January 13, 2023
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Felecia Brown-Edwards   Unattached 7.40 7.26 8.14
2 Rosealee Cooper JR-3 Miss State 7.48 7.86 5.76
3 Trinity Benson JR-3 Southern Miss. 7.53 9.79 9.79
4 Jada McDougle JR-3 Southern Miss. 7.56 8.17 8.55
5 Kenia Seals JR-3 Southern Miss. 7.58 7.58 8.80
6 McKenzie Calloway FR-1 Miss State 7.58 7.89 9.02
7 Trinity Flagler JR-3 Southern Miss. 7.59 7.90 8.81

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Felecia Brown-Edwards   Unattached 8.76 6.14 7.48 6.21 6.29
2 Rosealee Cooper JR-3 Miss State 6.93 5.88 7.53 5.50 6.63
3 Kamaya Debose-Epps SR-4 Miss State 7.65 5.68 7.57 5.30 7.73
4 Kenia Seals JR-3 Southern Miss. 7.58 9.57 7.65 7.58 6.43
5 Jada McDougle JR-3 Southern Miss. 9.48 7.43 7.58 9.71 8.42
6 Trinity Flagler JR-3 Southern Miss. 6.99 7.14 7.59 9.64 6.08
7 McKenzie Calloway FR-1 Miss State 5.41 9.76 7.62 9.61 5.80
8 Trinity Benson JR-3 Southern Miss. 6.97 8.97 7.66 9.27 5.37
9 Mylani Galbreath FR-1 Southern Miss. 7.45 6.61 7.68 6.53 8.76
10 Savi'a Varnell SR-4 Southern Miss. 6.31 8.31 7.69 9.85 7.85
11 Cara Simpson SR-4 Florida Atlantic 7.78 9.78 7.70 5.39 6.01
12 Jharna Alston   Unattached 7.93 6.22 7.77 8.63 5.99
13 Rickyla Fagan FR-1 Miss State 9.50 8.56 7.78 7.78 6.62
14 Destiny Charles JR-3 Southern Miss. 6.56 5.85 7.80 6.79 7.88
15 Ashanti Tigner SO-2 Georgia State 5.95 5.79 7.82 5.71 8.14
16 Abraiya Elam SO-2 Florida Atlantic 7.30 6.51 7.84 7.53 6.75
17 Mckenzie Walker SO-2 Georgia State 10.13 6.91 7.85 6.83 9.19
18 Liyah Nelson SO-2 Samford 9.51 9.51 7.86 8.02 9.36
19 Maleah Heard SO-2 Georgia State 7.73 7.10 7.88 8.28 8.44
20 Jairyn Russell SR-4 Alabama A&M 5.76 7.42 7.89 10.10 9.79
21 Courtney Tatum SO-2 Jackson State 6.75 10.25 7.94 8.98 10.17
22 Kaitlyn Cole JR-3 Samford 8.91 9.62 7.95 6.76 6.44
23 Alayah Dozier FR-1 UAB 9.94 7.37 8.01 10.10 9.70
24 Dahlia Barnes SR-4 Florida Atlantic 9.79 8.43 8.02 9.07 7.06
25 Vada Samuels SR-4 Samford 8.24 6.86 8.07 8.80 7.19
26 Onneika Rolle SR-4 Alabama A&M 9.89 5.92 8.10 10.53 8.10
27 Eryn Garrett SO-2 Jackson State 9.27 7.61 8.27 5.88 10.67
28 Madison Thomas JR-3 UAB 8.41 6.49 8.32 9.66 8.82
29 Amber Jamison FR-1 Alabama A&M 10.90 6.22 8.51 7.41 9.37
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Felecia Brown-Edwards   Unattached 7.48 5.46 8.98 6.74 8.98
5 Jada McDougle JR-3 Southern Miss. 7.58 8.04 9.02 9.55 5.31
9 Mylani Galbreath FR-1 Southern Miss. 7.68 5.84 7.38 8.14 5.46
12 Jharna Alston   Unattached 7.77 7.77 7.15 8.71 5.99
18 Liyah Nelson SO-2 Samford 7.86 6.06 5.74 5.90 5.82
21 Courtney Tatum SO-2 Jackson State 7.94 10.17 6.99 7.31 9.29
25 Vada Samuels SR-4 Samford 8.07 9.45 7.02 9.12 7.27
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Kamaya Debose-Epps SR-4 Miss State 8.94 7.57
7 McKenzie Calloway FR-1 Miss State 8.39 7.62
11 Cara Simpson SR-4 Florida Atlantic 7.63 7.70
15 Ashanti Tigner SO-2 Georgia State 6.03 7.82
24 Dahlia Barnes SR-4 Florida Atlantic 7.78 8.02
27 Eryn Garrett SO-2 Jackson State 6.29 8.27
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Kenia Seals JR-3 Southern Miss. 7.65 8.42
8 Trinity Benson JR-3 Southern Miss. 7.66 6.29
14 Destiny Charles JR-3 Southern Miss. 7.80 9.68
17 Mckenzie Walker SO-2 Georgia State 7.85 6.05
19 Maleah Heard SO-2 Georgia State 7.88 5.91
20 Jairyn Russell SR-4 Alabama A&M 7.89 9.24
22 Kaitlyn Cole JR-3 Samford 7.95 6.21
26 Onneika Rolle SR-4 Alabama A&M 8.10 8.27
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Rosealee Cooper JR-3 Miss State 7.53
6 Trinity Flagler JR-3 Southern Miss. 7.59
10 Savi'a Varnell SR-4 Southern Miss. 7.69
13 Rickyla Fagan FR-1 Miss State 7.78
16 Abraiya Elam SO-2 Florida Atlantic 7.84
23 Alayah Dozier FR-1 UAB 8.01
28 Madison Thomas JR-3 UAB 8.32
29 Amber Jamison FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.51