April 8, 2023
|
Coral Springs - Coral Springs, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Jamari Haynes SR Plantation 21.66 27.73 17.12 21.88 23.40 10 1.4
2 J'vari Flowers FR Miami Central 21.85 28.19 15.52 18.14 17.48 8 1.4
3 Tre Rigby SR Miramar 22.15 15.73 15.51 16.62 26.81 6 1.4
4 Shamar Morgan SR St. Thomas Aquinas 22.18 21.96 27.06 22.63 22.63 5 1.7
5 Charles Green SR Taravella 22.33 26.80 18.31 20.32 16.97 4 1.4
6 Edward Louis JR Dillard 22.44 17.96 27.61 26.48 19.30 3 1.4
7 Darnell Tilghman SO Nova 22.48 23.16 27.88 21.36 17.31 2 1.4
8 Owen Kaye FR Coral Springs 22.48 28.55 18.89 17.54 17.76 1 1.4
9 Xavier Lucas JR Dillard 22.65 29.00 28.09 16.99 24.47 - 0.4
10 Godson Sinelien JR Coconut Creek 22.91 18.56 18.10 22.23 18.10 - 1.4
11 Brian Lane JR Plantation 23.07 17.54 25.84 17.77 16.15 - 1.4
12 Jermaine Gordan SO Coconut Creek 23.14 24.07 27.54 16.66 30.09 - 1.4
13 Lentz Lucien SR Somerset Academy (PP) 23.14 18.05 18.75 26.85 26.85 - 1.4
14 Trey Robbins-Hall SR Fort Lauderdale 23.17 28.27 24.10 26.88 24.33 - 0.4
15 Quincy Esta SR Fort Lauderdale 23.32 23.09 19.36 27.75 19.83 - +0.0
16 Lee Prince, Jr. 8 NSU University 23.33 27.07 23.10 17.27 24.97 - 1.4
17 Jabari Whyte SO McArthur 23.40 25.98 29.96 28.79 17.32 - 1.7
18 Kahneil Budham SR St. Thomas Aquinas 23.45 29.32 26.97 23.22 27.21 - 1.7
19 Kevin Tubbs SR Plantation 23.46 16.43 22.29 25.11 16.66 - 1.0
20 Daniel Collier JR Pompano Beach 23.49 22.08 23.49 29.37 18.09 - 0.4
21 Jeremiah Odalus SR Nova 23.62 20.32 18.66 18.90 16.54 - 0.4
22 Steven Peralta FR South Plantation 23.63 29.07 29.54 17.02 17.49 - 0.4
23 Jimmy Baptiste SO Miramar 23.71 26.32 24.43 25.85 21.34 - +0.0
24 Ryon Williams SO Nova 23.71 25.14 29.88 22.53 20.39 - 0.4
25 Kaleb Lawrence JR Stranahan 23.76 19.96 21.86 28.99 17.59 - 1.4
26 Thorevis Wesley JR Taravella 23.80 23.33 22.38 29.75 20.00 - 0.4
27 Diego Tkachenko SO Western 23.84 22.89 27.18 20.98 18.36 - +0.0
28 Caleb Makovsky JR North Broward Prep 23.96 19.89 26.36 26.84 30.91 - 1.7
29 Carlos Avila-Lopez 8 NSU University 23.99 24.71 22.55 22.31 26.39 - 1.3
30 Alan Schwartz JR Pembroke Pines Charter 24.06 17.81 20.21 30.08 24.79 - 1.4
31 Damisi Faluyi SR North Broward Prep 24.07 23.35 22.39 23.59 17.82 - 1.4
32 Malakai Christian SR Coral Springs 24.08 23.60 25.53 28.66 27.94    0.2
33 Marquis Lundy SR Taravella 24.17 28.77 26.83 29.73 28.28 - +0.0
34 Anjuan Coleman SO Miami Central 24.23 29.56 29.81 23.51 21.81 - 1.7
35 De'Sean Stephens SO Coral Springs 24.33 26.28 21.41 21.41 27.50 - 1.3
36 Sean Davis SR South Plantation 24.34 18.75 28.73 20.45 24.83 - +0.0
37 valentino Barnes SO Dillard 24.37 24.62 25.35 17.31 21.69 - 1.5
38 Daniel Kennedy SR Dillard 24.37 25.35 23.64 22.67 17.55 - 1.7
39 Christopher Baker FR North Broward Prep 24.40 28.06 31.72 17.33 30.75 - 1.7
40 Dajion Young SO Miramar 24.61 19.69 21.91 20.18 32.00 - 1.5
41 NICHOLAS BREWSTER SO Pembroke Pines Charter 24.68 28.14 24.19 22.71 28.39 - +0.0
42 Jacques Armstrong JR Stranahan 24.76 20.55 26.50 18.08 25.01 - 1.5
43 Matheus Rocha Carlos SR American Heritage (DB) 24.78 20.82 28.25 28.25 19.83 - 0.4
44 Davari Morris SR Coconut Creek 24.99 29.49 28.49 27.74 29.99 - 1.3
45 Clayshawn Brown SR Pompano Beach 25.01 26.26 19.76 21.51 21.26 - 1.5
46 Jose-Miguel Keith Munguia FR Somerset Academy (PP) 25.42 33.05 24.66 22.12 31.27 - 0.2
47 James Demarco FR Pompano Beach 25.54 28.86 25.80 22.99 24.01 - 1.5
48 Josh Bush JR Fort Lauderdale 25.82 20.14 21.18 25.57 31.50 - 1.0
49 Elijah Lauriston SO Taravella 26.15 31.38 31.38 26.68 29.29 - 0.2
50 Elijah Jean-Phillipe SO Fort Lauderdale 26.41 20.87 27.73 22.72 32.49 - 1.0
51 Alejandro Losada 8 Downtown Doral Charter 26.93 22.36 30.70 25.32 29.09 - 1.7
52 Jose Molina SO Downtown Doral Charter 28.25 27.41 20.63 31.08 19.78 - 0.2
53 Juan Ruisanchez 8 Downtown Doral Charter 28.58 31.73 29.16 35.44 26.01 - 1.0
54 Roger Quinteros FR Downtown Doral Charter 31.01 24.50 30.08 40.01 40.01 - 1.0
  Rogeardy Edouard SR Pompano Beach DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ    -
  British Wilkerson SR St. Thomas Aquinas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF    -
  Nathanael Renie SR Stranahan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF    -
  Christopher Allen JR Coconut Creek DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Amare Feacher FR Cardinal Gibbons DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Renel Francois SR McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Felipe Kiyota Ayrosa 8 American Heritage (DB) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Tyler Monroe JR Coral Glades DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Damonie Taylor SR Coral Glades DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Larry West SO McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Jalen Labranche SO Miami Central DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Anthony Mestre SO North Broward Prep DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Cameron Mack SR Plantation DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Nathan Jean JR Western DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Andre Quintero SR Cypress Bay DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
Boys' 200 Meters Section 1
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
32 Malakai Christian SR Coral Springs 27.70 20.23 19.51 24.08 26.01   
46 Jose-Miguel Keith Munguia FR Somerset Academy (PP) 24.15 31.52 19.32 25.42 24.92 -
49 Elijah Lauriston SO Taravella 26.15 24.06 20.14 26.15 28.51 -
52 Jose Molina SO Downtown Doral Charter 20.63 34.75 29.10 28.25 24.86 -
  British Wilkerson SR St. Thomas Aquinas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Shamar Morgan SR St. Thomas Aquinas 20.41 28.17 17.53 22.18 15.53 5
17 Jabari Whyte SO McArthur 22.70 23.17 24.11 23.40 19.19 -
18 Kahneil Budham SR St. Thomas Aquinas 19.47 26.50 18.30 23.45 23.22 -
28 Caleb Makovsky JR North Broward Prep 26.36 23.72 17.26 23.96 23.25 -
34 Anjuan Coleman SO Miami Central 26.17 19.63 16.97 24.23 29.08 -
38 Daniel Kennedy SR Dillard 25.84 29.49 24.13 24.37 18.28 -
39 Christopher Baker FR North Broward Prep 30.99 23.92 22.45 24.40 31.48 -
51 Alejandro Losada 8 Downtown Doral Charter 31.24 21.01 26.13 26.93 28.55 -
  Nathanael Renie SR Stranahan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
19 Kevin Tubbs SR Plantation 22.06 23.46 -
48 Josh Bush JR Fort Lauderdale 20.14 25.82 -
50 Elijah Jean-Phillipe SO Fort Lauderdale 23.77 26.41 -
53 Juan Ruisanchez 8 Downtown Doral Charter 24.30 28.58 -
54 Roger Quinteros FR Downtown Doral Charter 32.87 31.01 -
  Jalen Labranche SO Miami Central DNS DNS   
  Amare Feacher FR Cardinal Gibbons DNS DNS   
  Felipe Kiyota Ayrosa 8 American Heritage (DB) DNS DNS   
  Anthony Mestre SO North Broward Prep DNS DNS   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 4
