February 10-11, 2023
|
Clemson-Indoor Track (Banked) - Clemson, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Elija Godwin SR-4 Georgia 45.63 31.95
2 Auhmad Robinson SO-2 Texas A&M 45.65 34.24
3 Emmanuel Bynum JR-3 Tennessee 45.67 42.02
4 Jonathan Jones SR-4 Texas 45.78 47.62
5 Reheem Hayles SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 45.95 33.55
6 Judson Lincoln IV FR-1 Virginia Tech 45.97 44.14
7 Justin Braun FR-1 USC 45.99 32.20
8 Gabriel Moronta JR-3 Miss State 46.24 50.41
9 Brian Faust   Unattached 46.25 47.18
10 Kennedy Harrison JR-3 Virginia Tech 46.29 39.35
11 Shemar Chambers JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 46.37 41.27
12 Zarik Brown JR-3 Oklahoma 46.40 42.69
13 CJ Allen   Unattached 46.44 42.26
14 DeMarco Escobar FR-1 Texas A&M 46.45 49.71
15 Wayne Lawrence Jr. SR-4 Kentucky 46.51 39.54
16 Nathaniel Ezekiel SO-2 Baylor 46.58 41.46
17 Ashton Schwartzman SO-2 Texas A&M 46.59 56.84
18 Anthony Brodie JR-3 Miss State 46.60 47.54
19 Michael Phillippy JR-3 USC 46.78 47.72
20 William Jones FR-1 USC 46.82 50.57
21 LeBron Bessick FR-1 Auburn 46.85 49.67
22 Johnnie Blockburger JR-3 USC 46.87 46.41
23 William Spencer JR JR-3 South Carolina 46.89 54.87
24 Eric Hemphill III FR-1 Texas A&M 46.89 35.64
25 Matthew Moorer SR-4 Baylor 46.90 1:00.97
26 Jacob Ulrich SR-4 Life 46.92 45.99
27 Hasani Barr JR-3 Baylor 46.94 34.27
28 Lee Eppie SR-4 Miss State 46.96 58.23
29 Caleb Cavanaugh SR-4 Georgia 47.01 47.01
30 James Smith II JR-3 Texas A&M 47.06 33.89
31 Dillon Bedell SO-2 Baylor 47.07 41.90
32 Antonio Hanson FR-1 Ohio State 47.08 52.26
33 Muzuri Mattar SR-4 Oklahoma 47.10 1:00.76
34 Aaron Shirley JR-3 Harvard 47.12 49.01
35 Sam Presnal JR-3 Texas A&M 47.34 44.50
36 Caleb Hulbin SO-2 Texas 47.40 42.66
37 Alex Sherman SO-2 Virginia 47.42 49.80
38 Zidane Brown SO-2 Ohio State 47.44 39.85
39 Jakwan Hale JR-3 Tennessee 47.57 38.06
40 Jameson Miller SR-4 Georgia Tech 47.61 43.33
41 Chris Brinkley FR-1 Texas 47.62 55.24
42 Solomon Strader SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 47.76 47.29
43 Ngoni Chadyiwa SR-4 Life 47.94 37.88
44 Khamal Stewart-Baynes SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 47.96 35.01
45 Richard Kuykendoll JR-3 Oklahoma 48.00 42.24
46 Devin Nugent FR-1 Pittsburgh 48.08 57.22
47 Rasheeme Griffith JR-3 Tennessee 48.08 1:00.58
48 Kashawn Baptiste JR-3 Ohio State 48.12 38.98
49 Edward Richardson JR-3 South Carolina 48.39 41.62
50 Johannes Erm SR-4 Georgia 48.41 1:02.45
51 Clement Ducos FR-1 Tennessee 48.50 37.83
52 Theron Bradford FR-1 Clemson 48.52 59.68
53 Lawrence Gilliam SO-2 Michigan 48.57 1:02.66
54 Maximus James FR-1 Virginia Tech 48.59 46.16
55 Ryan Saint-Germain SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 48.67 38.94
56 Daniel Harper   Guelph 48.69 1:00.87
57 Yusuf Bizimana SO-2 Texas 48.71 48.71
58 Evans White IV FR-1 Virginia 48.74 51.18
59 Jaden Lyons FR-1 Virginia 48.80 40.51
60 Elijah Mallard FR-1 Syracuse 48.85 1:03.51
61 Tom Corel SR-4 Virginia 49.01 45.58
62 Armani Modeste JR-3 Ohio State 49.03 49.52
63 Raymond Oriakhi JR-3 Pittsburgh 49.06 41.71
64 Jalen Gordon SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 49.22 38.40
65 Bradley Favors FR-1 Georgia Tech 49.23 53.66
66 Guinness Brown FR-1 Duke 49.23 46.28
67 Matt Wilson SR-4 Pittsburgh 49.41 1:03.25
68 Christian Rosales SO-2 Texas A&M 49.43 1:03.77
69 Brandon Nyandoro FR-1 Kentucky 49.44 38.07
70 Adam Khriss SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 49.53 48.54
71 Beck O'Daniel JR-3 Kentucky 49.60 50.60
72 Felipe Medrado SO-2 Texas A&M 49.62 59.05
73 Daniel Kidd FR-1 Clemson 49.66 1:02.08
74 Amir Green FR-1 Virginia Tech 49.68 43.23
75 Matt Thompson SO-2 Pittsburgh 49.71 41.76
