March 16, 2023
|
Calvary Christian (FtL) - Fort Lauderdale, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Samuel Enomorado 8 Atlantic Christian 5.43m 5.59m 17' 9.75" 10
2 Britton Bayag 7 Westminster Christian MS 5.37m 5.75m 17' 7.5" 8
3 Federico Roussillion 8 Gulliver Prep 5.32m 4.47m 17' 5.5" 6
4 Ahmir Barnes 7 Doral Academy 5.23m 6.28m 17' 2" 5
5 Preston Jaffa 8 Pine Crest Middle School 5.17m 6.62m 16' 11.5" 4
6 Anthony Berrio 8 South Florida HEAT 4.87m 5.41m 15' 11.75" 3
7 Sean Victor 8 King's Academy MS 4.85m 3.78m 15' 11" 2
8 Zayden Gamble 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 4.80m 5.04m 15' 9" 0.5
8 Robert Ruck 8 Westminster Academy 4.80m 4.85m 15' 9" 0.5
10 Jackson Stanton 8 South Florida HEAT 4.73m 5.25m 15' 6.25" -
11 Xavier Chase 8 Atlantic Christian 4.66m 4.94m 15' 3.5" -
12 Adam Greenfield 8 South Florida HEAT 4.60m 4.69m 15' 1.25" -
13 Reggie Rivers 8 Doral Academy 4.59m 3.63m 15' 0.75" -
14 Ethan Louis 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 4.47m 3.44m 14' 8" -
15 Mateus Rodrigues 8 Pine Crest Middle School 4.45m 3.83m 14' 7.25" -
16 Max Miller 8 King's Academy MS 4.43m 4.30m 14' 6.5" -
17 Peter Curran 7 Gulliver Prep 4.39m 5.36m 14' 5" -
18 Jaedon Gordon 7 Palmer Trinity 4.38m 4.16m 14' 4.5" -
19 Timothy Wint 6 Abundant Life Christian Academ 4.30m 3.83m 14' 1.25" -
20 Shane McDonald 8 South Florida HEAT 4.19m 3.48m 13' 9" -
21 Zeus Leon 6 Pine Crest Middle School 4.17m 2.96m 13' 8.25" -
22 Kamari Robinson 6 Abundant Life Christian Academ 4.09m 3.15m 13' 5" -
23 Joaquin Dusek 8 Gulliver Prep 4.07m 4.11m 13' 4.25" -
24 Hector Garcia 6 Doral Academy 4.05m 4.09m 13' 3.5" -
25 Nathan Haykov 7 Pine Crest Middle School 3.99m 3.67m 13' 1.25" -
26 Kimley Exume 7 Atlantic Christian 3.87m 4.80m 12' 8.5" -
27 Ezra Ortiz 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 3.82m 4.35m 12' 6.5" -
28 Christian Diez 7 South Florida HEAT 3.77m 3.20m 12' 4.5" -
29 Noah Otto-Leslie 8 Abundant Life Christian Academ 3.66m 3.00m 12' 0.25" -
30 Colton Clarke 6 Westminster Christian MS 3.64m 4.33m 11' 11.5" -
31 Justin Davis 7 King's Academy MS 3.57m 3.53m 11' 8.5" -
32 Breck Dorow 8 King's Academy MS 3.55m 3.34m 11' 7.75" -
32 D'andre Rugama 6 Gulliver Prep 3.55m 3.55m 11' 7.75" -
34 Leonardo Gawriljuk 6 King's Academy MS 3.25m 3.61m 10' 8" -
35 Luke Gonzalez 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 3.19m 2.90m 10' 5.75" -
36 Marcos Machado 6 Pine Crest Middle School 3.14m 3.14m 10' 3.75" -
  Charlie Grayer 7 Pine Crest Middle School DNS DNS NM   
  Jesus Marcano 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) DNS DNS NM   
  James Paulk 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) DNS DNS NM   
  Brandon Katz 6 Pine Crest Middle School DNS DNS NM   
  Richie Taratano 6 Westminster Academy DNS DNS NM   
  Devin Pierce 8 Westminster Academy DNS DNS NM   
  Bryce Smith 6 Westminster Academy DNS DNS NM   
  Aaron Jacques 8 Westminster Academy DNS DNS NM   
  Andres Montes de Oca 8 Doral Academy DNS DNS NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Samuel Enomorado 8 Atlantic Christian 5.43m 17' 9.75" 10
2 Britton Bayag 7 Westminster Christian MS 5.37m 17' 7.5" 8
3 Federico Roussillion 8 Gulliver Prep 5.32m 17' 5.5" 6
4 Ahmir Barnes 7 Doral Academy 5.23m 17' 2" 5
5 Preston Jaffa 8 Pine Crest Middle School 5.17m 16' 11.5" 4
6 Anthony Berrio 8 South Florida HEAT 4.87m 15' 11.75" 3
7 Sean Victor 8 King's Academy MS 4.85m 15' 11" 2
8 Robert Ruck 8 Westminster Academy 4.80m 15' 9" 0.5
10 Jackson Stanton 8 South Florida HEAT 4.73m 15' 6.25" -
11 Xavier Chase 8 Atlantic Christian 4.66m 15' 3.5" -
12 Adam Greenfield 8 South Florida HEAT 4.60m 15' 1.25" -
13 Reggie Rivers 8 Doral Academy 4.59m 15' 0.75" -
16 Max Miller 8 King's Academy MS 4.43m 14' 6.5" -
  Andres Montes de Oca 8 Doral Academy DNS NM   
  Devin Pierce 8 Westminster Academy DNS NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Zayden Gamble 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 6.24m 3.41m 5.42m 6.05m 4.80m 4.94m 3.89m 15' 9" 0.5
15 Mateus Rodrigues 8 Pine Crest Middle School 5.07m 4.09m 3.38m 4.01m 4.45m 5.65m 4.45m 14' 7.25" -
17 Peter Curran 7 Gulliver Prep 5.44m 3.60m 4.92m 5.36m 4.39m 4.79m 3.25m 14' 5" -
18 Jaedon Gordon 7 Palmer Trinity 4.16m 3.64m 4.91m 4.69m 4.38m 3.20m 3.77m 14' 4.5" -
19 Timothy Wint 6 Abundant Life Christian Academ 4.77m 3.61m 5.55m 5.07m 4.30m 4.04m 5.55m 14' 1.25" -
20 Shane McDonald 8 South Florida HEAT 4.61m 3.39m 4.86m 5.03m 4.19m 4.06m 3.06m 13' 9" -
21 Zeus Leon 6 Pine Crest Middle School 3.88m 5.30m 5.13m 4.42m 4.17m 5.05m 3.50m 13' 8.25" -
23 Joaquin Dusek 8 Gulliver Prep 3.30m 4.11m 3.66m 4.48m 4.07m 4.64m 3.01m 13' 4.25" -
25 Nathan Haykov 7 Pine Crest Middle School 4.75m 4.59m 4.59m 2.95m 3.99m 4.03m 4.19m 13' 1.25" -
26 Kimley Exume 7 Atlantic Christian 4.88m 4.68m 4.76m 3.68m 3.87m 3.37m 3.95m 12' 8.5" -
28 Christian Diez 7 South Florida HEAT 4.45m 2.94m 3.17m 4.26m 3.77m 3.88m 2.98m 12' 4.5" -
30 Colton Clarke 6 Westminster Christian MS 2.58m 4.73m 3.02m 3.60m 3.64m 3.35m 2.62m 11' 11.5" -
31 Justin Davis 7 King's Academy MS 4.28m 3.21m 4.46m 3.07m 3.57m 2.93m 3.32m 11' 8.5" -
32 Breck Dorow 8 King's Academy MS 3.23m 2.70m 4.12m 2.91m 3.55m 3.12m 2.80m 11' 7.75" -
34 Leonardo Gawriljuk 6 King's Academy MS 2.73m 4.16m 3.12m 3.32m 3.25m 2.76m 3.19m 10' 8" -
  Charlie Grayer 7 Pine Crest Middle School DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
14 Ethan Louis 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 4.47m 3.67m 3.89m 5.23m 14' 8" -
22 Kamari Robinson 6 Abundant Life Christian Academ 4.09m 4.87m 3.31m 2.86m 13' 5" -
24 Hector Garcia 6 Doral Academy 4.05m 4.82m 4.13m 5.10m 13' 3.5" -
27 Ezra Ortiz 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 3.82m 3.86m 3.86m 3.21m 12' 6.5" -
29 Noah Otto-Leslie 8 Abundant Life Christian Academ 3.66m 3.92m 2.67m 4.25m 12' 0.25" -
32 D'andre Rugama 6 Gulliver Prep 3.55m 3.91m 3.83m 2.56m 11' 7.75" -
35 Luke Gonzalez 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 3.19m 3.32m 4.12m 3.19m 10' 5.75" -
36 Marcos Machado 6 Pine Crest Middle School 3.14m 4.05m 2.45m 3.89m 10' 3.75" -
  Brandon Katz 6 Pine Crest Middle School DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Aaron Jacques 8 Westminster Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Bryce Smith 6 Westminster Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Richie Taratano 6 Westminster Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  James Paulk 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Jesus Marcano 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) DNS DNS DNS DNS NM