February 10-11, 2023
|
Clemson-Indoor Track (Banked) - Clemson, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Masai Russell SR-4 Kentucky 7.07 7.94 9.53 6.91 5.88
2 Charisma Taylor SR-4 Tennessee 5.82 8.08 5.74 7.36 8.08
3 Rayniah Jones JR-3 UCF 9.91 8.12 7.80 10.15 7.31
4 Layla Anderson SO-2 Virginia Tech 9.35 8.13 7.32 10.33 8.38
5 Kaylor Harris SR-4 UCF 5.87 8.15 10.27 7.09 10.03
6 Yasmin Brooks SR-4 Kentucky 8.76 8.18 8.59 6.22 5.81
7 Oneka Wilson FR-1 Clemson 6.76 8.24 6.93 10.14 7.58
8 Aasia Laurencin JR-3 Michigan 6.77 8.25 7.68 6.03 9.24

Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Masai Russell SR-4 Kentucky 8.72 9.75 9.67 7.92 7.21 10.30 6.82
2 Charisma Taylor SR-4 Tennessee 9.03 9.43 8.79 8.06 9.19 9.92 6.61
3 Rayniah Jones JR-3 UCF 7.92 6.63 9.46 8.08 9.86 9.78 10.27
4 Aasia Laurencin JR-3 Michigan 6.40 8.50 9.95 8.09 8.01 8.34 6.56
5 Oneka Wilson FR-1 Clemson 10.18 10.26 6.52 8.14 9.45 8.71 6.68
6 Yasmin Brooks SR-4 Kentucky 9.77 8.30 6.00 8.21 6.00 5.83 8.54
7 Layla Anderson SO-2 Virginia Tech 10.27 8.81 9.38 8.15 9.21 9.21 10.03
8 Kaylor Harris SR-4 UCF 7.95 7.05 5.82 8.19 5.98 5.74 9.67
9 Bella Witt SO-2 Georgia 6.97 7.38 6.65 8.20 6.40 10.01 10.42
10 Jaiya Covington FR-1 Texas A&M 10.04 9.06 7.82 8.23 9.55 8.40 9.96
11 Paula Salmon SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 8.86 7.37 6.96 8.28 8.04 7.37 10.60
12 Antoinette Van der Merwe JR-3 Clemson 5.90 6.15 7.40 8.31 8.48 6.32 5.99
13 G'Auna Edwards JR-3 Texas A&M 7.82 6.15 6.40 8.31 7.90 10.56 9.73
14 Jane Livingston JR-3 Villanova 6.33 6.83 7.82 8.32 5.99 7.41 10.82
15 Lucheyona Weaver SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 10.00 6.75 10.58 8.33 9.75 7.83 8.00
16 Eddiyah Frye SO-2 Georgia 10.54 6.36 8.95 8.36 8.11 9.62 7.86
17 Chyler Turner SO-2 Duke 6.20 6.87 7.54 8.37 6.78 8.21 10.80
18 Taylor Grimes SR-4 Georgia Tech 7.29 8.80 8.80 8.38 7.13 5.87 10.06
19 Cierra Pyles SR-4 Virginia Tech 7.91 9.17 6.82 8.41 7.49 8.58 10.10
20 Ally Henson SR-4 NC State 7.32 6.40 9.00 8.41 7.24 6.31 8.25
21 Tyra Boug   Guelph 8.65 7.13 9.42 8.48 9.25 10.01 5.94
22 Alix Still SR-4 Virginia 6.66 9.81 10.67 8.53 10.07 10.24 8.11
23 Skyla Wilson SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 6.20 11.11 7.93 8.61 8.44 9.65 9.91
  Isabel Wakefield SR-4 Duke DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Charisma Taylor SR-4 Tennessee 8.47 6.05 5.73 8.06
4 Aasia Laurencin JR-3 Michigan 10.20 6.96 7.12 8.09
7 Layla Anderson SO-2 Virginia Tech 8.72 8.40 7.26 8.15
16 Eddiyah Frye SO-2 Georgia 8.45 8.36 7.61 8.36
19 Cierra Pyles SR-4 Virginia Tech 9.26 6.06 9.00 8.41
22 Alix Still SR-4 Virginia 7.51 9.22 8.28 8.53
23 Skyla Wilson SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 10.25 6.98 10.08 8.61
  Isabel Wakefield SR-4 Duke DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Rayniah Jones JR-3 UCF 9.62 8.08
5 Oneka Wilson FR-1 Clemson 10.18 8.14
8 Kaylor Harris SR-4 UCF 8.93 8.19
9 Bella Witt SO-2 Georgia 7.55 8.20
12 Antoinette Van der Merwe JR-3 Clemson 6.65 8.31
14 Jane Livingston JR-3 Villanova 7.74 8.32
15 Lucheyona Weaver SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 6.25 8.33
21 Tyra Boug   Guelph 8.82 8.48
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Masai Russell SR-4 Kentucky 8.16 7.92 6.58 9.43
6 Yasmin Brooks SR-4 Kentucky 6.57 8.21 8.13 8.30
10 Jaiya Covington FR-1 Texas A&M 6.34 8.23 7.49 7.08
11 Paula Salmon SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 10.77 8.28 9.36 9.94
13 G'Auna Edwards JR-3 Texas A&M 6.98 8.31 8.73 8.48
17 Chyler Turner SO-2 Duke 8.04 8.37 7.20 7.20
18 Taylor Grimes SR-4 Georgia Tech 9.14 8.38 10.56 10.23
20 Ally Henson SR-4 NC State 7.32 8.41 9.93 8.33

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Masai Russell SR-4 Kentucky 8.02
2 Rayniah Jones JR-3 UCF 8.12
3 Charisma Taylor SR-4 Tennessee 8.17
4 Layla Anderson SO-2 Virginia Tech 8.23
5 Oneka Wilson FR-1 Clemson 8.26
6 Jaiya Covington FR-1 Texas A&M 8.27
7 G'Auna Edwards JR-3 Texas A&M 8.29
8 Kaylor Harris SR-4 UCF 8.30
9 Isabel Wakefield SR-4 Duke 8.19
10 Aasia Laurencin JR-3 Michigan 8.28
11 Antoinette Van der Merwe JR-3 Clemson 8.28
12 Yasmin Brooks SR-4 Kentucky 8.30
13 Paula Salmon SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 8.33
13 Bella Witt SO-2 Georgia 8.33
15 Eddiyah Frye SO-2 Georgia 8.36
16 Cierra Pyles SR-4 Virginia Tech 8.47
17 Tyra Boug   Guelph 8.36
18 Taylor Grimes SR-4 Georgia Tech 8.38
19 Chyler Turner SO-2 Duke 8.44
20 Jane Livingston JR-3 Villanova 8.44
21 Alix Still SR-4 Virginia 8.45
22 Skyla Wilson SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 8.48
23 Lucheyona Weaver SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 8.50
24 Ally Henson SR-4 NC State 8.52
25 Alicia Coleman JR-3 UCF 8.57
26 Izzy Goudros SO-2 Harvard 8.58
27 Emily Sloan JR-3 Duke 8.60
28 Janela Spencer FR-1 Ohio State 8.61
29 Lauryn Harris JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 8.62
30 Shaleah Colaire JR-3 Syracuse 8.62
31 Marquasha Myers SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 8.65
32 Simone Ballard FR-1 Baylor 8.66
33 Sara Absten SR-4 Duke 8.67
34 Haley Rizek SR-4 Duke 8.68
35 Timara Chapman SR-4 NC State 8.73
36 Jessicka Woods FR-1 Miss State 8.74
37 Ilse Steigenga JR-3 Pittsburgh 8.76
37 Joniar Thomas SO-2 Texas A&M 8.76
39 Folake Olujide-Ajibade JR-3 Pittsburgh 8.76
40 Alyssa Miller SR-4 Maryland 8.77
41 Theresa Mayanja SR-4 Michigan 8.80
42 Leah Anderson FR-1 Georgia 8.81
43 Jazmyn Potts JR-3 Pittsburgh 8.82
44 Brianna Smith JR-3 Duke 8.82
45 Jada Pierre SO-2 Virginia 8.82
46 Kattiana Ealy-Pulido SR-4 Maryland 8.82
47 Allyson Andress JR-3 Texas A&M 8.85
48 Falon Spearman FR-1 Duke 8.88
49 Paige Chapman SR-4 Michigan 8.93
50 Jada Johnson SO-2 Harvard 8.97
51 Ella Rush FR-1 Georgia 8.97
52 Kyla Robinson-Hubbard SO-2 Tennessee 9.05
53 Elise Heddens SO-2 Auburn 9.25
54 Isabelle Kapoor FR-1 Clemson 9.80
55 Jakerra Covington FR-1 NC State 10.37
  Shadajah Ballard JR-3 Kentucky DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jaiya Covington FR-1 Texas A&M 7.45 7.61 5.96 8.27
16 Cierra Pyles SR-4 Virginia Tech 9.74 6.36 6.70 8.47
40 Alyssa Miller SR-4 Maryland 10.00 9.65 7.46 8.77
42 Leah Anderson FR-1 Georgia 7.40 11.10 8.11 8.81
46 Kattiana Ealy-Pulido SR-4 Maryland 10.32 9.88 10.24 8.82
48 Falon Spearman FR-1 Duke 7.11 9.06 6.75 8.88
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Kaylor Harris SR-4 UCF 8.30 8.30
15 Eddiyah Frye SO-2 Georgia 8.36 7.11
21 Alix Still SR-4 Virginia 8.45 9.30
23 Lucheyona Weaver SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 8.50 7.82
33 Sara Absten SR-4 Duke 8.67 8.93
45 Jada Pierre SO-2 Virginia 8.82 11.03
47 Allyson Andress JR-3 Texas A&M 8.85 9.83
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Rayniah Jones JR-3 UCF 8.12
9 Isabel Wakefield SR-4 Duke 8.19
26 Izzy Goudros SO-2 Harvard 8.58
29 Lauryn Harris JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 8.62
37 Joniar Thomas SO-2 Texas A&M 8.76
53 Elise Heddens SO-2 Auburn 9.25
  Shadajah Ballard JR-3 Kentucky DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Oneka Wilson FR-1 Clemson 7.52 10.25 10.66 10.16 8.26
10 Aasia Laurencin JR-3 Michigan 7.95 10.35 8.62 8.86 8.28
18 Taylor Grimes SR-4 Georgia Tech 8.05 10.23 8.47 6.46 8.38
20 Jane Livingston JR-3 Villanova 9.54 6.42 5.91 7.43 8.44
32 Simone Ballard FR-1 Baylor 8.75 8.40 10.31 10.22 8.66
41 Theresa Mayanja SR-4 Michigan 9.60 6.25 11.44 9.77 8.80
49 Paige Chapman SR-4 Michigan 9.83 8.58 11.26 8.93 8.93
50 Jada Johnson SO-2 Harvard 10.86 6.28 11.22 9.42 8.97
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 G'Auna Edwards JR-3 Texas A&M 9.37 8.29
13 Paula Salmon SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 9.42 8.33
24 Ally Henson SR-4 NC State 6.65 8.52
27 Emily Sloan JR-3 Duke 10.41 8.60
37 Ilse Steigenga JR-3 Pittsburgh 8.33 8.76
51 Ella Rush FR-1 Georgia 6.46 8.97
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Layla Anderson SO-2 Virginia Tech 8.23 9.30
12 Yasmin Brooks SR-4 Kentucky 8.30 8.47
19 Chyler Turner SO-2 Duke 8.44 8.28
31 Marquasha Myers SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 8.65 8.74
34 Haley Rizek SR-4 Duke 8.68 9.20
44 Brianna Smith JR-3 Duke 8.82 10.85
52 Kyla Robinson-Hubbard SO-2 Tennessee 9.05 10.77
55 Jakerra Covington FR-1 NC State 10.37 10.17
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Charisma Taylor SR-4 Tennessee 10.05 8.17
11 Antoinette Van der Merwe JR-3 Clemson 8.53 8.28
28 Janela Spencer FR-1 Ohio State 8.53 8.61
30 Shaleah Colaire JR-3 Syracuse 9.23 8.62
36 Jessicka Woods FR-1 Miss State 8.31 8.74
39 Folake Olujide-Ajibade JR-3 Pittsburgh 10.08 8.76
54 Isabelle Kapoor FR-1 Clemson 7.84 9.80
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Masai Russell SR-4 Kentucky 8.02 5.62 10.27 9.47
13 Bella Witt SO-2 Georgia 8.33 8.08 7.58 7.00
17 Tyra Boug   Guelph 8.36 9.03 8.20 9.95
22 Skyla Wilson SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 8.48 10.69 10.69 10.35
25 Alicia Coleman JR-3 UCF 8.57 7.03 7.03 9.77
35 Timara Chapman SR-4 NC State 8.73 10.31 7.69 10.13
43 Jazmyn Potts JR-3 Pittsburgh 8.82 10.15 6.27 10.24