January 27-28, 2023
|
The TRACK at New Balance - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Paige   Georgetown 22.99 21.92 25.54 24.48 21.28
2 Alex Taddeo   Wagner 17.60 24.55 19.12 15.64 21.72
3 Solomon King   Stonehill 25.98 21.18 17.69 26.64 21.83
4 Jacob Leigh   NJIT 24.91 22.29 22.29 18.58 21.85
5 Kadari Mitchell   Georgetown 26.93 23.86 19.71 15.55 21.89
6 Noah Sweeney   Northeastern 21.68 25.18 19.92 23.65 21.89
7 Jean Paul Castro   American Int'l 26.81 21.97 19.78 23.73 21.97
8 Christ N'Dabian   So. Conn. St. 19.13 28.36 19.79 17.37 21.98
9 Liam Murray   Dartmouth 25.23 19.26 18.37 16.16 22.13
10 Alex Siaton   Vermont 28.34 21.48 18.60 21.04 22.14
11 Johnny Emmanuel Senior Malden high school 18.41 20.18 23.06 15.52 22.17
12 Myles Epstein   Dartmouth 27.52 23.08 18.42 18.20 22.19
13 Nicholas Givan   Georgetown 21.99 28.43 26.21 25.55 22.21
14 Andrew Robinson   Georgetown 26.46 18.68 22.46 16.90 22.23
15 Shea Drugan   Stonehill 24.47 28.92 19.58 27.80 22.24
16 Zachary Fisher   Merrimack 16.08 28.36 22.11 16.75 22.33
17 Taiki Hirooka   Binghamton 18.55 25.02 19.44 21.45 22.34
18 Michael Harden   UMass Amherst 18.79 26.17 15.66 18.12 22.36
19 Samson Joseph   Binghamton 24.40 25.07 15.67 17.01 22.38
20 Jordan Lee   NJIT 24.66 22.19 22.64 21.97 22.41
21 Nyeoti Punni   Holy Cross 18.85 24.00 19.97 24.23 22.43
22 Adam Winiarz   The Heartbreakers 27.44 29.24 16.87 16.42 22.49
23 Cole Martin   Maine 18.90 18.67 16.87 24.52 22.49
24 Elisha Bugasch   NJIT 27.68 16.20 26.10 20.03 22.50
25 Nii Yarboi Yartey Sophomore Northeastern 24.31 26.57 23.64 24.77 22.51
26 Kyle Dargie Junior Velocity TC 18.95 20.52 29.09 19.17 22.55
27 Adam Katerji   UMass Lowell 26.20 24.84 28.91 28.45 22.58
28 Tariq Phillips   So. Conn. St. 17.62 19.88 27.79 26.43 22.59
29 Isaiah Grupee   Hartford 20.57 18.54 20.57 19.89 22.60
30 Tre'Sean Bouie   Assumption 15.84 18.33 19.24 21.28 22.63
31 Jaden Barrett   Wagner 19.73 17.01 18.59 17.01 22.67
32 Kaden Leonard   Hartford 23.40 19.99 28.39 29.07 22.71
33 Aidan Bergin   Holy Cross 21.14 20.69 21.82 22.05 22.73
34 Christopher Adekoya   Alliance 16.15 21.83 29.11 26.84 22.74
35 Aras Kaya   UMass Lowell 27.09 16.39 16.62 28.23 22.76
36 Matthew Bacchi   NJIT 27.56 17.08 23.91 21.86 22.77
37 Enoch Ellis   MIT 28.47 28.47 21.64 19.13 22.77
38 Brian Fennelly   Holy Cross 18.46 18.68 20.51 16.18 22.78
39 Adrian Sutton   New Hampshire 21.24 25.80 22.61 25.80 22.83
40 Nolan Clement   MIT 29.29 17.85 21.51 19.22 22.88
41 Patrick Walsh   UMass Amherst 19.22 25.63 29.75 21.51 22.88
42 Caleb Burns   Northeastern 20.16 18.33 25.66 20.39 22.91
43 Nikolai James   UCONN Club Track and Field 29.10 25.43 29.56 25.89 22.91
44 Jeusten Jourdain   NJIT 29.37 27.30 18.81 24.78 22.94
45 Christopher Barone   Holy Cross 27.31 22.95 20.20 28.92 22.95
46 Lossenie Fofana   NJIT 20.00 20.69 22.29 24.13 22.98
47 William Liu   MIT 17.02 17.48 22.76 26.21 22.99
48 Joseph Rychwalski   UCONN Club Track and Field 29.21 17.25 19.09 23.92 23.00
49 Carson Mighty   Merrimack 22.55 25.55 27.39 25.08 23.01
50 Michael Rodia   UMass Amherst 22.81 18.44 22.35 18.67 23.04
51 Garrett Whitmore   MIT 26.29 23.76 23.06 28.37 23.06
52 Nathan Fletcher   New Hampshire 19.84 29.75 22.37 17.76 23.06
53 George Dixon   Assumption 27.93 29.32 26.08 18.47 23.08
54 Jared Russo   So. Conn. St. 27.48 26.56 29.10 19.40 23.09
55 Patrick Morin   Stonehill 21.95 23.34 30.03 26.57 23.10
56 Kevin Saunders   Alliance 18.96 20.58 20.81 16.88 23.12
57 Zac Nwogwugwu   MIT 16.65 22.89 25.20 26.59 23.12
58 Divine Edwards   So. Conn. St. 25.46 28.93 25.69 20.60 23.14
59 John Paulhamus   Stonehill 17.83 23.85 22.23 27.32 23.15
60 Ben Cotton   Maine 17.14 23.86 20.38 30.11 23.16
61 Henry Miller   Vermont 29.42 26.87 17.84 20.62 23.16
62 Thomas O'Connell   Holy Cross 30.23 26.97 21.16 27.21 23.25
63 Avinabo Poddar   Vermont 16.98 23.96 27.92 29.78 23.26
64 Adrian Rippstein   Binghamton 26.57 24.24 21.44 20.74 23.30
65 Landon Crowley   Merrimack 19.59 26.12 20.76 29.15 23.32
66 Aiden Fletcher   UNAT-Rhode Island 17.97 28.00 22.63 22.63 23.33
67 Braeden Manti   Merrimack 24.30 28.74 23.13 28.27 23.36
68 Jadis Yarbrough   Merrimack 21.55 21.78 28.58 20.38 23.42
69 Logan Murphey   Wagner 18.52 25.32 26.02 28.60 23.44
70 Kenneth Maxwell   Fordham 19.24 18.30 25.81 28.39 23.46
71 Khalil Sokunle Senior Unattached 23.73 16.45 25.37 27.72 23.49
72 Patrick St. George   Assumption 19.97 29.84 19.50 24.90 23.49
73 Riley Drew   UMass Amherst 25.19 25.19 25.66 29.66 23.54
74 Nathaniel Giallanza Senior Sydney Uni Athletics Club 20.97 22.86 27.80 17.67 23.56
75 Dante Echeandia   Assumption 17.22 29.24 27.59 18.87 23.58
76 Ryan Dennehy   Bentley 21.01 25.26 29.03 17.47 23.60
77 Melvin Wiltshire   UMass Boston 21.50 22.21 23.86 18.66 23.62
78 Danny Krigman   Brandeis 23.45 17.05 24.63 20.13 23.68
79 Noah Conrod   So. Conn. St. 22.99 23.47 23.94 19.68 23.70
80 Leo Schiappa Freshman Brandeis 26.84 19.00 26.13 25.42 23.75
81 Parker Jones   Brandeis 21.15 29.47 26.62 24.71 23.76
82 Will Farley   Assumption 19.29 24.05 22.15 18.58 23.81
83 Franco Recto   Merrimack 18.82 21.92 24.30 27.64 23.82
84 Zachary Ofurum   Stonehill 22.90 20.52 28.62 31.01 23.85
85 Florian Keiper   Merrimack 26.01 21.48 28.40 18.14 23.86
86 Josiah McMenamy   MIT 18.39 23.41 17.44 17.44 23.88
87 Shermar Scott   Assumption 16.97 27.72 23.89 30.58 23.89
88 Tyler McNair   Stonehill 29.39 25.57 25.81 27.96 23.89
89 Davonte McKoy   Merrimack 26.54 18.89 25.11 24.15 23.91
90 Matthew Frisa Sophomore Unattached 24.88 27.51 26.08 20.58 23.92
91 Nicholas Aleles   GBTC 24.22 29.50 17.27 26.38 23.98
92 Chase Politte   Coast Guard 17.03 18.95 22.07 22.07 23.98
93 Brendan Polles   Assumption 21.59 24.94 28.54 18.23 23.98
94 Justin White   Manhattanville 24.97 24.25 21.13 21.13 24.01
95 Brady Trask   Merrimack 19.47 27.40 23.31 31.24 24.03
96 Matt Maggio   Vermont 24.55 27.43 20.45 19.49 24.06
96 Michael Young Junior Unattached 28.88 21.66 24.06 28.39 24.06
98 Jiayu Yang   Boston-North 19.11 19.11 17.90 26.84 24.18
99 Jaivan Burgos   Manhattanville 27.82 30.48 22.26 18.15 24.19
100 Denis Simost Sima Matha   Maine 22.05 22.78 18.42 19.63 24.23
101 Adrian Ililau   Coast Guard 25.94 17.94 23.03 21.09 24.24
102 Andrew Goehrig   Bentley 26.93 18.68 28.63 18.20 24.26
103 JD Soca   Coast Guard 18.44 28.87 22.32 24.26 24.26
104 Ori Slotky   Brandeis 27.01 19.95 27.25 30.17 24.33
