January 29, 2023
|
Christopher Newport -Freeman Center - Newport News, VA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B IC4A/ECAC NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 J Johnson SO-2 St. Augustine's 6.92 5.12 8.72 4.92 8.58 8.86 7.82
2 Irshad Parker Sophomore Old Dominion University 6.95 7.09 5.01 8.76 7.86 7.02 7.93
3 Oumar Balde FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 7.11 6.83 6.26 5.41 6.69 7.54 5.91
4 Jaelan Black SO-2 Virginia State 7.12 6.84 5.34 9.19 5.98 7.98 8.62
5 K'wan Bryant Senior Empire 7.13 5.85 7.21 6.35 5.42 6.06 8.06
6 Thariq Walters FR-1 Virginia Union 7.14 6.36 8.57 6.07 5.86 6.29 5.36
  Melvin Hunter FR-1 Voorhees FS FS FS FS FS FS FS

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 J Johnson SO-2 St. Augustine's 8.81 6.93 8.46 5.34 7.83
2 Irshad Parker Sophomore Old Dominion University 6.68 6.95 8.41 8.27 7.30
3 Daniel Fox SO-2 Christopher Newport 8.37 6.97 6.07 5.51 6.70
4 Oumar Balde FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 6.20 7.04 4.93 9.16 8.59
5 Jaelan Black SO-2 Virginia State 5.65 7.06 6.00 8.69 8.26
6 Melvin Hunter FR-1 Voorhees 7.90 7.11 7.68 8.46 7.90
7 Thariq Walters FR-1 Virginia Union 7.61 7.11 7.33 8.11 6.97
8 K'wan Bryant Senior Empire 7.60 7.23 5.50 5.43 5.50
9 Javi Haworth FR-1 Christopher Newport 6.09 7.25 9.36 5.73 7.11
10 Jaydin Williams Senior Empire 8.76 7.30 5.26 7.38 9.13
11 Christopher Dameron FR-1 Virginia Union 5.19 7.31 8.48 5.34 6.58
12 Joey Reid   C.R.T. 9.19 7.35 9.34 7.50 7.65
13 Darius Gray Freshman Old Dominion University 7.86 7.41 6.38 5.78 8.60
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Irshad Parker Sophomore Old Dominion University 8.00 5.77 6.95 7.51 5.43 6.26 7.30
3 Daniel Fox SO-2 Christopher Newport 6.49 7.39 6.97 7.46 6.35 7.81 6.63
7 Thariq Walters FR-1 Virginia Union 6.19 5.27 7.11 5.41 7.97 9.03 6.62
9 Javi Haworth FR-1 Christopher Newport 5.30 6.89 7.25 8.12 8.70 8.27 8.27
10 Jaydin Williams Senior Empire 8.91 5.11 7.30 7.60 7.08 8.47 5.92
12 Joey Reid   C.R.T. 9.34 7.72 7.35 7.80 5.44 6.03 5.15
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 J Johnson SO-2 St. Augustine's 6.24 5.62 6.93 4.85 5.48 7.14 7.35
4 Oumar Balde FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 7.11 5.99 7.04 7.82 6.27 8.66 5.35
5 Jaelan Black SO-2 Virginia State 7.91 7.56 7.06 8.41 9.04 5.86 8.55
6 Melvin Hunter FR-1 Voorhees 5.19 8.32 7.11 7.75 6.05 8.61 9.18
8 K'wan Bryant Senior Empire 8.97 7.45 7.23 9.04 8.82 9.33 5.21
11 Christopher Dameron FR-1 Virginia Union 6.95 5.34 7.31 5.56 5.34 8.26 6.14
13 Darius Gray Freshman Old Dominion University 9.56 8.30 7.41 9.41 8.30 7.93 6.01

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 J Johnson SO-2 St. Augustine's 6.96 8.08 7.59
2 Daniel Fox SO-2 Christopher Newport 6.97 4.95 6.14
3 Irshad Parker Sophomore Old Dominion University 7.02 7.30 6.04
4 Oumar Balde FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 7.16 6.66 8.17
5 Christopher Dameron FR-1 Virginia Union 7.40 5.55 7.55
6 Thariq Walters FR-1 Virginia Union 7.42 9.06 9.58
7 skyy lawrence SO-2 St. Augustine's 7.16 7.52 6.95
8 Jaelan Black SO-2 Virginia State 7.20 9.36 8.93
9 Melvin Hunter FR-1 Voorhees 7.21 9.02 5.56
10 Terence Booth jr Junior Unattached 7.23 7.74 7.23
11 Jaydin Williams Senior Empire 7.23 7.45 8.03
12 K'wan Bryant Senior Empire 7.24 7.75 8.04
13 Schavon Carr SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 7.28 7.14 5.90
14 Javi Haworth FR-1 Christopher Newport 7.33 8.65 5.43
15 Joey Reid   C.R.T. 7.39 9.61 7.02
16 Darius Gray Freshman Old Dominion University 7.42 5.64 7.80
17 Eric White FR-1 Unattached 7.43 8.10 9.07
18 Quinn Jackson   UVA Club Running 7.52 5.72 5.34
19 Avondre Albritton   Empire 7.57 6.74 9.09
20 Chris Coppola   UVA Club Running 7.61 9.59 8.30
21 Khayri Vincent FR-1 Virginia Union 7.64 6.12 6.80
22 Jay Lee   UVA Club Running 7.67 8.36 7.21
23 Troy Wilkerson II   Unattached 7.69 6.16 9.46
24 Kevin Leng   Team Blitz at The College 7.69 9.31 7.39
25 Jamaian Stokes SO-2 Voorhees 7.75 9.77 6.59
26 Anwar Longi   UVA Club Running 8.09 5.99 8.58
27 Jamieon Tanner FR-1 Randolph 8.17 7.44 8.50
28 Antoine Lagrou FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 8.18 7.04 10.47
29 Emmanuel Yeboah   UVA Club Running 8.26 7.52 10.58
30 Ernest Parks FR-1 Regent University 8.36 10.20 7.36
31 Ali Asfour   UVA Club Running 8.44 9.79 9.63
32 Sam Rubin   Team Blitz at The College 8.52 6.82 9.89
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Oumar Balde FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 7.16
8 Jaelan Black SO-2 Virginia State 7.20
11 Jaydin Williams Senior Empire 7.23
23 Troy Wilkerson II   Unattached 7.69
26 Anwar Longi   UVA Club Running 8.09
27 Jamieon Tanner FR-1 Randolph 8.17
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Christopher Dameron FR-1 Virginia Union 9.48 7.40 7.63 7.77 8.14 7.77 9.40
18 Quinn Jackson   UVA Club Running 8.95 7.52 7.98 6.40 5.34 6.77 7.22
21 Khayri Vincent FR-1 Virginia Union 6.88 7.64 9.55 7.95 8.33 7.34 6.35
24 Kevin Leng   Team Blitz at The College 5.69 7.69 6.23 8.85 5.69 7.62 8.77
31 Ali Asfour   UVA Club Running 10.89 8.44 7.68 8.02 10.55 9.88 7.60
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 J Johnson SO-2 St. Augustine's 8.91 6.96 7.17 7.03 8.98 7.24 7.73
14 Javi Haworth FR-1 Christopher Newport 5.94 7.33 9.46 6.16 8.36 6.89 5.79
15 Joey Reid   C.R.T. 6.29 7.39 8.50 8.80 9.32 6.88 9.61
19 Avondre Albritton   Empire 8.10 7.57 6.36 6.82 6.74 8.86 8.79
20 Chris Coppola   UVA Club Running 7.23 7.61 6.32 8.53 7.84 9.29 5.94
29 Emmanuel Yeboah   UVA Club Running 6.12 8.26 10.58 7.52 7.93 8.18 9.59
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Thariq Walters FR-1 Virginia Union 5.49 8.24 7.57 7.42
17 Eric White FR-1 Unattached 9.07 8.18 7.58 7.43
22 Jay Lee   UVA Club Running 5.37 8.90 8.82 7.67
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Daniel Fox SO-2 Christopher Newport 5.23 6.97