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
37 valentino Barnes SO Dillard 24.37 -
40 Dajion Young SO Miramar 24.61 -
42 Jacques Armstrong JR Stranahan 24.76 -
45 Clayshawn Brown SR Pompano Beach 25.01 -
47 James Demarco FR Pompano Beach 25.54 -
  Rogeardy Edouard SR Pompano Beach DQ   
  Andre Quintero SR Cypress Bay DNS   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 5
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
29 Carlos Avila-Lopez 8 NSU University 30.23 23.99 30.23 17.28 16.80 -
35 De'Sean Stephens SO Coral Springs 24.33 24.33 23.60 20.68 20.20 -
44 Davari Morris SR Coconut Creek 24.49 24.99 29.99 29.99 25.99 -
Boys' 200 Meters Section 6
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Quincy Esta SR Fort Lauderdale 23.32 23.56 17.73 -
23 Jimmy Baptiste SO Miramar 23.71 24.43 17.31 -
27 Diego Tkachenko SO Western 23.84 24.08 20.51 -
33 Marquis Lundy SR Taravella 24.17 25.14 23.21 -
36 Sean Davis SR South Plantation 24.34 21.67 29.46 -
41 NICHOLAS BREWSTER SO Pembroke Pines Charter 24.68 31.35 28.63 -
  Nathan Jean JR Western DNS DNS DNS   
  Cameron Mack SR Plantation DNS DNS DNS   
  Larry West SO McArthur DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 7
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Xavier Lucas JR Dillard 16.77 20.39 22.65 16.31 19.03 17.22 -
14 Trey Robbins-Hall SR Fort Lauderdale 20.16 27.34 23.17 21.32 22.71 19.93 -
20 Daniel Collier JR Pompano Beach 26.78 23.96 23.49 19.74 28.66 26.55 -
21 Jeremiah Odalus SR Nova 18.66 18.66 23.62 20.08 20.79 23.62 -
22 Steven Peralta FR South Plantation 22.69 27.18 23.63 21.03 18.20 21.27 -
24 Ryon Williams SO Nova 30.35 22.05 23.71 29.88 29.64 27.51 -
26 Thorevis Wesley JR Taravella 18.33 24.28 23.80 20.00 30.71 20.00 -
43 Matheus Rocha Carlos SR American Heritage (DB) 29.49 18.34 24.78 18.34 23.30 29.74 -
  Damonie Taylor SR Coral Glades DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 8
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Edward Louis JR Dillard 22.44 29.18 19.30 25.81 27.16 25.14 25.36 3
7 Darnell Tilghman SO Nova 22.48 22.26 17.31 16.86 20.69 27.65 26.98 2
10 Godson Sinelien JR Coconut Creek 22.91 29.10 17.87 22.46 26.58 17.42 24.52 -
16 Lee Prince, Jr. 8 NSU University 23.33 28.23 24.27 23.80 17.97 24.50 16.34 -
25 Kaleb Lawrence JR Stranahan 23.76 28.28 24.00 22.34 19.01 23.53 19.25 -
30 Alan Schwartz JR Pembroke Pines Charter 24.06 28.39 26.47 28.88 28.88 28.15 24.79 -
31 Damisi Faluyi SR North Broward Prep 24.07 20.94 17.82 17.82 29.85 29.61 21.67 -
  Renel Francois SR McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Christopher Allen JR Coconut Creek DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 9
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jamari Haynes SR Plantation 22.96 19.93 21.66 27.73 18.85 22.10 10
2 J'vari Flowers FR Miami Central 24.69 23.17 21.85 28.19 27.75 24.91 8
3 Tre Rigby SR Miramar 18.39 28.13 22.15 15.51 25.70 25.25 6
5 Charles Green SR Taravella 26.13 18.54 22.33 26.35 21.89 27.69 4
8 Owen Kaye FR Coral Springs 27.65 19.11 22.48 20.69 23.16 26.31 1
11 Brian Lane JR Plantation 28.38 28.84 23.07 25.38 28.84 26.07 -
12 Jermaine Gordan SO Coconut Creek 25.00 24.53 23.14 16.43 22.68 29.39 -
13 Lentz Lucien SR Somerset Academy (PP) 25.23 28.93 23.14 30.09 27.54 21.29 -
  Tyler Monroe JR Coral Glades DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS