferson (Pa.) 34.62m 32.06m 27.57m 105' 2" -
  • 28.53  
  • 29.18  
  • 32.06  
13 Cyrus Slavin SR-4 Haverford 33.08m 31.21m 34.96m 102' 5" -
  • 27.57  
  • 31.21  
  • FOUL  
14 Jackson Huddleson FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 26.30m 30.94m 29.70m 101' 6" -
  • 30.94  
15 Nick Martinow FR-1 Catholic 26.24m 30.87m 31.80m 101' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 29.11  
  • 30.87  
16 Aidan Lang SO-2 Catholic 32.01m 29.10m 30.26m 95' 6" -
  • 24.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.10  
17 Marion Lajara SO-2 St. Mary's (Md.) 23.50m 26.71m 20.83m 87' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 26.71  
  • 26.15  
18 Justin Saginor SO-2 Stockton 20.53m 23.07m 23.30m 75' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 23.07  
  • FOUL  
19 Aiden O'Brien FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 28.26m 21.91m 22.13m 71' 10" -
  • 21.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.91  
20 Max Baitman FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 17.60m 21.46m 20.60m 70' 5" -
  • 19.28  
  • 21.46  
  • 20.52  
21 Indy Nelson SO-2 Eastern 20.42m 19.26m 21.19m 63' 2" -
  • 18.44  
  • 19.26  
  • FOUL  
  Shymir Harris FR-1 Holy Family NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jonah Levine FR-1 Haverford NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Christian Dollard FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  Nick Boffa SR-4 Montclair State DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Jared Ware SO-2 Widener DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Akim Cobham SR-4 Holy Family DNS DNS DNS NM   
  John Griffith JR-3 Montclair State DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Craig MacDonald Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS NM   
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Sebastien Lacroix FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 37.85m 35.20m 29.90m 34.07m 31.79m 124' 2" 3
9 Thomas Smith SO-2 West Chester 34.90m 29.32m 40.48m 38.04m 38.39m 114' 6" -
11 Ben Thornton SO-2 West Chester 32.85m 30.55m 24.97m 40.41m 27.92m 107' 9" -
12 Denilson "JR" Desouzsa SO-2 Jefferson (Pa.) 32.06m 34.30m 35.91m 36.87m 36.87m 105' 2" -
13 Cyrus Slavin SR-4 Haverford 31.21m 34.33m 38.08m 34.33m 35.27m 102' 5" -
15 Nick Martinow FR-1 Catholic 30.87m 35.50m 36.12m 30.25m 26.24m 101' 3" -
16 Aidan Lang SO-2 Catholic 29.10m 26.48m 27.06m 35.21m 35.79m 95' 6" -
17 Marion Lajara SO-2 St. Mary's (Md.) 26.71m 27.24m 24.57m 23.24m 27.78m 87' 7" -
18 Justin Saginor SO-2 Stockton 23.07m 28.15m 19.15m 29.53m 24.45m 75' 8" -
19 Aiden O'Brien FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 21.91m 20.60m 20.16m 25.42m 21.91m 71' 10" -
20 Max Baitman FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 21.46m 23.39m 25.97m 21.03m 19.96m 70' 5" -
21 Indy Nelson SO-2 Eastern 19.26m 14.06m 16.37m 16.18m 13.67m 63' 2" -
  Jonah Levine FR-1 Haverford NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Shymir Harris FR-1 Holy Family NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Akim Cobham SR-4 Holy Family DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tyler Hauk JR-3 Susquehanna 39.49m 30.25m 42.01m 137' 10" 10
2 Brandon Kuse SO-2 TCNJ 40.80m 32.23m 40.80m 133' 10" 8
3 Tati White JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) 42.97m 30.92m 40.16m 131' 9" 6
4 Josh Varghese JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 35.74m 33.43m 38.43m 126' 1" 5
5 Keean Paul SO-2 TCNJ 36.49m 47.24m 38.41m 126' 0" 4
7 Cole Goodwin FR-1 Susquehanna 37.54m 31.91m 37.54m 123' 2" 2
8 Jeremy Goll JR-3 Moravian 31.12m 45.46m 34.97m 114' 9" 1
10 Kwesi Wilson SO-2 Stockton 40.46m 30.26m 34.00m 111' 6" -
14 Jackson Huddleson FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 26.30m 23.51m 30.94m 101' 6" -
  Christian Dollard FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) NM NM NM NM   
  John Griffith JR-3 Montclair State DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Nick Boffa SR-4 Montclair State DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Jared Ware SO-2 Widener DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Craig MacDonald Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS NM