January 20, 2023
|
Dr. Conrad Worrill Indoor Track and Field Facility - Chicago, IL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Scout Regular JR-3 Northern Illinois 6.15 8.92 8.66
2 Amberly Valeriano SR-4 DePaul 6.59 11.24 8.78
3 Aquila St Louis SR-4 Northern Illinois 11.45 7.10 8.87
4 Jayla Johnson JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 10.30 6.81 8.95
5 Taynian Walgrave SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.22 6.28 8.96
6 Emma Lawrence SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 7.99 6.64 8.97
7 Juru Okwaramoi JR-3 Marquette 7.64 11.18 9.09
8 Madi Person JR-3 Saint Louis 11.74 8.53 9.17

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Scout Regular JR-3 Northern Illinois 8.20 9.50 8.63 7.68 6.65
2 Emma Lawrence SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 6.38 6.81 8.73 7.95 7.86
3 Amberly Valeriano SR-4 DePaul 7.97 7.88 8.75 10.68 8.32
4 Aquila St Louis SR-4 Northern Illinois 8.47 9.88 8.82 9.09 6.80
5 Jayla Johnson JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 9.15 6.37 8.97 6.64 10.23
6 Juru Okwaramoi JR-3 Marquette 10.66 8.94 9.03 9.12 9.12
7 Taynian Walgrave SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.41 6.33 9.04 10.85 10.58
8 Madi Person JR-3 Saint Louis 9.42 11.15 9.14 7.86 11.15
9 Brooke McDowell JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 10.05 9.50 9.22 7.10 9.32
10 Nyarai Terry SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 10.37 9.90 9.42 7.82 9.05
11 Julia Beck SO-2 Marquette 11.62 9.52 9.52 12.19 9.43
12 Jaila Robinson JR-3 Saint Louis 7.20 7.30 9.60 10.76 6.72
13 Katie Dingle JR-3 Marquette 9.34 12.07 9.73 9.93 11.29
14 Josie Liebl SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.77 12.12 9.77 9.19 9.29
15 Haley Dahl SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 13.04 11.34 10.03 12.14 8.93
16 Rhena Kiger FR-1 Valparaiso 9.05 10.88 10.16 12.81 8.34
17 Ella Coppinger FR-1 Saint Louis 9.51 11.16 10.33 10.13 11.78
18 Mara McNaughton SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.81 12.64 10.36 7.98 7.26
19 Maddie Maragni FR-1 Millikin 7.81 11.87 10.69 11.87 12.94
20 Annie Decker FR-1 Millikin 12.16 13.04 11.05 7.74 8.84
21 Emilie Mineo JR-3 Millikin 12.98 10.02 11.38 9.34 9.45
22 Julia Wiecek FR-1 Marquette 10.94 13.47 11.51 12.09 11.63
  Henriette Halwas SO-2 Northern Illinois FS FS FS FS FS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Amberly Valeriano SR-4 DePaul 8.75
7 Taynian Walgrave SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.04
10 Nyarai Terry SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 9.42
12 Jaila Robinson JR-3 Saint Louis 9.60
14 Josie Liebl SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.77
15 Haley Dahl SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 10.03
16 Rhena Kiger FR-1 Valparaiso 10.16
22 Julia Wiecek FR-1 Marquette 11.51
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Scout Regular JR-3 Northern Illinois 9.58 7.08 7.17 8.63
5 Jayla Johnson JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 8.70 10.32 10.77 8.97
9 Brooke McDowell JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 9.78 6.83 9.41 9.22
11 Julia Beck SO-2 Marquette 11.33 7.91 8.38 9.52
13 Katie Dingle JR-3 Marquette 7.30 11.87 7.40 9.73
19 Maddie Maragni FR-1 Millikin 8.13 9.52 13.05 10.69
20 Annie Decker FR-1 Millikin 11.94 7.96 11.83 11.05
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Emma Lawrence SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 7.69 6.90 8.73 8.65 9.08
4 Aquila St Louis SR-4 Northern Illinois 7.41 6.62 8.82 8.21 7.32
6 Juru Okwaramoi JR-3 Marquette 8.49 7.23 9.03 7.14 10.30
8 Madi Person JR-3 Saint Louis 10.79 7.96 9.14 8.23 9.78
17 Ella Coppinger FR-1 Saint Louis 9.61 10.13 10.33 13.02 12.40
18 Mara McNaughton SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.46 8.40 10.36 10.57 10.67
21 Emilie Mineo JR-3 Millikin 10.70 9.68 11.38 11.84 11.04
  Henriette Halwas SO-2 Northern Illinois FS FS FS FS FS