December 9-10, 2022
|
St. Ambrose-Wellness and Rec Center - Davenport, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Ceondae Adams Sophomore Unattached 6.86 5.56 -
2 Keegan Thompson JR-3 Mount Mercy 6.87 5.09 10
3 Josh Smith SR-4 Loras 6.90 7.87 8
4 Gavayne Smith FR-1 Clarke 6.92 7.82 6
5 De'Andre Klein SR-4 Loras 6.95 6.19 5
6 Frank Day SO-2 Loras 7.03 8.44 -
7 Camden Foesch FR-1 Clarke 7.11 5.12 4
8 Breon Wade FR-1 Mount Mercy 7.32 8.86 3

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Keegan Thompson JR-3 Mount Mercy 6.87
2 Ceondae Adams Sophomore Unattached 6.89
3 Josh Smith SR-4 Loras 6.90
4 Gavayne Smith FR-1 Clarke 6.94
5 De'Andre Klein SR-4 Loras 6.94
6 Frank Day SO-2 Loras 7.05
7 Breon Wade FR-1 Mount Mercy 7.06
8 Camden Foesch FR-1 Clarke 7.09
9 Jordan Schroeder JR-3 Mount Mercy 7.09
10 Nikolas Norton FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.10
11 Austin Kalar FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.11
12 Gabriel Gutierrez SO-2 Roosevelt 7.13
13 Makhtar Mbaye Senior Unattached 7.14
14 Omar Holness FR-1 Mount Mercy 7.17
15 Charlie Irwin FR-1 Loras 7.20
16 Aaron Ayobami FR-1 Loras 7.22
17 Ethan Fox SO-2 Sauk Valley CC 7.23
18 Michael Coy FR-1 Loras 7.25
19 Nate Keiper SO-2 Mount Mercy 7.28
20 Andrew Lorig SO-2 Mount Mercy 7.28
21 Demetrius Coleman FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.30
22 Xzayvier Horton FR-1 Waldorf 7.30
23 Myles Money FR-1 St. Xavier 7.31
24 Chris Canas FR-1 Mount Mercy 7.32
25 Jeremiah Crawford FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.34
26 Joseph Hanley Sophomore Unattached 7.36
27 River Alvarado FR-1 Clarke 7.39
28 Brandon Conners FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.45
29 Jaylen Malone FR-1 Waldorf 7.46
30 Kain Sourbeer FR-1 Clarke 7.49
31 DJ Almada SO-2 Loras 7.54
32 Blake Fitzgerrel FR-1 Loras 7.55
33 Rylan Seberg SO-2 St. Ambrose 7.56
34 Ibrahim Diallo Senior Unattached 7.57
35 Abe Mathew SR-4 St. Xavier 7.68
36 Morgan Batten FR-1 Mount Mercy 7.69
37 Josh Musonda FR-1 Clarke 7.71
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Keegan Thompson JR-3 Mount Mercy 8.11 6.87 5.71 8.04 8.52
4 Gavayne Smith FR-1 Clarke 8.89 6.94 7.22 7.22 7.50
6 Frank Day SO-2 Loras 8.04 7.05 8.60 8.18 8.18
8 Camden Foesch FR-1 Clarke 6.31 7.09 8.72 6.81 5.75
12 Gabriel Gutierrez SO-2 Roosevelt 6.92 7.13 6.21 5.64 7.28
21 Demetrius Coleman FR-1 St. Ambrose 5.19 7.30 9.13 8.18 7.38
25 Jeremiah Crawford FR-1 St. Ambrose 9.25 7.34 5.14 8.74 8.67
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Makhtar Mbaye Senior Unattached 8.86 6.43 7.07 8.71 7.14 7.14
15 Charlie Irwin FR-1 Loras 5.84 8.86 7.78 7.71 9.29 7.20
18 Michael Coy FR-1 Loras 9.21 6.02 5.22 6.53 8.63 7.25
20 Andrew Lorig SO-2 Mount Mercy 6.12 5.25 6.92 8.52 7.21 7.28
23 Myles Money FR-1 St. Xavier 7.97 5.63 5.78 8.48 8.05 7.31
31 DJ Almada SO-2 Loras 6.71 8.52 7.24 6.87 6.11 7.54
36 Morgan Batten FR-1 Mount Mercy 9.54 8.39 6.31 9.69 9.16 7.69
37 Josh Musonda FR-1 Clarke 7.71 5.56 6.94 6.40 9.95 7.71
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 De'Andre Klein SR-4 Loras 6.94 5.83 5.63 7.64 5.21 5.07 5.07
7 Breon Wade FR-1 Mount Mercy 7.06 5.09 8.62 6.00 6.57 5.58 6.71
17 Ethan Fox SO-2 Sauk Valley CC 7.23 8.46 7.96 5.14 8.97 7.16 5.64
22 Xzayvier Horton FR-1 Waldorf 7.30 8.40 9.13 5.77 8.18 6.94 8.98
24 Chris Canas FR-1 Mount Mercy 7.32 8.79 6.88 8.64 9.08 9.45 8.06
28 Brandon Conners FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.45 7.83 7.16 7.68 7.45 8.42 6.49
33 Rylan Seberg SO-2 St. Ambrose 7.56 9.38 7.49 6.81 9.68 5.83 6.20
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Ceondae Adams Sophomore Unattached 8.69 6.89
10 Nikolas Norton FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.67 7.10
11 Austin Kalar FR-1 St. Ambrose 9.10 7.11
14 Omar Holness FR-1 Mount Mercy 5.24 7.17
30 Kain Sourbeer FR-1 Clarke 9.37 7.49
32 Blake Fitzgerrel FR-1 Loras 6.20 7.55
34 Ibrahim Diallo Senior Unattached 8.56 7.57
35 Abe Mathew SR-4 St. Xavier 8.22 7.68
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Josh Smith SR-4 Loras 6.90
9 Jordan Schroeder JR-3 Mount Mercy 7.09
16 Aaron Ayobami FR-1 Loras 7.22
19 Nate Keiper SO-2 Mount Mercy 7.28
26 Joseph Hanley Sophomore Unattached 7.36
27 River Alvarado FR-1 Clarke 7.39
29 Jaylen Malone FR-1 Waldorf 7.46