December 2, 2022
|
Youngstown State-WATTS - Youngstown, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B IC4A/ECAC PSAC

Men 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Stephon Brown SO-2 Pittsburgh 6.73 8.08 5.93 5.99 6.13 6.73 8.01
2 Jabez Reeves JR-3 Wheeling 7.26 7.19 6.65 6.17 6.85 6.78 6.38
3 Christian Ford JR-3 Youngstown St. 8.30 8.24 8.65 8.58 7.55 6.86 6.86
4 Micah Gremling SO-2 Walsh 5.64 5.84 6.53 7.15 6.94 6.87 6.67
5 Nigel Hussey SO-2 Pittsburgh 5.91 4.81 6.32 8.94 7.70 6.87 6.19
6 Darren McQueen FR-1 Pittsburgh 5.37 4.89 7.23 5.85 7.09 6.88 7.02
7 Hunter Patterson FR-1 West Liberty 8.62 6.27 6.83 5.03 6.62 6.89 5.86
8 Dom Data Senior Unattached 4.99 7.27 7.48 7.48 5.63 7.12 8.62

Men 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Stephon Brown SO-2 Pittsburgh 6.77 5.28
2 Jabez Reeves JR-3 Wheeling 6.80 5.51
3 Nigel Hussey SO-2 Pittsburgh 6.88 7.50
4 Micah Gremling SO-2 Walsh 6.88 6.40
5 Christian Ford JR-3 Youngstown St. 6.87 5.02
6 Darren McQueen FR-1 Pittsburgh 6.90 7.46
7 Hunter Patterson FR-1 West Liberty 6.93 5.62
8 Dom Data Senior Unattached 6.96 8.43
9 Timber Huysmans SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 6.97 5.16
9 Demari Johnson SO-2 Central State 6.97 6.76
11 Colin Roberts SO-2 Ashland 6.98 5.10
12 Isaiah Mathews JR-3 Waynesburg 6.99 8.04
13 AJ Virata SO-2 Slippery Rock 7.00 8.19
14 Clement Campbell SR-4 Pittsburgh 7.01 7.29
15 Daimere Stephens-Stewart JR-3 Point Park 7.03 5.00
16 Antonio Sneed SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 7.03 5.00
17 CJ Krzanowicz Senior Unattached 7.06 6.08
18 Juwan Rigby SO-2 Central State 7.06 8.55
19 Levi Hondred FR-1 Ashland 7.06 8.19
20 Jacoreyus Demps FR-1 Point Park 7.07 8.06
21 Donnie Ellis FR-1 Youngstown St. 7.09 8.44
22 Kristopher Lytle JR-3 California (Pa.) 7.10 7.46
23 Caleb Ruffin FR-1 Youngstown St. 7.11 7.90
24 Bryan Dworek SR-4 Slippery Rock 7.11 8.25
25 Tyrese Canada SR-4 California (Pa.) 7.12 8.55
26 Brendin Marks FR-1 California (Pa.) 7.16 6.88
27 Tyhir Royster SR-4 Carlow 7.21 6.06
28 Jeremiah Cadet FR-1 Central State 7.27 5.97
29 Ian Thrush JR-3 Duquesne 10.23 9.01
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Stephon Brown SO-2 Pittsburgh 6.77 5.35 7.99 6.23
9 Demari Johnson SO-2 Central State 6.97 6.35 6.28 4.95
15 Daimere Stephens-Stewart JR-3 Point Park 7.03 9.07 5.70 4.93
16 Antonio Sneed SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 7.03 7.81 7.32 9.14
19 Levi Hondred FR-1 Ashland 7.06 8.69 7.06 7.98
23 Caleb Ruffin FR-1 Youngstown St. 7.11 7.97 7.26 8.54
26 Brendin Marks FR-1 California (Pa.) 7.16 5.52 9.31 7.16
29 Ian Thrush JR-3 Duquesne 10.23 13.00 12.08 9.52
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Micah Gremling SO-2 Walsh 6.88
12 Isaiah Mathews JR-3 Waynesburg 6.99
14 Clement Campbell SR-4 Pittsburgh 7.01
17 CJ Krzanowicz Senior Unattached 7.06
20 Jacoreyus Demps FR-1 Point Park 7.07
24 Bryan Dworek SR-4 Slippery Rock 7.11
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jabez Reeves JR-3 Wheeling 7.82 5.51 6.26 5.24 6.80 8.64 5.51
5 Christian Ford JR-3 Youngstown St. 6.53 8.45 4.88 4.95 6.87 8.59 5.16
8 Dom Data Senior Unattached 5.99 6.82 7.80 7.31 6.96 7.59 8.70
9 Timber Huysmans SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 7.95 7.67 6.00 7.32 6.97 6.97 6.56
18 Juwan Rigby SO-2 Central State 5.86 6.64 6.71 7.49 7.06 7.28 8.19
22 Kristopher Lytle JR-3 California (Pa.) 8.74 8.31 6.32 6.61 7.10 7.46 6.96
25 Tyrese Canada SR-4 California (Pa.) 7.76 5.20 6.27 7.76 7.12 6.55 8.69
28 Jeremiah Cadet FR-1 Central State 6.84 8.29 8.51 8.22 7.27 8.87 8.80
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Nigel Hussey SO-2 Pittsburgh 6.88
6 Darren McQueen FR-1 Pittsburgh 6.90
7 Hunter Patterson FR-1 West Liberty 6.93
11 Colin Roberts SO-2 Ashland 6.98
13 AJ Virata SO-2 Slippery Rock 7.00
21 Donnie Ellis FR-1 Youngstown St. 7.09
27 Tyhir Royster SR-4 Carlow 7.21