January 27-28, 2023
|
The TRACK at New Balance - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Donatien Djero   Boston-North 5.74 6.83 8.13 8.81 7.45
2 Noah Sweeney   Northeastern 6.56 6.83 6.90 4.92 8.06
3 Alex Taddeo   Wagner 7.57 6.94 6.67 7.22 8.54
4 Jeremiah Budiman   MIT 8.01 6.96 6.62 7.52 5.64
5 Samson Joseph   Binghamton 7.60 6.97 8.30 7.46 6.83
6 Andrew Robinson   Georgetown 5.87 6.98 7.89 6.64 6.84
7 Cole Martin   Maine 8.10 6.98 6.15 9.08 6.15
8 Myles Epstein   Dartmouth 6.34 7.04 8.59 5.85 5.50

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Sweeney   Northeastern 7.55 5.49 6.32 6.86 5.15 5.77
2 Donatien Djero   Boston-North 4.85 8.93 8.17 6.92 5.96 7.62
3 Jeremiah Budiman   MIT 5.67 7.55 6.50 6.99 6.50 6.57
4 Alex Taddeo   Wagner 8.95 5.25 8.53 6.99 6.30 5.18
5 Myles Epstein   Dartmouth 5.04 6.86 6.30 7.00 5.67 8.33
6 Andrew Robinson   Georgetown 5.18 5.11 5.53 7.00 7.98 5.74
7 Cole Martin   Maine 6.02 6.86 5.53 7.00 8.96 5.04
8 Samson Joseph   Binghamton 7.59 7.73 5.90 7.02 8.43 5.13
9 Kadari Mitchell   Georgetown 8.29 7.94 4.99 7.02 6.67 8.29
10 Aras Kaya   UMass Lowell 9.18 5.93 6.64 7.06 6.64 8.33
11 Jacob Leigh   NJIT 9.05 6.15 7.07 7.07 6.58 8.49
12 Zachary Fisher   Merrimack 6.93 5.52 5.31 7.07 9.20 5.73
13 Christopher Barone   Holy Cross 8.06 8.42 8.56 7.07 8.28 9.05
14 Christopher Adekoya   Alliance 9.14 6.09 8.92 7.08 5.10 7.72
15 Taiki Hirooka   Binghamton 5.39 7.59 6.24 7.09 8.16 8.37
16 Nyeoti Punni   Holy Cross 7.53 6.04 8.74 7.10 6.25 8.74
17 Solomon King   Stonehill 7.69 8.69 7.20 7.12 7.12 6.63
18 Nolan Freeman   So. Conn. St. 5.56 5.06 6.20 7.12 9.12 7.20
19 Patrick Haertel   MIT 5.91 9.19 7.84 7.12 8.41 6.34
20 Kaden Leonard   Hartford 5.57 7.85 9.20 7.13 6.35 7.06
21 Nii Yarboi Yartey Sophomore Northeastern 6.28 5.28 5.21 7.13 6.49 6.14
22 Baijeon Bookal   UMass Lowell 8.01 6.80 8.37 7.15 7.58 7.30
23 Adam Katerji   UMass Lowell 6.16 8.38 8.88 7.16 8.74 7.59
24 John Paulhamus   Stonehill 5.32 7.26 7.61 7.18 5.17 7.61
25 Eric Griffin   Wagner 8.55 7.97 5.03 7.18 8.19 8.62
26 Anthony Spignese   Assumption 5.91 5.62 9.15 7.20 6.77 5.19
27 Aidan Bergin   Holy Cross 5.19 7.35 5.04 7.20 7.92 5.98
28 Zac Nwogwugwu   MIT 5.49 8.31 7.01 7.22 8.38 7.44
29 Worlf Malivert   American Int'l 7.09 6.08 6.58 7.23 7.60 6.00
30 Elie Kalambayi   UMass Lowell 7.46 5.65 8.04 7.24 9.34 8.26
31 Garrett Whitmore   MIT 5.80 8.19 7.46 7.24 5.94 7.39
32 Landon Crowley   Merrimack 8.95 5.24 6.55 7.27 6.77 8.00
33 William Liu   MIT 6.12 8.30 9.40 7.28 5.25 5.90
34 Joseph Rychwalski   UCONN Club Track and Field 7.07 6.19 5.10 7.28 5.90 7.21
35 Kaden Taparausky   UMass Lowell 8.53 6.05 6.93 7.29 7.29 6.05
