March 3- 4, 2023
|
Linfield College - McMinnville, OR
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B Cascade Conf NWC NWAC

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Hainite Kinikini SO-2 UNAT-Lane CC 8.95m 9.18m 8.72m 10.11m 11.62m 9.99m 9.88m 38' 1.5" 10
  • 11.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.05  
  • FOUL  
2 Ellena Corwin JR-3 George Fox 15.00m 8.77m 10.62m 13.85m 11.54m 10.27m 10.39m 37' 10.5" 8
  • 11.00  
  • 11.54  
  • 11.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.45  
  • 11.34  
3 Kylie Anderson FR-1 Umpqua CC 12.22m 14.57m 13.34m 14.24m 11.21m 13.79m 12.89m 36' 9.5" 6
  • 10.70  
  • 11.21  
  • 10.91  
  • 10.47  
  • 10.63  
  • 10.94  
4 Kailee Walker JR-3 George Fox 8.74m 11.58m 8.74m 14.09m 10.92m 12.12m 13.76m 35' 10" 5
  • 9.56  
  • 10.19  
  • 10.28  
  • 10.67  
  • 10.92  
  • 10.88  
5 Guinevere Rydberg FR-1 UNAT-Lane CC 11.18m 13.44m 13.65m 8.28m 10.75m 11.61m 13.01m 35' 3.25" 4
  • 9.12  
  • 10.75  
  • 10.57  
  • 9.98  
  • 9.88  
  • 10.47  
6 Jamie Jacobs FR-1 Clackamas CC 10.84m 8.42m 8.52m 9.99m 10.52m 13.68m 9.05m 34' 6.25" 3
  • 10.52  
  • 10.46  
  • 10.41  
  • 10.17  
  • 10.19  
  • 10.02  
7 Dakota Underwood JR-3 Bushnell 11.54m 12.55m 8.10m 7.08m 10.12m 12.55m 8.40m 33' 2.5" 2
  • 9.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.12  
  • 9.43  
  • 9.21  
  • FOUL  
8 Makayla Tuiolemotu FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 11.43m 7.43m 7.82m 10.16m 9.77m 8.70m 12.11m 32' 0.75" 1
  • 9.77  
  • 9.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.05  
  • 9.05  
  • 9.49  
9 Hailey Combie FR-1 Umpqua CC 10.13m 9.46m 11.09m 11.38m 9.56m 8.70m 11.85m 31' 4.5" -
  • 9.08  
  • 9.36  
  • 9.56  
  • 8.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.53  
10 Eve Elmore SO-2 Umpqua CC 11.46m 8.88m 7.54m 10.03m 9.55m 8.02m 10.12m 31' 4" -
  • 9.36  
  • 9.42  
  • 9.55  
11 Leah Schiewe FR-1 Bushnell 11.32m 9.03m 7.61m 12.36m 9.51m 6.85m 11.32m 31' 2.5" -
  • 8.90  
  • 9.13  
  • 9.51  
12 Mirabella Matthews SO-2 UNAT-Lane CC 12.23m 8.06m 11.00m 9.76m 9.48m 11.09m 12.04m 31' 1.25" -
  • 9.48  
  • 9.31  
  • 9.43  
13 Nia Pile FR-1 Lewis & Clark 7.86m 11.17m 11.36m 8.52m 9.47m 9.66m 11.74m 31' 1" -
  • 8.17  
  • 9.47  
  • 8.68  
14 Piper Harmon FR-1 Lewis & Clark 9.20m 6.87m 8.08m 8.64m 9.29m 7.06m 11.33m 30' 5.75" -
  • 8.83  
  • 9.29  
  • 9.20  
15 Savannah Ashbaugh SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 9.59m 9.95m 8.78m 6.99m 8.96m 8.15m 10.48m 29' 4.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.96  
  • FOUL  
16 Aubry Brownson SO-2 Umpqua CC 8.19m 11.57m 10.41m 8.81m 8.90m 11.57m 7.92m 29' 2.5" -
  • 8.74  
  • 8.66  
  • 8.90  
17 Ilyhia Greely SO-2 UNAT-Lane CC 5.82m 9.82m 6.24m 6.74m 8.32m 5.82m 6.99m 27' 3.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.09  
  • 8.32  
18 Addie Wengener SO-2 George Fox 9.51m 8.10m 10.50m 9.68m 8.27m 9.26m 8.10m 27' 1.75" -
  • 8.27  
  • 7.94  
  • FOUL  
19 Chloe Wessel FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 6.19m 9.08m 6.02m 8.75m 8.25m 9.41m 8.58m 27' 1" -
  • 8.09  
  • 8.25  
  • 8.08  
20 Autumn Loporto FR-1 Lewis & Clark 9.88m 9.88m 8.02m 8.51m 8.10m 7.86m 9.56m 26' 7" -
  • 7.74  
  • 7.93  
  • 8.10  
21 shawntral turner   uo running club 9.07m 6.80m 7.43m 10.09m 7.82m 5.71m 8.99m 25' 8" -
  • 7.82  
  • 7.81  
  • 7.82  
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Kylie Anderson FR-1 Umpqua CC 12.11m 8.74m 11.55m 11.21m 36' 9.5" 6
5 Guinevere Rydberg FR-1 UNAT-Lane CC 8.92m 13.76m 12.04m 10.75m 35' 3.25" 4
8 Makayla Tuiolemotu FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 8.40m 8.40m 10.16m 9.77m 32' 0.75" 1
9 Hailey Combie FR-1 Umpqua CC 10.42m 10.71m 10.23m 9.56m 31' 4.5" -
11 Leah Schiewe FR-1 Bushnell 11.79m 8.37m 8.94m 9.51m 31' 2.5" -
13 Nia Pile FR-1 Lewis & Clark 8.52m 10.42m 8.24m 9.47m 31' 1" -
14 Piper Harmon FR-1 Lewis & Clark 10.96m 8.92m 9.66m 9.29m 30' 5.75" -
19 Chloe Wessel FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 8.99m 8.17m 8.83m 8.25m 27' 1" -
20 Autumn Loporto FR-1 Lewis & Clark 5.83m 5.99m 6.89m 8.10m 26' 7" -
21 shawntral turner   uo running club 7.12m 6.65m 7.66m 7.82m 25' 8" -
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Hainite Kinikini SO-2 UNAT-Lane CC 11.62m 14.18m 12.43m 8.60m 11.74m 38' 1.5" 10
2 Ellena Corwin JR-3 George Fox 11.54m 8.31m 10.73m 10.27m 8.89m 37' 10.5" 8
4 Kailee Walker JR-3 George Fox 10.92m 12.01m 12.78m 11.36m 9.39m 35' 10" 5
6 Jamie Jacobs FR-1 Clackamas CC 10.52m 10.84m 12.41m 13.15m 12.41m 34' 6.25" 3
7 Dakota Underwood JR-3 Bushnell 10.12m 7.59m 11.54m 13.05m 8.40m 33' 2.5" 2
10 Eve Elmore SO-2 Umpqua CC 9.55m 11.84m 6.69m 9.84m 11.27m 31' 4" -
12 Mirabella Matthews SO-2 UNAT-Lane CC 9.48m 8.91m 9.10m 11.57m 7.96m 31' 1.25" -
15 Savannah Ashbaugh SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 8.96m 9.14m 7.62m 6.90m 7.80m 29' 4.75" -
16 Aubry Brownson SO-2 Umpqua CC 8.90m 7.57m 8.10m 9.97m 10.68m 29' 2.5" -
17 Ilyhia Greely SO-2 UNAT-Lane CC 8.32m 9.48m 7.16m 9.82m 6.91m 27' 3.75" -
18 Addie Wengener SO-2 George Fox 8.27m 7.86m 5.95m 6.12m 6.12m 27' 1.75" -