7 skyy lawrence SO-2 St. Augustine's 9.24 7.16
10 Terence Booth jr Junior Unattached 7.60 7.23
13 Schavon Carr SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 6.85 7.28
25 Jamaian Stokes SO-2 Voorhees 7.44 7.75
28 Antoine Lagrou FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 9.33 8.18
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Irshad Parker Sophomore Old Dominion University 7.66 8.01 7.02 8.43 7.59 8.15 8.92
9 Melvin Hunter FR-1 Voorhees 8.37 8.51 7.21 7.00 9.23 6.78 6.78
12 K'wan Bryant Senior Empire 6.88 8.69 7.24 5.65 6.52 8.84 9.13
16 Darius Gray Freshman Old Dominion University 8.91 5.49 7.42 9.65 6.90 8.54 6.39
30 Ernest Parks FR-1 Regent University 10.79 8.61 8.36 7.86 7.03 7.61 9.20
32 Sam Rubin   Team Blitz at The College 6.73 6.73 8.52 8.18 8.52 9.29 6.56

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Daniel Fox SO-2 Christopher Newport 22.76
2 J Johnson SO-2 St. Augustine's 23.06
3 Irshad Parker Sophomore Old Dominion University 23.18
4 Jaden Clark FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 23.22
5 Parris Hawkins FR-1 Unattached 23.26
6 Jaelan Black SO-2 Virginia State 23.35
7 Melvin Hunter FR-1 Voorhees 23.56
8 Fernando Pablo Senior Empire 23.60
9 Ay'Den Chambers FR-1 Voorhees 23.71
10 Gabriel Albers SO-2 William & Mary 23.91
11 Joey Reid   C.R.T. 23.96
12 Christopher Laws FR-1 Virginia Union 24.06
13 Gustavo Leitao SR-4 Christopher Newport 24.19
14 Luqman Ssengo FR-1 Virginia Union 24.21
15 Colby Lambert SO-2 Randolph 24.35
16 Darius Gray Freshman Old Dominion University 24.43
17 Christopher Dameron FR-1 Virginia Union 24.61
18 Tariq Garrison SO-2 Virginia State 24.65
19 John Laser FR-1 Christopher Newport 24.71
20 Quinn Jackson   UVA Club Running 24.75
21 Nic Janis   Team Blitz at The College 24.86
22 Eric White FR-1 Unattached 24.93
23 Chris Coppola   UVA Club Running 25.11
24 David Keroack FR-1 Christopher Newport 25.16
25 Steven Pendergrass SO-2 Voorhees 25.19
26 Avondre Albritton   Empire 25.39
27 Thomas Sepulveda FR-1 Randolph 25.49
28 Caleb Riccairdi SR-4 Regent University 25.54
29 Langley Forte FR-1 Christopher Newport 25.63
30 Jayden Watkins FR-1 Randolph 26.10
31 Jamaian Stokes SO-2 Voorhees 26.87
32 Ernest Parks FR-1 Regent University 27.74
33 Ethan Barry FR-1 Regent University 27.95
34 Ali Asfour   UVA Club Running 28.02
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Luqman Ssengo FR-1 Virginia Union 25.18 30.02 28.81 24.21 20.34 19.61
22 Eric White FR-1 Unattached 28.92 29.17 22.69 24.93 18.45 26.43
32 Ernest Parks FR-1 Regent University 31.07 21.92 31.35 27.74 31.90 36.07
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Nic Janis   Team Blitz at The College 24.86 22.63 32.07 32.32 30.58 18.40
30 Jayden Watkins FR-1 Randolph 26.10 21.15 21.93 29.50 30.28 28.71
33 Ethan Barry FR-1 Regent University 27.95 32.15 26.00 22.92 35.50 30.19
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
28 Caleb Riccairdi SR-4 Regent University 24.78 29.37 25.54
34 Ali Asfour   UVA Club Running 34.75 35.59 28.02
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Joey Reid   C.R.T. 23.96 29.47
24 David Keroack FR-1 Christopher Newport 25.16 29.69
25 Steven Pendergrass SO-2 Voorhees 25.19 19.65
27 Thomas Sepulveda FR-1 Randolph 25.49 23.45
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Gustavo Leitao SR-4 Christopher Newport 18.63 24.19
16 Darius Gray Freshman Old Dominion University 28.10 24.43
19 John Laser FR-1 Christopher Newport 22.49 24.71
29 Langley Forte FR-1 Christopher Newport 26.40 25.63
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
17 Christopher Dameron FR-1 Virginia Union 24.61 23.14
23 Chris Coppola   UVA Club Running 25.11 24.86
26 Avondre Albritton   Empire 25.39 18.79
31 Jamaian Stokes SO-2 Voorhees 26.87 30.10
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jaden Clark FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 28.80 23.22 16.95 26.71 27.17 26.71
8 Fernando Pablo Senior Empire 18.18 23.60 24.55 29.03 22.42 17.47
10 Gabriel Albers SO-2 William & Mary 30.61 23.91 19.37 21.04 23.67 16.98
12 Christopher Laws FR-1 Virginia Union 20.70 24.06 25.51 21.18 31.28 29.60
20 Quinn Jackson   UVA Club Running 30.94 24.75 23.76 29.21 22.53 21.29
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 J Johnson SO-2 St. Augustine's 23.06 18.22 18.91
15 Colby Lambert SO-2 Randolph 24.35 20.70 23.62
18 Tariq Garrison SO-2 Virginia State 24.65 31.31 19.72
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Parris Hawkins FR-1 Unattached 23.96 23.26 22.10 24.66
9 Ay'Den Chambers FR-1 Voorhees 18.26 23.71 22.77 23.24
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Fox SO-2 Christopher Newport 22.76 18.89 28.00 20.03 16.16 29.59
3 Irshad Parker Sophomore Old Dominion University 23.18 16.93 26.66 20.40 17.16 19.71
6 Jaelan Black SO-2 Virginia State 23.35 21.95 19.85 26.39 26.62 27.79
7 Melvin Hunter FR-1 Voorhees 23.56 27.57 26.39 26.63 20.03 27.80

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Micaiah Harris   Unattached 46.01 50.01 59.52
2 Sean Kalawan SO-2 St. Augustine's 42.15 50.78 39.61
3 Ha'Mir Hampton FR-1 St. Augustine's 42.20 50.84 42.71
4 Shawn Walls FR-1 St. Augustine's 52.44 50.91 1:06.19
5 Parris Hawkins FR-1 Unattached 1:03.63 51.73 43.46
6 Gage Elliott SO-2 Christopher Newport 1:07.06 52.80 1:04.42
7 Ay'Den Chambers FR-1 Voorhees 44.62 53.11 58.96
8 Jalen Hinton SO-2 Virginia Union 40.49 53.27 49.55
9 Christopher Laws FR-1 Virginia Union 58.10 53.30 59.17
10 John Laser FR-1 Christopher Newport 1:00.79 53.79 55.95
11 Luqman Ssengo FR-1 Virginia Union 1:09.56 53.92 1:10.10
12 Tariq Garrison SO-2 Virginia State 52.82 54.45 1:02.08
13 Colby Lambert SO-2 Randolph 46.49 54.69 53.05
14 Perry Spring JR-3 Christopher Newport 50.14 55.09 51.79
15 David Keroack FR-1 Christopher Newport 1:08.88 55.10 41.88
16 Xavier Long SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 38.80 55.42 41.57
17 Chris Coppola   UVA Club Running 46.01 55.43 52.11
18 Caleb Riccairdi SR-4 Regent University 1:11.01 55.47 46.60
19 Kyle Kurtz FR-1 Randolph 1:09.41 55.97 1:10.53
20 Thomas Sepulveda FR-1 Randolph 50.99 56.03 47.63
21 Cole Torres SO-2 Randolph 1:05.05 56.07 1:03.92
22 Nic Janis   Team Blitz at The College 45.78 56.51 1:04.99
23 Savion Spencer SO-2 Virginia State 1:12.55 57.12 1:11.40
24 Devin Sloan FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 51.00 57.30 51.57
25 Schavon Carr SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 1:00.96 57.51 1:00.39
26 Jay Lee   UVA Club Running 1:06.43 57.76 58.92
27 Troy Wilkerson II   Unattached 41.63 57.81 1:00.13
28 John Williams SO-2 Virginia State 1:09.84 1:00.73 1:04.38
29 Ali Asfour   UVA Club Running 45.04 1:04.34 1:08.20
30 Ethan Barry FR-1 Regent University 1:08.02 1:10.12 1:24.15
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Nic Janis   Team Blitz at The College 56.51 1:05.56 55.95 57.64 48.04 39.56
23 Savion Spencer SO-2 Virginia State 57.12 45.13 46.84 1:13.69 59.98 51.41
24 Devin Sloan FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 57.30 1:04.75 52.72 59.02 43.55 1:09.91
30 Ethan Barry FR-1 Regent University 1:10.12 1:24.15 1:15.03 52.59 59.61 1:05.92
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Caleb Riccairdi SR-4 Regent University 55.47
20 Thomas Sepulveda FR-1 Randolph 56.03
25 Schavon Carr SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 57.51
28 John Williams SO-2 Virginia State 1:00.73
29 Ali Asfour   UVA Club Running 1:04.34
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Tariq Garrison SO-2 Virginia State 44.65 1:01.53 54.45 44.65
15 David Keroack FR-1 Christopher Newport 45.19 43.53 55.10 38.57
16 Xavier Long SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 1:09.28 1:02.07 55.42 1:10.39
19 Kyle Kurtz FR-1 Randolph 1:09.41 49.82 55.97 1:08.85
21 Cole Torres SO-2 Randolph 46.54 44.30 56.07 56.63
27 Troy Wilkerson II   Unattached 1:00.13 1:12.27 57.81 51.45
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Jalen Hinton SO-2 Virginia Union 49.01 1:05.53 53.27
9 Christopher Laws FR-1 Virginia Union 49.04 55.97 53.30
10 John Laser FR-1 Christopher Newport 48.42 44.11 53.79
11 Luqman Ssengo FR-1 Virginia Union 1:03.63 56.62 53.92
17 Chris Coppola   UVA Club Running 43.79 53.77 55.43
26 Jay Lee   UVA Club Running 1:12.20 43.90 57.76
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Shawn Walls FR-1 St. Augustine's 1:00.59 1:01.10 40.22 53.46 50.91
6 Gage Elliott SO-2 Christopher Newport 49.11 55.44 1:03.36 58.61 52.80
7 Ay'Den Chambers FR-1 Voorhees 54.18 59.49 50.99 46.21 53.11
13 Colby Lambert SO-2 Randolph 1:02.90 44.85 49.77 1:05.63 54.69
14 Perry Spring JR-3 Christopher Newport 1:04.46 58.95 44.63 38.57 55.09
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Micaiah Harris   Unattached 50.01 59.02
2 Sean Kalawan SO-2 St. Augustine's 50.78 42.66
3 Ha'Mir Hampton FR-1 St. Augustine's 50.84 39.66
5 Parris Hawkins FR-1 Unattached 51.73 59.49

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Luke Henkel FR-1 William & Mary 1:59.72
2 ISaiah Chapman JR-3 St. Augustine's 2:00.83
3 Brendan DiStefano FR-1 William & Mary 2:01.16
4 Harrison Vives JR-3 William & Mary 2:01.18
5 Matthias Oettl FR-1 William & Mary 2:01.25
6 Lucas Thompson   Team Blitz at The College 2:03.17
7 Braedan Gallagher FR-1 William & Mary 2:04.05
8 Josh Shackelford SR-4 William & Mary 2:04.88
9 Joseph Taylor SO-2 William & Mary 2:06.15
10 Taylor Dalton FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:07.32
11 Gabriel Miles SO-2 Virginia State 2:08.04
12 Michael Jones FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:08.81
13 Robert Wetherholt   C.R.T. 2:09.19
14 Eli Cook   UVA Club Running 2:11.10
15 Charles Nowicki   UVA Club Running 2:11.56
16 JAYDEN GEATHERS FR-1 St. Augustine's 2:12.03
17 Cooper Albright JR-3 Christopher Newport 2:12.16
18 Andrew Powers JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 2:12.28
19 Cooper Ferguson   Team Blitz at The College 2:13.46
20 Alex Kolar   Team Blitz at The College 2:13.93
21 Justin Stimpson SR-4 Hampden-Sydney 2:14.48
22 Josiah Palma SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 2:16.08
23 Deandre Johnson FR-1 Voorhees 2:18.60
24 Lucas Hubbard SO-2 Regent University 2:19.56
25 Kamren Reeves   UVA Club Running 2:20.63
26 Sam Rubin   Team Blitz at The College 2:27.39
27 Thomas Bennett FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 2:27.94
28 David Coppi   UVA Club Running 2:29.22
29 Jackson White FR-1 Randolph 2:29.93
30 Anwar Longi   UVA Club Running 2:30.48
31 Arvind Manohar   Team Blitz at The College 2:30.64
32 Lifan Xu   UVA Club Running 2:32.41
33 Evan Pond FR-1 Regent University 2:45.39
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
16 JAYDEN GEATHERS FR-1 St. Augustine's 2:50.32 2:12.03 1:32.42
19 Cooper Ferguson   Team Blitz at The College 2:06.79 2:13.46 2:44.16
20 Alex Kolar   Team Blitz at The College 2:35.36 2:13.93 2:27.33
22 Josiah Palma SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 2:32.41 2:16.08 2:44.66
23 Deandre Johnson FR-1 Voorhees 2:26.92 2:18.60 2:31.08
24 Lucas Hubbard SO-2 Regent University 3:00.04 2:19.56 2:43.29
30 Anwar Longi   UVA Club Running 3:03.59 2:30.48 2:18.45
31 Arvind Manohar   Team Blitz at The College 2:38.18 2:30.64 2:17.09
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Lucas Thompson   Team Blitz at The College 1:33.61 1:54.55 1:52.09 2:03.17
13 Robert Wetherholt   C.R.T. 1:53.69 2:00.15 2:05.32 2:09.19
21 Justin Stimpson SR-4 Hampden-Sydney 2:53.48 1:36.83 1:35.48 2:14.48
26 Sam Rubin   Team Blitz at The College 2:33.29 1:53.49 3:11.61 2:27.39
27 Thomas Bennett FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 3:09.37 2:32.38 2:22.03 2:27.94
28 David Coppi   UVA Club Running 2:18.78 1:51.92 1:53.41 2:29.22
29 Jackson White FR-1 Randolph 2:41.93 2:02.95 1:50.95 2:29.93
32 Lifan Xu   UVA Club Running 2:41.56 2:04.98 1:49.74 2:32.41
33 Evan Pond FR-1 Regent University 2:02.39 2:23.89 3:05.24 2:45.39
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Harrison Vives JR-3 William & Mary 2:37.54 2:01.18
8 Josh Shackelford SR-4 William & Mary 2:01.14 2:04.88
10 Taylor Dalton FR-1 Christopher Newport 1:58.41 2:07.32
11 Gabriel Miles SO-2 Virginia State 2:32.37 2:08.04
12 Michael Jones FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:24.27 2:08.81
14 Eli Cook   UVA Club Running 2:08.48 2:11.10
15 Charles Nowicki   UVA Club Running 1:34.73 2:11.56
18 Andrew Powers JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 2:13.61 2:12.28
25 Kamren Reeves   UVA Club Running 3:01.42 2:20.63
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Henkel FR-1 William & Mary 2:24.87 1:59.72 1:26.20 2:18.88 1:36.98
2 ISaiah Chapman JR-3 St. Augustine's 2:34.67 2:00.83 1:39.08 1:58.42 1:48.75
3 Brendan DiStefano FR-1 William & Mary 1:39.36 2:01.16 2:13.28 2:01.16 2:01.16
5 Matthias Oettl FR-1 William & Mary 2:25.50 2:01.25 2:04.89 1:49.13 1:53.98
7 Braedan Gallagher FR-1 William & Mary 1:46.69 2:04.05 1:40.48 1:28.08 2:28.86
9 Joseph Taylor SO-2 William & Mary 1:33.36 2:06.15 2:09.94 2:17.51 1:30.83
17 Cooper Albright JR-3 Christopher Newport 2:12.16 2:12.16 2:18.77 1:40.45 1:32.52

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Brendan DiStefano FR-1 William & Mary 4:20.48 4:10.06 4:51.74
2 Luke Henkel FR-1 William & Mary 4:20.66 5:18.01 4:18.06
3 Harrison Vives JR-3 William & Mary 4:20.90 4:44.39 5:31.35
4 Owen Lipps SO-2 William & Mary 4:25.25 3:29.55 5:13.00
5 Braedan Gallagher FR-1 William & Mary 4:25.49 5:45.14 5:45.14
6 Peyton Golden FR-1 William & Mary 4:26.93 3:41.56 4:10.92
7 Joseph Taylor SO-2 William & Mary 4:28.46 5:03.36 4:17.73
8 Jason Putnam   Pacers/GRC New Balance 4:31.48 5:33.92 3:39.90
9 Cody Thompson JR-3 Randolph 4:33.58 5:28.30 5:11.89
10 Lucas Thompson   Team Blitz at The College 4:35.58 4:05.27 4:21.81
11 Josh Shackelford SR-4 William & Mary 4:35.63 5:50.05 5:08.71
12 Cooper Albright JR-3 Christopher Newport 4:40.00 3:55.20 5:55.60
13 John Atienza SO-2 Christopher Newport 4:42.15 3:28.79 4:42.15
14 Micah Kipruto SR-4 Virginia Union 4:43.71 3:24.28 3:52.65
15 Stanley Peyton Senior Unattached 4:45.05 3:59.45 5:56.32
16 Patrick Brown   UVA Club Running 4:45.33 4:39.63 3:42.56
17 Mitchell Palmer   UVA Club Running 4:46.65 3:23.53 4:32.32
18 Robert Edwards Jr SR-4 St. Augustine's 4:48.15 3:56.29 5:14.09
19 Gabriel Miles SO-2 Virginia State 4:49.11 4:17.31 4:54.90
20 Deric Washington FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 4:52.48 4:17.39 3:36.44
21 Kade Minton SO-2 Hampden-Sydney 4:54.03 4:15.81 6:10.48
22 Eli Cook   UVA Club Running 4:55.13 5:09.89 5:27.60
23 Winston Ransone FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 4:56.00 6:07.04 3:44.96
24 Izaiah Burgos SO-2 Randolph 5:03.21 3:35.28 6:03.86
25 Ethan McKeever   UVA Club Running 5:08.89 5:27.43 4:28.74
26 Mason Barnes   UVA Club Running 5:15.10 6:14.97 5:46.61
27 Logan McCue SO-2 Christopher Newport 5:15.16 3:53.22 4:49.95
28 Jerry Watson FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:17.25 3:51.60 3:57.94
29 Charlie Rosenzweig   UVA Club Running 5:17.28 3:48.45 4:10.66
30 Derrick Chesire SO-2 Virginia Union 5:19.08 5:25.47 6:22.90
31 Jackson Tirrell   UVA Club Running 5:26.11 6:41.12 3:54.80
32 Landon Crooks SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:28.06 4:51.98 3:49.65
33 Tyler Brubaker SO-2 Randolph 5:32.46 6:55.58 6:12.36
34 David Coppi   UVA Club Running 5:38.49 4:17.26 4:40.95
35 Sam Rubin   Team Blitz at The College 5:40.76 4:05.35 6:38.69
36 Grant Zou   UVA Club Running 5:43.30 4:10.61 5:43.30
37 David Lefkowitz Senior Reasonably Speedy TC 6:35.18 5:51.71 7:38.41
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Lucas Thompson   Team Blitz at The College 4:35.58 5:03.14
26 Mason Barnes   UVA Club Running 5:15.10 3:40.57
28 Jerry Watson FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:17.25 6:52.43
29 Charlie Rosenzweig   UVA Club Running 5:17.28 5:20.46
30 Derrick Chesire SO-2 Virginia Union 5:19.08 3:52.93
31 Jackson Tirrell   UVA Club Running 5:26.11 4:24.15
32 Landon Crooks SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:28.06 4:12.61
33 Tyler Brubaker SO-2 Randolph 5:32.46 4:22.65
34 David Coppi   UVA Club Running 5:38.49 4:20.64
35 Sam Rubin   Team Blitz at The College 5:40.76 5:27.13
36 Grant Zou   UVA Club Running 5:43.30 4:44.94
37 David Lefkowitz Senior Reasonably Speedy TC 6:35.18 5:28.00
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Micah Kipruto SR-4 Virginia Union 4:29.53 3:32.79 4:43.71
16 Patrick Brown   UVA Club Running 5:56.67 4:59.60 4:45.33
17 Mitchell Palmer   UVA Club Running 6:04.05 4:23.72 4:46.65
18 Robert Edwards Jr SR-4 St. Augustine's 5:45.78 5:02.56 4:48.15
19 Gabriel Miles SO-2 Virginia State 5:18.03 4:37.55 4:49.11
20 Deric Washington FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 4:08.61 6:02.68 4:52.48
21 Kade Minton SO-2 Hampden-Sydney 5:38.14 6:04.60 4:54.03
22 Eli Cook   UVA Club Running 4:34.47 5:33.50 4:55.13
23 Winston Ransone FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 5:52.24 4:56.00 4:56.00
24 Izaiah Burgos SO-2 Randolph 4:54.12 6:25.08 5:03.21
25 Ethan McKeever   UVA Club Running 4:13.29 4:44.18 5:08.89
27 Logan McCue SO-2 Christopher Newport 4:49.95 4:53.10 5:15.16
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Brendan DiStefano FR-1 William & Mary 4:20.48 4:33.51
2 Luke Henkel FR-1 William & Mary 4:20.66 4:54.55
3 Harrison Vives JR-3 William & Mary 4:20.90 4:05.25
4 Owen Lipps SO-2 William & Mary 4:25.25 3:45.47
5 Braedan Gallagher FR-1 William & Mary 4:25.49 5:10.63
6 Peyton Golden FR-1 William & Mary 4:26.93 3:14.86
7 Joseph Taylor SO-2 William & Mary 4:28.46 4:44.57
8 Jason Putnam   Pacers/GRC New Balance 4:31.48 5:04.06
9 Cody Thompson JR-3 Randolph 4:33.58 3:38.87
11 Josh Shackelford SR-4 William & Mary 4:35.63 3:35.00
12 Cooper Albright JR-3 Christopher Newport 4:40.00 4:03.60
13 John Atienza SO-2 Christopher Newport 4:42.15 3:51.37
15 Stanley Peyton Senior Unattached 4:45.05 3:22.39

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tanner Cochran JR-3 Randolph 11:25.14 10:29.44 11:25.14 7:59.04 11:52.99 9:17.02 11:02.86
2 Luke Tompkins FR-1 Christopher Newport 11:54.32 7:52.46 11:20.57 11:09.32 9:28.08 9:22.45 7:52.46
3 Andreas Masiakos   UVA Club Running 9:40.85 7:48.07 8:21.90 11:16.72 9:29.57 9:23.93 6:40.39
4 Jalen Brownlee SO-2 Virginia State 10:21.38 10:09.98 8:55.87 10:32.78 7:36.06 9:30.07 11:52.59
5 Joe Negron FR-1 Christopher Newport 8:23.42 9:15.50 7:13.98 8:58.14 10:42.29 9:38.64 8:00.28
6 Patrick Brown   UVA Club Running 8:43.40 8:25.75 10:52.77 11:28.06 7:38.71 9:48.08 7:32.83
7 Charles Melvin   UVA Club Running 9:50.02 9:19.60 10:26.51 10:56.92 7:24.03 10:08.26 7:36.20
8 Aaron Scott JR-3 Randolph 9:49.25 8:27.76 13:22.38 8:08.95 11:23.28 10:26.86 10:58.21
9 Ethan McKeever   UVA Club Running 12:01.56 11:29.91 7:48.38 8:01.04 12:20.54 10:32.94 12:39.53
  Micah Kipruto SR-4 Virginia Union DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Luke Hawkins SO-2 Christopher Newport 15:57.34 15:19.05
2 James Johnson JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 16:34.69 21:03.26
3 Robert Edwards Jr SR-4 St. Augustine's 16:42.41 18:52.73
4 Jason Sangiuliano SO-2 Christopher Newport 16:44.50 11:53.20
5 Joe Beck   UVA Club Running 16:45.36 19:06.11
6 Alex Kolar   Team Blitz at The College 16:46.46 20:07.76
7 Nathan Richardson SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 16:55.44 16:55.44
8 Jesse Smith   UVA Club Running 17:02.71 16:32.03
9 Ryan Koval FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 17:03.09 15:51.48
10 Declan McQuinn   UVA Club Running 18:12.63 14:01.33
11 Jiaming Zhang   UVA Club Running 18:32.68 15:01.27
12 Jake Arnold JR-3 Randolph 19:28.99 19:40.68
  Nicholas Tolarchyk SR-4 Christopher Newport DNF DNF
  Ryan Purrington Senior GreyWolves Athletics Club DNF DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Terence Booth jr Junior Unattached 8.17 10.63
2 Kavantae Dawson SR-4 Virginia State 8.48 6.28
3 Jahaz Morgan SO-2 Virginia State 8.49 8.07
4 John Williams SO-2 Virginia State 8.85 7.26
5 Gabriel Albers SO-2 William & Mary 8.90 7.12
6 JAYDEN GEATHERS FR-1 St. Augustine's 9.02 7.67
7 Gustavo Leitao SR-4 Christopher Newport 9.22 9.96
8 Mario Carter FR-1 Randolph 9.26 6.76

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Terence Booth jr Junior Unattached 8.48 10.23 10.81 8.31 7.73 7.65
2 Kavantae Dawson SR-4 Virginia State 10.96 7.22 6.51 8.91 8.47 7.22
3 Jahaz Morgan SO-2 Virginia State 6.44 10.90 10.30 8.58 7.21 10.30
4 JAYDEN GEATHERS FR-1 St. Augustine's 6.63 10.70 6.55 8.84 10.88 7.43
5 Gabriel Albers SO-2 William & Mary 7.46 9.97 7.28 8.98 6.47 11.41
6 John Williams SO-2 Virginia State 8.01 10.35 11.52 9.00 9.00 11.25
7 Gustavo Leitao SR-4 Christopher Newport 10.63 7.86 7.58 9.24 7.49 11.18
8 Mario Carter FR-1 Randolph 7.68 10.92 8.42 9.25 11.38 11.20
9 Logan Pena-Bandalo FR-1 Christopher Newport 7.99 10.27 10.56 9.51 12.08 10.85
10 Ethan Anderson JR-3 Christopher Newport 9.62 8.86 8.38 9.52 11.62 10.29
11 Jayden Watkins FR-1 Randolph 8.07 7.08 9.47 9.96 11.76 12.85
12 Savion Spencer SO-2 Virginia State 13.23 8.55 7.53 10.17 7.33 10.78
13 Langley Forte FR-1 Christopher Newport 11.35 10.93 10.93 10.51 7.68 9.57
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Kavantae Dawson SR-4 Virginia State 8.91 7.40
5 Gabriel Albers SO-2 William & Mary 8.98 8.62
6 John Williams SO-2 Virginia State 9.00 9.90
7 Gustavo Leitao SR-4 Christopher Newport 9.24 10.72
11 Jayden Watkins FR-1 Randolph 9.96 7.87
13 Langley Forte FR-1 Christopher Newport 10.51 10.72
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Terence Booth jr Junior Unattached 8.31 9.15 10.39 8.56 9.23 7.23 10.06
3 Jahaz Morgan SO-2 Virginia State 8.58 7.13 6.35 9.96 8.58 6.27 10.39
4 JAYDEN GEATHERS FR-1 St. Augustine's 8.84 10.26 8.05 10.88 11.32 9.55 10.61
8 Mario Carter FR-1 Randolph 9.25 9.99 11.94 9.44 10.83 8.70 6.66
9 Logan Pena-Bandalo FR-1 Christopher Newport 9.51 8.85 8.66 10.08 7.71 7.80 11.23
10 Ethan Anderson JR-3 Christopher Newport 9.52 7.52 7.33 12.00 10.48 7.33 7.33
12 Savion Spencer SO-2 Virginia State 10.17 11.70 7.22 7.12 11.70 12.11 12.31
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
2 Christopher Newport Spring, Anderson, Armel, Albright 3:35.41 3:39.80
3 Christopher Newport
(C>)
Elliott, Reeders, Tolarchyk, Leitao 2:49.42 3:40.02
4 Christopher Newport
(B>)
Fox, Haworth, Keroack, Bishop 3:33.08 3:41.95
7 Christopher Newport
(E>)
Dalton, Jones, Atienza, McCue 3:20.14 3:58.26
8 Team Blitz at The College Ferguson, Manohar, Chupik, Janis 3:49.10 4:06.34
9 UVA Club Running Xu, Smith, McQuinn, Asfour 4:55.30 4:19.03
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 St. Augustine's Walls, Hampton, Chapman, Kalawan 3:10.45 3:31.61 2:45.06
5 Bryant & Stratton (VA) Covil, Clark, Wali, Lagrou 2:48.17 3:47.25 3:31.35
6 Virginia State Spencer, Uzochukwu, Garrison, Briscoe 3:10.04 3:48.96 3:42.10

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Christopher Newport Joe Negron, John Laser, Taylor Dalton, Luke Tompkins 11:15.31 12:56.61
2 UVA Club Running Charles Melvin, Charles Nowicki, Mitchell Palmer, Eli Cook 11:32.79 13:02.86
3 Randolph Izaiah Burgos, Kyle Kurtz, Cody Thompson, Tanner Cochran 11:32.88 11:19.03

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 KAHLIL WEST SO-2 St. Augustine's 1.97m 2.05m 1.69m 2.21m 6' 5.5"
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.62
    PPP
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.77
    PPP
  • 1.82
    PPP
  • 1.87
    PPP
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.04
    XXX
2 Joseph Briscoe SO-2 Virginia State 1.92m 1.79m 1.65m 2.42m 6' 3.5"
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.62
    PPP
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.68
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.77
    PPP
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    PPP
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XXX
3 kadain roper SO-2 St. Augustine's 1.92m 1.88m 1.96m 2.46m 6' 3.5"
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.62
    PPP
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.68
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.77
    PPP
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XXX
4 Jaydin Williams Senior Empire 1.92m 2.44m 2.23m 2.44m 6' 3.5"
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.62
    PPP
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.68
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    XXO
  • 1.97
    XXX
5 Zyair Wali FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 1.87m 1.31m 1.72m 2.17m 6' 1.5"
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.62
    PPP
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.68
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.77
    PPP
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    XXX
6 Ethan Anderson JR-3 Christopher Newport 1.82m 2.07m 1.55m 2.29m 5' 11.5"
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.62
    PPP
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    XXO
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    XXX
7 Kevin Cropper SO-2 Regent University 1.82m 1.44m 1.87m 2.07m 5' 11.5"
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.87
    XXX
7 Shaaukeeme Mitchell-Watson SO-2 Virginia State 1.82m 1.71m 1.87m 2.26m 5' 11.5"
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.62
    PPP
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.68
    PPP
  • 1.72
    PPP
  • 1.77
    PPP
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.92
    XXX
9 Jayden Watkins FR-1 Randolph 1.72m 1.82m 1.34m 1.77m 5' 7.75"
  • 1.57
    PPP
  • 1.62
    PPP
  • 1.67
    PPP
  • 1.68
    PPP
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.82
    XXX
10 K'wan Bryant Senior Empire 1.57m 2.01m 1.55m 1.15m 5' 1.75"
  • 1.57
    XO
  • 1.62
    XXX
  Jayden Smallwood Senior Empire NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.57
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Jack Armel JR-3 Christopher Newport 3.35m 4.47m 14' 8"
  • 2.97
    PPP
  • 3.12
    PPP
  • 3.27
    PPP
  • 3.42
    PPP
  • 3.57
    PPP
  • 3.72
    PPP
  • 3.87
    PPP
  • 4.02
    PPP
  • 4.17
    O
  • 4.32
    O
  • 4.47
    O
  • 4.58
    XXX
2 John Mintz SO-2 William & Mary 4.95m 3.87m 12' 8.25"
  • 2.97
    PPP
  • 3.12
    PPP
  • 3.27
    PPP
  • 3.42
    PPP
  • 3.57
    PPP
  • 3.72
    O
  • 3.87
    O
  • 4.02
    XXX
3 Logan Bishop SO-2 Christopher Newport 3.79m 3.72m 12' 2.5"
  • 2.97
    PPP
  • 3.12
    PPP
  • 3.27
    PPP
  • 3.42
    O
  • 3.57
    XO
  • 3.72
    O
  • 3.87
    XXX
4 Cole Harris SO-2 William & Mary 3.68m 3.57m 11' 8.5"
  • 2.97
    O
  • 3.12
    PPP
  • 3.27
    O
  • 3.42
    O
  • 3.57
    O
  • 3.72
    XXX
5 Jayden Watkins FR-1 Randolph 3.50m 3.27m 10' 8.75"
  • 2.97
    O
  • 3.12
    O
  • 3.27
    XO
  • 3.42
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Montrell Covil FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 8.70m 6.85m 7.33m 8.08m 22' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.24  
  • 6.35  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.44  
  • 6.85  
2 Shaaukeeme Mitchell-Watson SO-2 Virginia State 6.44m 6.51m 4.88m 6.31m 21' 4.25"
  • 6.26  
  • 6.05  
  • 6.03  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.51  
3 KAHLIL WEST SO-2 St. Augustine's 5.64m 6.48m 6.48m 6.54m 21' 3.25"
  • 6.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.42  
  • 6.30  
  • 6.48  
  • 6.19  
4 Jahaz Morgan SO-2 Virginia State 7.99m 6.34m 6.53m 5.14m 20' 9.75"
  • 5.75  
  • 6.10  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.16  
  • 6.21  
  • PASS  
5 Gage Elliott SO-2 Christopher Newport 6.39m 6.33m 4.49m 4.68m 20' 9.25"
  • 6.17  
  • 6.07  
  • 6.04  
  • 5.98  
  • 6.33  
  • FOUL  
6 Benedict Uzochukwu FR-1 Virginia State 6.72m 6.05m 7.68m 5.20m 19' 10.25"
  • 6.04  
  • 6.04  
  • 6.03  
  • 6.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Clarence Reeders JR-3 Christopher Newport 6.93m 6.03m 4.88m 5.00m 19' 9.5"
  • 5.89  
  • 5.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.03  
8 Jaydin Williams Senior Empire 4.58m 6.02m 4.52m 4.45m 19' 9"
  • 5.60  
  • 6.02  
  • 6.01  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Darius Gray Freshman Old Dominion University 5.17m 5.94m 5.52m 7.43m 19' 6"
  • 5.94  
  • 5.76  
  • 5.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.56  
10 Ethan Buenviaje JR-3 William & Mary 6.80m 5.91m 5.44m 5.20m 19' 4.75"
  • 5.84  
  • 5.91  
  • 5.82  
11 Kevin Cropper SO-2 Regent University 4.47m 5.88m 4.47m 6.06m 19' 3.5"
  • 5.88  
  • 5.56  
  • 5.50  
12 Brandon Peterson FR-1 Christopher Newport 6.03m 5.80m 6.21m 6.79m 19' 0.5"
  • 5.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.80  
13 isaiah rozien JR-3 St. Augustine's 4.34m 5.71m 6.51m 4.51m 18' 9"
  • 5.71  
  • 5.71  
  • 4.17  
14 K'wan Bryant Senior Empire 4.16m 5.70m 4.28m 5.70m 18' 8.5"
  • 5.70  
  • 5.17  
  • 5.49  
15 Kevin Leng   Team Blitz at The College 5.52m 5.58m 5.75m 5.41m 18' 3.75"
  • 4.98  
  • 5.58  
  • 5.23  
16 Brian Harold SO-2 Christopher Newport 5.33m 5.55m 5.83m 5.22m 18' 2.5"
  • 5.53  
  • 5.55  
  • 5.26  
17 Irshad Parker Sophomore Old Dominion University 5.44m 5.49m 6.64m 6.70m 18' 0.25"
  • 4.65  
  • 5.49  
  • 5.38  
18 Micheal Hanks   Unattached 6.22m 5.46m 4.75m 4.64m 17' 11"
  • 5.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Brenton Chapple SO-2 St. Augustine's 4.81m 5.35m 5.19m 4.87m 17' 6.75"
  • 5.35  
  • 5.22  
  • 5.26  
