January 13-14, 2023
|
Clemson-Indoor Track (Banked) - Clemson, SC
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Micah Gilpatric SO-2 Charleston Southern 4:02.30 4:02.30 3:42.92 3:18.69 3:13.84
2 Samuel Field JR-3 Florida State 4:49.55 4:05.38 3:53.12 4:47.10 3:06.49
3 Victor Ndiwa FR-1 Clemson 4:57.37 4:05.76 3:53.48 3:41.19 4:35.26
4 Zachery Wells JR-3 Northern Colorado 4:17.29 4:07.39 4:04.92 4:09.87 3:40.18
5 Rob Howorth SR-4 Charleston Southern 3:23.42 4:08.07 5:12.57 3:30.86 3:03.58
6 Wesley John SR-4 Georgia 5:19.70 4:09.76 4:44.73 4:22.25 4:24.75
7 Zack Wedding SO-2 Charleston Southern 3:21.68 4:12.10 3:39.33 3:54.46 2:56.47
8 Corentin Serbource   Unattached 4:10.22 4:12.74 4:17.80 4:20.33 4:12.74
9 Jack McGahey FR-1 Charleston Southern 3:55.12 4:21.24 4:47.37 5:29.17 4:18.63
10 Mason Raasch FR-1 Charleston Southern 5:08.88 4:21.76 3:37.26 3:08.47 3:13.71
11 Nathaniel Verska FR-1 Clemson 5:42.59 4:23.53 3:49.28 3:22.92 3:04.47
12 Max Blader FR-1 Charleston Southern 4:00.60 4:27.33 3:33.87 4:51.39 5:23.47
13 Stanley Finley JR-3 Clemson 3:10.25 4:27.95 5:42.98 5:05.47 4:06.52
  Garrett Ricardo JR-3 Charleston Southern DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jacob Serra FR-1 Clemson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rajay Hamilton   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Kameron Jones   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Micah Gilpatric SO-2 Charleston Southern 5:10.15 4:02.30 3:50.19
4 Zachery Wells JR-3 Northern Colorado 4:07.39 4:07.39 5:01.82
5 Rob Howorth SR-4 Charleston Southern 4:13.04 4:08.07 4:55.21
6 Wesley John SR-4 Georgia 5:04.71 4:09.76 3:44.79
7 Zack Wedding SO-2 Charleston Southern 4:57.48 4:12.10 4:09.58
8 Corentin Serbource   Unattached 3:27.25 4:12.74 4:17.80
11 Nathaniel Verska FR-1 Clemson 3:44.00 4:23.53 4:52.52
  Garrett Ricardo JR-3 Charleston Southern DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Samuel Field JR-3 Florida State 4:05.38
3 Victor Ndiwa FR-1 Clemson 4:05.76
9 Jack McGahey FR-1 Charleston Southern 4:21.24
10 Mason Raasch FR-1 Charleston Southern 4:21.76
12 Max Blader FR-1 Charleston Southern 4:27.33
13 Stanley Finley JR-3 Clemson 4:27.95
  Jacob Serra FR-1 Clemson DNF
  Rajay Hamilton   Unattached DNF
  Kameron Jones   Unattached DNF