December 10, 2022
|
The TRACK at New Balance - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII New England NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Andrew Crompton JR-3 Vermont 8:23.79
2 Marcus Reilly Junior Edge Elite Track Club 8:34.63
3 Ryan Outerbridge JR-3 Franklin Pierce 8:39.63
4 Geordie Young SR-4 Brown 8:41.82
5 Sebastien Vicary SR-4 Franklin Pierce 8:42.52
6 Tyler Chambers   UNAT-Rhode Island 8:46.29
7 James Cannon SR-4 UMass Boston 8:48.24
8 Jacob Tremblay FR-1 Vermont 8:51.76
9 Jack Lombardi SO-2 Merrimack 9:00.03
10 Hayden Green FR-1 Suffolk 9:07.48
11 Oliver Hansen FR-1 Vermont 9:08.81
12 Sadadine Adam JR-3 American Int'l 9:08.99
13 DJ Walsh FR-1 Merrimack 9:11.11
14 Finnian Russell FR-1 Merrimack 9:21.58
15 Nicholas Long SR-4 Merrimack 9:23.60
16 Justin Turner JR-3 Suffolk 9:30.17
17 Robert Cannon FR-1 UMass Boston 9:36.56
18 Finn Power JR-3 Bentley 9:39.12
19 Jackson Terenzi SO-2 Assumption 9:40.13
20 Aiden Powers FR-1 RIC 9:46.07
21 Amedeo Cubellotti SR-4 Merrimack 9:48.80
22 Jacob Dubin SO-2 Suffolk 9:53.05
23 Zephaniaya Alvarado SO-2 UMass Boston 10:25.99
24 Josh Miller   Unattached 10:28.46
25 Christopher Druding JR-3 UMass Boston 10:57.49
  Brendan Carter   B.A.A. Running Club DNF
  Dage Minors Senior UNAT-Franklin Pierce DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Crompton JR-3 Vermont 7:03.19 8:59.06 8:03.64 8:23.79 7:48.53 7:43.49 7:13.26
2 Marcus Reilly Junior Edge Elite Track Club 9:31.24 9:31.24 10:53.58 8:34.63 6:00.25 6:31.12 6:10.54
3 Ryan Outerbridge JR-3 Franklin Pierce 10:33.95 8:44.83 9:57.58 8:39.63 7:37.28 8:29.24 9:05.62
4 Geordie Young SR-4 Brown 9:54.88 11:18.37 7:07.90 8:41.82 8:52.26 7:39.21 10:57.50
5 Sebastien Vicary SR-4 Franklin Pierce 8:52.97 8:32.07 6:37.12 8:42.52 11:03.60 10:06.13 6:42.34
6 Tyler Chambers   UNAT-Rhode Island 10:52.60 9:33.66 8:09.45 8:46.29 11:24.18 8:04.19 10:52.60
7 James Cannon SR-4 UMass Boston 6:25.62 10:12.76 7:07.88 8:48.24 10:18.04 9:14.66 8:05.98
8 Jacob Tremblay FR-1 Vermont 10:48.75 10:43.43 8:30.49 8:51.76 10:27.48 9:23.67 7:26.68
9 Jack Lombardi SO-2 Merrimack 6:34.23 8:00.63 6:55.83 9:00.03 6:45.03 9:10.83 11:09.64
11 Oliver Hansen FR-1 Vermont 6:46.12 9:41.74 10:03.70 9:08.81 9:58.21 10:25.65 9:41.74
12 Sadadine Adam JR-3 American Int'l 7:41.16 8:41.54 11:15.26 9:08.99 7:08.22 10:14.87 8:25.07
14 Finnian Russell FR-1 Merrimack 6:44.34 11:53.21 11:25.13 9:21.58 8:53.51 9:10.35 9:32.82
  Brendan Carter   B.A.A. Running Club DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Dage Minors Senior UNAT-Franklin Pierce DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Hayden Green FR-1 Suffolk 9:07.48 8:45.58 8:40.11 8:51.06
13 DJ Walsh FR-1 Merrimack 9:11.11 7:53.96 10:22.76 6:53.34
15 Nicholas Long SR-4 Merrimack 9:23.60 7:36.52 7:19.61 9:46.15
16 Justin Turner JR-3 Suffolk 9:30.17 12:15.52 7:19.03 7:19.03
17 Robert Cannon FR-1 UMass Boston 9:36.56 7:52.78 7:18.19 7:06.66
18 Finn Power JR-3 Bentley 9:39.12 11:29.16 10:31.24 7:25.93
19 Jackson Terenzi SO-2 Assumption 9:40.13 11:01.35 8:07.31 7:09.30
20 Aiden Powers FR-1 RIC 9:46.07 8:59.19 8:47.47 11:37.43
21 Amedeo Cubellotti SR-4 Merrimack 9:48.80 9:13.48 11:05.35 11:23.01
22 Jacob Dubin SO-2 Suffolk 9:53.05 12:50.97 8:18.17 9:05.61
23 Zephaniaya Alvarado SO-2 UMass Boston 10:25.99 13:02.49 7:18.20 7:30.72
24 Josh Miller   Unattached 10:28.46 12:34.16 12:40.44 7:38.78
25 Christopher Druding JR-3 UMass Boston 10:57.49 8:26.27 7:40.25 12:49.27