January 20, 2023
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jekovan Rhetta SO-2 Alabama 7.08 7.89 7.95 6.68
2 DeAnthony Nervis JR-3 Southern 8.65 8.11 6.47 6.81
3 Davin Denny FR-1 Shorter 7.36 8.45 7.15 6.81
4 Elliott Cummings SR-4 New Orleans 7.01 7.90 6.60 6.87
5 Matthew Weaver JR-3 Alabama 6.84 8.08 5.73 6.90
6 Zac Martin JR-3 McNeese State 4.84 4.84 5.39 6.91
7 Clydeterrious Thompson JR-3 Southern 6.64 7.95 8.71 6.91
8 Elijah Williams SR-4 Shorter 7.11 7.74 9.00 6.97

Men 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jekovan Rhetta SO-2 Alabama 6.62 6.75
2 Elliott Cummings SR-4 New Orleans 7.53 6.84
3 DeAnthony Nervis JR-3 Southern 5.98 6.87
4 Zac Martin JR-3 McNeese State 6.92 6.92
5 Davin Denny FR-1 Shorter 6.99 6.85
6 Matthew Weaver JR-3 Alabama 5.00 6.85
7 Elijah Williams SR-4 Shorter 6.96 6.89
8 Clydeterrious Thompson JR-3 Southern 8.04 6.93
9 Evan Brooks SR-4 Samford 6.38 6.93
10 Mason Melancon SR-4 New Orleans 7.97 6.93
11 Johnny Holloway III SO-2 Alcorn State 5.78 6.96
12 Arrington Robinson SO-2 Alcorn State 5.03 6.98
13 Jonathan Martin SO-2 Alabama 7.83 6.99
14 Christopher Murphy SO-2 New Orleans 6.57 6.99
15 DJ Black FR-1 Alabama 8.82 7.00
16 Kendal White SO-2 South Alabama 7.66 7.02
17 William Malcolm SO-2 Samford 7.53 7.03
18 Titus Moore JR-3 Samford 5.07 7.04
19 Ellis Cummings JR-3 New Orleans 6.20 7.04
20 Antuan Crowder SO-2 South Alabama 5.29 7.05
21 Samuel Gray SO-2 McNeese State 5.16 7.06
22 Markanthony Hayes FR-1 Life 5.86 7.06
23 Nathan Williams FR-1 UT-Tyler 8.13 7.07
23 Kaleb Blalock SO-2 McNeese State 6.79 7.07
23 Matthew Madrey JR-3 McNeese State 6.15 7.07
26 Michael Berry FR-1 McNeese State 6.60 7.09
27 Ngoni Chadyiwa SR-4 Life 6.33 7.11
28 Julian Collins SO-2 Alabama 7.20 7.12
29 Sammy Samuel FR-1 Life 5.14 7.14
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jekovan Rhetta SO-2 Alabama 6.62 4.86 6.75
5 Davin Denny FR-1 Shorter 7.61 8.70 6.85
6 Matthew Weaver JR-3 Alabama 7.88 8.64 6.85
12 Arrington Robinson SO-2 Alcorn State 8.94 5.73 6.98
16 Kendal White SO-2 South Alabama 7.80 6.53 7.02
17 William Malcolm SO-2 Samford 5.07 6.26 7.03
22 Markanthony Hayes FR-1 Life 6.08 6.64 7.06
29 Sammy Samuel FR-1 Life 8.93 7.07 7.14
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Zac Martin JR-3 McNeese State 8.10 6.09 6.92
8 Clydeterrious Thompson JR-3 Southern 6.59 4.92 6.93
13 Jonathan Martin SO-2 Alabama 8.04 8.60 6.99
14 Christopher Murphy SO-2 New Orleans 5.11 5.32 6.99
19 Ellis Cummings JR-3 New Orleans 6.20 7.61 7.04
23 Nathan Williams FR-1 UT-Tyler 6.58 7.71 7.07
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Elliott Cummings SR-4 New Orleans 6.30 6.09 5.27 6.84 7.25
10 Mason Melancon SR-4 New Orleans 7.70 8.25 7.35 6.93 7.97
11 Johnny Holloway III SO-2 Alcorn State 8.98 5.50 6.41 6.96 8.36
15 DJ Black FR-1 Alabama 7.77 8.68 5.88 7.00 7.07
18 Titus Moore JR-3 Samford 6.90 5.28 6.90 7.04 8.24
23 Kaleb Blalock SO-2 McNeese State 6.08 7.29 6.65 7.07 5.17
26 Michael Berry FR-1 McNeese State 7.38 6.31 7.02 7.09 6.31
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 DeAnthony Nervis JR-3 Southern 5.71 6.39 6.87 5.43 8.52 6.74 7.22
7 Elijah Williams SR-4 Shorter 8.62 5.65 6.89 6.14 7.79 7.58 5.52
9 Evan Brooks SR-4 Samford 7.21 5.76 6.93 7.07 5.48 7.28 5.76
20 Antuan Crowder SO-2 South Alabama 6.42 7.97 7.05 7.27 6.77 8.46 8.60
21 Samuel Gray SO-2 McNeese State 8.05 6.78 7.06 6.15 6.64 7.06 8.41
23 Matthew Madrey JR-3 McNeese State 6.15 6.30 7.07 8.21 7.78 6.65 7.29
27 Ngoni Chadyiwa SR-4 Life 8.18 8.04 7.11 5.69 5.76 6.76 9.18
28 Julian Collins SO-2 Alabama 6.06 6.77 7.12 6.13 7.69 5.06 5.34