105 Jimmy Ascencio   Manhattanville 22.65 23.62 26.55 18.27 24.35
106 Matthew Mitchell   Suffolk 28.14 30.35 25.70 24.72 24.47
107 Miles Smith-Custer   Coast Guard 25.47 18.62 17.88 22.29 24.49
108 Joshua Durand   Suffolk 18.40 30.42 30.42 20.85 24.53
109 Joseph DuMont   New Hampshire 25.78 23.33 19.89 22.84 24.55
110 Jackson Frizzell   Coast Guard 27.50 30.20 23.57 23.33 24.55
111 Jackson Fortune-O'Brien   Merrimack 29.10 30.83 22.94 24.42 24.66
112 Matthew Yue   Brandeis 32.06 26.14 22.20 32.06 24.66
113 Gavin O'Connor   Assumption 25.17 18.75 31.58 20.48 24.67
114 WIlliam McGowen   Coast Guard 29.66 31.39 29.66 25.70 24.71
115 Austin Poikonen   Holy Cross 24.28 25.76 25.76 20.07 24.77
116 Frank Bousa   UMass Boston 27.13 31.61 25.64 26.89 24.89
117 Taylor Finn   GBTC 32.36 27.13 17.92 20.91 24.89
118 TJ Showstead Freshman Brandeis 21.96 29.20 20.71 32.19 24.95
119 David Bolin   Coast Guard 26.80 27.30 21.54 27.80 25.04
120 Cedric Henry   Stonehill 21.22 29.05 18.19 22.49 25.26
121 Raul Deza Senior Alliance 18.96 22.75 30.08 32.35 25.27
122 Mocktar Seck   UMass Boston 26.98 29.03 25.44 31.09 25.69
123 John Avakian   Suffolk 26.01 32.96 28.07 19.32 25.75
124 Richard Derosas   Greater Boston Track Club 30.10 32.35 36.29 25.32 28.13
  Eric Griffin   Wagner FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joshua Paige   Georgetown 21.28
3 Solomon King   Stonehill 21.83
12 Myles Epstein   Dartmouth 22.19
16 Zachary Fisher   Merrimack 22.33
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kadari Mitchell   Georgetown 21.89 20.36 23.86 26.71
7 Jean Paul Castro   American Int'l 21.97 20.44 25.05 27.47
14 Andrew Robinson   Georgetown 22.23 18.01 28.68 25.79
15 Shea Drugan   Stonehill 22.24 22.02 24.25 24.47
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Christ N'Dabian   So. Conn. St. 16.49 24.62 21.98 21.32
9 Liam Murray   Dartmouth 18.37 16.38 22.13 23.46
10 Alex Siaton   Vermont 17.49 18.16 22.14 23.03
25 Nii Yarboi Yartey Sophomore Northeastern 16.89 23.19 22.51 27.24
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Noah Sweeney   Northeastern 21.89
11 Johnny Emmanuel Senior Malden high school 22.17
32 Kaden Leonard   Hartford 22.71
  Eric Griffin   Wagner FS
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Alex Taddeo   Wagner 21.72 17.60 28.24 27.81
4 Jacob Leigh   NJIT 21.85 22.07 22.29 15.30
19 Samson Joseph   Binghamton 22.38 25.96 18.36 25.52
28 Tariq Phillips   So. Conn. St. 22.59 17.17 22.14 18.30
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Taiki Hirooka   Binghamton 17.65 17.21 16.09 22.34 25.25 19.44
22 Adam Winiarz   The Heartbreakers 24.29 23.84 23.39 22.49 23.62 21.59
53 George Dixon   Assumption 24.47 21.01 29.55 23.08 21.47 20.08
60 Ben Cotton   Maine 28.26 17.61 16.45 23.16 16.22 23.40
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
26 Kyle Dargie Junior Velocity TC 22.55 25.49 23.23
27 Adam Katerji   UMass Lowell 22.58 26.65 26.87
40 Nolan Clement   MIT 22.88 17.16 24.03
84 Zachary Ofurum   Stonehill 23.85 22.66 29.82
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Michael Harden   UMass Amherst 22.36
33 Aidan Bergin   Holy Cross 22.73
50 Michael Rodia   UMass Amherst 23.04
