April 8, 2023
|
Coral Springs - Coral Springs, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Girls' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Lauren Kirby SO Somerset Academy (PP) 45.76m 35.17m 49.17m 43.87m 37.82m 41.98m 124' 1" 10
2 Lauren Thomas JR St. Thomas Aquinas 38.33m 38.69m 47.01m 35.80m 36.16m 43.75m 118' 8" 8
3 Jade Shakir SR Dillard 30.16m 41.66m 28.37m 31.60m 35.91m 45.96m 117' 10" 6
4 Emma Ramsingh SR Cardinal Gibbons 36.83m 31.11m 40.77m 33.61m 35.76m 36.12m 117' 4" 5
5 Alisa Scott FR Miami Northwestern 33.55m 36.15m 40.06m 34.85m 32.57m 40.39m 106' 10" 4
6 Amari Williams JR Miami Southridge 22.83m 37.36m 28.76m 24.91m 29.65m 30.24m 97' 3" 3
7 Amethyst Folk-Arnaud SO Pompano Beach 35.22m 24.86m 26.64m 23.09m 29.60m 22.20m 97' 1" 2
8 Alexi Arocho SO St. Thomas Aquinas 27.24m 30.14m 21.74m 27.53m 28.98m 20.58m 95' 1" 1
9 Vaygis Moore FR Miami Northwestern 27.01m 30.99m 35.25m 27.29m 28.43m 35.25m 93' 3" -
10 NafkaLeyah Thelusma SO McArthur 26.15m 24.83m 31.43m 29.58m 26.41m 31.96m 86' 8" -
11 Jadore Deleveaux SO South Plantation 33.80m 26.72m 18.34m 19.65m 26.20m 27.25m 85' 11" -
12 Ronaya Smith JR McArthur 17.22m 19.56m 26.36m 18.07m 21.26m 24.02m 69' 9" -
13 Juniper Liptay SO Pompano Beach 23.87m 18.97m 15.30m 14.89m 20.40m 19.99m 66' 11" -
14 Brianna Duran SR Pembroke Pines Charter 18.00m 20.51m 22.06m 22.25m 19.35m 15.87m 63' 6" -
15 Liberty Dumas SO Miami Northwestern 23.76m 15.66m 23.39m 23.21m 18.42m 16.39m 60' 5" -
16 Anayah Patterson JR Dillard 13.18m 23.24m 20.13m 17.20m 18.30m 21.78m 60' 0" -
17 Mikayla Becker SR Plantation 12.60m 19.26m 12.96m 15.30m 18.00m 22.14m 59' 1" -
18 Michelle Daniels JR Dillard 22.08m 20.64m 18.49m 19.03m 17.95m 13.28m 58' 11" -
19 Cocoanna Mack JR Plantation 13.46m 13.46m 20.61m 15.79m 16.62m 19.61m 54' 6" -
20 Ericka Jean-louis FR Coconut Creek 12.26m 17.67m 15.28m 20.22m 15.92m 19.90m 52' 3" -
21 Zahara Charlton-Law JR Cypress Bay 17.39m 14.97m 14.52m 12.70m 15.12m 18.90m 49' 7" -
22 Layni Tobias FR Cardinal Gibbons 13.45m 18.03m 11.59m 11.02m 14.31m 13.59m 46' 11" -
23 Charlotte Finnegan SR Western 14.42m 13.18m 12.91m 17.71m 13.73m 10.43m 45' 0" -
24 Abiantta Louis FR Coconut Creek 17.13m 10.82m 17.40m 10.55m 13.70m 9.73m 44' 11" -
25 Samantha Hosoomel FR Pompano Beach 12.48m 10.98m 10.17m 14.51m 13.56m 13.70m 44' 6" -
26 Rehema Anglade 7 American Heritage (DB) 17.24m 14.68m 17.51m 11.45m 13.47m 12.12m 44' 2" -
27 Aleisha Raymond FR Cardinal Gibbons 14.50m 15.67m 11.78m 16.19m 12.95m 10.75m 42' 6" -
28 Briana Dareus JR Plantation 14.75m 14.51m 11.46m 15.24m 12.19m 9.75m 40' 0" -
29 Sophia Lashenick FR American Heritage (DB) 12.82m 14.24m 13.89m 11.28m 11.87m 15.43m 38' 11" -
30 Kaia Sutton JR Plantation 9.78m 13.64m 12.73m 12.39m 11.37m 11.37m 37' 4" -
31 Taziaya Mitchell SO Miami Central 8.01m 10.91m 10.02m 10.91m 11.13m 9.02m 36' 6" -
  Aniya Jones JR Dillard FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM   
  Angel Wright JR Northeast (OP) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM   
  Lilly Hulth FR North Broward Prep DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Angelina Isaac 8 American Heritage (DB) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Yinuo Wang 8 American Heritage (DB) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Beriah Fevrier SR Coconut Creek DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Sweden Martin JR McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Ja"nasia Brown SO McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Ashanti Orr JR Miami Central DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Alexa Rodriguez SO Carrollton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Julie Hernandez FR Carrollton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Sophia Bevilacqua FR Carrollton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Vidlynn Dugard SO Nova DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Anilah Helenese JR Nova DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Kyliah Parker FR Stranahan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Cristina Pascal SR Stranahan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Bryce Azim FR Stranahan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
