February 10-11, 2023
|
Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
|
307m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sam Ellis   Unattached 1:46.77
2 Nathan Green FR-1 Washington 1:46.99
3 Ethan Brouw SO-2 New Mexico 1:47.21
4 Lorenz Herrmann SO-2 Idaho 1:47.39
5 Darius Rainey FR-1 USC 1:49.64
6 Zac Bright SO-2 Idaho 1:49.85
7 Ryan Lindrud JR-3 Colorado 1:50.01
8 Rob Howorth SR-4 Charleston Southern 1:50.05
9 Alex Justus SO-2 Kentucky 1:50.32
10 Jack Carter JR-3 USC 1:50.69
11 Carter Cutting   Unattached 1:50.97
12 Chris Bianchini SR-4 Montana State 1:51.14
13 Ben Greene FR-1 Colorado 1:51.18
14 Bronson Winter JR-3 Weber State 1:52.04
15 Angus Folmli SR-4 Oregon 1:52.14
16 Bobby Poynter SR-4 USC 1:52.43
17 Konnor Hathaway JR-3 Portland 1:52.47
18 Chase Lovercheck JR-3 Portland State 1:52.78
19 Evan Gonzalez SO-2 Washington St. 1:52.94
20 Carson Smith FR-1 Cal Poly 1:52.97
21 Jonah Bloom FR-1 Western Washington 1:53.41
22 Keeton Sanchez SO-2 Western Oregon 1:53.60
23 Connor Palmen FR-1 Western Washington 1:53.62
24 Alec Kness JR-3 Eastern Washington 1:53.66
25 Emmett Klus SO-2 Western Oregon 1:54.35
26 Yutaka Roberts FR-1 Portland 1:54.48
27 Aidan Fitzgerald SO-2 Portland 1:54.81
28 Kai Wingo   UCLA 1:55.13
29 DeVon Dupree SR-4 Santa Clara 1:55.20
30 Ethan Florez FR-1 Boise State 1:55.30
31 Dion Dupree SR-4 Santa Clara 1:55.53
32 Moe Ombougno FR-1 Portland 1:56.36
33 Sully Nordheim SO-2 Portland 1:56.67
34 John Farrell JR-3 Saint Martin's 1:56.76
35 Jacob Easton SO-2 Washington St. 1:57.08
36 Benjamin Reynolds SO-2 Oregon 1:57.76
37 Alex Scales JR-3 Santa Clara 1:58.06
38 Alex Thompson FR-1 Boise State 1:59.17
39 Trevor Wilber JR-3 George Fox 1:59.30
40 Rudu Wani SR-4 Saint Martin's 1:59.71
  Bob Hao   Unattached FS
  Dylan Allen SR-4 Kentucky DNF
  Derek Holdsworth   Unattached DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
27 Aidan Fitzgerald SO-2 Portland 1:54.81 2:15.48
29 DeVon Dupree SR-4 Santa Clara 1:55.20 2:11.33
30 Ethan Florez FR-1 Boise State 1:55.30 2:07.99
31 Dion Dupree SR-4 Santa Clara 1:55.53 1:41.67
32 Moe Ombougno FR-1 Portland 1:56.36 1:57.53
34 John Farrell JR-3 Saint Martin's 1:56.76 2:30.62
35 Jacob Easton SO-2 Washington St. 1:57.08 2:24.01
38 Alex Thompson FR-1 Boise State 1:59.17 2:12.28
40 Rudu Wani SR-4 Saint Martin's 1:59.71 1:46.55
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Carson Smith FR-1 Cal Poly 1:52.97
21 Jonah Bloom FR-1 Western Washington 1:53.41
22 Keeton Sanchez SO-2 Western Oregon 1:53.60
23 Connor Palmen FR-1 Western Washington 1:53.62
33 Sully Nordheim SO-2 Portland 1:56.67
39 Trevor Wilber JR-3 George Fox 1:59.30
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Ben Greene FR-1 Colorado 1:51.18 2:03.41 2:01.19 1:21.17 1:41.18 1:41.18
14 Bronson Winter JR-3 Weber State 1:52.04 1:49.80 1:35.24 1:29.64 1:29.64 1:39.72
15 Angus Folmli SR-4 Oregon 1:52.14 2:22.42 2:21.30 2:20.18 2:10.09 2:20.18
17 Konnor Hathaway JR-3 Portland 1:52.47 2:04.85 1:18.73 1:53.60 1:52.47 1:55.85
24 Alec Kness JR-3 Eastern Washington 1:53.66 2:15.26 2:20.94 1:58.21 1:54.80 1:20.70
25 Emmett Klus SO-2 Western Oregon 1:54.35 1:54.35 2:08.08 2:22.94 1:53.21 2:28.66
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Ryan Lindrud JR-3 Colorado 2:06.52 1:50.01 2:21.92 2:08.72 1:48.91 1:34.61 2:13.12
10 Jack Carter JR-3 USC 1:48.48 1:50.69 1:31.88 1:41.84 2:19.47 1:36.30 1:17.49
11 Carter Cutting   Unattached 2:15.39 1:50.97 1:44.32 1:27.67 1:25.45 1:36.55 1:50.97
19 Evan Gonzalez SO-2 Washington St. 1:29.23 1:52.94 1:46.17 2:11.01 1:24.71 1:38.26 2:26.83
26 Yutaka Roberts FR-1 Portland 1:47.62 1:54.48 1:48.76 2:17.38 2:05.93 2:01.35 1:39.60
28 Kai Wingo   UCLA 1:58.59 1:55.13 1:28.65 2:06.65 1:40.17 1:56.29 2:19.31
36 Benjamin Reynolds SO-2 Oregon 2:16.61 1:57.76 1:22.44 2:29.56 2:17.78 1:45.99 1:30.68
  Bob Hao   Unattached FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Darius Rainey FR-1 USC 2:01.70 1:49.64
6 Zac Bright SO-2 Idaho 1:34.47 1:49.85
8 Rob Howorth SR-4 Charleston Southern 1:48.95 1:50.05
9 Alex Justus SO-2 Kentucky 1:49.22 1:50.32
12 Chris Bianchini SR-4 Montana State 2:07.81 1:51.14
16 Bobby Poynter SR-4 USC 1:55.81 1:52.43
18 Chase Lovercheck JR-3 Portland State 2:05.19 1:52.78
37 Alex Scales JR-3 Santa Clara 1:53.34 1:58.06
  Dylan Allen SR-4 Kentucky DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Sam Ellis   Unattached 1:46.77 2:12.40
2 Nathan Green FR-1 Washington 1:46.99 1:52.34
3 Ethan Brouw SO-2 New Mexico 1:47.21 2:02.22
4 Lorenz Herrmann SO-2 Idaho 1:47.39 1:21.62
  Derek Holdsworth   Unattached DNF DNF