January 21, 2023
|
UW-Parkside-Petretti FH - Kenosha, WI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Nic Davy JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 8.14 6.46 10
2 Brody Nyffenegger FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 6.94 6.54 8
3 Pete Braun   Greater Milwaukee TC 5.31 6.63 -
4 Matthew Lungu FR-1 Lake Forest 6.14 6.74 6
5 Zach Neumann FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 6.49 6.76 4
6 Austin Welsch FR-1 St. Norbert 5.44 6.79 2
7 Stewart Nelson SO-2 Illinois Tech 5.42 6.85 1

Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nic Davy JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 8.15 8.02 6.57 5.33
2 Thomas Doherty JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 6.63 5.96 6.69 6.16
3 Pete Braun   Greater Milwaukee TC 4.76 8.58 6.70 5.36
4 Matthew Lungu FR-1 Lake Forest 5.17 4.84 6.71 6.31
5 Brody Nyffenegger FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 5.07 5.00 6.75 5.88
6 Zach Neumann FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 6.10 8.53 6.77 5.56
7 Martavion Bell Sophomore Unattached 5.84 8.63 6.79 8.56
8 Austin Welsch FR-1 St. Norbert 6.31 5.55 6.85 6.51
9 Aubrey Powers FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 4.83 7.17 6.89 6.76
10 Stewart Nelson SO-2 Illinois Tech 8.01 7.18 6.90 8.49
11 David Ward JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 6.73 7.07 6.93 6.93
11 Jordan Wiesen JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 8.11 5.13 6.93 7.49
13 Zack Trapp Senior Unattached 7.09 8.07 6.95 5.36
14 Danny Davy FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 8.81 5.46 6.99 7.83
15 Rayan Khalid FR-1 Lake Forest 5.11 6.72 7.00 7.84
16 Keagan Brown SO-2 St. Norbert 8.85 8.50 7.02 7.23
17 Trentyn Tyson FR-1 Lake Forest 7.68 7.90 7.11 7.83
18 Isaiah Hunter JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 6.08 6.30 7.15 5.80
19 Noah Butzman SO-2 Illinois Tech 6.45 8.60 7.16 8.67
19 Jermaine Robinson FR-1 Lake Forest 5.59 5.80 7.16 5.66
19 Christian Allen JR-3 Illinois Tech 5.30 5.88 7.16 5.45
22 Andrew Douthat SO-2 Lake Forest 5.62 8.14 7.20 7.78
22 Tucker Forrest FR-1 Lake Forest 8.07 5.69 7.20 8.14
24 Alexander Dhom JR-3 Illinois Tech 7.91 5.22 7.25 6.02
25 Ryan Klibowitz JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 7.96 5.41 7.30 9.35
26 Robby Cicciarelli SR-4 St. Norbert 5.42 5.72 7.42 7.28
27 Owen Bodine FR-1 Lake Forest 6.05 6.13 7.56 8.09
28 Ty Garrison FR-1 Illinois Tech 6.72 8.05 7.81 10.00
29 Finnick Poulin FR-1 Illinois Tech 9.74 7.85 7.85 8.09
30 Mwesigwa Mulimba FR-1 Lake Forest 8.91 9.99 8.32 7.41
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Thomas Doherty JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 7.36 6.96 5.09 6.69
3 Pete Braun   Greater Milwaukee TC 5.03 6.50 5.90 6.70
10 Stewart Nelson SO-2 Illinois Tech 7.66 6.42 7.04 6.90
11 Jordan Wiesen JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.34 6.73 6.24 6.93
19 Jermaine Robinson FR-1 Lake Forest 7.74 7.02 6.30 7.16
24 Alexander Dhom JR-3 Illinois Tech 5.37 9.21 8.70 7.25
30 Mwesigwa Mulimba FR-1 Lake Forest 9.32 8.57 8.74 8.32
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Matthew Lungu FR-1 Lake Forest 6.71 6.92 5.71 6.92 5.44
13 Zack Trapp Senior Unattached 6.95 8.69 5.84 5.56 6.54
22 Andrew Douthat SO-2 Lake Forest 7.20 9.22 8.36 9.00 9.29
25 Ryan Klibowitz JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 7.30 7.60 6.36 6.50 5.11
26 Robby Cicciarelli SR-4 St. Norbert 7.42 5.79 5.64 9.20 8.46
28 Ty Garrison FR-1 Illinois Tech 7.81 6.95 6.02 5.55 7.35
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Martavion Bell Sophomore Unattached 6.39 5.16 7.20 8.76 6.79 7.68 6.73
14 Danny Davy FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 6.23 8.88 7.48 6.30 6.99 6.23 6.57
15 Rayan Khalid FR-1 Lake Forest 6.23 6.65 7.49 5.53 7.00 8.33 8.47
18 Isaiah Hunter JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 7.01 6.15 7.73 5.87 7.15 9.30 8.51
19 Noah Butzman SO-2 Illinois Tech 7.31 8.09 8.31 9.24 7.16 8.88 7.67
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Brody Nyffenegger FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 6.75 4.73 8.71 5.07 7.29 4.86 8.71
6 Zach Neumann FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 6.77 6.30 5.35 5.69 4.95 6.37 8.06
9 Aubrey Powers FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 6.89 7.31 8.00 6.89 8.82 7.86 8.34
11 David Ward JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 6.93 6.38 7.83 6.86 6.45 5.76 7.42
29 Finnick Poulin FR-1 Illinois Tech 7.85 6.99 5.81 6.60 5.73 7.62 7.23
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Nic Davy JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 7.03 7.17 6.57
8 Austin Welsch FR-1 St. Norbert 5.14 5.42 6.85
16 Keagan Brown SO-2 St. Norbert 7.66 8.92 7.02
17 Trentyn Tyson FR-1 Lake Forest 7.26 6.90 7.11
19 Christian Allen JR-3 Illinois Tech 8.67 8.74 7.16
22 Tucker Forrest FR-1 Lake Forest 6.92 9.36 7.20
27 Owen Bodine FR-1 Lake Forest 6.35 9.68 7.56