76 Ramy Berberena SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 49.81 47.82
77 Jackson Junkins SR-4 South Carolina 49.96 59.96
78 Christopher Morales Williams FR-1 Georgia 49.97 1:00.97
79 Tavon Williams FR-1 Kentucky 50.23 45.71
80 Alexander Nunley SO-2 NC State 51.08 40.87
81 Brandon James JR-3 Maryland 51.21 57.36
  Cutler Zamzow SO-2 Texas A&M DNF DNF
  Doval Simmonds JR-3 Miss State DNF DNF
  Dubem Amene JR-3 Michigan DNF DNF
  Cameron Rose JR-3 Clemson DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Auhmad Robinson SO-2 Texas A&M 59.35 47.94 55.24 40.63 48.39 45.65
4 Jonathan Jones SR-4 Texas 52.65 52.19 52.19 32.05 33.42 45.78
11 Shemar Chambers JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 45.91 35.25 37.56 56.11 43.13 46.37
33 Muzuri Mattar SR-4 Oklahoma 35.80 41.45 52.76 56.05 40.04 47.10
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Emmanuel Bynum JR-3 Tennessee 52.52 45.22 45.67 34.26
5 Reheem Hayles SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 32.63 34.47 45.95 50.55
15 Wayne Lawrence Jr. SR-4 Kentucky 52.10 56.75 46.51 46.51
16 Nathaniel Ezekiel SO-2 Baylor 53.11 1:00.56 46.58 57.76
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Elija Godwin SR-4 Georgia 45.63 57.50
6 Judson Lincoln IV FR-1 Virginia Tech 45.97 50.57
9 Brian Faust   Unattached 46.25 57.35
12 Zarik Brown JR-3 Oklahoma 46.40 58.93
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Justin Braun FR-1 USC 53.81 45.99 36.80 59.79 37.26
10 Kennedy Harrison JR-3 Virginia Tech 44.91 46.29 54.16 49.53 43.98
23 William Spencer JR JR-3 South Carolina 33.30 46.89 41.74 58.62 55.80
45 Richard Kuykendoll JR-3 Oklahoma 42.72 48.00 51.84 56.16 58.56
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Ashton Schwartzman SO-2 Texas A&M 46.59 50.32 36.34 47.06
18 Anthony Brodie JR-3 Miss State 46.60 59.65 56.39 59.19
31 Dillon Bedell SO-2 Baylor 47.07 49.43 34.84 33.42
36 Caleb Hulbin SO-2 Texas 47.40 41.72 54.04 53.57
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
20 William Jones FR-1 USC 59.47 46.82
22 Johnnie Blockburger JR-3 USC 50.62 46.87
38 Zidane Brown SO-2 Ohio State 44.60 47.44
41 Chris Brinkley FR-1 Texas 1:01.43 47.62
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Gabriel Moronta JR-3 Miss State 46.24 54.57 55.95 52.72
21 LeBron Bessick FR-1 Auburn 46.85 1:00.91 59.04 46.85
25 Matthew Moorer SR-4 Baylor 46.90 41.28 34.24 46.90
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
42 Solomon Strader SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 47.76
51 Clement Ducos FR-1 Tennessee 48.50
  Doval Simmonds JR-3 Miss State DNF
  Cameron Rose JR-3 Clemson DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Hasani Barr JR-3 Baylor 45.54 46.94 34.27 35.21 39.43 58.68 53.98
30 James Smith II JR-3 Texas A&M 33.42 47.06 54.59 45.18 44.24 33.89 59.77
52 Theron Bradford FR-1 Clemson 36.39 48.52 33.97 56.77 58.23 52.89 50.46
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 CJ Allen   Unattached 36.69 32.98 41.80 1:00.38 34.83 39.48 46.44
14 DeMarco Escobar FR-1 Texas A&M 53.89 48.31 32.52 44.60 41.81 59.00 46.45
19 Michael Phillippy JR-3 USC 43.51 42.57 54.74 41.17 37.90 58.95 46.78
  Dubem Amene JR-3 Michigan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Eric Hemphill III FR-1 Texas A&M 43.14 1:00.49 46.89 33.76 34.70
26 Jacob Ulrich SR-4 Life 38.48 46.45 46.92 39.89 41.29
34 Aaron Shirley JR-3 Harvard 43.35 36.29 47.12 54.19 1:00.79
35 Sam Presnal JR-3 Texas A&M 49.71 35.04 47.34 1:00.13 49.71
Men's 400 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Caleb Cavanaugh SR-4 Georgia 52.19 58.77 47.48 52.66 47.01 42.31 35.73
44 Khamal Stewart-Baynes SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 58.52 41.25 44.13 34.06 47.96 49.88 1:00.43
78 Christopher Morales Williams FR-1 Georgia 53.97 54.47 43.48 38.98 49.97 39.98 42.98
  Cutler Zamzow SO-2 Texas A&M DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
32 Antonio Hanson FR-1 Ohio State 47.08 42.38 52.73 48.50 41.91 48.97
40 Jameson Miller SR-4 Georgia Tech 47.61 1:00.47 46.66 52.85 1:01.90 34.76
43 Ngoni Chadyiwa SR-4 Life 47.94 1:01.85 43.63 58.97 58.97 1:01.37
47 Rasheeme Griffith JR-3 Tennessee 48.08 46.64 48.56 39.91 49.53 48.56
Men's 400 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Lee Eppie SR-4 Miss State 1:00.11 51.19 53.07 56.83 47.43 55.42 46.96
37 Alex Sherman SO-2 Virginia 46.00 54.54 33.67 36.52 53.11 57.38 47.42
39 Jakwan Hale JR-3 Tennessee 44.72 42.34 46.15 56.14 1:00.89 34.25 47.57
72 Felipe Medrado SO-2 Texas A&M 1:02.03 38.71 40.69 1:03.02 42.68 56.57 49.62
Men's 400 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
56 Daniel Harper   Guelph 54.05 44.31 48.69 42.36 1:02.81
57 Yusuf Bizimana SO-2 Texas 38.97 42.87 48.71 53.59 48.23
73 Daniel Kidd FR-1 Clemson 44.20 45.19 49.66 1:04.07 50.66
Men's 400 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
46 Devin Nugent FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:01.07 48.08 34.14 51.93 37.51 51.45 36.54
49 Edward Richardson JR-3 South Carolina 52.75 48.39 49.36 33.88 53.72 49.85 41.62
53 Lawrence Gilliam SO-2 Michigan 48.09 48.57 45.66 35.46 47.60 54.89 35.46
61 Tom Corel SR-4 Virginia 53.42 49.01 45.58 38.72 46.07 55.39 37.25
77 Jackson Junkins SR-4 South Carolina 39.47 49.96 1:04.45 1:03.45 59.96 35.48 55.46
Men's 400 Meters Section 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
48 Kashawn Baptiste JR-3 Ohio State 38.02 41.87 35.61 48.12 34.65
60 Elijah Mallard FR-1 Syracuse 50.32 49.83 1:00.09 48.85 53.74
62 Armani Modeste JR-3 Ohio State 1:01.78 38.74 39.72 49.03 51.98
63 Raymond Oriakhi JR-3 Pittsburgh 56.42 35.82 1:02.31 49.06 55.93
65 Bradley Favors FR-1 Georgia Tech 46.77 46.77 50.71 49.23 36.93
Men's 400 Meters Section 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
54 Maximus James FR-1 Virginia Tech 59.28 48.59 48.11 37.90
55 Ryan Saint-Germain SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 56.46 48.67 51.59 53.54
81 Brandon James JR-3 Maryland 39.95 51.21 47.63 50.70
Men's 400 Meters Section 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
50 Johannes Erm SR-4 Georgia 57.13 37.28 48.41 51.80 48.90
58 Evans White IV FR-1 Virginia 54.59 50.69 48.74 38.02 55.08
66 Guinness Brown FR-1 Duke 58.59 54.65 49.23 36.43 1:02.03
67 Matt Wilson SR-4 Pittsburgh 48.92 56.83 49.41 42.50 38.05
69 Brandon Nyandoro FR-1 Kentucky 56.86 41.04 49.44 56.86 52.90
Men's 400 Meters Section 20
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
59 Jaden Lyons FR-1 Virginia 58.08 44.90 52.71 36.12 38.07 35.63 48.80
68 Christian Rosales SO-2 Texas A&M 58.33 55.37 39.55 41.03 51.91 45.97 49.43
70 Adam Khriss SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 59.94 41.61 58.45 1:02.91 37.65 43.10 49.53
79 Tavon Williams FR-1 Kentucky 48.73 51.74 48.73 1:03.80 53.75 42.70 50.23
Men's 400 Meters Section 21
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
64 Jalen Gordon SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 1:01.53 49.22 57.10 1:03.50
71 Beck O'Daniel JR-3 Kentucky 1:03.49 49.60 43.65 54.07
74 Amir Green FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:03.10 49.68 53.66 48.69
76 Ramy Berberena SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 54.30 49.81 1:01.27 1:04.76
Men's 400 Meters Section 22
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
75 Matt Thompson SO-2 Pittsburgh 49.71 46.23 58.66
80 Alexander Nunley SO-2 NC State 51.08 53.64 56.70