17 Mikayla Becker SR Plantation 21.42m 18.00m 14.40m 18.90m 18.36m 23.40m 59' 1" -
19 Cocoanna Mack JR Plantation 18.12m 16.62m 19.45m 15.12m 19.61m 12.13m 54' 6" -
20 Ericka Jean-louis FR Coconut Creek 16.08m 15.92m 12.90m 20.06m 18.47m 18.15m 52' 3" -
21 Zahara Charlton-Law JR Cypress Bay 11.64m 15.12m 16.78m 15.57m 18.45m 17.54m 49' 7" -
23 Charlotte Finnegan SR Western 12.77m 13.73m 9.89m 13.46m 15.93m 12.49m 45' 0" -
24 Abiantta Louis FR Coconut Creek 11.92m 13.70m 15.21m 16.99m 10.41m 13.97m 44' 11" -
25 Samantha Hosoomel FR Pompano Beach 10.31m 13.56m 13.42m 17.09m 14.92m 12.48m 44' 6" -
26 Rehema Anglade 7 American Heritage (DB) 16.03m 13.47m 16.43m 14.14m 13.47m 16.03m 44' 2" -
27 Aleisha Raymond FR Cardinal Gibbons 15.67m 12.95m 9.32m 11.66m 11.91m 16.58m 42' 6" -
28 Briana Dareus JR Plantation 13.17m 12.19m 9.75m 12.92m 9.02m 12.92m 40' 0" -
29 Sophia Lashenick FR American Heritage (DB) 14.84m 11.87m 10.80m 13.06m 8.67m 9.50m 38' 11" -
30 Kaia Sutton JR Plantation 10.23m 11.37m 9.55m 12.39m 14.78m 14.21m 37' 4" -
31 Taziaya Mitchell SO Miami Central 13.36m 11.13m 13.91m 13.58m 8.24m 8.68m 36' 6" -
  Ashanti Orr JR Miami Central DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Yinuo Wang 8 American Heritage (DB) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Angelina Isaac 8 American Heritage (DB) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
13 Juniper Liptay SO Pompano Beach 17.75m 22.24m 15.50m 20.40m 24.28m 25.09m 66' 11" -
14 Brianna Duran SR Pembroke Pines Charter 19.35m 14.71m 13.93m 19.35m 19.16m 17.80m 63' 6" -
15 Liberty Dumas SO Miami Northwestern 14.55m 14.00m 23.03m 18.42m 23.39m 18.05m 60' 5" -
16 Anayah Patterson JR Dillard 19.40m 20.50m 20.68m 18.30m 16.29m 18.12m 60' 0" -
22 Layni Tobias FR Cardinal Gibbons 10.45m 17.74m 16.31m 14.31m 17.03m 13.17m 46' 11" -
  Bryce Azim FR Stranahan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Cristina Pascal SR Stranahan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Kyliah Parker FR Stranahan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Anilah Helenese JR Nova DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Sophia Bevilacqua FR Carrollton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Julie Hernandez FR Carrollton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Alexa Rodriguez SO Carrollton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Ja"nasia Brown SO McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Sweden Martin JR McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Beriah Fevrier SR Coconut Creek DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Lilly Hulth FR North Broward Prep DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Lauren Kirby SO Somerset Academy (PP) 33.28m 34.79m 30.63m 40.09m 38.58m 33.66m 37.82m 124' 1" 10
2 Lauren Thomas JR St. Thomas Aquinas 39.78m 30.01m 40.50m 33.99m 41.95m 47.01m 36.16m 118' 8" 8
3 Jade Shakir SR Dillard 29.45m 38.78m 33.40m 45.61m 44.89m 29.81m 35.91m 117' 10" 6
4 Emma Ramsingh SR Cardinal Gibbons 25.75m 27.54m 45.06m 44.70m 27.89m 33.97m 35.76m 117' 4" 5
5 Alisa Scott FR Miami Northwestern 23.12m 32.24m 41.04m 27.36m 36.15m 34.52m 32.57m 106' 10" 4
6 Amari Williams JR Miami Southridge 34.99m 21.64m 25.80m 29.35m 24.02m 33.21m 29.65m 97' 3" 3
7 Amethyst Folk-Arnaud SO Pompano Beach 27.82m 36.70m 37.89m 30.49m 26.94m 28.12m 29.60m 97' 1" 2
8 Alexi Arocho SO St. Thomas Aquinas 25.50m 24.63m 21.16m 29.56m 21.74m 34.20m 28.98m 95' 1" 1
9 Vaygis Moore FR Miami Northwestern 32.98m 23.03m 22.74m 32.13m 32.69m 23.88m 28.43m 93' 3" -
10 NafkaLeyah Thelusma SO McArthur 25.62m 34.07m 24.83m 32.75m 31.96m 19.28m 26.41m 86' 8" -
11 Jadore Deleveaux SO South Plantation 27.25m 33.01m 24.63m 19.13m 22.53m 26.46m 26.20m 85' 11" -
12 Ronaya Smith JR McArthur 24.24m 25.09m 21.47m 21.90m 15.31m 21.26m 21.26m 69' 9" -
18 Michelle Daniels JR Dillard 17.95m 22.08m 15.80m 22.80m 17.77m 19.03m 17.95m 58' 11" -
  Angel Wright JR Northeast (OP) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM   
  Aniya Jones JR Dillard FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM   
  Vidlynn Dugard SO Nova DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM