January 13-14, 2023
|
Nebraska-Devaney Center - Lincoln, NE
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Till Steinforth SO-2 Nebraska 8.94m 7.96m 7.73m 7.96m 7.58m 7.05m 24' 10.5"
  • 7.05  
  • 7.51  
  • 7.20  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • 7.58  
2 Tremaine Browne FR-1 Colby CC 6.46m 5.15m 8.35m 9.29m 7.26m 8.13m 23' 10"
  • 6.66  
  • 7.26  
  • 7.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.82  
  • FOUL  
3 Nahshon Houston SO-2 Kansas City 5.56m 6.56m 4.99m 9.20m 7.13m 5.13m 23' 4.75"
  • 6.96  
  • 7.09  
  • 7.13  
  • 7.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.99  
4 Jalen McGee SO-2 Barton County CC 6.80m 7.93m 7.72m 8.99m 7.08m 6.51m 23' 2.75"
  • 7.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.87  
  • 7.02  
  • 6.91  
5 Paul Rowden FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.08m 6.13m 6.95m 8.24m 6.81m 6.88m 22' 4.25"
  • 6.62  
  • 6.71  
  • 6.71  
  • 6.61  
  • 6.81  
  • FOUL  
6 Joel Dos Santos SO-2 NW Missouri 7.66m 8.20m 5.09m 8.81m 6.78m 8.75m 22' 3"
  • 6.78  
  • 6.50  
  • 6.62  
  • 6.74  
  • 6.40  
  • PASS  
7 Thai Thompson JR-3 Iowa State 6.08m 7.10m 8.04m 7.84m 6.76m 5.48m 22' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.76  
  • 6.51  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 Lubo Zlatev FR-1 Cloud County CC 5.70m 7.57m 6.63m 8.64m 6.70m 7.10m 21' 11.75"
  • 6.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.40  
  • 4.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.59  
9 Oageng Mdlela FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.94m 7.14m 7.47m 5.40m 6.67m 5.20m 21' 10.75"
  • 6.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.67  
  • 6.48  
  • 6.50  
  • FOUL  
9 Tim Ballah SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 6.54m 6.80m 4.87m 6.47m 6.67m 7.14m 21' 10.75"
  • 6.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.63  
  • 6.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.44  
11 Joel Rathe SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5.74m 7.16m 6.39m 7.80m 6.45m 7.48m 21' 2"
  • 6.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Brandon Hutchinson FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.29m 4.94m 6.87m 6.23m 6.42m 5.78m 21' 0.75"
  • 5.73  
  • 6.42  
  • 6.40  
13 Gabriel Salas-Mendoza SO-2 Kansas City 6.13m 4.92m 5.11m 7.86m 6.39m 6.77m 20' 11.75"
  • 6.39  
  • 6.12  
  • 5.98  
14 Elijah Hobson FR-1 Colby CC 5.74m 8.23m 7.15m 7.21m 6.38m 5.04m 20' 11.25"
  • 6.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Ricardo Smith SO-2 Cloud County CC 7.91m 7.34m 7.15m 6.32m 6.38m 7.72m 20' 11.25"
  • 6.06  
  • 6.38  
  • 5.03  
16 De'Mario Hanson SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 6.93m 5.41m 4.64m 5.60m 6.36m 5.02m 20' 10.5"
  • 6.34  
  • 6.17  
  • 6.36  
17 Amari Hampton SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 6.59m 4.88m 5.45m 5.07m 6.34m 4.44m 20' 9.75"
  • 5.93  
  • 6.34  
  • 5.93  
18 Clayton Kelly FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8.22m 6.95m 6.76m 7.27m 6.32m 8.22m 20' 9"
  • 6.24  
  • 6.32  
  • 6.23  
19 KeJuan Williams FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 4.71m 4.52m 5.71m 7.41m 6.28m 5.15m 20' 7.25"
  • 6.08  
  • 6.28  
  • 6.02  
19 Anson Moses SO-2 Cloud County CC 6.53m 5.02m 7.72m 7.85m 6.28m 4.40m 20' 7.25"
  • 5.64  
  • 6.28  
  • 6.03  
21 Blake Vercher   Unattached 5.18m 7.36m 7.49m 6.74m 6.24m 5.74m 20' 5.75"
