January 27-28, 2023
|
The TRACK at New Balance - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Paul Neilan   UMass Lowell 4:45.67 4:10.58 4:43.16
2 Dominic Palermo   Wagner 4:06.77 4:11.80 4:26.91
3 Johnny Sokoll   Wagner 3:12.10 4:12.76 3:57.60
4 Jacob Ellis   Unattached 5:26.20 4:14.84 3:51.91
5 Joseph Curran   UMass Lowell 5:21.29 4:14.99 3:44.40
6 Frederick Coleman   UMass Lowell 3:26.69 4:15.17 3:47.11
7 Kyle Vandermark   Holy Cross 4:07.83 4:15.49 3:52.50
8 Ethan Mashtare   UMass Lowell 3:42.55 4:15.80 5:09.52
9 Daniel Asher   Fordham 5:08.26 4:16.88 3:28.08
10 Michael Alleva   Merrimack 4:32.47 4:17.04 4:22.18
11 Surafel Mengist   UMass Amherst 4:30.30 4:17.42 4:43.17
12 Andrew Crompton   Vermont 3:54.88 4:18.11 3:23.91
13 Fisher Macklin   Maine 4:37.47 4:19.31 3:58.57
14 Benjamin Burgess   UMass Amherst 4:40.10 4:19.35 3:40.45
15 Muhammad Qadri   Wagner 4:56.35 4:19.95 5:35.34
16 Connor Hughes   Stonehill 5:12.54 4:20.45 4:38.69
17 William Lamburn   So. Conn. St. 5:12.87 4:20.72 4:28.55
18 Liam Ouellette   UMass Amherst 3:02.59 4:20.83 3:07.80
19 Hunter Longo   Wagner 4:05.49 4:21.16 3:34.16
20 Ryan Gamelin   Merrimack 4:55.78 4:21.75 4:50.55
21 Ben Borchers   Fordham 4:36.31 4:23.15 5:42.10
22 Owen Mullahy   UMass Amherst 4:55.17 4:23.54 5:03.08
23 Sophonias Dires   So. Conn. St. 4:15.94 4:23.85 5:06.07
24 TJ Carleo Freshman Brandeis 4:16.79 4:24.73 5:15.03
25 Zachary Conant   UMass Amherst 3:18.66 4:24.87 5:41.69
26 Henry Farrington   UMass Lowell 5:20.64 4:24.99 5:02.09
27 Nicholas Valianti   UMass Amherst 3:10.83 4:25.04 5:12.75
28 Matthew Walker Senior Unattached 5:39.28 4:25.06 4:35.67
29 Justin Lombardi   Fordham 3:40.12 4:25.20 4:43.77
30 Anthony Dvorsky   NJIT 4:39.73 4:26.41 3:25.14
31 Caleb Zylka   UMass Amherst 4:44.49 4:28.38 4:14.96
32 Luke Llewellyn   Merrimack 4:26.32 4:29.01 3:27.14
33 Tyler Parrado   UMass Lowell 4:29.05 4:29.05 4:55.96
34 Willem Goff   Brandeis 4:48.38 4:29.51 5:28.81
35 Peyton Ramsey   New Hampshire 4:00.49 4:30.21 4:38.32
36 Augustine Smith   Holy Cross 5:40.93 4:30.58 3:17.53
37 Matt Chicko   Bentley 5:39.28 4:33.61 4:36.35
38 Xavier Metivier   UMass Amherst 5:33.88 4:33.67 5:03.78
39 Cody Stone   Unattached 3:19.94 4:33.88 5:06.75
40 Mekonnen Eon   Stonehill 3:50.67 4:34.60 3:39.68
41 Zachary Hooper   New Hampshire 5:05.86 4:35.55 5:11.38
42 Paul Hobbs   Coast Guard 3:34.99 4:35.62 5:47.29
43 Will Dugan   Vermont 3:32.52 4:35.99 5:36.71
44 Matthew Seta   Wagner 3:41.40 4:36.74 4:39.51
45 Patrick Daly Senior Unattached 3:41.73 4:37.16 4:45.48
46 Yosef Lipschitz   Unattached 3:37.26 4:38.53 5:11.96
47 Davis Preston   Assumption 4:23.99 4:40.84 4:40.84
48 Michael Brannick   Wagner 3:50.45 4:41.03 4:15.74
49 Kenny Goodwin Sophomore Unattached 3:33.75 4:41.25 4:15.94
50 Nathanael Huebner   So. Conn. St. 4:07.64 4:44.64 3:36.33
51 Andrew LePage Senior Unattached 4:42.18 4:45.03 4:22.23
52 Matthew Nofri   Assumption 5:56.87 4:45.49 3:39.83
53 Ethan Meilander   Brandeis 3:48.83 4:46.03 5:20.36
54 Samuel Baker   Holy Cross 5:01.52 4:47.16 4:35.68
55 Andrew Madsen   Holy Cross 4:47.69 4:47.69 6:08.25
56 Yassine Jakib   New Hampshire 4:39.78 4:48.43 5:37.47
57 Thomas Carney   Coast Guard 4:13.86 4:48.47 4:25.40
58 Ian Cann   Stonehill 5:52.46 4:48.90 5:46.68
59 Patrick Lambe   Suffolk 4:29.12 4:49.37 4:37.80
60 jacob gordon Junior Unattached 3:43.07 4:49.70 6:16.61
61 Mark Carlson   Assumption 4:10.06 4:50.76 3:38.07
62 Timothy Curtin   Assumption 5:47.75 4:52.22 4:31.77
63 Michael Cahill   Holy Cross 3:55.43 4:54.28 5:35.48
64 Zach Martin   Suffolk 3:52.91 4:54.82 3:29.33
65 Jack Davidson   Coast Guard 3:48.59 4:56.86 3:27.81
66 Kevin Alliette   Unattached 5:40.85 5:04.33 4:24.77
67 Michael Najarian   Suffolk 5:34.42 5:27.86 4:45.24
68 Colin Moody   Merrimack 5:00.13 5:29.81 6:15.99
69 Darlig Delgado   Manhattanville 4:04.61 5:35.08 4:14.66
  Will Shahbazian Junior Unattached DQ DQ DQ
  Will Ballard   Merrimack DNF DNF DNF
  Graham Stedfast   UMass Lowell DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paul Neilan   UMass Lowell 4:35.64 4:45.67 4:35.64 4:10.58 4:25.62 3:10.44
3 Johnny Sokoll   Wagner 5:10.90 5:18.48 4:15.29 4:12.76 3:37.38 5:18.48
4 Jacob Ellis   Unattached 3:51.91 5:31.30 2:58.39 4:14.84 5:18.55 3:57.01
5 Joseph Curran   UMass Lowell 3:08.70 5:21.29 3:13.80 4:14.99 3:01.05 4:14.99
6 Frederick Coleman   UMass Lowell 5:08.76 4:02.42 4:58.55 4:15.17 3:01.17 4:12.62
8 Ethan Mashtare   UMass Lowell 5:17.20 4:51.62 3:37.43 4:15.80 3:45.11 3:14.41
12 Andrew Crompton   Vermont 4:18.11 5:20.06 4:46.51 4:18.11 3:26.49 5:32.97
25 Zachary Conant   UMass Amherst 3:26.60 4:38.12 4:19.58 4:24.87 5:23.15 5:07.25
38 Xavier Metivier   UMass Amherst 3:11.57 5:44.83 3:30.73 4:33.67 3:30.73 3:19.78
  Graham Stedfast   UMass Lowell DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Dominic Palermo   Wagner 4:11.80
7 Kyle Vandermark   Holy Cross 4:15.49
9 Daniel Asher   Fordham 4:16.88
10 Michael Alleva   Merrimack 4:17.04
11 Surafel Mengist   UMass Amherst 4:17.42
13 Fisher Macklin   Maine 4:19.31
14 Benjamin Burgess   UMass Amherst 4:19.35
15 Muhammad Qadri   Wagner 4:19.95
18 Liam Ouellette   UMass Amherst 4:20.83
19 Hunter Longo   Wagner 4:21.16
20 Ryan Gamelin   Merrimack 4:21.75
27 Nicholas Valianti   UMass Amherst 4:25.04
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Connor Hughes   Stonehill 5:33.38 4:20.45 4:15.24 3:51.80
17 William Lamburn   So. Conn. St. 4:28.55 4:20.72 3:44.22 4:46.80
22 Owen Mullahy   UMass Amherst 5:37.34 4:23.54 3:15.02 4:20.91
23 Sophonias Dires   So. Conn. St. 5:11.35 4:23.85 3:31.08 4:31.77
24 TJ Carleo Freshman Brandeis 3:52.97 4:24.73 3:50.32 5:07.09
