January 13, 2023
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rosealee Cooper JR-3 Miss State 6.18 6.01 8.81 8.23
2 Amber Hughes   Unattached 5.77 10.30 10.72 8.24
3 Safiya John SR-4 Southern Miss. 7.13 7.30 8.33 8.58
4 Amiel Dabney SO-2 Samford 8.34 10.83 6.96 8.59
5 Makiyah Sills JR-3 UAB 7.03 8.68 9.81 8.68
6 Kat Duren SO-2 UAB 7.49 7.23 7.84 8.71
7 Kayli Williams SO-2 Georgia State 7.04 9.77 11.36 8.80
8 Callie Calicut FR-1 Jackson State 11.25 10.70 11.34 9.22

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amber Hughes   Unattached 8.29 7.71 6.88 9.95
2 Rosealee Cooper JR-3 Miss State 8.44 6.67 10.64 10.22
3 Safiya John SR-4 Southern Miss. 8.52 8.35 10.48 10.14
4 Amiel Dabney SO-2 Samford 8.68 9.64 11.03 6.69
5 Makiyah Sills JR-3 UAB 8.78 10.36 11.15 10.98
6 Kat Duren SO-2 UAB 8.81 7.76 8.81 8.90
7 Kayli Williams SO-2 Georgia State 8.86 10.81 9.66 7.80
8 Callie Calicut FR-1 Jackson State 8.91 10.43 6.42 6.42
9 Jessicka Woods FR-1 Miss State 8.95 7.52 10.48 6.81
10 Josie Pry JR-3 South Alabama 9.00 7.20 8.55 9.81
11 Taylor Washington FR-1 UAB 9.02 8.66 9.84 8.75
12 Asia Poe SR-4 Miss State 9.05 8.69 9.69 7.06
13 Riley Alexander JR-3 Samford 9.17 10.18 7.89 8.90
14 Shakiera Woods FR-1 Alabama A&M 9.26 7.41 10.19 10.65
15 Meg Coleman FR-1 Samford 9.30 7.72 8.65 9.12
16 Arryona Simmons FR-1 Meridian CC 9.32 7.37 9.60 10.63
17 Rashni Walker FR-1 Samford 9.35 7.86 7.39 7.48
18 Mia Evensen FR-1 South Alabama 9.63 8.96 10.98 7.90
19 Synai Jones FR-1 UAB 9.68 10.07 11.23 8.81
20 Syndey Mitchell FR-1 UAB 9.85 11.63 12.51 7.98
  Megan Hamilton Strong FR-1 UAB FS FS FS FS
  Erkyah Garrett SO-2 Jackson State FS FS FS FS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amber Hughes   Unattached 7.05 6.39 6.06 8.29 8.54 8.21
4 Amiel Dabney SO-2 Samford 9.38 10.07 9.38 8.68 6.77 7.99
5 Makiyah Sills JR-3 UAB 6.68 7.91 6.24 8.78 6.85 10.28
8 Callie Calicut FR-1 Jackson State 9.63 9.00 10.87 8.91 11.23 11.23
14 Shakiera Woods FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.43 8.62 8.34 9.26 8.25 8.43
15 Meg Coleman FR-1 Samford 6.51 9.68 10.89 9.30 9.40 10.89
19 Synai Jones FR-1 UAB 9.30 12.01 10.36 9.68 11.33 10.85
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Rosealee Cooper JR-3 Miss State 8.44 10.72
7 Kayli Williams SO-2 Georgia State 8.86 7.00
11 Taylor Washington FR-1 UAB 9.02 11.55
12 Asia Poe SR-4 Miss State 9.05 10.59
16 Arryona Simmons FR-1 Meridian CC 9.32 11.56
17 Rashni Walker FR-1 Samford 9.35 7.58
20 Syndey Mitchell FR-1 UAB 9.85 8.97
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Safiya John SR-4 Southern Miss. 9.63 8.52 8.27
6 Kat Duren SO-2 UAB 6.79 8.81 7.23
9 Jessicka Woods FR-1 Miss State 9.49 8.95 8.24
10 Josie Pry JR-3 South Alabama 9.27 9.00 10.80
13 Riley Alexander JR-3 Samford 8.81 9.17 10.64
18 Mia Evensen FR-1 South Alabama 9.15 9.63 10.69
  Erkyah Garrett SO-2 Jackson State FS FS FS
  Megan Hamilton Strong FR-1 UAB FS FS FS