January 20, 2023
|
Dr. Conrad Worrill Indoor Track and Field Facility - Chicago, IL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Scout Regular JR-3 Northern Illinois 8.66 7.19
2 Amberly Valeriano SR-4 DePaul 8.78 10.36
3 Aquila St Louis SR-4 Northern Illinois 8.87 6.39
4 Jayla Johnson JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 8.95 6.45
5 Taynian Walgrave SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.96 9.23
6 Emma Lawrence SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 8.97 10.68
7 Juru Okwaramoi JR-3 Marquette 9.09 9.00
8 Madi Person JR-3 Saint Louis 9.17 8.62

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Scout Regular JR-3 Northern Illinois 10.45 8.63 11.22 10.71 6.30 6.99 8.72
2 Emma Lawrence SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 9.35 8.73 7.25 8.82 6.99 11.00 7.42
3 Amberly Valeriano SR-4 DePaul 7.18 8.75 10.68 9.10 7.97 9.72 8.49
4 Aquila St Louis SR-4 Northern Illinois 6.80 8.82 6.27 6.44 7.68 11.21 7.24
5 Jayla Johnson JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 6.82 8.97 7.09 7.72 10.05 9.96 10.32
6 Juru Okwaramoi JR-3 Marquette 8.49 9.03 7.77 11.47 8.94 10.48 9.94
7 Taynian Walgrave SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.87 9.04 8.68 11.39 11.67 10.22 10.40
8 Madi Person JR-3 Saint Louis 7.77 9.14 7.41 7.59 10.52 7.04 11.52
9 Brooke McDowell JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 11.71 9.22 9.87 7.75 11.99 10.51 11.99
10 Nyarai Terry SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 9.05 9.42 10.55 7.45 11.87 9.42 11.87
11 Julia Beck SO-2 Marquette 10.57 9.52 11.14 9.33 10.19 10.29 8.29
12 Jaila Robinson JR-3 Saint Louis 11.04 9.60 9.03 7.78 10.85 7.01 8.07
13 Katie Dingle JR-3 Marquette 7.30 9.73 7.59 8.47 8.96 10.61 10.51
14 Josie Liebl SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.60 9.77 8.60 12.31 8.99 11.73 11.43
15 Haley Dahl SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 12.24 10.03 8.13 9.43 8.03 7.23 10.54
16 Rhena Kiger FR-1 Valparaiso 12.60 10.16 10.67 9.45 12.20 7.93 10.98
17 Ella Coppinger FR-1 Saint Louis 8.89 10.33 9.30 9.71 11.99 12.92 11.99
18 Mara McNaughton SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.33 10.36 8.91 13.26 10.05 11.71 7.57
19 Maddie Maragni FR-1 Millikin 8.56 10.69 9.73 8.45 9.30 13.15 9.30
20 Annie Decker FR-1 Millikin 13.71 11.05 14.37 9.29 8.51 11.72 11.50
21 Emilie Mineo JR-3 Millikin 13.20 11.38 12.18 8.77 9.22 11.61 10.02
22 Julia Wiecek FR-1 Marquette 11.86 11.51 8.64 11.97 13.47 9.56 13.36
  Henriette Halwas SO-2 Northern Illinois FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Amberly Valeriano SR-4 DePaul 8.75 6.92 9.28 9.02 7.18 8.32
7 Taynian Walgrave SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.04 7.06 9.68 7.24 10.94 6.78
10 Nyarai Terry SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 9.42 11.03 7.92 11.87 11.97 6.69
12 Jaila Robinson JR-3 Saint Louis 9.60 11.52 11.81 7.97 7.78 8.93
14 Josie Liebl SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.77 8.11 8.11 11.63 9.58 12.12
15 Haley Dahl SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 10.03 8.23 10.94 9.43 12.44 11.54
16 Rhena Kiger FR-1 Valparaiso 10.16 12.09 11.89 9.55 7.93 10.88
22 Julia Wiecek FR-1 Marquette 11.51 10.02 8.75 10.59 11.74 12.20
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Scout Regular JR-3 Northern Illinois 7.86 7.08 8.63
5 Jayla Johnson JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 11.22 6.28 8.97
9 Brooke McDowell JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 7.47 9.78 9.22
11 Julia Beck SO-2 Marquette 7.62 9.71 9.52
13 Katie Dingle JR-3 Marquette 12.26 7.89 9.73
19 Maddie Maragni FR-1 Millikin 7.81 13.26 10.69
20 Annie Decker FR-1 Millikin 8.18 8.51 11.05
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Emma Lawrence SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 8.73 9.17 7.08 8.91
4 Aquila St Louis SR-4 Northern Illinois 8.82 6.62 7.24 11.47
6 Juru Okwaramoi JR-3 Marquette 9.03 8.85 10.66 10.21
8 Madi Person JR-3 Saint Louis 9.14 7.96 10.88 11.89
17 Ella Coppinger FR-1 Saint Louis 10.33 11.47 9.71 13.02
18 Mara McNaughton SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.36 11.30 8.19 11.30
21 Emilie Mineo JR-3 Millikin 11.38 14.46 14.23 10.36
  Henriette Halwas SO-2 Northern Illinois FS FS FS FS