81 Parker Jones   Brandeis 23.76
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Nicholas Givan   Georgetown 22.21
35 Aras Kaya   UMass Lowell 22.76
52 Nathan Fletcher   New Hampshire 23.06
61 Henry Miller   Vermont 23.16
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Isaiah Grupee   Hartford 27.80 26.90 23.96 22.60 21.93 20.34
43 Nikolai James   UCONN Club Track and Field 22.00 29.10 21.31 22.91 23.60 24.52
44 Jeusten Jourdain   NJIT 25.93 19.04 19.73 22.94 17.44 28.22
46 Lossenie Fofana   NJIT 25.28 23.21 20.92 22.98 25.74 20.00
70 Kenneth Maxwell   Fordham 26.04 25.58 30.27 23.46 19.48 16.43
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
37 Enoch Ellis   MIT 22.77
48 Joseph Rychwalski   UCONN Club Track and Field 23.00
51 Garrett Whitmore   MIT 23.06
64 Adrian Rippstein   Binghamton 23.30
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
20 Jordan Lee   NJIT 17.26 22.41 24.43
21 Nyeoti Punni   Holy Cross 25.35 22.43 25.13
41 Patrick Walsh   UMass Amherst 22.88 22.88 25.40
57 Zac Nwogwugwu   MIT 19.42 23.12 24.05
58 Divine Edwards   So. Conn. St. 25.46 23.14 26.15
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Cole Martin   Maine 29.24 24.07 21.82 22.49 28.79
24 Elisha Bugasch   NJIT 25.43 20.25 26.55 22.50 16.65
42 Caleb Burns   Northeastern 20.62 19.02 19.25 22.91 19.02
65 Landon Crowley   Merrimack 17.26 17.49 30.09 23.32 25.42
96 Matt Maggio   Vermont 18.53 30.56 19.73 24.06 27.67
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Matthew Bacchi   NJIT 19.13 28.92 22.77 19.81 27.56 25.28
45 Christopher Barone   Holy Cross 21.12 26.63 22.95 27.54 20.43 29.38
79 Noah Conrod   So. Conn. St. 25.84 18.25 23.70 30.10 22.99 23.23
Men's 200 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
34 Christopher Adekoya   Alliance 22.06 22.74 26.38 27.29 19.33 25.93
38 Brian Fennelly   Holy Cross 24.61 22.78 23.24 27.80 18.46 23.24
39 Adrian Sutton   New Hampshire 26.03 22.83 22.15 24.20 21.46 27.86
62 Thomas O'Connell   Holy Cross 23.95 23.25 28.37 23.25 23.72 17.67
75 Dante Echeandia   Assumption 19.58 23.58 20.05 21.70 26.65 25.00
Men's 200 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Jaden Barrett   Wagner 23.35 28.34 24.03 22.67 24.03 18.14 24.94
47 William Liu   MIT 19.55 22.30 28.74 22.99 18.86 22.76 28.97
59 John Paulhamus   Stonehill 26.16 18.76 28.25 23.15 29.17 29.64 23.15
71 Khalil Sokunle Senior Unattached 21.38 18.80 19.03 23.49 24.90 19.74 23.02
Men's 200 Meters Section 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
49 Carson Mighty   Merrimack 23.01
66 Aiden Fletcher   UNAT-Rhode Island 23.33
72 Patrick St. George   Assumption 23.49
73 Riley Drew   UMass Amherst 23.54
96 Michael Young Junior Unattached 24.06
Men's 200 Meters Section 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
63 Avinabo Poddar   Vermont 23.26 26.52
78 Danny Krigman   Brandeis 23.68 19.18
89 Davonte McKoy   Merrimack 23.91 21.52
95 Brady Trask   Merrimack 24.03 19.71
102 Andrew Goehrig   Bentley 24.26 23.78
Men's 200 Meters Section 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Tre'Sean Bouie   Assumption 28.97 19.47 22.18 21.73 22.63
55 Patrick Morin   Stonehill 18.95 22.87 22.64 26.34 23.10
69 Logan Murphey   Wagner 29.30 27.90 27.43 20.63 23.44
74 Nathaniel Giallanza Senior Sydney Uni Athletics Club 17.91 26.39 24.51 25.45 23.56
86 Josiah McMenamy   MIT 30.33 18.87 23.17 22.21 23.88
Men's 200 Meters Section 20
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
54 Jared Russo   So. Conn. St. 28.40 27.25 18.94 23.09 25.86 27.48
56 Kevin Saunders   Alliance 21.97 27.98 26.59 23.12 16.88 20.12
67 Braeden Manti   Merrimack 25.93 23.36 17.76 23.36 28.74 25.47
82 Will Farley   Assumption 20.48 25.24 30.00 23.81 21.19 22.39
Men's 200 Meters Section 21
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
68 Jadis Yarbrough   Merrimack 23.42 24.13
87 Shermar Scott   Assumption 23.89 23.66
98 Jiayu Yang   Boston-North 24.18 22.98
106 Matthew Mitchell   Suffolk 24.47 28.88
121 Raul Deza Senior Alliance 25.27 23.00
Men's 200 Meters Section 22
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
77 Melvin Wiltshire   UMass Boston 23.62 20.32
83 Franco Recto   Merrimack 23.82 26.68
88 Tyler McNair   Stonehill 23.89 28.19
90 Matthew Frisa Sophomore Unattached 23.92 21.53
94 Justin White   Manhattanville 24.01 23.77
Men's 200 Meters Section 23
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
76 Ryan Dennehy   Bentley 23.60 19.36 22.90 23.84 16.76 29.27 17.70
80 Leo Schiappa Freshman Brandeis 23.75 19.00 23.52 23.75 23.99 21.38 21.38
91 Nicholas Aleles   GBTC 23.98 30.22 17.27 28.78 22.07 18.23 30.94
101 Adrian Ililau   Coast Guard 24.24 19.64 20.61 22.79 22.79 18.18 22.30
104 Ori Slotky   Brandeis 24.33 25.31 30.42 27.98 26.28 21.41 19.22
Men's 200 Meters Section 24
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
85 Florian Keiper   Merrimack 22.19 23.86
92 Chase Politte   Coast Guard 21.59 23.98
105 Jimmy Ascencio   Manhattanville 17.29 24.35
108 Joshua Durand   Suffolk 26.01 24.53
118 TJ Showstead Freshman Brandeis 21.96 24.95
Men's 200 Meters Section 25
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
93 Brendan Polles   Assumption 23.98
109 Joseph DuMont   New Hampshire 24.55
114 WIlliam McGowen   Coast Guard 24.71
116 Frank Bousa   UMass Boston 24.89
123 John Avakian   Suffolk 25.75
Men's 200 Meters Section 26
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
99 Jaivan Burgos   Manhattanville 20.32 17.90 24.19 18.87
107 Miles Smith-Custer   Coast Guard 28.90 30.86 24.49 20.58
117 Taylor Finn   GBTC 17.92 22.90 24.89 22.65
119 David Bolin   Coast Guard 25.29 27.05 25.04 28.80
120 Cedric Henry   Stonehill 29.31 19.20 25.26 21.22
Men's 200 Meters Section 27
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
103 JD Soca   Coast Guard 24.26 17.47
110 Jackson Frizzell   Coast Guard 24.55 30.94
111 Jackson Fortune-O'Brien   Merrimack 24.66 20.97
112 Matthew Yue   Brandeis 24.66 25.40
124 Richard Derosas   Greater Boston Track Club 28.13 29.82
Men's 200 Meters Section 28
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
100 Denis Simost Sima Matha   Maine 23.26 21.81 19.39 24.23 29.08 30.29
113 Gavin O'Connor   Assumption 30.35 26.89 17.52 24.67 19.74 20.23
115 Austin Poikonen   Holy Cross 27.00 17.34 27.00 24.77 29.48 22.54
122 Mocktar Seck   UMass Boston 30.83 30.83 20.81 25.69 32.89 19.01