January 20, 2023
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII New England MAC NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC NJCAA

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Danzi JR-3 Columbia 2:27.29 2:30.15 1:42.96 1:47.25 1:44.39 2:23.00
2 Tayron Reyes   Leonia Track Club 3:03.70 2:01.50 2:37.66 1:57.16 2:42.00 2:24.64
3 Luke Cunningham JR-3 Wagner 2:06.17 2:12.11 1:58.75 2:46.25 2:49.21 2:28.43
4 Daniel Chen JR-3 Johns Hopkins 2:39.17 2:18.34 2:45.12 2:01.98 2:19.83 2:28.75
5 Titan Casey FR-1 Lafayette 2:36.49 2:14.13 3:09.27 2:36.49 1:48.80 2:29.03
6 Quinn Worrell FR-1 Lafayette 2:03.72 2:36.52 2:42.48 2:26.08 2:11.18 2:29.06
7 Arthur Beyer SR-4 Johns Hopkins 2:23.54 3:14.38 1:46.16 2:54.94 1:55.13 2:29.52
8 George Lepska SO-2 Wesleyan 2:29.54 1:47.67 1:44.68 2:28.05 2:26.55 2:29.54
9 Nathan Fogarty SO-2 Wesleyan 3:02.58 3:13.05 1:52.24 2:13.19 2:13.19 2:29.65
10 Bryce Thalheimer JR-3 Johns Hopkins 2:08.08 2:57.81 2:24.66 2:50.27 1:57.53 2:30.68
11 Alex Petrecca   CPTC-Tracksmith 2:35.54 2:43.09 3:11.79 2:00.81 2:31.01 2:31.01
12 Muhammad Qadri JR-3 Wagner 2:37.70 1:55.24 1:47.66 2:24.05 1:59.79 2:31.63
13 Liam Calhoun FR-1 Wesleyan 2:53.19 2:19.77 2:24.33 2:27.37 2:31.92 2:31.92
14 Aleksander Jopek FR-1 NYU 2:53.28 2:19.54 2:30.28 2:10.34 2:34.88 2:33.34
15 Chris Bertola SO-2 Siena 2:26.94 3:05.61 2:39.31 1:51.37 2:11.47 2:34.67
16 Matthew Laframboise JR-3 Siena 2:06.88 3:19.61 2:13.07 3:10.32 3:13.42 2:34.73
17 Joey Mucci SO-2 NJIT 2:51.80 2:33.23 2:39.42 2:31.68 2:23.94 2:34.77
18 Michael Brannick JR-3 Wagner 2:53.06 3:07.48 2:38.64 2:17.81 3:01.08 2:40.24
19 Brandon Diaz SO-2 Rowan 2:24.79 3:03.40 2:18.35 3:24.31 3:17.87 2:40.87
20 Patrick Curreri FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:40.62 2:06.55 2:01.68 3:14.69 1:56.82 2:42.24
21 Mick Barbi FR-1 Stevens 2:52.06 3:24.53 2:11.48 3:24.53 2:50.44 2:42.32
22 Marcel Stewart FR-1 Marist 2:47.26 3:14.86 2:05.04 2:09.91 2:39.14 2:42.38
23 Patrick Fiorillo SO-2 Siena 3:05.40 2:18.24 3:00.52 3:02.15 2:01.98 2:42.63
24 Justin Rajab SO-2 LIU 2:41.27 2:38.01 3:08.96 3:26.87 1:54.03 2:42.89
25 Reyden Davies JR-3 NJIT 2:41.64 3:14.30 3:30.62 3:17.56 2:33.48 2:43.27
26 Elijah Brown SO-2 Delaware State 2:45.02 2:59.72 2:53.19 2:13.98 3:29.13 2:43.38
27 Maxwell Ming FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 3:29.83 2:57.05 2:06.23 2:39.02 3:24.92 2:43.93
28 Matthew Seta FR-1 Wagner 2:54.51 2:39.70 3:07.68 2:42.99 3:20.85 2:44.63
29 Liam Scully FR-1 Wesleyan 3:22.57 1:56.93 3:30.81 2:21.64 2:29.87 2:44.69
30 Xavier McWilliams SO-2 Stevens 3:16.76 3:18.41 2:55.26 3:29.99 2:00.70 2:45.34
31 Lance Hubert JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:33.84 2:55.35 3:01.97 3:20.16 3:03.62 2:45.42
32 James Moore SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:15.95 3:13.98 2:01.03 2:49.11 2:37.50 2:45.79
33 Jordan Graham FR-1 Delaware State 2:47.56 3:05.81 2:30.97 2:09.41 2:42.59 2:45.90
34 Riley Appleton FR-1 Rowan 1:57.96 2:16.24 3:21.03 2:12.92 3:16.05 2:46.14
35 Brett Shea FR-1 Rowan 2:28.09 2:28.09 2:38.07 2:56.38 2:49.72 2:46.39
36 Jacob Trost   Unattached 3:11.48 3:33.12 2:06.54 2:44.84 2:03.21 2:46.50
37 Jelani Knight Senior ISAA 2:26.96 3:37.10 2:11.93 2:45.33 3:23.74 2:47.00
38 William Prevost FR-1 NJIT 3:37.28 2:50.12 3:28.86 2:38.33 2:46.75 2:48.43
39 Alexander Pawlowski JR-3 Holy Family 2:51.87 3:30.63 2:13.12 2:46.82 2:18.17 2:48.50
40 Nicholas Rivera FR-1 LIU 2:13.02 2:43.71 2:35.19 3:19.52 3:39.99 2:50.53
41 Kelon Martin FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:55.81 3:09.47 2:43.87 1:59.49 2:54.11 2:50.69
42 Owen Weaver FR-1 Kutztown 2:39.11 2:13.45 3:01.35 3:32.14 3:16.75 2:51.08
43 Malcolm Garbutt SO-2 Delaware State 3:31.48 2:38.18 2:36.46 2:02.07 3:22.88 2:51.93
44 James Albarella   Villanova Club Running 3:22.09 3:27.27 2:13.00 2:09.54 3:15.18 2:52.72
45 Cory Wechsler SO-2 Montclair State 2:42.95 3:03.76 3:03.76 3:07.22 3:15.89 2:53.35
46 Lorenzo Gomez FR-1 Farmingdale St. 3:15.65 3:35.57 2:46.66 3:28.33 2:17.68 3:01.15
47 Christian Selverian FR-1 Sacred Heart 3:59.85 3:22.67 3:17.09 2:34.33 3:54.28 3:05.93
48 Matthew Amato FR-1 Staten Island 2:35.87 4:07.11 2:47.27 2:43.47 3:11.98 3:10.08
49 Deandre Elliot FR-1 Essex CC 2:54.08 3:42.66 3:26.46 3:12.29 3:18.37 3:22.41
50 Anthony Perchinelli JR-3 Farmingdale St. 2:38.99 3:50.11 2:57.82 3:45.93 3:10.37 3:29.19
  Justin O'Toole JR-3 Columbia DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Danzi JR-3 Columbia 3:03.04 2:23.00 2:57.32 1:50.11
2 Tayron Reyes   Leonia Track Club 3:06.59 2:24.64 2:30.43 2:11.63
3 Luke Cunningham JR-3 Wagner 2:26.95 2:28.43 2:26.95 1:57.26
4 Daniel Chen JR-3 Johns Hopkins 2:36.19 2:28.75 2:00.49 2:09.42
7 Arthur Beyer SR-4 Johns Hopkins 2:51.95 2:29.52 2:59.43 2:29.52
9 Nathan Fogarty SO-2 Wesleyan 2:01.22 2:29.65 2:04.21 1:46.26
12 Muhammad Qadri JR-3 Wagner 1:56.76 2:31.63 2:54.38 2:58.93
14 Aleksander Jopek FR-1 NYU 1:56.54 2:33.34 1:51.94 2:54.81
  Justin O'Toole JR-3 Columbia DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Titan Casey FR-1 Lafayette 2:29.03
6 Quinn Worrell FR-1 Lafayette 2:29.06
8 George Lepska SO-2 Wesleyan 2:29.54
10 Bryce Thalheimer JR-3 Johns Hopkins 2:30.68
11 Alex Petrecca   CPTC-Tracksmith 2:31.01
13 Liam Calhoun FR-1 Wesleyan 2:31.92
17 Joey Mucci SO-2 NJIT 2:34.77
25 Reyden Davies JR-3 NJIT 2:43.27
31 Lance Hubert JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:45.42
Men's 1000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Chris Bertola SO-2 Siena 1:59.10 2:34.67 2:11.47 2:05.29
16 Matthew Laframboise JR-3 Siena 2:54.85 2:34.73 3:08.77 2:05.34
18 Michael Brannick JR-3 Wagner 3:05.88 2:40.24 2:03.39 2:22.62
19 Brandon Diaz SO-2 Rowan 2:34.44 2:40.87 2:24.79 1:52.61
21 Mick Barbi FR-1 Stevens 2:32.58 2:42.32 1:53.63 3:19.66
22 Marcel Stewart FR-1 Marist 3:24.60 2:42.38 2:03.41 1:53.67
26 Elijah Brown SO-2 Delaware State 3:32.40 2:43.38 3:14.43 2:28.68
27 Maxwell Ming FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 3:29.83 2:43.93 1:58.03 2:25.90
34 Riley Appleton FR-1 Rowan 2:29.53 2:46.14 2:39.50 3:06.08
35 Brett Shea FR-1 Rowan 2:29.76 2:46.39 2:48.06 3:29.66
Men's 1000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Patrick Curreri FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:42.24
23 Patrick Fiorillo SO-2 Siena 2:42.63
24 Justin Rajab SO-2 LIU 2:42.89
28 Matthew Seta FR-1 Wagner 2:44.63
29 Liam Scully FR-1 Wesleyan 2:44.69
30 Xavier McWilliams SO-2 Stevens 2:45.34
33 Jordan Graham FR-1 Delaware State 2:45.90
36 Jacob Trost   Unattached 2:46.50
37 Jelani Knight Senior ISAA 2:47.00
39 Alexander Pawlowski JR-3 Holy Family 2:48.50
43 Malcolm Garbutt SO-2 Delaware State 2:51.93
Men's 1000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
32 James Moore SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:45.79 3:23.93 3:02.37 3:09.00 3:32.22
38 William Prevost FR-1 NJIT 2:48.43 3:08.65 3:13.70 2:16.43 2:16.43
40 Nicholas Rivera FR-1 LIU 2:50.53 3:00.77 3:04.18 2:21.54 2:02.79
41 Kelon Martin FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:50.69 2:14.85 2:54.11 2:25.09 2:11.44
42 Owen Weaver FR-1 Kutztown 2:51.08 3:32.14 1:59.76 3:23.59 3:28.72
44 James Albarella   Villanova Club Running 2:52.72 2:25.09 3:13.45 2:38.91 3:34.18
45 Cory Wechsler SO-2 Montclair State 2:53.35 2:46.42 3:15.89 3:10.69 2:58.55
46 Lorenzo Gomez FR-1 Farmingdale St. 3:01.15 2:19.49 2:24.92 2:39.42 3:22.89
47 Christian Selverian FR-1 Sacred Heart 3:05.93 2:13.87 3:28.25 2:54.78 2:45.48
48 Matthew Amato FR-1 Staten Island 3:10.08 3:51.90 2:22.56 3:10.08 3:57.60
49 Deandre Elliot FR-1 Essex CC 3:22.41 2:45.98 3:40.63 2:41.93 4:02.90
50 Anthony Perchinelli JR-3 Farmingdale St. 3:29.19 3:43.84 3:56.39 3:29.19 3:29.19