January 27-28, 2023
|
Minnesota-Minnesota FH - Minneapolis, MN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kion Benjamin   UNAT-Minnesota 6.95 6.68 7.15
2 Carlon Hosten   UNAT-Minnesota 4.82 6.69 5.96
3 Zion Campbell FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.62 6.74 5.26
4 Ayomide Oyetunji FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.59 6.79 8.22
5 Dylan Kautz JR-3 South Dakota 8.12 6.82 8.80
6 Jaydon Antoine   UNAT-Minnesota 5.45 6.89 5.31
7 Golden Cotton SR-4 Milwaukee 7.32 6.90 5.32
8 Gary Afram SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.19 6.91 8.50
9 Ardell Inlay JR-3 South Dakota 7.77 6.93 7.00

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carlon Hosten   UNAT-Minnesota 8.71 6.75 5.67 5.67 8.78
2 Kion Benjamin   UNAT-Minnesota 6.81 6.81 7.50 8.79 7.97
3 Zion Campbell FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4.98 6.81 7.90 5.32 5.79
4 Ayomide Oyetunji FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.31 6.89 6.21 5.86 5.31
5 Ardell Inlay JR-3 South Dakota 5.05 6.91 6.78 8.64 7.74
6 Golden Cotton SR-4 Milwaukee 5.89 6.93 6.66 5.69 6.93
7 Gary Afram SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.84 6.96 8.43 6.06 8.29
8 Dylan Kautz JR-3 South Dakota 6.16 6.84 7.39 8.14 8.42
9 Jaydon Antoine   UNAT-Minnesota 8.03 6.92 6.16 8.38 8.93
10 Ken-Mark Minkovski SO-2 South Dakota 7.06 6.92 7.69 7.82 7.27
11 Anthony Kessler JR-3 Milwaukee 8.47 7.00 8.40 8.47 8.89
12 Erik Fredrickson   UNAT-Minnesota 7.96 7.04 6.90 6.27 8.87
13 Roman Kuleshov SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.70 7.06 6.57 7.56 7.84
14 D'Quan Williams FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.81 7.09 8.87 5.61 9.01
15 Jacob Kamara SO-2 Wartburg 6.40 7.11 6.05 8.11 7.19
16 Isaiah O'Connor FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 9.13 7.13 5.57 8.20 7.85
17 Riley Nolan SR-4 Wartburg 5.72 7.14 5.72 5.07 6.64
18 Christian Doumbia FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 6.02 7.16 8.88 5.73 8.60
18 Ashton Brown Sophomore Minnesota Sprint Factory 7.38 7.16 8.81 5.88 7.52
20 Hugo Morvan SO-2 South Dakota 8.33 7.18 7.90 7.61 7.61
21 Mitchell Piehl FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.69 7.18 9.34 9.19 7.90
22 Brian Obwogi FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 9.15 7.20 8.86 8.64 8.07
23 Isaac Dauffenbach FR-1 Milwaukee 7.35 7.20 9.29 5.98 5.76
24 Milton Creque FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.06 7.20 7.56 8.14 7.92
25 Darrell Woodson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5.55 7.20 9.08 5.19 8.57
26 Nate Carlin SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.94 7.21 7.43 5.12 8.94
27 Josh Miley JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 6.53 7.25 6.38 5.30 8.56
28 Joel Nyatusah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 9.07 7.25 6.82 7.54 6.17
29 Frankie Atwater FR-1 Wartburg 8.40 7.30 5.11 9.20 6.36
30 Elijah Akines FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.52 7.32 7.98 6.45 7.62
31 Sean Folarin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.45 7.33 8.87 5.35 6.67
32 Bennett Nelson FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 9.25 7.34 5.80 6.02 7.86
33 Trever Jensen JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 9.52 7.38 5.24 7.90 5.39
34 Kaiyu Levongkhom SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5.64 7.41 5.34 6.01 9.49
35 Keegan Rich SR-4 Wartburg 7.38 7.45 5.29 9.09 5.89
36 Nicholas Carson-Pedri Freshman Lakehead University 8.63 7.50 7.43 6.90 9.60
37 Colton Lenton   UNAT-Lakehead University 8.48 7.50 6.53 7.80 9.75
38 Ameer Mohammed Freshman Lakehead University 6.02 7.52 6.62 5.57 8.95
39 Joel Alexander SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 9.70 7.52 8.43 9.33 8.58
40 Tyler Rose   UNAT-Lakehead University 8.22 7.54 5.58 5.66 8.00
41 Garrison Murray FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.60 7.54 8.07 6.26 5.66
42 Caleb Royal SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 8.61 7.55 8.38 8.91 6.65
43 Luke Heggestad FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 5.85 7.59 7.44 9.34 8.28
44 Jamarrian Jenkins FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.45 7.60 9.28 6.16 5.93
45 Samori Dobson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.72 7.63 8.02 6.18 7.48
