December 10, 2022
|
Illinois Wesleyan-Shirk Center - Bloomington, IL
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NCAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Carson Rantanen   Greenville 5.73 4.99 7.35 6.74 5.67 4.92 10
2 CJ Anderson   Greenville 8.05 4.80 5.68 6.76 5.68 5.95 8
3 Will Newby SO-2 Wabash 5.68 9.00 7.82 6.92 7.34 5.54 6
4 Ayden Bredenkamp 0 Unattached 8.54 7.85 8.40 6.94 8.54 8.61 4
5 Chadwick Stewart JR-3 Quincy 8.55 8.41 7.44 6.95 5.22 6.05 2
6 Keondre Schumacher   Illinois Wesleyan 6.98 8.59 5.38 6.98 8.10 6.01 1
7 Tyshawn Hamilton SO-2 Greenville 5.96 7.29 6.03 7.01 8.14 7.72 -
8 Monte Weaver   Maryville (Mo.) 6.98 6.70 8.68 7.05 6.91 6.98 -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 CJ Anderson   Greenville 7.41 6.79
2 Carson Rantanen   Greenville 6.47 6.81
3 Chadwick Stewart JR-3 Quincy 8.10 6.98
4 Keondre Schumacher   Illinois Wesleyan 7.69 6.99
5 Tyshawn Hamilton SO-2 Greenville 7.20 6.99
6 Monte Weaver   Maryville (Mo.) 8.68 7.00
7 Will Newby SO-2 Wabash 8.05 7.00
8 Ayden Bredenkamp 0 Unattached 5.19 7.01
9 Jahari Scott SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 7.02 7.02
10 Colin Griffin JR-3 Millikin 6.02 7.08
11 Jahari Hines SR-4 Health Sciences and Pharmacy 5.39 7.09
12 Kourtland Harris SO-2 Greenville 6.89 7.10
13 Amir Blanchard   Benedictine (Ill.) 8.38 7.10
14 Jacob Tacket SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 6.13 7.12
15 Temitope Osobamiro   Benedictine (Ill.) 6.20 7.20
15 Kemper Koslofski SO-2 Millikin 9.36 7.20
17 Eddie Saunders   Illinois Wesleyan 5.22 7.24
18 Julius Hearns JR-3 Wabash 7.04 7.25
19 Steven Aubuchon JR-3 Webster 8.20 7.25
20 Seth Acero JR-3 Wabash 7.49 7.27
21 Bryce Hess JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 5.17 7.27
21 Neko Gibson   Greenville 7.86 7.27
23 Ahmad Benford SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 7.74 7.30
24 Devon Paulette SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 8.70 7.31
25 Keith Major Senior Unattached 7.90 7.31
26 Ethan Hurt   Wabash 7.69 7.32
27 Brandon Ingram   Benedictine (Ill.) 6.39 7.34
28 Shaun Wollenweber Senior atk 9.47 7.34
29 Danny Crawford SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 7.21 7.35
30 Jaryn Patterson SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 7.07 7.36
31 Austin Merritt SO-2 Webster 8.04 7.37
32 Emmett Emmons SO-2 Millikin 6.08 7.41
33 Nathan Johnson Senior Unattached 6.09 7.42
34 Jack Pearce SO-2 Millikin 7.07 7.44
35 Sulaiman Ahmed   Benedictine (Ill.) 5.67 7.46
35 Djibrille Salako SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 9.70 7.46
37 David Gamble   Quincy 7.61 7.46
37 Thomas Joven   Wabash 8.51 7.46
39 Joshua Connell SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 7.54 7.46
40 Devan Powell JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 8.23 7.48
41 Da'Kwan Tilson SO-2 Fontbonne 8.39 7.49
42 Jamaar Ross   Millikin 7.21 7.51
43 Jonathan Parker Junior Unattached 5.65 7.53
44 Awstace Grauer SO-2 Millikin 8.30 7.54
45 Rye Johnson SR-4 Millikin 6.19 7.54
46 Alex Jones JR-3 Greenville 7.65 7.57
47 Justin Higginbotham Senior atk 8.18 7.57
48 Jacob Love JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 8.67 7.60
49 Joe Freedman SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 6.88 7.64
50 LaVareon Campbell   Millikin 6.50 7.64
51 Josh Manfred SR-4 Wabash 9.57 7.65
52 Nick Molitor SO-2 Millikin 5.44 7.66
53 Uriel Ferreira Senior Illinois Wesleyan 9.00 7.69
54 Angel Macias JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 9.06 7.74
55 Nigel Whitaker   Benedictine (Ill.) 6.97 7.74
56 Sencere Talley   Benedictine (Ill.) 6.44 7.76
57 Josh Klein SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 7.94 7.78
58 Donovon Anderson   Millikin 6.07 7.78
59 Nic Lidinsky SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 9.80 7.84
60 Bernard Amubiaya   Benedictine (Ill.) 9.03 7.92
61 Demetrious Burtin   Millikin 10.29 8.10
62 Alex Niemann   Team Alex 10.57 8.45
63 Donavon Green   Millikin 8.32 8.66
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 CJ Anderson   Greenville 7.47 5.23 6.79 5.03 8.70
20 Seth Acero JR-3 Wabash 5.46 5.89 7.27 7.56 7.56
