April 8, 2023
|
Albany State - Albany, GA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Ed Gilbert JR-3 Albany State 22.03 28.64 10
2 Michael Eady FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 22.06 24.49 8
3 Jackson Fulks SR-4 Columbus St. 22.10 16.36 6
4 Markez Sermons JR-3 Florida A&M 22.20 17.54 5
5 Darian Mills FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 22.34 27.93 4
6 Robert Hampton SR-4 Florida A&M 22.36 25.94 3
7 Brandon Love JR-3 Florida A&M 22.60 19.89 2
8 Parris Hawkins FR-1 Voorhees 22.68 17.47 1
9 Kyron Belton FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 22.75 27.08 -
10 Donte Coxfield Junior Unattached 22.77 27.33   
11 Samuel Gardner JR-3 Florida A&M 22.78 26.20 -
12 Monterio Hood FR-1 Denmark Tech 22.79 18.01 -
13 Danmar Hubert   UNAT-Voorhees 22.83 26.72 -
14 Damarion Alexander FR-1 Voorhees 22.97 23.43 -
15 Kasahn Rivers FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 23.02 18.65 -
16 Paul Parish   UNAT-Voorhees 23.09 29.79 -
17 Demario Jackson FR-1 Albany State 23.12 17.81 -
17 John Dinnall SO-2 Morehouse 23.12 29.14 -
19 Tevin Young   UNAT-Voorhees 23.30 16.55 -
20 Daniel Herron   Takeoff TC 23.33 16.57 -
21 Jabari Williams FR-1 Florida A&M 23.40 25.51 -
22 Jonathan Kelly SO-2 Fort Valley State 23.45 21.58 -
22 John Stokes SO-2 Brewton-Parker 23.45 20.87 -
24 Micah Alford FR-1 Brewton-Parker 23.46 25.81 -
25 Bradley Taylor JR-3 Brewton-Parker 23.54 16.72 -
26 DaMonte Ward   Unattached 23.64 30.50   
27 Stephon Williams SR-4 Albany State 23.67 20.83 -
28 Me'khi Gibson FR-1 Brewton-Parker 23.68 27.00 -
29 Jalen Ridges FR-1 Morehouse 23.70 26.31 -
30 Tre Perry FR-1 Albany State 23.72 17.79 -
31 Jahmai Dillon SO-2 Columbus St. 23.73 17.09 -
32 Jeremiah Dixon Senior Unattached 23.79 25.94   
33 Andre Nembhard FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 23.90 21.28 -
34 Jadon Hampton Freshman Unattached 24.01 20.89   
35 Justin Hunter SO-2 Morehouse 24.07 23.83 -
36 Jamari Smith FR-1 Brewton-Parker 24.09 23.37 -
37 Rakesh Olanda FR-1 Morehouse 24.12 19.54 -
38 Zachary Graves FR-1 Morehouse 24.17 27.80 -
39 Rheign Bradley FR-1 Denmark Tech 24.25 23.04 -
40 Zion Cherry SO-2 Morehouse 24.27 18.93 -
41 Jamaian Stokes SO-2 Voorhees 24.60 28.54 -
42 Troy Christopher FR-1 Brewton-Parker 24.77 32.21 -
43 Christian Sanders FR-1 Tuskegee 24.80 31.50 -
44 Westly Whitner FR-1 Tuskegee 25.32 31.91 -
45 Omar White-Evans FR-1 Morehouse 25.44 21.63 -
  Calab Williams JR-3 Brewton-Parker DNS DNS   
  Darrell Brathwaite SO-2 Voorhees DNS DNS   
  Dawson Baker FR-1 Florida A&M DNS DNS   
  Melvin Hunter FR-1 Voorhees DNS DNS   
  Harold Shirley FR-1 Fort Valley State DNS DNS   
  Jonathan Williams SO-2 Fort Valley State DNS DNS   
  Sterling St-Cyr SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) DNS DNS   
  NiShawn Wise FR-1 Brewton-Parker DNS DNS   
  Ty'Sheem Denton SO-2 Brewton-Parker DNS DNS   
  Timothy Tulloch JR-3 Thomas (Ga.) DNS DNS   
  Steven Pendergrass SO-2 Voorhees DNS DNS   
  Devin Crews SR-4 Thomas (Ga.) DNS DNS   
  Emmanuel Tovar-Negrete SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) DNS DNS   
  lebby williams   Unattached DNS DNS   
  Jayven Patten Freshman Unattached DNS DNS   
  Warren Hollis SO-2 Brewton-Parker DNS DNS   
  Xavier Matthews   Most Valuable Athletics DNS DNS   
  Kentrelle Williams SO-2 Fort Valley State DNS DNS   
  Cameron Tomlinson FR-1 Fort Valley State DNS DNS   
  Teddy Swanson FR-1 Fort Valley State DNS DNS   
