December 2, 2023
|
Brewton-Parker (I) - Mount Vernon, GA
|
400m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Cameron Alamia FR-1 Southeastern U. 7.13 6.79 10
2 James Williamson III JR-3 Southeastern U. 7.70 6.81 8
3 Michael Eady SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 7.54 6.91 6
4 Hollis Morton FR-1 Brewton-Parker 6.66 6.93 5
5 Ty'Sheem Denton JR-3 Brewton-Parker 5.14 7.04 4

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
0 Dominic Washington Junior Unattached 7.64 5.35 6.80 0.3
0 Kwame Winkle   Solar Elite Athletics 7.41 9.12 7.93 0.5
0 Jesse Magly Senior Unattached 7.30 8.03 7.23 +0.0
0 Coby Kendricks Sophomore Unattached 7.10 9.23 6.11 +0.0
0 NiShawn wise Sophomore Unattached 7.03 7.81 5.35 +0.0
0 Travontae Whitley Junior Unattached 8.45 7.69 10.23 +0.0
0 Kendrick Joshua Sophomore Unattached 7.00 7.56 8.26 +0.0
0 Eric Burden   UNAT-Paine 7.18 7.69 7.76 0.3
0 Kylan Swift   Unattached 7.23 5.57 5.72 +0.0
0 Brian Brown   UNAT-Paine 6.98 7.68 6.08 0.3
0 Khristean Daniels   UNAT-Paine 7.56 7.87 8.77 0.5
0 ahmad carter Junior Unattached 7.89 8.05 9.47 +0.0
1 James Williamson III JR-3 Southeastern U. 6.83 7.45 7.45 +0.0
2 Ty'Sheem Denton JR-3 Brewton-Parker 6.94 7.85 6.81 +0.0
3 Cameron Alamia FR-1 Southeastern U. 6.94 8.33 7.43 +0.0
4 Hollis Morton FR-1 Brewton-Parker 6.96 7.17 7.66 0.5
5 Michael Eady SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 6.98 7.47 7.33 +0.0
6 Malik Blunt SO-2 Southeastern U. 6.99 7.20 5.67 +0.0
7 Jermaine Nelson FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 7.01 7.08 4.91 +0.0
8 Jacoreyus Demps SO-2 Southeastern U. 7.07 7.85 7.78 +0.0
9 Me'khi Gibson SO-2 Brewton-Parker 7.11 8.04 6.40 +0.0
10 Messiah WIlliams FR-1 Brewton-Parker 7.14 7.00 7.86 0.5
11 Sean Williams FR-1 Brewton-Parker 7.17 6.89 7.89 +0.0
12 Leonard Thompson FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 7.18 6.54 8.69 +0.0
13 Travis Massey FR-1 Brewton-Parker 7.19 7.48 6.19 +0.0
14 Desmond Silas FR-1 Brewton-Parker 7.20 5.33 5.04 +0.0
15 Kasahn Rivers SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 7.31 8.56 6.36 0.3
16 Andre Nembhard SO Unattached 7.35 5.15 5.96 +0.0
17 Malachi Williams FR-1 Brewton-Parker 7.38 5.47 7.24 +0.0
18 Bradley Taylor SR-4 Brewton-Parker 7.43 7.81 8.03 0.5
19 Kyron Belton SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 7.49 6.00 8.02 +0.0
20 Yusuf Abuukar FR-1 Brewton-Parker 8.00 7.04 6.72 0.3
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Kwame Winkle   Solar Elite Athletics 8.67 7.41 5.49 6.45 6.30 6.15 6.75
0 Khristean Daniels   UNAT-Paine 5.83 7.56 5.37 7.19 7.56 6.43 8.62
4 Hollis Morton FR-1 Brewton-Parker 5.57 6.96 8.84 7.45 5.99 5.71 5.22
10 Messiah WIlliams FR-1 Brewton-Parker 8.43 7.14 5.36 9.21 6.86 9.00 5.72
18 Bradley Taylor SR-4 Brewton-Parker 6.17 7.43 6.39 6.62 9.22 5.73 7.81
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
0 Dominic Washington Junior Unattached 7.64
0 Eric Burden   UNAT-Paine 7.18
0 Brian Brown   UNAT-Paine 6.98
15 Kasahn Rivers SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 7.31
20 Yusuf Abuukar FR-1 Brewton-Parker 8.00
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Kylan Swift   Unattached 6.22 7.81 7.23 6.58
5 Michael Eady SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 8.17 6.64 6.98 5.17
7 Jermaine Nelson FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 5.47 6.80 7.01 6.94
8 Jacoreyus Demps SO-2 Southeastern U. 6.01 7.64 7.07 5.09
19 Kyron Belton SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 6.52 7.49 7.49 8.39
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Travontae Whitley Junior Unattached 10.90 8.79 9.13 8.45
2 Ty'Sheem Denton JR-3 Brewton-Parker 4.86 8.61 8.12 6.94
6 Malik Blunt SO-2 Southeastern U. 6.50 7.06 6.02 6.99
12 Leonard Thompson FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 6.39 5.03 5.96 7.18
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Jesse Magly Senior Unattached 8.33 8.62 8.33 7.30
0 Coby Kendricks Sophomore Unattached 6.32 9.09 6.75 7.10
13 Travis Massey FR-1 Brewton-Parker 6.83 6.40 8.34 7.19
17 Malachi Williams FR-1 Brewton-Parker 5.91 5.61 7.61 7.38
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Kendrick Joshua Sophomore Unattached 7.00 4.90 8.61 7.21 5.95 7.07
3 Cameron Alamia FR-1 Southeastern U. 6.94 5.69 4.93 6.74 7.64 8.05
9 Me'khi Gibson SO-2 Brewton-Parker 7.11 5.83 4.98 5.55 6.97 6.12
11 Sean Williams FR-1 Brewton-Parker 7.17 9.33 6.67 6.82 7.89 8.46
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 NiShawn wise Sophomore Unattached 5.91 8.30 7.03
0 ahmad carter Junior Unattached 7.03 6.39 7.89
1 James Williamson III JR-3 Southeastern U. 7.31 8.34 6.83
14 Desmond Silas FR-1 Brewton-Parker 6.99 9.22 7.20
16 Andre Nembhard SO Unattached 6.47 7.35 7.35