  • 6.24  
  • 6.06  
  • 5.78  
22 Awakhiwe Ndlovu FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.40m 5.35m 6.97m 6.22m 6.22m 5.66m 20' 5"
  • 4.21  
  • 6.22  
  • FOUL  
23 JJ Pippins SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 6.02m 6.14m 7.74m 5.03m 6.14m 5.03m 20' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.14  
24 Jack Vetsch SR-4 Iowa State 4.92m 4.80m 7.56m 5.40m 6.00m 4.92m 19' 8.25"
  • 6.00  
  • 5.96  
  • 5.79  
25 Gannon O'hara FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.62m 6.33m 4.69m 6.09m 5.86m 6.45m 19' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.58  
  • 5.86  
26 Massee Lindaye SO-2 Barton County CC 5.01m 4.14m 6.30m 7.52m 5.83m 6.41m 19' 1.5"
  • 5.83  
  • 5.73  
  • 5.54  
  Hemon Joseph SO-2 Cloud County CC NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Antone Higgs FR-1 Colby CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
13 Gabriel Salas-Mendoza SO-2 Kansas City 8.05m 6.65m 7.03m 6.39m 20' 11.75"
14 Ricardo Smith SO-2 Cloud County CC 4.47m 4.91m 4.98m 6.38m 20' 11.25"
17 Amari Hampton SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 4.82m 5.83m 5.71m 6.34m 20' 9.75"
18 Clayton Kelly FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8.15m 5.18m 7.84m 6.32m 20' 9"
19 Anson Moses SO-2 Cloud County CC 4.52m 7.60m 4.65m 6.28m 20' 7.25"
19 KeJuan Williams FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.85m 6.72m 5.09m 6.28m 20' 7.25"
21 Blake Vercher   Unattached 5.99m 7.80m 4.93m 6.24m 20' 5.75"
23 JJ Pippins SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.00m 4.91m 5.46m 6.14m 20' 1.75"
25 Gannon O'hara FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4.28m 4.10m 5.68m 5.86m 19' 2.75"
  Antone Higgs FR-1 Colby CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 Paul Rowden FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.81m 5.45m 5.11m 22' 4.25"
7 Thai Thompson JR-3 Iowa State 6.76m 7.77m 7.30m 22' 2.25"
8 Lubo Zlatev FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.70m 5.96m 8.44m 21' 11.75"
9 Oageng Mdlela FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.67m 8.60m 6.00m 21' 10.75"
11 Joel Rathe SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 6.45m 7.10m 7.55m 21' 2"
12 Brandon Hutchinson FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.42m 8.28m 6.23m 21' 0.75"
22 Awakhiwe Ndlovu FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.22m 7.71m 5.16m 20' 5"
24 Jack Vetsch SR-4 Iowa State 6.00m 7.74m 6.00m 19' 8.25"
26 Massee Lindaye SO-2 Barton County CC 5.83m 7.00m 7.05m 19' 1.5"
  Hemon Joseph SO-2 Cloud County CC NM NM NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Till Steinforth SO-2 Nebraska 6.14m 7.28m 9.17m 8.26m 6.06m 7.58m 6.06m 24' 10.5"
2 Tremaine Browne FR-1 Colby CC 7.48m 7.41m 6.03m 9.29m 9.00m 7.26m 6.68m 23' 10"
3 Nahshon Houston SO-2 Kansas City 6.56m 7.42m 6.42m 6.20m 6.77m 7.13m 5.35m 23' 4.75"
4 Jalen McGee SO-2 Barton County CC 7.50m 5.95m 5.38m 5.81m 5.45m 7.08m 6.37m 23' 2.75"
6 Joel Dos Santos SO-2 NW Missouri 5.29m 7.59m 7.12m 6.85m 5.42m 6.78m 8.48m 22' 3"
9 Tim Ballah SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 5.40m 5.74m 7.54m 8.54m 7.54m 6.67m 7.40m 21' 10.75"
14 Elijah Hobson FR-1 Colby CC 4.85m 5.81m 5.36m 7.15m 5.30m 6.38m 6.76m 20' 11.25"
16 De'Mario Hanson SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 4.90m 8.27m 4.45m 7.82m 4.90m 6.36m 6.04m 20' 10.5"