December 2, 2022
|
Clemson-Indoor Track (Banked) - Clemson, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kiara Grant SR-4 Clemson 7.29 7.15
2 Sheleah Harris SO-2 Georgia Tech 7.33 7.99
3 Talayla Davis JR Unattached 7.47 8.52
4 Chloe Davis SO-2 Georgia Tech 7.49 6.75
5 Anastasia Sumpter SO-2 South Carolina 7.52 7.00
6 Ockera Myrie SR-4 Clemson 7.60 6.54
7 Jada McBean JR-3 Georgia State 7.68 6.15
8 Mycherie Onwuzurukie SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 7.75 9.46

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kiara Grant SR-4 Clemson 5.95 7.34 7.78
2 Sheleah Harris SO-2 Georgia Tech 5.62 7.39 6.95
3 Ockera Myrie SR-4 Clemson 6.87 7.55 8.01
4 Chloe Davis SO-2 Georgia Tech 8.55 7.56 8.40
5 Jada McBean JR-3 Georgia State 9.01 7.70 8.32
6 Talayla Davis JR Unattached 7.00 7.60 9.81
7 Anastasia Sumpter SO-2 South Carolina 9.39 7.63 7.94
8 Mycherie Onwuzurukie SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 9.03 7.65 7.81
9 Ashanti Tigner SO-2 Georgia State 9.13 7.67 6.60
10 Maleah Heard SO-2 Georgia State 7.17 7.71 8.64
10 Chelsea Tate SR-4 Georgia State 9.56 7.71 7.95
12 Atena Rayson SO-2 Grand Canyon 7.18 7.72 8.57
13 Shaianne Sipsey JR-3 South Carolina 5.78 7.80 8.97
14 Maya Smith-Speed JR-3 Life 9.23 7.82 8.14
15 Devyn McMichael SO-2 South Carolina 6.14 7.87 7.87
16 Tiara Cox SO-2 North Greenville 6.94 7.88 6.31
17 Jada Pittman FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 6.28 7.94 6.67
18 Dalajah Long JR-3 Life 10.09 7.94 7.79
19 Deborah Marlow SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 7.42 7.97 10.29
20 Delicia Lawrence FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 10.08 8.00 6.88
21 Jessica James SO-2 Georgia State 8.44 8.03 6.51
22 Kajah Tisdale SR-4 Erskine 10.08 8.06 10.16
23 Kaylee Lowe JR-3 Life 8.88 8.07 8.88
24 Breanna Pratt SR-4 Life 6.25 8.11 6.01
25 Antaja Whitehead SO-2 Erskine 7.41 8.23 9.22
26 Alice Finisterra FR-1 Erskine 7.11 8.26 8.51
27 Makeshria Brown FR-1 Fayetteville St. 7.78 8.27 9.93
28 Angel Parks SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.75 8.33 8.83
29 Jada Wilson JR-3 North Greenville 8.53 8.44 7.52
30 Breasia Williams FR-1 Fayetteville St. 9.23 8.46 10.33
31 Dagbjort Magnusdottir SO-2 Life 10.47 8.58 10.30
32 Mckenna Phillips FR-1 Erskine 8.69 8.60 6.11
  Makayla Wilson FR-1 Southern Wesleyan FS FS FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Jada McBean JR-3 Georgia State 7.70 7.94 5.86
10 Maleah Heard SO-2 Georgia State 7.71 9.33 6.94
13 Shaianne Sipsey JR-3 South Carolina 7.80 9.99 8.82
18 Dalajah Long JR-3 Life 7.94 7.15 8.58
20 Delicia Lawrence FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.00 9.04 10.24
24 Breanna Pratt SR-4 Life 8.11 7.95 9.57
30 Breasia Williams FR-1 Fayetteville St. 8.46 9.90 8.72
32 Mckenna Phillips FR-1 Erskine 8.60 8.69 6.80
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kiara Grant SR-4 Clemson 8.08 7.34 9.25 9.40
8 Mycherie Onwuzurukie SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 9.95 7.65 6.58 9.72
9 Ashanti Tigner SO-2 Georgia State 5.60 7.67 9.59 7.83
10 Chelsea Tate SR-4 Georgia State 8.95 7.71 9.56 6.33
19 Deborah Marlow SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 5.90 7.97 8.05 7.66
21 Jessica James SO-2 Georgia State 10.12 8.03 5.79 6.11
26 Alice Finisterra FR-1 Erskine 7.03 8.26 6.28 10.41
31 Dagbjort Magnusdottir SO-2 Life 9.96 8.58 8.50 10.30
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sheleah Harris SO-2 Georgia Tech 8.21 6.21 5.99 6.88 8.21 7.39
14 Maya Smith-Speed JR-3 Life 9.08 9.31 10.09 10.01 9.86 7.82
27 Makeshria Brown FR-1 Fayetteville St. 6.29 9.76 9.10 6.21 10.34 8.27
28 Angel Parks SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 8.67 10.08 7.92 6.42 8.83 8.33
  Makayla Wilson FR-1 Southern Wesleyan FS FS FS FS FS FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Ockera Myrie SR-4 Clemson 7.55 6.04 8.38
7 Anastasia Sumpter SO-2 South Carolina 7.63 5.57 9.08
12 Atena Rayson SO-2 Grand Canyon 7.72 5.41 8.73
16 Tiara Cox SO-2 North Greenville 7.88 7.96 6.62
17 Jada Pittman FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 7.94 6.83 7.79
22 Kajah Tisdale SR-4 Erskine 8.06 6.05 10.40
23 Kaylee Lowe JR-3 Life 8.07 6.86 6.14
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Chloe Davis SO-2 Georgia Tech 7.34 6.28 9.00 7.56 8.40
6 Talayla Davis JR Unattached 7.68 6.01 7.38 7.60 9.28
15 Devyn McMichael SO-2 South Carolina 8.90 6.54 8.66 7.87 9.05
25 Antaja Whitehead SO-2 Erskine 9.80 9.22 5.93 8.23 6.01
29 Jada Wilson JR-3 North Greenville 6.50 6.33 7.01 8.44 10.47