April 14, 2023
|
Siena Heights - Adrian, MI
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dean Reynolds SO-2 Spring Arbor 2:06.64 1:52.07 1:53.19 2:25.70 10
2 Griffin Armbrustmacher FR-1 Lawrence Tech 1:26.59 1:52.45 1:53.58 1:32.21 8
3 Kalyb Vanwormer SO-2 Lansing CC 1:58.52 1:53.96 2:15.62 2:24.73 6
4 Isaiah Romeyn SO-2 Spring Arbor 2:17.28 1:55.36 2:18.44 1:32.29 4
5 Alec Shaw SO-2 Rochester (MI) 2:09.42 1:55.55 2:08.26 2:07.11 2
6 Hayden Germain JR-3 Olivet 2:03.74 1:55.64 1:37.14 1:26.73 1
7 Thaine Nederveld SO-2 Calvin 1:28.26 1:56.12 1:24.77 1:28.26 -
8 Gary Richardson SR-4 Spring Arbor 1:31.56 1:57.38 1:57.38 1:37.43 -
9 Isaiah Bonner SO-2 Detroit Mercy 1:27.19 1:57.82 1:43.69 1:54.29 -
10 Jordan Garlinger SO-2 Goshen 2:17.87 1:57.83 1:49.59 1:38.98 -
11 Lucas VanderPloeg SO-2 Calvin 2:23.89 1:57.94 1:39.07 2:06.20 -
12 Luke Droz FR-1 Lawrence Tech 1:22.64 1:58.05 2:18.12 1:58.05 -
13 Ethan Handley JR-3 Adrian 1:31.11 1:58.32 1:27.56 2:08.97 -
14 Charles Aldrich SO-2 Rochester (MI) 2:22.06 1:58.38 2:22.06 1:56.02 -
15 Zach Morse JR-3 Spring Arbor 2:14.03 1:58.61 1:57.43 2:22.34 -
16 Chase Mendham SR-4 Olivet 2:33.10 1:58.68 1:49.19 2:11.74 -
17 Jacob Harberts SO-2 Siena Heights 2:06.00 1:58.86 2:01.24 2:28.58 -
18 Noah Blandino FR-1 Lawrence Tech 1:31.76 1:59.17 1:28.19 1:57.98 -
19 Jacob Singleton FR-1 Spring Arbor 1:42.63 1:59.33 2:30.36 1:35.47 -
20 Nathan Stout SR-4 Spring Arbor 2:17.67 1:59.71 2:12.88 1:25.00 -
21 Haydin Sims FR-1 Alma 2:21.64 2:00.03 2:36.04 2:03.63 -
22 Drew Hogan FR-1 Goshen 1:50.47 2:00.07 1:44.46 2:08.48 -
23 Oliver Alvesteffer SO-2 Lansing CC 2:13.39 2:00.17 1:27.73 2:30.22 -
24 Kevin Liddell SO-2 Goshen 1:56.67 2:00.27 1:50.65 1:56.67 -
25 Juan David Hernandez FR-1 Aquinas 1:58.11 2:00.52 2:04.14 1:26.78 -
26 Eric Swinson SO-2 Calvin 2:28.28 2:00.55 1:34.03 1:35.24 -
27 Jamin Thompson SO-2 Cornerstone 1:40.15 2:00.66 1:42.56 2:11.52 -
28 Gabriel Phillips FR-1 Lansing CC 2:23.82 2:00.85 1:43.94 1:39.10 -
29 Noah Feudi SO-2 Olivet 1:51.88 2:01.60 2:10.12 1:37.28 -
30 Hayden VerHill SO-2 Calvin 2:01.67 2:01.67 2:16.27 2:30.87 -
31 Jalen Banfill JR-3 Cornerstone 1:41.00 2:01.68 2:38.19 1:27.61 -
32 Luke Bentz SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 2:09.74 2:02.39 1:55.05 2:08.51 -
33 Chase Hobson FR-1 Spring Arbor 1:40.91 2:03.06 2:27.68 2:20.29 -
34 Tyler Landis SO-2 Siena Heights 1:29.93 2:03.18 2:17.97 2:05.65 -
35 Jacob Buit SO-2 Calvin 1:43.58 2:03.31 1:28.79 2:26.74 -
36 Gabriel Iott FR-1 Siena Heights 2:04.83 2:03.59 1:46.29 1:40.11 -
37 Carter Vandermeer SO-2 Cornerstone 2:05.50 2:04.25 1:41.89 1:51.83 -
38 Joel Koshko SR-4 Siena Heights 2:04.32 2:04.32 2:37.89 1:34.49 -
39 Andre Zarate   Unattached 2:03.28 2:04.52 2:21.96 2:07.01 -
40 Hunter Richards SO-2 Cornerstone 1:46.17 2:04.90 1:57.41 2:23.64 -
41 Landon Culver FR-1 Calvin 1:52.50 2:05.00 2:01.25 2:27.50 -
42 Kevin Gee FR-1 Calvin 2:31.50 2:05.20 1:38.91 1:48.93 -
43 Lucas Eccelton JR-3 Madonna 2:19.23 2:05.43 1:52.89 1:52.89 -
44 Isaiah Jacobs SO-2 Cornerstone 1:44.15 2:05.48 1:39.13 2:04.23 -
45 Anthony White SO-2 Cleary 1:52.08 2:05.93 1:47.04 2:36.16 -
46 Ryan O'Rourke FR-1 Spring Arbor 2:12.35 2:06.04 1:47.14 1:37.05 -
47 Alec Grzegorek FR-1 Adrian 2:02.15 2:07.24 2:32.69 2:07.24 -
48 Jacob Campbell JR-3 Alma 2:03.52 2:07.34 1:49.52 2:44.27 -
49 Hunter Hillard JR-3 Olivet 1:48.48 2:07.62 2:20.39 2:31.87 -
50 Casey Bouman SR-4 Ferris State 1:56.30 2:07.80 1:39.69 2:00.14 -
51 Ethan Rucarean FR-1 Adrian 1:48.74 2:07.93 2:32.24 2:18.17 -
52 Cobin Moriarity SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 1:29.65 2:08.07 2:17.04 1:32.21 -
53 Aaron Yeakey SO-2 Goshen 2:01.71 2:08.11 1:39.93 2:38.86 -
54 Hunter Laven FR-1 Cornerstone 2:24.85 2:08.18 2:45.36 2:10.75 -
55 Ryan Exell JR-3 Madonna 1:51.61 2:08.28 1:37.50 2:00.59 -
56 Aiden Goodwin SO-2 Cornerstone 2:30.36 2:08.51 2:08.51 2:44.50 -
57 Abdullah Nassr JR-3 Siena Heights 2:03.54 2:08.68 2:22.84 1:50.67 -
58 bradley baxter JR-3 Rochester (MI) 2:11.55 2:08.97 2:29.61 2:19.29 -
59 Alex Schlueter JR-3 Madonna 1:50.60 2:10.11 2:01.01 1:32.38 -
60 Anthony DeVito FR-1 Olivet 2:08.66 2:11.28 2:23.10 2:34.91 -
61 Dillion Baumchen SO-2 Calvin 1:33.41 2:11.56 2:49.72 1:59.72 -
62 Charles Newburry SO-2 Spring Arbor 2:47.39 2:11.80 1:52.03 1:32.26 -
63 Korbin Dunham FR-1 Lansing CC 2:12.03 2:12.03 2:46.36 2:35.80 -
64 Dan Gore JR-3 Rochester (MI) 2:46.37 2:12.04 2:21.29 2:23.93 -
65 Andrew Langkam SO-2 Madonna 2:40.15 2:12.35 2:33.53 2:49.41 -
66 Justin Kissling JR-3 Alma 2:20.40 2:12.45 1:40.67 2:04.51 -
67 Cameron Kruse SO-2 Madonna 1:39.49 2:12.65 2:31.23 2:39.18 -
68 Ethan Oudbier JR-3 Cornerstone 2:30.23 2:12.94 1:56.99 2:43.52 -
69 Devin Feldpausch JR-3 Spring Arbor 1:46.55 2:13.18 2:37.16 2:07.86 -
70 Davis Moore FR-1 Adrian 2:52.61 2:13.80 2:28.52 1:40.35 -
71 Trenton Fagan JR-3 Rochester (MI) 2:10.29 2:14.32 1:59.55 2:18.35 -
72 Chris Davis JR-3 Olivet 1:54.59 2:14.81 2:13.47 2:29.64 -
73 Logan Evanchuk JR-3 Madonna 2:18.28 2:15.56 2:42.68 2:56.23 -
74 Devin Schmenk SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 1:36.44 2:15.83 2:56.58 2:36.21 -
75 Chad kocsis FR-1 Rochester (MI) 2:28.94 2:17.90 2:24.80 2:04.11 -
76 Zach Stearns Freshman SW Michigan 1:40.74 2:19.91 1:47.73 2:15.72 -
77 Brenden Castillo FR-1 Lansing CC 2:58.05 2:20.19 2:11.78 2:59.45 -
78 Craig Bebow FR-1 Olivet 2:16.87 2:21.10 1:47.24 2:32.39 -
79 Sam Bruinsma FR-1 Lansing CC 2:11.46 2:22.89 2:11.46 3:01.47 -
80 Nicholas Malish FR-1 Alma 1:52.05 2:25.51 2:19.69 1:41.86 -
81 Eric Rodwell SO-2 Madonna 2:00.73 2:27.23 2:08.09 2:36.07 -
82 Jared Stiver FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 2:07.57 2:33.69 1:58.35 3:18.26 -
83 Preston MacKenzie Freshman Unattached 2:17.53 2:38.08 2:41.25 2:45.99 -
84 Devin MacKenzie Sophomore Unattached 3:21.29 2:41.03 3:01.97 2:07.22 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dean Reynolds SO-2 Spring Arbor 1:49.83 1:33.02 1:52.07 2:04.40 2:02.16 10
2 Griffin Armbrustmacher FR-1 Lawrence Tech 1:55.83 2:10.45 1:52.45 2:11.57 2:21.69 8
3 Kalyb Vanwormer SO-2 Lansing CC 1:28.89 2:22.45 1:53.96 1:41.43 1:24.33 6
4 Isaiah Romeyn SO-2 Spring Arbor 2:16.13 2:10.36 1:55.36 2:19.59 2:20.74 4
6 Hayden Germain JR-3 Olivet 2:08.36 2:16.46 1:55.64 1:24.42 1:30.20 1
8 Gary Richardson SR-4 Spring Arbor 2:20.86 2:07.95 1:57.38 1:28.04 2:30.25 -
10 Jordan Garlinger SO-2 Goshen 1:41.34 1:55.48 1:57.83 2:14.33 1:53.12 -
11 Lucas VanderPloeg SO-2 Calvin 1:57.94 1:57.94 1:57.94 1:22.56 2:06.20 -
17 Jacob Harberts SO-2 Siena Heights 2:28.58 1:58.86 1:58.86 1:31.53 1:32.71 -
19 Jacob Singleton FR-1 Spring Arbor 2:19.62 1:50.98 1:59.33 2:33.94 2:14.85 -
22 Drew Hogan FR-1 Goshen 2:14.48 1:48.07 2:00.07 1:51.67 2:33.69 -
23 Oliver Alvesteffer SO-2 Lansing CC 1:52.96 1:52.96 2:00.17 1:56.57 1:54.17 -
57 Abdullah Nassr JR-3 Siena Heights 1:44.23 2:21.55 2:08.68 2:00.96 1:53.24 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
5 Alec Shaw SO-2 Rochester (MI) 2:01.33 1:55.55 2
7 Thaine Nederveld SO-2 Calvin 2:11.22 1:56.12 -
9 Isaiah Bonner SO-2 Detroit Mercy 2:03.72 1:57.82 -
12 Luke Droz FR-1 Lawrence Tech 2:29.93 1:58.05 -
14 Charles Aldrich SO-2 Rochester (MI) 2:01.94 1:58.38 -
15 Zach Morse JR-3 Spring Arbor 2:24.71 1:58.61 -
16 Chase Mendham SR-4 Olivet 1:57.50 1:58.68 -
18 Noah Blandino FR-1 Lawrence Tech 1:36.53 1:59.17 -
20 Nathan Stout SR-4 Spring Arbor 2:08.09 1:59.71 -
21 Haydin Sims FR-1 Alma 2:21.64 2:00.03 -
25 Juan David Hernandez FR-1 Aquinas 1:53.29 2:00.52 -
30 Hayden VerHill SO-2 Calvin 1:54.37 2:01.67 -
31 Jalen Banfill JR-3 Cornerstone 1:45.87 2:01.68 -
34 Tyler Landis SO-2 Siena Heights 2:09.34 2:03.18 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
13 Ethan Handley JR-3 Adrian 1:58.32 -
24 Kevin Liddell SO-2 Goshen 2:00.27 -
26 Eric Swinson SO-2 Calvin 2:00.55 -
27 Jamin Thompson SO-2 Cornerstone 2:00.66 -
28 Gabriel Phillips FR-1 Lansing CC 2:00.85 -
29 Noah Feudi SO-2 Olivet 2:01.60 -
32 Luke Bentz SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 2:02.39 -
35 Jacob Buit SO-2 Calvin 2:03.31 -
36 Gabriel Iott FR-1 Siena Heights 2:03.59 -
38 Joel Koshko SR-4 Siena Heights 2:04.32 -
40 Hunter Richards SO-2 Cornerstone 2:04.90 -
42 Kevin Gee FR-1 Calvin 2:05.20 -
45 Anthony White SO-2 Cleary 2:05.93 -
47 Alec Grzegorek FR-1 Adrian 2:07.24 -
49 Hunter Hillard JR-3 Olivet 2:07.62 -
50 Casey Bouman SR-4 Ferris State 2:07.80 -
68 Ethan Oudbier JR-3 Cornerstone 2:12.94 -
72 Chris Davis JR-3 Olivet 2:14.81 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
33 Chase Hobson FR-1 Spring Arbor 2:03.06 2:09.22 2:07.99 2:09.22 2:00.60 -
37 Carter Vandermeer SO-2 Cornerstone 2:04.25 1:43.13 2:10.47 1:28.22 1:31.95 -
39 Andre Zarate   Unattached 2:04.52 2:33.16 2:33.16 2:08.26 1:40.87 -
41 Landon Culver FR-1 Calvin 2:05.00 1:27.50 1:28.75 1:50.00 2:21.25 -
43 Lucas Eccelton JR-3 Madonna 2:05.43 1:59.16 1:57.91 1:36.59 1:45.37 -
44 Isaiah Jacobs SO-2 Cornerstone 2:05.48 2:21.80 2:30.58 2:01.72 2:43.13 -
46 Ryan O'Rourke FR-1 Spring Arbor 2:06.04 1:40.84 2:06.04 2:06.04 1:38.32 -
48 Jacob Campbell JR-3 Alma 2:07.34 2:28.99 2:37.91 1:58.43 2:34.09 -
51 Ethan Rucarean FR-1 Adrian 2:07.93 1:29.56 1:46.19 1:48.74 2:11.77 -
52 Cobin Moriarity SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 2:08.07 2:10.64 1:55.27 2:23.44 2:28.57 -
53 Aaron Yeakey SO-2 Goshen 2:08.11 2:11.96 1:46.34 2:45.27 2:40.14 -
54 Hunter Laven FR-1 Cornerstone 2:08.18 2:15.87 2:44.07 2:17.16 2:32.54 -
55 Ryan Exell JR-3 Madonna 2:08.28 1:51.61 2:07.00 2:30.09 1:36.21 -
56 Aiden Goodwin SO-2 Cornerstone 2:08.51 2:45.78 2:23.94 2:21.37 1:49.24 -
61 Dillion Baumchen SO-2 Calvin 2:11.56 2:23.40 2:16.83 1:42.62 2:18.14 -
62 Charles Newburry SO-2 Spring Arbor 2:11.80 2:05.21 2:01.26 2:50.03 2:06.53 -
65 Andrew Langkam SO-2 Madonna 2:12.35 2:24.27 2:48.09 1:53.83 1:59.12 -
71 Trenton Fagan JR-3 Rochester (MI) 2:14.32 2:42.53 2:29.10 2:46.56 2:10.29 -
74 Devin Schmenk SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 2:15.83 1:45.95 2:25.34 1:54.10 1:36.44 -
76 Zach Stearns Freshman SW Michigan 2:19.91 1:46.34 1:54.73 2:50.69 1:47.73 -
83 Preston MacKenzie Freshman Unattached 2:38.08 2:23.86 2:52.31 2:39.66 2:47.57 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
58 bradley baxter JR-3 Rochester (MI) 1:49.63 2:08.97 2:30.90 1:57.37 2:14.13 2:42.51 1:30.28 -
59 Alex Schlueter JR-3 Madonna 2:36.14 2:10.11 1:57.10 2:07.51 1:32.38 2:17.92 1:48.00 -
60 Anthony DeVito FR-1 Olivet 2:13.91 2:11.28 2:41.48 1:43.72 1:43.72 2:45.42 2:46.73 -
63 Korbin Dunham FR-1 Lansing CC 2:08.07 2:12.03 1:40.35 2:38.44 2:47.68 2:22.60 1:53.55 -
64 Dan Gore JR-3 Rochester (MI) 2:04.12 2:12.04 2:27.89 1:39.03 1:46.96 2:13.36 2:08.08 -
66 Justin Kissling JR-3 Alma 2:41.59 2:12.45 2:24.37 2:15.10 2:33.65 2:05.83 2:48.22 -
67 Cameron Kruse SO-2 Madonna 1:51.43 2:12.65 2:15.31 1:52.76 2:06.02 2:16.63 2:04.70 -
69 Devin Feldpausch JR-3 Spring Arbor 2:02.53 2:13.18 2:06.53 2:41.15 2:19.84 2:39.82 2:21.17 -
70 Davis Moore FR-1 Adrian 1:47.04 2:13.80 2:00.42 1:53.73 2:45.92 2:43.24 2:52.61 -
73 Logan Evanchuk JR-3 Madonna 2:15.56 2:15.56 1:52.52 2:31.83 1:57.94 2:42.68 2:39.96 -
75 Chad kocsis FR-1 Rochester (MI) 2:20.66 2:17.90 2:23.42 2:57.90 2:22.04 1:43.43 2:02.74 -
77 Brenden Castillo FR-1 Lansing CC 2:20.19 2:20.19 2:20.19 2:07.58 1:57.76 1:46.55 2:15.99 -
78 Craig Bebow FR-1 Olivet 2:36.63 2:21.10 1:54.30 3:00.61 2:29.57 2:08.41 2:14.05 -
79 Sam Bruinsma FR-1 Lansing CC 2:15.75 2:22.89 2:18.61 2:07.18 2:24.32 2:35.75 1:45.74 -
80 Nicholas Malish FR-1 Alma 1:52.05 2:25.51 2:34.24 2:05.14 2:57.53 2:18.24 2:41.52 -
81 Eric Rodwell SO-2 Madonna 2:18.40 2:27.23 2:44.90 1:53.37 1:47.48 2:21.34 2:03.68 -
82 Jared Stiver FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 3:02.90 2:33.69 2:59.82 1:58.35 2:19.86 2:39.84 2:07.57 -
84 Devin MacKenzie Sophomore Unattached 2:20.10 2:41.03 2:44.25 2:04.00 2:12.05 3:14.85 2:29.76 -