46 Caden Ridgley FR-1 Wartburg 8.22 7.68 5.38 6.61 6.15
47 Luke Trochlil FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 8.64 7.71 6.79 5.48 7.02
48 Tristan Foran Sophomore Lakehead University 8.27 7.80 7.73 8.74 8.74
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Ardell Inlay JR-3 South Dakota 6.91 8.50 6.64
10 Ken-Mark Minkovski SO-2 South Dakota 6.92 5.47 8.72
18 Ashton Brown Sophomore Minnesota Sprint Factory 7.16 8.17 5.52
23 Isaac Dauffenbach FR-1 Milwaukee 7.20 8.43 8.07
30 Elijah Akines FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.32 8.20 5.49
45 Samori Dobson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.63 7.94 9.77
46 Caden Ridgley FR-1 Wartburg 7.68 5.76 6.84
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Golden Cotton SR-4 Milwaukee 5.20 7.83 5.41 6.93 6.38 8.74
15 Jacob Kamara SO-2 Wartburg 5.41 5.76 5.55 7.11 5.83 5.98
34 Kaiyu Levongkhom SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5.71 6.52 6.52 7.41 8.45 8.30
36 Nicholas Carson-Pedri Freshman Lakehead University 5.70 8.40 6.75 7.50 6.45 5.78
48 Tristan Foran Sophomore Lakehead University 8.58 7.65 9.83 7.80 9.60 6.71
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Gary Afram SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.95 7.45 6.13 5.22 6.96
12 Erik Fredrickson   UNAT-Minnesota 7.82 5.50 7.54 5.50 7.04
14 D'Quan Williams FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.45 5.75 7.73 9.22 7.09
16 Isaiah O'Connor FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 8.99 7.92 8.35 8.35 7.13
28 Joel Nyatusah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.76 8.20 8.63 7.62 7.25
41 Garrison Murray FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.09 6.19 9.58 9.28 7.54
47 Luke Trochlil FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 7.02 5.71 8.33 7.71 7.71
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ayomide Oyetunji FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4.90 4.83 5.45 6.89 7.51 6.69
18 Christian Doumbia FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 5.88 6.81 8.88 7.16 5.59 7.52
26 Nate Carlin SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.28 6.20 9.09 7.21 6.28 8.22
31 Sean Folarin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.41 6.23 8.87 7.33 8.51 6.38
32 Bennett Nelson FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5.73 8.08 7.20 7.34 7.12 6.39
39 Joel Alexander SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 9.63 6.02 8.95 7.52 9.10 5.57
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Zion Campbell FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.06 6.81 8.65
9 Jaydon Antoine   UNAT-Minnesota 6.85 6.92 6.92
13 Roman Kuleshov SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5.79 7.06 9.04
20 Hugo Morvan SO-2 South Dakota 8.40 7.18 7.04
27 Josh Miley JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 5.95 7.25 6.38
35 Keegan Rich SR-4 Wartburg 9.69 7.45 8.57
42 Caleb Royal SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 8.01 7.55 7.63
44 Jamarrian Jenkins FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.08 7.60 7.53
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kion Benjamin   UNAT-Minnesota 6.81 7.84 8.45 5.66 8.72 5.66
17 Riley Nolan SR-4 Wartburg 7.14 5.86 9.29 6.43 8.29 7.50
24 Milton Creque FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.20 8.72 7.20 7.13 8.72 7.35
29 Frankie Atwater FR-1 Wartburg 7.30 6.06 5.92 5.48 9.13 5.92
33 Trever Jensen JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 7.38 6.72 5.91 7.90 7.24 8.93
38 Ameer Mohammed Freshman Lakehead University 7.52 6.17 6.10 7.00 5.27 6.62
40 Tyler Rose   UNAT-Lakehead University 7.54 7.47 5.81 6.94 5.36 5.81
43 Luke Heggestad FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 7.59 7.59 7.90 6.00 6.30 9.87
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Carlon Hosten   UNAT-Minnesota 6.75 8.37 7.50
8 Dylan Kautz JR-3 South Dakota 6.84 8.01 6.30
11 Anthony Kessler JR-3 Milwaukee 7.00 6.51 7.77
21 Mitchell Piehl FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.18 8.76 5.89
22 Brian Obwogi FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 7.20 7.20 7.42
25 Darrell Woodson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.20 5.19 5.91
37 Colton Lenton   UNAT-Lakehead University 7.50 7.50 8.55