24 Devon Paulette SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 9.00 5.49 7.31 8.41 8.26
29 Danny Crawford SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 6.69 6.77 7.35 7.80 8.82
32 Emmett Emmons SO-2 Millikin 5.78 5.71 7.41 8.38 9.64
47 Justin Higginbotham Senior atk 8.86 8.79 7.57 8.10 9.54
48 Jacob Love JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 7.68 7.22 7.60 9.66 9.88
52 Nick Molitor SO-2 Millikin 6.06 5.83 7.66 8.20 7.82
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Keondre Schumacher   Illinois Wesleyan 8.46 8.46 7.27 7.83 7.62 6.99 5.11
6 Monte Weaver   Maryville (Mo.) 7.70 7.21 6.86 6.37 8.33 7.00 6.86
12 Kourtland Harris SO-2 Greenville 6.04 8.95 7.32 5.04 8.31 7.10 7.96
21 Neko Gibson   Greenville 8.66 5.38 6.26 6.47 7.27 7.27 8.07
37 David Gamble   Quincy 6.94 6.27 8.88 7.76 6.87 7.46 9.25
43 Jonathan Parker Junior Unattached 8.29 7.84 7.99 6.56 7.91 7.53 5.28
54 Angel Macias JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 7.82 6.43 9.52 8.05 8.83 7.74 7.74
63 Donavon Green   Millikin 7.02 7.62 9.88 10.05 6.15 8.66 7.28
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Carson Rantanen   Greenville 6.81
7 Will Newby SO-2 Wabash 7.00
17 Eddie Saunders   Illinois Wesleyan 7.24
31 Austin Merritt SO-2 Webster 7.37
37 Thomas Joven   Wabash 7.46
45 Rye Johnson SR-4 Millikin 7.54
56 Sencere Talley   Benedictine (Ill.) 7.76
61 Demetrious Burtin   Millikin 8.10
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Chadwick Stewart JR-3 Quincy 6.98 8.87 8.80
21 Bryce Hess JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 7.27 6.33 8.00
27 Brandon Ingram   Benedictine (Ill.) 7.34 5.80 9.11
35 Sulaiman Ahmed   Benedictine (Ill.) 7.46 7.54 6.57
59 Nic Lidinsky SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 7.84 6.59 9.02
60 Bernard Amubiaya   Benedictine (Ill.) 7.92 10.22 7.05
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Temitope Osobamiro   Benedictine (Ill.) 7.20 5.48 6.56 7.64 6.34 6.41
46 Alex Jones JR-3 Greenville 7.57 6.74 7.04 5.83 6.44 9.01
51 Josh Manfred SR-4 Wabash 7.65 6.58 9.64 6.66 9.95 6.12
55 Nigel Whitaker   Benedictine (Ill.) 7.74 9.76 7.51 8.13 6.58 9.06
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Tyshawn Hamilton SO-2 Greenville 6.99
11 Jahari Hines SR-4 Health Sciences and Pharmacy 7.09
15 Kemper Koslofski SO-2 Millikin 7.20
19 Steven Aubuchon JR-3 Webster 7.25
40 Devan Powell JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 7.48
42 Jamaar Ross   Millikin 7.51
57 Josh Klein SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 7.78
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Amir Blanchard   Benedictine (Ill.) 6.68 8.95 7.46 8.10 7.10
18 Julius Hearns JR-3 Wabash 5.22 7.33 8.99 8.27 7.25
34 Jack Pearce SO-2 Millikin 8.19 5.81 6.63 8.41 7.44
35 Djibrille Salako SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 9.70 8.36 8.43 7.17 7.46
44 Awstace Grauer SO-2 Millikin 6.34 9.20 5.96 6.11 7.54
49 Joe Freedman SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 8.33 6.35 6.27 8.64 7.64
53 Uriel Ferreira Senior Illinois Wesleyan 9.77 6.16 9.77 8.23 7.69
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Colin Griffin JR-3 Millikin 5.74 7.08 5.60 8.22 8.57
14 Jacob Tacket SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 7.98 7.12 7.05 5.20 7.34
25 Keith Major Senior Unattached 7.90 7.31 5.27 8.34 7.46
26 Ethan Hurt   Wabash 5.86 7.32 8.86 8.35 6.67
33 Nathan Johnson Senior Unattached 8.02 7.42 5.79 8.39 6.76
39 Joshua Connell SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 6.79 7.46 8.14 5.52 6.20
58 Donovon Anderson   Millikin 6.15 7.78 7.01 5.68 5.45
62 Alex Niemann   Team Alex 6.17 8.45 7.69 8.20 9.30
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Ayden Bredenkamp 0 Unattached 8.49 7.01
9 Jahari Scott SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 8.50 7.02
23 Ahmad Benford SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 9.35 7.30
28 Shaun Wollenweber Senior atk 6.68 7.34
30 Jaryn Patterson SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 5.67 7.36
41 Da'Kwan Tilson SO-2 Fontbonne 9.14 7.49
50 LaVareon Campbell   Millikin 7.11 7.64