April 8, 2023
|
Coral Springs - Coral Springs, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sebastian Merraro SO Taravella 57.72 10
2 Jimmy Baptiste SO Miramar 59.11 8
3 David Law SR Dillard 59.24 6
4 Brian Davis JR Miami Central 59.41 5
5 Jace Johnson SR Taravella 59.82 4
6 Iyman Youssouf SR Pembroke Pines Charter 1:01.07 3
7 Jayden Carroll FR Nova 1:01.22 2
8 Tate Rowland SR North Broward Prep 1:01.38 1
9 Joshua Anderson SR Coconut Creek 1:01.67 -
10 Tyson Lopez SR Chaminade-Madonna 1:02.36 -
11 Malakai Christian SR Coral Springs 1:02.40 -
12 Gabriel Ramirez JR McArthur 1:03.01 -
13 MAKHI DESTINE JR Pembroke Pines Charter 1:03.05 -
14 Jayden Walsh SO McArthur 1:03.11 -
15 Marcus Wallace SO Pembroke Pines Charter 1:03.15 -
16 Jeremiah Adras FR Chaminade-Madonna 1:03.35 -
17 Santiago Ordonez FR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:03.77 -
18 Douglas Livermore SO South Plantation 1:04.49 -
19 Zachary Cooper SR Pembroke Pines Charter 1:04.50 -
20 Dakotah Johnson SR Plantation 1:05.04 -
21 Hudson Harris FR Chaminade-Madonna 1:05.17 -
22 Daniel Spencer JR Stranahan 1:05.43 -
23 Adrian Salgado SR Pompano Beach 1:05.56 -
24 Josiah Carter SR Plantation 1:05.63 -
25 Mike Norcine FR Stranahan 1:05.75 -
26 Aridius Pough SR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:05.95 -
27 Jaden Antoine SR Coral Springs 1:06.62 -
28 Jermiah Accius SO Coconut Creek 1:07.28 -
29 Joshua Yearby SR Coconut Creek 1:07.35 -
30 Kristzian Morris SO Pompano Beach 1:07.40 -
31 Elijah Jackson FR Western 1:07.60 -
32 De'Cree Mccarthy SO Plantation 1:10.10 -
33 Joshua Freeman JR Plantation 1:10.43 -
34 Daniel Carbon SO NSU University 1:10.57 -
35 Tony Sanchez JR NSU University 1:10.59 -
36 Matthew Wykpisz FR Coral Springs 1:10.61 -
37 Weds Mathurin SR Coconut Creek 1:10.94 -
38 Jimmie Butler SO Stranahan 1:14.56 -
39 Maximiliano Gallego SO American Heritage (DB) 1:18.87 -
  Wilkens Dorce SR Coral Springs DQ   
  Luke Cichoski FR Cardinal Gibbons DNS   
  Cameron Rodgers SO American Heritage (DB) DNS   
  Landon Schiffman SO American Heritage (DB) DNS   
  Richard Raphael SR McArthur DNS   
Boys' 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
31 Elijah Jackson FR Western 1:07.60 1:18.42 1:27.21 1:19.77 1:13.01 -
35 Tony Sanchez JR NSU University 1:10.59 55.77 1:14.83 1:19.06 1:14.12 -
  Richard Raphael SR McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Gabriel Ramirez JR McArthur 44.11 1:03.01 52.30 1:20.03 1:06.79 -
14 Jayden Walsh SO McArthur 1:18.89 1:03.11 1:02.48 1:03.11 57.43 -
20 Dakotah Johnson SR Plantation 1:18.05 1:05.04 1:14.80 1:12.85 1:01.14 -
34 Daniel Carbon SO NSU University 57.17 1:10.57 1:04.22 1:21.87 1:18.34 -
  Wilkens Dorce SR Coral Springs DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ   
Boys' 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 MAKHI DESTINE JR Pembroke Pines Charter 1:00.53 54.86 1:21.97 1:03.05 57.38 -
17 Santiago Ordonez FR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:19.72 1:19.72 49.11 1:03.77 58.03 -
28 Jermiah Accius SO Coconut Creek 1:14.01 1:03.92 59.88 1:07.28 1:08.63 -
30 Kristzian Morris SO Pompano Beach 1:12.12 1:23.58 1:22.23 1:07.40 1:05.38 -
32 De'Cree Mccarthy SO Plantation 1:04.50 53.28 1:02.39 1:10.10 1:17.11 -
38 Jimmie Butler SO Stranahan 1:07.85 1:04.13 52.20 1:14.56 58.91 -
39 Maximiliano Gallego SO American Heritage (DB) 1:34.65 57.58 1:33.86 1:18.87 1:07.83 -
  Cameron Rodgers SO American Heritage (DB) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Landon Schiffman SO American Heritage (DB) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 400 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
9 Joshua Anderson SR Coconut Creek 1:01.67 -
16 Jeremiah Adras FR Chaminade-Madonna 1:03.35 -
22 Daniel Spencer JR Stranahan 1:05.43 -
25 Mike Norcine FR Stranahan 1:05.75 -
27 Jaden Antoine SR Coral Springs 1:06.62 -
29 Joshua Yearby SR Coconut Creek 1:07.35 -
33 Joshua Freeman JR Plantation 1:10.43 -
36 Matthew Wykpisz FR Coral Springs 1:10.61 -
37 Weds Mathurin SR Coconut Creek 1:10.94 -
Boys' 400 Hurdles Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 Jayden Carroll FR Nova 1:01.22 2
8 Tate Rowland SR North Broward Prep 1:01.38 1
10 Tyson Lopez SR Chaminade-Madonna 1:02.36 -
18 Douglas Livermore SO South Plantation 1:04.49 -
19 Zachary Cooper SR Pembroke Pines Charter 1:04.50 -
21 Hudson Harris FR Chaminade-Madonna 1:05.17 -
23 Adrian Salgado SR Pompano Beach 1:05.56 -
24 Josiah Carter SR Plantation 1:05.63 -
26 Aridius Pough SR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:05.95 -
Boys' 400 Hurdles Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sebastian Merraro SO Taravella 57.72 1:10.42 57.72 1:02.34 41.56 10
2 Jimmy Baptiste SO Miramar 46.70 1:09.16 59.11 1:05.62 43.15 8
3 David Law SR Dillard 47.40 46.80 59.24 1:13.46 1:06.95 6
4 Brian Davis JR Miami Central 53.47 1:05.95 59.41 53.47 1:05.95 5
5 Jace Johnson SR Taravella 42.48 58.03 59.82 55.04 1:10.59 4
6 Iyman Youssouf SR Pembroke Pines Charter 1:09.62 59.24 1:01.07 1:11.46 57.41 3
11 Malakai Christian SR Coral Springs 1:00.53 1:18.00 1:02.40 1:16.76 1:03.65 -
15 Marcus Wallace SO Pembroke Pines Charter 1:06.94 1:13.26 1:03.15 1:12.63 50.52 -
  Luke Cichoski FR Cardinal Gibbons DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS