December 3, 2022
|
Christopher Newport -Freeman Center - Newport News, VA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: AARTFC NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Darius Reed   Action Athlete 5.17 6.91 5.10 6.98 5.87 8.10 6.64
2 Irshad Parker Sophomore Old Dominion University 7.42 7.00 7.14 7.00 7.56 5.81 7.70
3 Jeremy Jones FR-1 Richard Bland 6.08 8.77 6.30 7.07 6.15 8.84 5.80
4 Kemar Fraierson FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6.67 9.43 6.46 7.25 8.70 7.91 5.95

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Irshad Parker Sophomore Old Dominion University 6.39 5.69 6.04 6.94 4.93 8.33
2 Darrell Wesh Senior Unattached 6.24 7.64 6.73 7.01 7.15 6.80
3 Jeremy Jones FR-1 Richard Bland 8.92 8.78 5.48 7.02 9.06 5.48
4 Daniel Fox SO-2 Christopher Newport 7.10 6.40 6.33 7.03 7.60 6.40
5 Darius Reed   Action Athlete 8.23 7.10 8.30 7.03 5.77 7.95
6 Kai Smith FR-1 Salisbury 8.94 6.60 8.16 7.09 5.25 5.04
7 Jaden Clark Sophomore Unattached 8.95 5.12 9.23 7.10 5.68 7.89
8 Kemar Fraierson FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.05 8.83 8.48 7.12 6.55 7.84
9 Ronnie Fitzgerald Junior Unattached 5.34 5.49 8.19 7.12 7.48 6.13
10 Jacob Shelton JR-3 Salisbury 8.50 8.29 6.86 7.14 7.14 5.22
11 Donovan Smith FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 5.56 5.77 7.00 7.21 5.05 8.37
12 Javi Haworth FR-1 Christopher Newport 8.72 6.90 5.16 7.26 6.54 7.41
13 Ryan Kramer JR-3 Salisbury 7.29 8.39 8.17 7.29 7.00 7.29
14 Oumar Balde FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 8.35 8.06 8.72 7.39 6.14 5.62
15 Julius Jacobs JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 8.22 7.85 7.18 7.40 5.92 9.18
16 Shaheem Craft   Old Dominion University 6.01 7.65 6.31 7.42 9.65 8.17
17 Zion Wamley SR-4 Salisbury 6.27 8.28 8.36 7.46 7.02 8.66
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jeremy Jones FR-1 Richard Bland 7.02 5.97 6.46 5.34
4 Daniel Fox SO-2 Christopher Newport 7.03 6.61 6.54 6.05
6 Kai Smith FR-1 Salisbury 7.09 8.16 9.08 5.11
10 Jacob Shelton JR-3 Salisbury 7.14 8.07 5.57 7.43
12 Javi Haworth FR-1 Christopher Newport 7.26 8.86 9.37 5.09
16 Shaheem Craft   Old Dominion University 7.42 9.13 6.76 8.69
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Irshad Parker Sophomore Old Dominion University 5.69 6.32 5.56 6.94 6.39 7.22
5 Darius Reed   Action Athlete 9.07 4.93 5.77 7.03 5.28 5.98
7 Jaden Clark Sophomore Unattached 7.60 5.83 9.09 7.10 8.95 4.97
8 Kemar Fraierson FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.55 8.26 6.77 7.12 5.34 5.56
11 Donovan Smith FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 7.21 6.78 5.20 7.21 7.36 7.72
15 Julius Jacobs JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 8.29 5.26 5.70 7.40 8.00 6.81
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Darrell Wesh Senior Unattached 7.01 8.63 7.08
9 Ronnie Fitzgerald Junior Unattached 7.12 7.05 5.98
13 Ryan Kramer JR-3 Salisbury 7.29 7.66 9.34
14 Oumar Balde FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 7.39 8.50 8.72
17 Zion Wamley SR-4 Salisbury 7.46 7.69 9.11

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Darrell Wesh Senior Unattached 8.68 6.94 7.08
2 Irshad Parker Sophomore Old Dominion University 5.60 7.00 7.14
3 Daniel Fox SO-2 Christopher Newport 5.83 7.02 6.32
4 Jeremy Jones FR-1 Richard Bland 5.28 7.03 6.89
4 Darius Reed   Action Athlete 8.16 7.03 5.70
6 Ronnie Fitzgerald Junior Unattached 5.97 7.19 7.05
7 Oumar Balde FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 6.40 7.27 5.46
8 Jaden Clark Sophomore Unattached 6.89 7.03 6.12
9 Kai Smith FR-1 Salisbury 8.90 7.12 9.12
10 Jacob Shelton JR-3 Salisbury 8.20 7.13 5.57
11 Kemar Fraierson FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5.54 7.19 7.55
12 Samuel Compton Sophomore Unattached 9.11 7.23 6.22
13 Justin Jones FR-1 Richard Bland 7.68 7.24 7.61
14 Jacinto Jones FR-1 Mary Washington 9.21 7.25 8.70
15 Ian Chapman SO-2 Mary Washington 7.12 7.26 5.38
16 Javi Haworth FR-1 Christopher Newport 5.52 7.26 7.05
17 Donovan Smith FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 8.89 7.28 9.47
18 Ryan Kramer JR-3 Salisbury 6.44 7.31 6.95
19 Montrell Covil Freshman Unattached 9.18 7.34 7.20
20 Chilowe Osai Sophomore Unattached 6.46 7.34 6.17
21 Shaheem Craft   Old Dominion University 6.06 7.38 5.76
22 Eric Townsend Senior Old Dominion University 9.41 7.41 9.56
23 Julius Jacobs JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 5.20 7.42 6.53
24 Zion Wamley SR-4 Salisbury 8.63 7.44 6.40
25 Darius Gray   Old Dominion University 7.22 7.44 6.63
26 abdul-raheem Jonhson FR-1 Richard Bland 8.56 7.44 5.29
27 Jonathan Moon   VWU-Unattached 9.27 7.47 9.49
28 Marcus Hodges SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 6.66 7.48 7.48
29 Isaiah Cantey Sophomore Old Dominion University 6.83 7.50 7.65
30 Jy'Mire Bernhardt Senior Unattached 5.40 7.50 9.38
31 Clarence Reeders JR-3 Christopher Newport 9.09 7.51 5.41
32 Shaun Harris FR-1 Richard Bland 6.99 7.51 9.02
33 Samuel Edwards FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5.36 7.55 8.08
34 Matthew Rose SO-2 Mary Washington 5.67 7.56 5.60
35 Xavier Long SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 8.18 7.57 8.41
36 Noah Strange JR-3 North Carolina Wesleyan 7.35 7.65 7.58
37 Abu Dolley SO-2 North Carolina Wesleyan 6.76 7.68 5.61
38 Keyonte Williams SR-4 North Carolina Wesleyan 5.65 7.74 5.42
39 James McRae II   Old Dominion University 9.54 7.75 5.58
40 Ki'van Alston JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 6.13 7.76 7.07
41 Xavier Webster   Empire 9.95 7.77 7.70
42 Justice Bonilla   C.R.T. 9.05 7.87 9.05
43 Joseph Turner JR-3 North Carolina Wesleyan 10.14 8.11 10.47
44 Antoine Lagrou   Unattached 9.10 8.12 7.15
45 Jarelle Simmons JR-3 North Carolina Wesleyan 9.11 8.13 10.57
46 Zachary Kralec FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 6.77 8.35 6.27
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jeremy Jones FR-1 Richard Bland 7.88 8.02 8.51 6.40 5.84 5.56 7.03
12 Samuel Compton Sophomore Unattached 9.04 7.52 8.39 8.97 8.25 9.26 7.23
21 Shaheem Craft   Old Dominion University 5.54 7.90 7.01 6.50 6.06 5.69 7.38
23 Julius Jacobs JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 8.39 5.57 6.98 6.61 7.35 6.61 7.42
30 Jy'Mire Bernhardt Senior Unattached 8.33 7.50 7.80 8.63 7.65 8.48 7.50
35 Xavier Long SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 6.74 8.33 9.01 7.80 7.65 8.26 7.57
37 Abu Dolley SO-2 North Carolina Wesleyan 6.07 8.14 9.45 9.91 8.07 7.07 7.68
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Darius Reed   Action Athlete 7.32 6.26 7.03 7.88
9 Kai Smith FR-1 Salisbury 5.06 6.41 7.12 5.56
20 Chilowe Osai Sophomore Unattached 5.58 7.64 7.34 7.56
22 Eric Townsend Senior Old Dominion University 6.38 8.08 7.41 9.12
29 Isaiah Cantey Sophomore Old Dominion University 8.03 7.13 7.50 9.75
41 Xavier Webster   Empire 7.54 8.63 7.77 6.69
45 Jarelle Simmons JR-3 North Carolina Wesleyan 6.43 9.27 8.13 10.49
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Daniel Fox SO-2 Christopher Newport 7.23 8.85 8.78 7.02 8.29
10 Jacob Shelton JR-3 Salisbury 6.78 5.42 8.42 7.13 8.06
11 Kemar Fraierson FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.84 5.25 6.55 7.19 8.20
16 Javi Haworth FR-1 Christopher Newport 7.70 8.14 7.34 7.26 6.76
25 Darius Gray   Old Dominion University 7.96 6.40 9.16 7.44 7.37
34 Matthew Rose SO-2 Mary Washington 8.32 6.81 8.70 7.56 9.76
38 Keyonte Williams SR-4 North Carolina Wesleyan 9.29 7.43 6.66 7.74 8.36
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Irshad Parker Sophomore Old Dominion University 7.77 5.18 7.42 8.12 7.14 7.00
13 Justin Jones FR-1 Richard Bland 5.22 6.16 7.82 8.19 7.75 7.24
27 Jonathan Moon   VWU-Unattached 9.04 9.42 8.30 9.34 6.73 7.47
31 Clarence Reeders JR-3 Christopher Newport 6.46 7.21 6.69 6.31 7.29 7.51
40 Ki'van Alston JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 5.51 8.54 8.31 7.61 8.70 7.76
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Ronnie Fitzgerald Junior Unattached 6.62 7.19
15 Ian Chapman SO-2 Mary Washington 6.90 7.26
28 Marcus Hodges SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 8.01 7.48
32 Shaun Harris FR-1 Richard Bland 8.11 7.51
33 Samuel Edwards FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.99 7.55
39 James McRae II   Old Dominion University 8.92 7.75
46 Zachary Kralec FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 10.36 8.35
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Darrell Wesh Senior Unattached 6.94 7.29 7.08
8 Jaden Clark Sophomore Unattached 7.03 5.42 8.44
14 Jacinto Jones FR-1 Mary Washington 7.25 6.17 5.66
19 Montrell Covil Freshman Unattached 7.34 6.61 6.46
36 Noah Strange JR-3 North Carolina Wesleyan 7.65 6.05 5.82
43 Joseph Turner JR-3 North Carolina Wesleyan 8.11 7.30 9.25
44 Antoine Lagrou   Unattached 8.12 10.24 9.26
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Oumar Balde FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 9.46 8.07 8.51 8.15 7.27
17 Donovan Smith FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 9.18 8.59 7.79 8.30 7.28
18 Ryan Kramer JR-3 Salisbury 6.80 8.41 6.44 7.61 7.31
24 Zion Wamley SR-4 Salisbury 8.93 7.22 5.29 8.93 7.44
26 abdul-raheem Jonhson FR-1 Richard Bland 8.11 9.01 8.11 7.07 7.44
42 Justice Bonilla   C.R.T. 10.24 6.61 7.32 8.82 7.87