36 Patrick St. George   Assumption 8.76 8.76 6.14 7.30 6.50 5.55
37 Patrick Morin   Stonehill 5.19 8.33 5.55 7.30 8.54 7.38
38 Milan Joshi Junior Rivers 7.82 8.11 6.57 7.30 6.79 7.74
39 Henry Miller   Vermont 6.95 6.36 9.36 7.31 9.07 8.63
40 Franco Recto   Merrimack 9.31 5.50 9.17 7.33 7.41 7.11
41 Dante Echeandia   Assumption 5.22 6.02 7.93 7.34 8.37 7.49
42 Adrian Ililau   Coast Guard 8.44 6.98 9.03 7.34 5.29 7.12
43 Zachary Ofurum   Stonehill 7.27 6.46 9.25 7.34 9.11 6.10
44 Michael Harden   UMass Amherst 9.34 8.75 7.57 7.35 6.47 9.04
45 Jiayu Yang   Boston-North 8.03 5.60 6.63 7.36 6.48 7.29
46 Johnny Emmanuel Senior Malden high school 8.98 9.50 6.04 7.36 7.44 9.35
47 Danny Krigman   Brandeis 8.48 6.27 5.68 7.37 8.04 7.01
48 Khalil Sokunle Senior Unattached 9.23 6.28 9.38 7.38 7.38 9.30
49 Liam Murray   Dartmouth 8.42 7.97 7.46 7.38 5.61 5.91
50 Jonathan Solimine   Bentley 9.38 8.64 9.23 7.38 9.38 8.86
51 Nathaniel Giallanza Senior Sydney Uni Athletics Club 6.66 7.54 8.43 7.39 8.95 8.43
52 Zachary Beaton   Maine 6.81 5.78 5.18 7.40 8.14 9.33
53 Kyle Dargie Junior Velocity TC 8.45 8.60 7.04 7.41 6.75 8.90
54 Carson Mighty   Merrimack 6.15 6.23 6.67 7.41 6.67 9.19
55 Ryan Dennehy   Bentley 6.90 8.91 8.98 7.42 8.69 8.02
56 Chike Asanya   Vermont 6.32 5.80 6.99 7.43 8.10 6.84
57 Tyler McNair   Stonehill 6.17 6.84 7.81 7.43 6.54 8.55
58 Ryan Lavery   Stonehill 5.90 7.46 5.45 7.46 6.20 8.73
59 Michael Young Junior Unattached 8.31 7.86 9.05 7.48 9.65 7.86
60 Ben Ayotte   UMass Lowell 7.18 8.46 7.48 7.48 6.81 5.91
61 Joshua Exantus   Holy Cross 6.52 7.64 5.70 7.49 7.57 7.04
62 Braeden Manti   Merrimack 6.75 9.37 7.04 7.49 6.60 8.54
63 Thomas O'Connell   Holy Cross 9.79 7.53 7.23 7.53 5.43 8.29
64 Artem Talanov   Boston-North 7.48 5.29 7.71 7.55 7.93 7.10
65 Matthew Mitchell   Suffolk 8.99 6.72 6.80 7.55 8.23 7.10
66 Avery Lemieux   Assumption 7.65 7.50 6.44 7.57 6.74 8.41
67 Chase Politte   Coast Guard 8.20 7.52 7.06 7.59 6.68 6.00
68 Matt Maggio   Vermont 9.50 5.93 6.16 7.60 8.36 9.28
69 Davonte McKoy   Merrimack 6.09 6.17 9.82 7.61 9.67 6.93
70 Matthew Yue   Brandeis 9.21 5.48 7.92 7.61 7.01 8.07
71 Frank Bousa   UMass Boston 6.11 7.41 7.25 7.63 7.25 8.85
72 Jackson Baker   Vermont 6.23 7.16 9.69 7.69 8.62 7.23
73 Shai Graham   Manhattanville 8.79 7.71 6.87 7.71 9.26 6.71
74 David Bolin   Coast Guard 8.92 9.61 7.83 7.75 9.07 9.46
75 Miles Smith-Custer   Coast Guard 9.85 9.07 6.44 7.75 6.13 7.83
76 Cedric Henry   Stonehill 6.83 8.54 5.67 7.76 8.62 6.60
77 Eli Griffin   Coast Guard 6.13 6.99 9.94 7.76 8.70 9.70
78 Kenard Liburd   Assumption 5.76 6.95 6.00 7.89 6.95 6.71
79 John Avakian   Suffolk 7.31 7.23 7.39 7.94 9.61 6.44
80 Lucas Benoit   Bentley 6.21 10.03 6.93 7.96 6.69 9.87
81 Corey Fairfield   GBTC 9.90 7.19 9.74 7.98 7.27 9.98
82 Jackson Fortune-O'Brien   Merrimack 6.95 8.54 9.50 7.98 5.59 5.75
83 Jack Mailberg   Assumption 7.93 10.36 8.90 8.09 6.88 9.87
84 Kai Mohammed   Suffolk 7.66 8.23 7.82 8.14 9.85 5.86
  Mocktar Seck   UMass Boston FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Jamal Cooney   Dartmouth FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Sweeney   Northeastern 8.65 7.76 8.92 6.73 6.86
22 Baijeon Bookal   UMass Lowell 8.87 7.87 7.01 5.72 7.15
36 Patrick St. George   Assumption 8.84 6.65 6.65 7.89 7.30
52 Zachary Beaton   Maine 6.81 5.85 7.33 8.37 7.40
58 Ryan Lavery   Stonehill 6.94 8.88 7.54 6.79 7.46
75 Miles Smith-Custer   Coast Guard 7.75 7.21 9.69 8.06 7.75
  Jamal Cooney   Dartmouth FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Jeremiah Budiman   MIT 6.99 5.95
12 Zachary Fisher   Merrimack 7.07 5.59
16 Nyeoti Punni   Holy Cross 7.10 5.47
33 William Liu   MIT 7.28 7.65
41 Dante Echeandia   Assumption 7.34 7.78
51 Nathaniel Giallanza Senior Sydney Uni Athletics Club 7.39 9.09
78 Kenard Liburd   Assumption 7.89 6.87
84 Kai Mohammed   Suffolk 8.14 10.18
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Aras Kaya   UMass Lowell 7.06
18 Nolan Freeman   So. Conn. St. 7.12
37 Patrick Morin   Stonehill 7.30
44 Michael Harden   UMass Amherst 7.35
64 Artem Talanov   Boston-North 7.55
76 Cedric Henry   Stonehill 7.76
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Cole Martin   Maine 8.75 8.61 5.95 8.47 7.70 7.00
15 Taiki Hirooka   Binghamton 8.94 7.73 9.22 5.25 8.58 7.09
27 Aidan Bergin   Holy Cross 6.56 8.72 7.64 6.77 7.35 7.20
56 Chike Asanya   Vermont 8.99 8.77 5.28 7.51 6.02 7.43
62 Braeden Manti   Merrimack 5.92 6.89 5.62 7.04 8.47 7.49
63 Thomas O'Connell   Holy Cross 6.03 8.06 7.08 5.35 7.99 7.53
73 Shai Graham   Manhattanville 5.79 7.95 9.49 9.95 5.63 7.71
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Andrew Robinson   Georgetown 7.00
8 Samson Joseph   Binghamton 7.02
24 John Paulhamus   Stonehill 7.18
47 Danny Krigman   Brandeis 7.37
48 Khalil Sokunle Senior Unattached 7.38
67 Chase Politte   Coast Guard 7.59
79 John Avakian   Suffolk 7.94
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Myles Epstein   Dartmouth 8.33 7.00 8.54 7.98 7.91
13 Christopher Barone   Holy Cross 5.59 7.07 5.38 9.05 8.35
31 Garrett Whitmore   MIT 6.01 7.24 8.19 8.11 7.61
32 Landon Crowley   Merrimack 7.06 7.27 7.64 7.13 7.64
66 Avery Lemieux   Assumption 6.51 7.57 8.33 5.30 5.76
68 Matt Maggio   Vermont 8.29 7.60 9.81 5.55 6.01
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Donatien Djero   Boston-North 6.72 6.92 8.65 5.61
19 Patrick Haertel   MIT 8.98 7.12 7.62 7.12
30 Elie Kalambayi   UMass Lowell 6.01 7.24 6.52 8.04
38 Milan Joshi Junior Rivers 5.84 7.30 6.57 8.25
60 Ben Ayotte   UMass Lowell 9.20 7.48 7.93 8.53
69 Davonte McKoy   Merrimack 8.91 7.61 8.76 9.74
71 Frank Bousa   UMass Boston 6.34 7.63 7.86 5.88
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Christopher Adekoya   Alliance 7.08
39 Henry Miller   Vermont 7.31
46 Johnny Emmanuel Senior Malden high school 7.36
49 Liam Murray   Dartmouth 7.38
55 Ryan Dennehy   Bentley 7.42
59 Michael Young Junior Unattached 7.48
81 Corey Fairfield   GBTC 7.98
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jacob Leigh   NJIT 5.73 7.14 7.00 6.72 7.22 7.07
20 Kaden Leonard   Hartford 5.78 7.99 7.21 6.35 6.21 7.13
28 Zac Nwogwugwu   MIT 7.37 7.30 9.25 5.71 6.36 7.22
42 Adrian Ililau   Coast Guard 6.90 8.89 9.18 8.08 5.80 7.34
53 Kyle Dargie Junior Velocity TC 6.75 7.93 5.71 6.23 6.08 7.41
54 Carson Mighty   Merrimack 5.49 7.49 6.38 6.23 8.01 7.41
80 Lucas Benoit   Bentley 6.77 6.29 9.95 6.61 8.84 7.96
83 Jack Mailberg   Assumption 10.12 7.53 6.80 10.52 8.74 8.09
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Solomon King   Stonehill 8.62 8.55 6.77 8.05 7.12 7.76
26 Anthony Spignese   Assumption 6.34 7.35 6.20 8.28 7.20 8.14
34 Joseph Rychwalski   UCONN Club Track and Field 5.76 8.16 5.25 5.17 7.28 9.18
35 Kaden Taparausky   UMass Lowell 5.40 8.68 5.98 7.88 7.29 6.57
50 Jonathan Solimine   Bentley 7.68 8.27 5.32 8.34 7.38 7.97
57 Tyler McNair   Stonehill 8.03 5.50 8.40 5.87 7.43 6.10
61 Joshua Exantus   Holy Cross 7.79 7.34 8.32 6.97 7.49 8.39
82 Jackson Fortune-O'Brien   Merrimack 9.58 7.35 6.71 6.95 7.98 10.22
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Kadari Mitchell   Georgetown 6.18 7.02 6.74 7.94 7.59
21 Nii Yarboi Yartey Sophomore Northeastern 7.13 7.13 5.00 6.56 5.92
23 Adam Katerji   UMass Lowell 5.52 7.16 8.38 6.45 8.67
45 Jiayu Yang   Boston-North 5.97 7.36 5.45 8.32 8.69
70 Matthew Yue   Brandeis 5.94 7.61 7.46 5.33 9.44
72 Jackson Baker   Vermont 9.85 7.69 8.92 6.39 5.85
74 David Bolin   Coast Guard 5.97 7.75 7.68 8.68 7.60
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Alex Taddeo   Wagner 6.99 5.53 8.67
25 Eric Griffin   Wagner 7.18 7.40 7.11
29 Worlf Malivert   American Int'l 7.23 5.93 5.79
40 Franco Recto   Merrimack 7.33 8.58 8.80
43 Zachary Ofurum   Stonehill 7.34 8.59 6.98
65 Matthew Mitchell   Suffolk 7.55 5.52 8.69
77 Eli Griffin   Coast Guard 7.76 7.61 9.70
  Mocktar Seck   UMass Boston FS FS FS