20 Emmanuel Yeboah   UVA Club Running 4.32m 4.91m 3.83m 5.79m 16' 1.5"
  • 4.68  
  • 4.58  
  • 4.91  
21 kadain roper SO-2 St. Augustine's 3.68m 3.07m 3.04m 3.38m 10' 1"
  • 3.07  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Montrell Covil FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 6.85m 5.75m 22' 5.75"
9 Darius Gray Freshman Old Dominion University 5.94m 6.95m 19' 6"
14 K'wan Bryant Senior Empire 5.70m 6.78m 18' 8.5"
15 Kevin Leng   Team Blitz at The College 5.58m 3.96m 18' 3.75"
16 Brian Harold SO-2 Christopher Newport 5.55m 5.11m 18' 2.5"
17 Irshad Parker Sophomore Old Dominion University 5.49m 4.67m 18' 0.25"
20 Emmanuel Yeboah   UVA Club Running 4.91m 5.94m 16' 1.5"
21 kadain roper SO-2 St. Augustine's 3.07m 3.44m 10' 1"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
2 Shaaukeeme Mitchell-Watson SO-2 Virginia State 6.51m 21' 4.25"
3 KAHLIL WEST SO-2 St. Augustine's 6.48m 21' 3.25"
4 Jahaz Morgan SO-2 Virginia State 6.34m 20' 9.75"
5 Gage Elliott SO-2 Christopher Newport 6.33m 20' 9.25"
6 Benedict Uzochukwu FR-1 Virginia State 6.05m 19' 10.25"
7 Clarence Reeders JR-3 Christopher Newport 6.03m 19' 9.5"
8 Jaydin Williams Senior Empire 6.02m 19' 9"
10 Ethan Buenviaje JR-3 William & Mary 5.91m 19' 4.75"
11 Kevin Cropper SO-2 Regent University 5.88m 19' 3.5"
12 Brandon Peterson FR-1 Christopher Newport 5.80m 19' 0.5"
13 isaiah rozien JR-3 St. Augustine's 5.71m 18' 9"
18 Micheal Hanks   Unattached 5.46m 17' 11"
19 Brenton Chapple SO-2 St. Augustine's 5.35m 17' 6.75"

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Michael Tatnall FR-1 Voorhees 17.44m 17.89m 17.30m 14.91m 48' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.03  
  • 14.36  
  • 14.91  
  • 14.55  
  • 14.32  
2 Clarence Reeders JR-3 Christopher Newport 12.39m 14.95m 11.82m 14.24m 46' 8.75"
  • 13.95  
  • 14.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.53  
  • 13.09  
  • 14.24  
3 Thariq Walters FR-1 Virginia Union 13.62m 10.95m 17.55m 14.04m 46' 0.75"
  • 14.04  
  • 12.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 isaiah rozien JR-3 St. Augustine's 11.90m 16.26m 10.18m 13.22m 43' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Armond Hopkins FR-1 Voorhees 9.49m 9.89m 16.61m 13.18m 43' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.85  
  • 13.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.11  
  • FOUL  
6 Brandon Peterson FR-1 Christopher Newport 9.66m 11.44m 11.57m 12.71m 41' 8.5"
  • 12.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.53  
  • 12.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Kevin Cropper SO-2 Regent University 13.29m 10.66m 13.17m 12.54m 41' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Zyair Wali FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 15.96m 11.38m 8.91m 12.37m 40' 7"
  • 12.37  
  • 12.05  
  • 11.90  
  • 12.29  
  • 12.30  
  • 12.29  
9 Mario Carter FR-1 Randolph 14.27m 15.25m 8.98m 12.30m 40' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.30  
  • 11.93  
  • 12.14  
  • 12.18  
  • 11.74  
10 Emmanuel Yeboah   UVA Club Running 15.05m 15.41m 13.63m 11.85m 38' 10.5"
  • 11.85  
  • 11.67  
  • 11.70  
11 Shaun Patterson FR-1 Randolph 8.41m 14.48m 14.72m 11.68m 38' 4"
  • 11.36  
  • 11.42  
  • 11.68  
12 Brian Harold SO-2 Christopher Newport 11.74m 9.92m 12.20m 11.40m 37' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.40  
  • FOUL  
  Brenton Chapple SO-2 St. Augustine's FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jason Nwosu FR-1 William & Mary 15.99m 16.78m 18.03m 15.68m 51' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.16  
  • 14.87  
  • 15.39  
  • 15.68  
  • FOUL  
2 Atrell Williams SO-2 Virginia State 15.87m 12.06m 12.97m 15.26m 50' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.17  
  • 15.26  
3 Devonte Moore SO-2 Virginia State 13.22m 17.42m 12.17m 15.02m 49' 3.5"
  • 13.60  
  • 14.68  
  • 15.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.52  
  • 14.80  
4 Isaiah Ramadane JR-3 Virginia State 15.69m 11.69m 18.65m 14.80m 48' 6.75"
  • 13.48  
  • 13.23  
  • 14.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.83  
  • FOUL  
5 Ross Bazzichi FR-1 William & Mary 10.17m 14.75m 10.88m 14.32m 46' 11.75"
  • 13.28  
  • 12.81  
  • 14.09  
  • 13.72  
  • 14.32  
  • 13.53  
6 Dequan Boone FR-1 Virginia Union 9.65m 13.45m 13.32m 13.59m 44' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.95  
  • 13.57  
  • 13.35  
  • 13.59  
  • 13.33  
7 Tyler Palmer SO-2 Christopher Newport 14.81m 15.07m 12.73m 12.99m 42' 7.5"
  • 12.09  
  • 12.52  
  • 12.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.50  
  • 12.41  
8 Jayden Dickens FR-1 St. Augustine's 9.75m 14.69m 10.76m 12.66m 41' 6.5"
  • 12.41  
  • 12.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.91  
  • 12.05  
9 Mantrez Richards FR-1 Randolph 14.12m 14.12m 13.24m 12.61m 41' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.61  
  • 12.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.33  
10 Jamaree Moyer SO-2 Virginia Union 14.80m 13.31m 12.44m 12.44m 40' 9.75"
  • 12.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Daniel Young FR-1 Christopher Newport 9.95m 11.32m 15.92m 12.44m 40' 9.75"
  • 12.44  
  • 12.27  
  • 11.40  
12 Jayden Watkins FR-1 Randolph 9.55m 11.02m 11.63m 12.24m 40' 2"
  • 11.87  
  • 12.24  
  • 11.80  
13 Jalen Davis SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 12.15m 10.59m 9.02m 12.03m 39' 5.75"
  • 11.45  
  • 11.84  
  • 12.03  
14 Christian Boone SO-2 Virginia State 8.45m 9.39m 14.68m 11.74m 38' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.74  
  • 11.32  
15 Chalmus Burgess FR-1 Virginia State 9.86m 10.30m 9.86m 11.08m 36' 4.25"
  • 11.08  
  • 10.94  
  • FOUL  
16 Benjamin Varner FR-1 Christopher Newport 9.41m 8.19m 8.08m 11.07m 36' 4"
  • 11.07  
  • 11.00  
  • 10.73  
17 Yosiah Barone JR-3 Regent University 9.69m 11.33m 12.96m 10.89m 35' 8.75"
  • 10.46  
  • 10.74  
  • 10.89  
18 Eric Campbell FR-1 Unattached 11.89m 10.70m 14.05m 10.81m 35' 5.75"
  • 10.44  
  • 10.31  
  • 10.81  
19 Jarvis Dudley SO St. Augustine's 11.00m 13.33m 11.32m 10.58m 34' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.73  
  • 10.58  
20 Jeerdon Pressley FR St. Augustine's 11.79m 12.40m 12.90m 10.16m 33' 4"
  • 9.90  
  • 9.50  
  • 10.16  
21 Casey Lang JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 10.47m 12.60m 9.30m 9.69m 31' 9.5"
  • 9.40  
  • 9.18  
  • 9.69  
22 Genesis Toliver FR-1 Virginia Union 8.67m 7.46m 10.72m 9.32m 30' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.32  
  • FOUL  
23 Carlos Lamoso FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.60m 7.96m 7.15m 8.94m 29' 4"
  • 8.93  
  • 8.94  
  • 8.61  
24 Sam Rubin   Team Blitz at The College 10.88m 10.79m 9.99m 8.92m 29' 3.25"
  • 8.92  
  • 8.47  
  • 8.23  
25 Opeyemi Kareem-ojo FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.66m 10.45m 6.62m 8.71m 28' 7"
  • 7.94  
  • 8.68  
  • 8.71  
26 Marcus Davis FR St. Augustine's 10.54m 10.88m 9.77m 8.50m 27' 10.75"
  • 8.22  
  • 8.50  
  • 8.30  
27 Lucas Hubbard SO-2 Regent University 7.71m 8.41m 9.50m 7.79m 25' 6.75"
  • 7.70  
  • 7.79  
  • 7.50  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
16 Benjamin Varner FR-1 Christopher Newport 14.39m 11.07m 36' 4"
17 Yosiah Barone JR-3 Regent University 8.49m 10.89m 35' 8.75"
18 Eric Campbell FR-1 Unattached 8.11m 10.81m 35' 5.75"
19 Jarvis Dudley SO St. Augustine's 10.47m 10.58m 34' 8.5"
20 Jeerdon Pressley FR St. Augustine's 12.80m 10.16m 33' 4"
23 Carlos Lamoso FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.69m 8.94m 29' 4"
24 Sam Rubin   Team Blitz at The College 9.28m 8.92m 29' 3.25"
25 Opeyemi Kareem-ojo FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9.49m 8.71m 28' 7"
26 Marcus Davis FR St. Augustine's 7.06m 8.50m 27' 10.75"
27 Lucas Hubbard SO-2 Regent University 6.86m 7.79m 25' 6.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Jayden Dickens FR-1 St. Augustine's 9.37m 9.62m 12.66m 41' 6.5"
12 Jayden Watkins FR-1 Randolph 15.18m 10.40m 12.24m 40' 2"
13 Jalen Davis SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 11.55m 11.91m 12.03m 39' 5.75"
14 Christian Boone SO-2 Virginia State 11.15m 11.74m 11.74m 38' 6.25"
15 Chalmus Burgess FR-1 Virginia State 14.40m 12.52m 11.08m 36' 4.25"
21 Casey Lang JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 6.88m 10.56m 9.69m 31' 9.5"
22 Genesis Toliver FR-1 Virginia Union 10.90m 11.65m 9.32m 30' 7"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Jason Nwosu FR-1 William & Mary 15.68m 16.46m 17.40m 17.09m 17.88m 13.64m 18.03m 51' 5.5"
2 Atrell Williams SO-2 Virginia State 15.26m 16.02m 13.58m 19.08m 12.82m 12.51m 15.11m 50' 0.75"
3 Devonte Moore SO-2 Virginia State 15.02m 10.96m 17.42m 17.87m 19.08m 13.97m 14.42m 49' 3.5"
4 Isaiah Ramadane JR-3 Virginia State 14.80m 18.20m 13.91m 18.35m 10.66m 15.54m 13.76m 48' 6.75"
5 Ross Bazzichi FR-1 William & Mary 14.32m 17.76m 14.46m 13.46m 17.18m 15.32m 18.33m 46' 11.75"
6 Dequan Boone FR-1 Virginia Union 13.59m 10.19m 17.40m 12.77m 13.32m 11.55m 11.01m 44' 7"
7 Tyler Palmer SO-2 Christopher Newport 12.99m 14.03m 15.85m 12.73m 15.33m 9.74m 9.22m 42' 7.5"
9 Mantrez Richards FR-1 Randolph 12.61m 15.13m 13.74m 10.97m 10.72m 12.36m 10.21m 41' 4.5"
10 Daniel Young FR-1 Christopher Newport 12.44m 13.44m 12.69m 14.80m 8.71m 15.05m 12.07m 40' 9.75"
10 Jamaree Moyer SO-2 Virginia Union 12.44m 9.95m 9.21m 12.32m 14.06m 14.06m 9.45m 40' 9.75"

Boys Weight Throw 25#

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kyree Currie   Commonwealth Throws Club 14.09m 16.63m 14.51m 16.06m 46' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.42  
  • 13.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.09  
  • 13.95  

Men Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jason Nwosu FR-1 William & Mary 16.82m 19.34m 13.96m 14.80m 13.62m 19.85m 20.18m 55' 2.25"
  • 14.50  
  • 15.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.95  
  • 16.82  
  • 16.35  
2 Ross Bazzichi FR-1 William & Mary 16.34m 13.07m 16.50m 19.93m 20.26m 18.95m 17.48m 53' 7.5"
  • 14.98  
  • 16.34  
  • 15.68  
  • 15.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.71  
3 Latrell Fomby SO-2 Christopher Newport 15.22m 10.81m 15.22m 14.31m 13.70m 13.24m 16.13m 49' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.52  
  • 15.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93  
  • 14.06  
4 Colin Sliwa SO-2 Christopher Newport 14.13m 10.31m 13.28m 16.96m 16.11m 14.13m 12.72m 46' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.40  
  • 13.33  
  • 13.67  
  • 13.06  
  • 14.13  
5 Jalen Davis SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 13.53m 17.45m 13.80m 14.07m 13.53m 11.50m 17.05m 44' 4.75"
  • 12.53  
  • 13.53  
  • 12.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Carlos Lamoso FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 13.17m 14.49m 16.59m 17.12m 13.17m 16.46m 12.91m 43' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.67  
  • 10.97  
  • 12.39  
  • 12.89  
  • 13.17  
7 Tyler Palmer SO-2 Christopher Newport 12.36m 9.15m 15.94m 11.87m 14.09m 12.24m 9.89m 40' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.31  
  • 12.36  
  • 11.80  
  • 11.99  
  • FOUL  
8 Daniel Young FR-1 Christopher Newport 11.93m 12.41m 15.27m 11.09m 13.72m 13.00m 12.05m 39' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.96  
  • 11.93  
  • FOUL  
9 Mantrez Richards FR-1 Randolph 11.56m 14.22m 12.25m 8.09m 9.25m 8.55m 11.33m 37' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Benjamin Varner FR-1 Christopher Newport 10.62m 11.04m 7.65m 13.38m 12.00m 8.07m 9.45m 34' 10.25"
  • 10.17  
  • 10.62  
  • 10.61  
11 Opeyemi Kareem-ojo FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6.97m 8.64m 7.95m 6.83m 8.02m 8.15m 8.85m 22' 10.5"
  • 6.11  
  • 6.97  
  • 6.55