April 21-22, 2023
|
Eastern Kentucky - Richmond, KY
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Women 5000m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Sierra Oesterling FR-1 Bellarmine 23:09.68 20:50.71 17:48.98
2 Aubrey Swart JR-3 Southern Indiana 15:12.48 15:23.34 18:06.28
3 Sonia Koech FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 20:39.10 13:02.59 18:06.93
4 Megan Cole SR-4 Northern Kentucky 20:23.79 20:56.57 18:12.67
5 Laikin Tarlton JR-3 Morehead State 19:52.47 17:30.25 18:14.01
6 Elke Wijkmans SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 22:22.52 17:56.24 18:29.52
7 Brooke Foster SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 22:12.90 22:57.70 18:40.08
8 Micah Peals FR-1 Southern Indiana 13:08.41 22:09.04 18:46.30
9 Katie Winkler SO-2 Southern Indiana 16:08.98 20:05.59 18:46.72
10 Allison Wood FR-1 Murray State 18:46.80 19:31.88 18:46.80
11 Isabella Copher JR-3 Morehead State 13:31.83 20:06.47 18:47.54
12 Hannah Ellis SO-2 Bellarmine 15:32.81 13:50.43 18:57.57
13 Kati Hoerig JR-3 Southern Indiana 20:40.85 13:28.26 18:58.39
14 Jocelyn Host FR-1 Murray State 14:48.88 19:10.99 18:59.59
15 Breanna Day JR-3 Murray State 19:48.04 14:36.61 19:13.43
16 Emma Steff SO-2 Campbellsville 23:21.47 19:18.24 19:18.24
17 Nina Daman SO-2 Campbellsville 15:26.67 19:29.92 19:18.33
18 Adele Schnautz JR-3 Southern Indiana 20:19.99 15:06.28 19:21.89
19 Renee Kovacs FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 16:14.76 15:39.52 19:34.40
20 Sarah Jacob FR-1 Bellarmine 16:47.27 24:05.73 19:45.02
21 Cassidy Gilbert FR-1 Bellarmine 18:11.82 23:32.25 19:46.76
22 Abriella Overholser SO-2 Cumberlands 24:20.28 20:22.84 19:47.22
23 Sarah Been SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 15:03.45 16:50.43 19:48.74
24 Chloe West FR-1 Cumberlands 25:52.75 16:55.26 19:54.42
25 Hailey Shank JR-3 Campbellsville 14:08.56 15:44.17 19:55.15
26 Clare Wilber JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 15:58.56 21:10.10 19:58.20
27 Gillian Strealy SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 20:03.88 18:03.50 20:03.88
28 Karlee Hoffman JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 16:11.41 15:59.27 20:14.26
29 Abby Taylor FR-1 Morehead State 20:23.16 20:47.63 20:23.16
30 Kirsten Keith SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 16:49.89 17:14.52 20:31.57
31 Lotte Gertler JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 18:04.14 16:36.91 20:46.13
32 Lucy Knutson SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 27:08.11 25:52.97 20:52.39
33 Christiana Britian FR-1 Morehead State 17:28.10 23:34.31 21:02.77
34 Aubrey Bachtel SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 22:10.08 17:18.73 21:06.74
35 Allie Thomas SO-2 Campbellsville 25:01.41 23:06.90 21:12.38
36 Olivia Truelove FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 27:19.64 25:20.64 22:02.29
37 Madison Welch SO-2 Campbellsville 24:17.93 26:45.06 22:17.55
38 Lillian Turley SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 23:58.04 17:28.29 22:23.96
39 Havanna Kirk SO-2 Georgetown (Ky.) 24:54.83 24:26.62 23:30.21
40 Jenna Burden FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 27:25.29 25:46.01 23:38.35
Women 5000m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Sierra Oesterling FR-1 Bellarmine 17:48.98 19:57.26
2 Aubrey Swart JR-3 Southern Indiana 18:06.28 12:51.26
3 Sonia Koech FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 18:06.93 14:29.55
4 Megan Cole SR-4 Northern Kentucky 18:12.67 12:44.87
5 Laikin Tarlton JR-3 Morehead State 18:14.01 20:14.36
6 Elke Wijkmans SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 18:29.52 16:49.67
7 Brooke Foster SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 18:40.08 21:05.69
8 Micah Peals FR-1 Southern Indiana 18:46.30 14:27.26
9 Katie Winkler SO-2 Southern Indiana 18:46.72 13:53.78
11 Isabella Copher JR-3 Morehead State 18:47.54 16:09.69
13 Kati Hoerig JR-3 Southern Indiana 18:58.39 17:50.09
14 Jocelyn Host FR-1 Murray State 18:59.59 18:14.01
16 Emma Steff SO-2 Campbellsville 19:18.24 25:05.72
18 Adele Schnautz JR-3 Southern Indiana 19:21.89 17:48.94
19 Renee Kovacs FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 19:34.40 24:51.49
23 Sarah Been SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 19:48.74 19:24.97
25 Hailey Shank JR-3 Campbellsville 19:55.15 23:42.23
29 Abby Taylor FR-1 Morehead State 20:23.16 24:40.03
Women 5000m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Allison Wood FR-1 Murray State 18:46.80 14:16.37
12 Hannah Ellis SO-2 Bellarmine 18:57.57 17:26.57
15 Breanna Day JR-3 Murray State 19:13.43 21:54.91
17 Nina Daman SO-2 Campbellsville 19:18.33 17:57.25
20 Sarah Jacob FR-1 Bellarmine 19:45.02 16:47.27
21 Cassidy Gilbert FR-1 Bellarmine 19:46.76 22:56.65
22 Abriella Overholser SO-2 Cumberlands 19:47.22 16:13.52
24 Chloe West FR-1 Cumberlands 19:54.42 19:42.48
26 Clare Wilber JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 19:58.20 23:09.92
27 Gillian Strealy SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 20:03.88 16:39.22
28 Karlee Hoffman JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 20:14.26 20:38.55
30 Kirsten Keith SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 20:31.57 21:57.78
31 Lotte Gertler JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 20:46.13 16:24.45
32 Lucy Knutson SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 20:52.39 20:52.39
33 Christiana Britian FR-1 Morehead State 21:02.77 16:50.22
34 Aubrey Bachtel SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 21:06.74 20:28.74
35 Allie Thomas SO-2 Campbellsville 21:12.38 17:36.08
36 Olivia Truelove FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 22:02.29 27:06.42
37 Madison Welch SO-2 Campbellsville 22:17.55 17:23.29
38 Lillian Turley SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 22:23.96 19:02.37
39 Havanna Kirk SO-2 Georgetown (Ky.) 23:30.21 16:27.15
40 Jenna Burden FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 23:38.35 18:26.32