26 Henry Farrington   UMass Lowell 4:11.74 4:24.99 4:43.54 3:37.30
28 Matthew Walker Senior Unattached 4:46.27 4:25.06 5:18.08 3:13.50
29 Justin Lombardi   Fordham 4:09.29 4:25.20 3:29.51 5:28.85
30 Anthony Dvorsky   NJIT 4:29.08 4:26.41 5:03.71 5:41.01
31 Caleb Zylka   UMass Amherst 4:17.65 4:28.38 4:36.44 4:17.65
33 Tyler Parrado   UMass Lowell 5:06.72 4:29.05 3:13.72 5:06.72
41 Zachary Hooper   New Hampshire 4:16.27 4:35.55 3:59.73 4:30.04
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Ben Borchers   Fordham 5:05.26 3:17.37 4:41.57 4:23.15
32 Luke Llewellyn   Merrimack 5:14.75 5:22.82 3:32.52 4:29.01
34 Willem Goff   Brandeis 3:59.87 4:56.47 4:59.16 4:29.51
35 Peyton Ramsey   New Hampshire 3:33.47 4:05.90 4:43.72 4:30.21
36 Augustine Smith   Holy Cross 4:03.53 4:44.11 4:44.11 4:30.58
40 Mekonnen Eon   Stonehill 3:31.45 4:09.89 5:21.29 4:34.60
50 Nathanael Huebner   So. Conn. St. 5:13.11 5:01.72 5:44.42 4:44.64
54 Samuel Baker   Holy Cross 5:04.39 5:10.14 6:04.70 4:47.16
56 Yassine Jakib   New Hampshire 3:33.44 5:20.16 5:31.70 4:48.43
58 Ian Cann   Stonehill 4:57.57 5:49.57 4:28.68 4:48.90
Men's Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
37 Matt Chicko   Bentley 3:17.00 4:33.61 3:58.04 5:25.60 5:39.28 4:47.29
39 Cody Stone   Unattached 4:53.06 4:33.88 3:33.63 3:28.15 5:17.70 5:04.01
42 Paul Hobbs   Coast Guard 4:38.38 4:35.62 4:24.60 3:26.72 4:19.09 5:08.70
43 Will Dugan   Vermont 4:08.40 4:35.99 3:49.08 5:50.51 3:43.56 4:16.67
44 Matthew Seta   Wagner 5:48.70 4:36.74 5:43.16 5:48.70 4:03.54 5:18.26
45 Patrick Daly Senior Unattached 5:15.97 4:37.16 3:55.59 4:23.31 3:55.59 5:52.00
46 Yosef Lipschitz   Unattached 3:42.83 4:38.53 4:19.04 5:50.95 5:11.96 4:35.75
48 Michael Brannick   Wagner 3:33.59 4:41.03 4:04.50 4:57.90 4:26.98 4:04.50
51 Andrew LePage Senior Unattached 3:45.18 4:45.03 5:50.59 5:22.09 6:10.54 5:02.14
55 Andrew Madsen   Holy Cross 3:21.39 4:47.69 4:04.54 5:19.34 5:13.59 5:42.36
62 Timothy Curtin   Assumption 5:15.60 4:52.22 4:52.22 4:40.54 5:33.13 3:47.94
63 Michael Cahill   Holy Cross 3:34.83 4:54.28 4:54.28 3:58.37 4:18.97 3:28.94
  Will Shahbazian Junior Unattached DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Will Ballard   Merrimack DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
47 Davis Preston   Assumption 4:40.84
49 Kenny Goodwin Sophomore Unattached 4:41.25
52 Matthew Nofri   Assumption 4:45.49
53 Ethan Meilander   Brandeis 4:46.03
57 Thomas Carney   Coast Guard 4:48.47
59 Patrick Lambe   Suffolk 4:49.37
60 jacob gordon Junior Unattached 4:49.70
61 Mark Carlson   Assumption 4:50.76
64 Zach Martin   Suffolk 4:54.82
65 Jack Davidson   Coast Guard 4:56.86
66 Kevin Alliette   Unattached 5:04.33
67 Michael Najarian   Suffolk 5:27.86
68 Colin Moody   Merrimack 5:29.81
69 Darlig Delgado   Manhattanville 5:35.08