December 2- 3, 2022
|
Southern Connecticut-Moore FH - New Haven, CT
|
220m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII New England NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Stephen Harris SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6.15 6.47 10
2 Tariq Phillips SO-2 So. Conn. St. 5.53 6.50 8
3 Nile Colson JR-3 New Haven 6.76 6.62 6
4 Jean Origen SO-2 Post 6.04 6.63 4
5 Joshua Lanzieri SO-2 So. Conn. St. 5.38 6.64 2

Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Stephen Harris SO-2 Franklin Pierce 7.49 6.45
2 Ryan Williams JR-3 New Haven 7.74 6.56
3 Tariq Phillips SO-2 So. Conn. St. 6.73 6.59
4 Nile Colson JR-3 New Haven 5.57 6.63
5 Joshua Lanzieri SO-2 So. Conn. St. 7.97 6.64
6 Jean Origen SO-2 Post 7.65 6.65
7 Godwyn Roban SO-2 Post 7.26 6.66
8 Lalo Lopez FR-1 Franklin Pierce 6.80 6.66
9 Elijah Henry JR-3 So. Conn. St. 5.40 6.66
10 Christ N'Dabian JR-3 So. Conn. St. 7.74 6.67
11 Nathan Rinaldi SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5.82 6.68
12 Joshua Stewart SO-2 New Haven 7.75 6.68
13 Angel Gonzalez SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6.36 6.69
14 Cristian Ellis FR-1 Bridgeport 6.50 6.70
15 Oswin Charlemagne FR-1 Bridgeport 5.91 6.71
16 Naszier Torrence-Robinson JR-3 So. Conn. St. 8.00 6.72
17 Rocco Samoker JR-3 So. Conn. St. 7.61 6.73
18 Rodsir Vaughn SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6.57 6.77
19 Dimitri Barnes FR-1 New Haven 7.12 6.78
20 Sam Klein FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 7.33 6.78
21 Devin Jones SR-4 Franklin Pierce 5.91 6.79
22 Noah Conrod FR-1 So. Conn. St. 6.34 6.81
22 Brandon Adams SR-4 Bridgeport 7.02 6.81
24 Jamari Ellerbe-Cundiff SO-2 New Haven 8.64 6.85
25 Alexander Solares FR-1 New Haven 8.42 6.90
26 Tydus Vongsiri FR-1 Bridgeport 8.17 6.92
27 Luke Downes SO-2 Bridgeport 5.21 6.94
28 Marc Bovino SO-2 Post 8.55 6.95
29 Justin Zitofsky FR-1 New Haven 8.15 6.96
30 Ahmad Pierce FR-1 So. Conn. St. 6.10 7.01
31 Jaivan Burgos FR-1 Manhattanville 6.34 7.04
32 Chance Conklin FR-1 Franklin Pierce 6.28 7.05
33 Dan Brandi   Unattached 6.52 7.08
34 Elijah Johnson SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 9.16 7.15
35 Ethan Pho SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5.88 7.16
36 Shai Graham FR-1 Manhattanville 6.90 7.18
37 Carmello Green FR-1 Manhattanville 7.17 7.31
38 Jimmy Ascencio SR-4 Manhattanville 8.60 7.35
39 Anthony Zaverella FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5.78 7.40
40 Cam Huck SO-2 Franklin Pierce 7.22 7.52
41 Maxim Kruk FR-1 Bridgeport 6.85 7.61
42 Alioune Diaw SO-2 Franklin Pierce 8.13 7.67
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Christ N'Dabian JR-3 So. Conn. St. 5.01 8.54 6.67
11 Nathan Rinaldi SO-2 Franklin Pierce 4.75 7.55 6.68
30 Ahmad Pierce FR-1 So. Conn. St. 5.26 6.10 7.01
36 Shai Graham FR-1 Manhattanville 7.61 7.04 7.18
42 Alioune Diaw SO-2 Franklin Pierce 8.59 8.06 7.67
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Stephen Harris SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6.45 5.29 8.39 6.52 5.81 5.68
17 Rocco Samoker JR-3 So. Conn. St. 6.73 8.48 5.25 6.60 8.21 8.42
26 Tydus Vongsiri FR-1 Bridgeport 6.92 6.09 5.47 6.16 5.19 7.75
32 Chance Conklin FR-1 Franklin Pierce 7.05 8.60 8.04 8.32 5.57 8.60
38 Jimmy Ascencio SR-4 Manhattanville 7.35 6.99 7.13 5.59 7.87 9.41
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Lalo Lopez FR-1 Franklin Pierce 6.33 6.46 5.13 8.13 6.66 8.20 7.93
9 Elijah Henry JR-3 So. Conn. St. 5.86 8.20 6.06 7.40 6.66 8.00 6.46
13 Angel Gonzalez SO-2 Franklin Pierce 8.23 5.02 8.17 7.30 6.69 7.83 7.90
15 Oswin Charlemagne FR-1 Bridgeport 8.32 5.37 5.10 7.65 6.71 6.24 6.38
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Nile Colson JR-3 New Haven 8.29 5.24 6.17 5.77 6.63
18 Rodsir Vaughn SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6.37 6.98 7.86 8.74 6.77
24 Jamari Ellerbe-Cundiff SO-2 New Haven 5.28 7.61 8.64 6.72 6.85
25 Alexander Solares FR-1 New Haven 5.87 4.83 7.25 5.73 6.90
40 Cam Huck SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6.17 6.17 9.40 9.55 7.52
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Joshua Stewart SO-2 New Haven 7.35 6.15 8.22 6.68 6.22
21 Devin Jones SR-4 Franklin Pierce 8.02 8.29 6.59 6.79 7.00
22 Brandon Adams SR-4 Bridgeport 5.38 7.50 8.11 6.81 8.18
34 Elijah Johnson SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 7.94 5.65 6.30 7.15 5.22
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ryan Williams JR-3 New Haven 6.56 4.60 6.83 6.56
20 Sam Klein FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 6.78 5.90 7.80 7.80
28 Marc Bovino SO-2 Post 6.95 5.36 4.87 7.79
35 Ethan Pho SO-2 Franklin Pierce 7.16 7.45 8.17 6.38
39 Anthony Zaverella FR-1 Franklin Pierce 7.40 5.85 5.41 8.14
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Godwyn Roban SO-2 Post 5.20 7.06 6.66
16 Naszier Torrence-Robinson JR-3 So. Conn. St. 5.31 5.58 6.72
27 Luke Downes SO-2 Bridgeport 5.35 8.26 6.94
29 Justin Zitofsky FR-1 New Haven 7.03 6.48 6.96
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Joshua Lanzieri SO-2 So. Conn. St. 6.64 6.11 8.24 6.25 6.64 6.11
14 Cristian Ellis FR-1 Bridgeport 6.17 6.17 8.45 4.83 6.70 5.57
31 Jaivan Burgos FR-1 Manhattanville 6.41 7.26 8.10 6.20 7.04 5.00
33 Dan Brandi   Unattached 5.53 9.14 5.31 8.92 7.08 8.85
41 Maxim Kruk FR-1 Bridgeport 5.33 5.56 8.22 9.14 7.61 7.39
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Tariq Phillips SO-2 So. Conn. St. 6.59 7.06 5.61
6 Jean Origen SO-2 Post 6.65 6.12 8.38
19 Dimitri Barnes FR-1 New Haven 6.78 5.43 8.48
22 Noah Conrod FR-1 So. Conn. St. 6.81 8.45 8.38
37 Carmello Green FR-1 Manhattanville 7.31 5.85 7.39