  Da'Veon Jenkins FR-1 Fort Valley State DNS DNS   
  Nashom Williams SO-2 Fort Valley State DNS DNS   
  Ti'an Rice JR-3 Savannah State DNS DNS   
  Christion Files SO-2 Morehouse DNS DNS   
  Solomon Mitchell JR-3 Savannah State DNS DNS   
  Winfred Porter SO-2 Savannah State DNS DNS   
  Shannon Carter JR-3 Albany State DNS DNS   
  Rufus Williams SO-2 Morehouse DNS DNS   
  Dematres Jackson FR-1 Fort Valley State DNS DNS   
  Cameron Selders SO-2 Morehouse DNS DNS   
  Solomon Finley FR-1 Morehouse DNS DNS   
  William Shelton FR-1 Florida A&M DNS DNS   
  Marcus Jefferson SO-2 Fort Valley State DNS DNS   
  Devin Brimidge SO-2 Columbus St. DNS DNS   
  Tyler Pendergrass FR-1 Fort Valley State DNS DNS   
  Stacy Lumpkin SO-2 Columbus St. DNS DNS   
  Jordan Winder FR-1 Tuskegee DNS DNS   
  Dennis Bailey SR-4 Tuskegee DNS DNS   
  DaJoiion Brown Sophomore UNAT-Voorhees DNS DNS   
  Ay'Den Chambers FR-1 Voorhees DNS DNS   
  Yastremski Johnson SO-2 Savannah State DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Danmar Hubert   UNAT-Voorhees 26.49 22.83 18.50 16.44 20.78 -
19 Tevin Young   UNAT-Voorhees 22.61 23.30 21.67 26.57 27.03 -
21 Jabari Williams FR-1 Florida A&M 24.57 23.40 22.00 28.32 30.42 -
43 Christian Sanders FR-1 Tuskegee 29.76 24.80 27.28 25.30 26.79 -
  Dematres Jackson FR-1 Fort Valley State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  lebby williams   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
27 Stephon Williams SR-4 Albany State 23.67 23.20 -
37 Rakesh Olanda FR-1 Morehouse 24.12 18.34 -
38 Zachary Graves FR-1 Morehouse 24.17 29.73 -
40 Zion Cherry SO-2 Morehouse 24.27 18.93 -
44 Westly Whitner FR-1 Tuskegee 25.32 21.27 -
45 Omar White-Evans FR-1 Morehouse 25.44 20.61 -
  Ti'an Rice JR-3 Savannah State DNS DNS   
  Emmanuel Tovar-Negrete SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
35 Justin Hunter SO-2 Morehouse 23.83 25.28 21.19 24.07 30.81 17.09 25.28 -
41 Jamaian Stokes SO-2 Voorhees 29.03 22.39 25.83 24.60 27.31 22.14 19.68 -
  Calab Williams JR-3 Brewton-Parker DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Darrell Brathwaite SO-2 Voorhees DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Steven Pendergrass SO-2 Voorhees DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Tyler Pendergrass FR-1 Fort Valley State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kentrelle Williams SO-2 Fort Valley State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Solomon Finley FR-1 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
22 John Stokes SO-2 Brewton-Parker 23.45 25.80 29.32 -
31 Jahmai Dillon SO-2 Columbus St. 23.73 24.45 24.92 -
36 Jamari Smith FR-1 Brewton-Parker 24.09 23.61 29.63 -
42 Troy Christopher FR-1 Brewton-Parker 24.77 21.31 17.34 -
  Nashom Williams SO-2 Fort Valley State DNS DNS DNS   
  Cameron Tomlinson FR-1 Fort Valley State DNS DNS DNS   
  Christion Files SO-2 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS   
  Jordan Winder FR-1 Tuskegee DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Kasahn Rivers FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 28.55 23.02 28.78 22.79 -
20 Daniel Herron   Takeoff TC 26.60 23.33 26.37 18.43 -
22 Jonathan Kelly SO-2 Fort Valley State 25.10 23.45 27.44 30.25 -
29 Jalen Ridges FR-1 Morehouse 22.52 23.70 26.78 20.62 -
30 Tre Perry FR-1 Albany State 30.84 23.72 23.01 25.15 -
34 Jadon Hampton Freshman Unattached 29.78 24.01 22.09 16.81   
39 Rheign Bradley FR-1 Denmark Tech 17.22 24.25 26.19 17.95 -
  Teddy Swanson FR-1 Fort Valley State DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
17 John Dinnall SO-2 Morehouse 23.12 26.36 23.12 -
24 Micah Alford FR-1 Brewton-Parker 29.33 28.39 23.46 -
33 Andre Nembhard FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 18.89 21.99 23.90 -
  Da'Veon Jenkins FR-1 Fort Valley State DNS DNS DNS   
  Jonathan Williams SO-2 Fort Valley State DNS DNS DNS   
  Harold Shirley FR-1 Fort Valley State DNS DNS DNS   
  Rufus Williams SO-2 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS   
  Timothy Tulloch JR-3 Thomas (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
12 Monterio Hood FR-1 Denmark Tech 22.79 -
25 Bradley Taylor JR-3 Brewton-Parker 23.54 -
26 DaMonte Ward   Unattached 23.64   
28 Me'khi Gibson FR-1 Brewton-Parker 23.68 -
32 Jeremiah Dixon Senior Unattached 23.79   
  Marcus Jefferson SO-2 Fort Valley State DNS   
  Sterling St-Cyr SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) DNS   
  Devin Crews SR-4 Thomas (Ga.) DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Kyron Belton FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 22.75 16.16 19.34 22.75 -
14 Damarion Alexander FR-1 Voorhees 17.69 26.42 25.27 22.97 -
17 Demario Jackson FR-1 Albany State 27.75 21.74 17.81 23.12 -
  Ay'Den Chambers FR-1 Voorhees DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Shannon Carter JR-3 Albany State DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Yastremski Johnson SO-2 Savannah State DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Stacy Lumpkin SO-2 Columbus St. DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Dawson Baker FR-1 Florida A&M DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 Parris Hawkins FR-1 Voorhees 22.68 1
10 Donte Coxfield Junior Unattached 22.77   
  Warren Hollis SO-2 Brewton-Parker DNS   
  NiShawn Wise FR-1 Brewton-Parker DNS   
  Melvin Hunter FR-1 Voorhees DNS   
  Cameron Selders SO-2 Morehouse DNS   
  Devin Brimidge SO-2 Columbus St. DNS   
  William Shelton FR-1 Florida A&M DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Michael Eady FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 27.80 15.89 19.86 16.99 24.49 15.67 22.06 8
4 Markez Sermons JR-3 Florida A&M 18.65 28.86 21.09 25.98 23.09 22.43 22.20 5
11 Samuel Gardner JR-3 Florida A&M 28.25 28.71 18.68 17.77 18.00 25.29 22.78 -
16 Paul Parish   UNAT-Voorhees 20.55 26.10 28.40 29.79 29.56 17.78 23.09 -
  DaJoiion Brown Sophomore UNAT-Voorhees DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Solomon Mitchell JR-3 Savannah State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jayven Patten Freshman Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Xavier Matthews   Most Valuable Athletics DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ed Gilbert JR-3 Albany State 22.47 26.88 22.03 22.92 20.71 24.02 10
3 Jackson Fulks SR-4 Columbus St. 23.21 26.75 22.10 25.20 26.52 16.80 6
5 Darian Mills FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 19.89 26.14 22.34 19.66 18.10 26.81 4
6 Robert Hampton SR-4 Florida A&M 19.01 17.67 22.36 21.69 19.46 18.12 3
7 Brandon Love JR-3 Florida A&M 28.48 26.22 22.60 15.82 23.06 28.71 2
  Ty'Sheem Denton SO-2 Brewton-Parker DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Winfred Porter SO-2 Savannah State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Dennis Bailey SR-4 Tuskegee DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS