February 16, 2023
|
Alachua County Events Center at Celebration Pointe - Gainesville, FL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eoin McNally SO-2 Florida 2:00.99 1:31.59 1:53.07 1:54.20 1:44.03 1:40.64 1:53.07
2 Jacob Fritz FR-1 Embry-Riddle 1:43.28 2:15.06 1:53.49 2:11.65 2:24.14 1:58.03 1:36.47
3 Alex Guy JR-3 Florida Southern 2:06.14 1:26.37 1:53.64 1:53.64 2:25.46 2:05.01 1:30.92
4 Patrick Faust Sophomore Unattached 2:14.87 1:57.72 1:54.29 1:30.29 1:47.44 1:23.44 1:25.72
5 Anthony Matthew FR-1 Florida Southern 2:03.87 2:25.86 1:55.76 1:49.98 1:39.56 2:13.13 1:48.82
6 Bryson Yamnitz JR-3 Florida Southern 1:27.75 2:26.24 1:56.99 1:51.14 1:58.16 2:20.39 2:01.67
7 Caleb Brady FR-1 Florida Southern 1:52.79 2:05.85 1:58.72 1:44.48 2:28.40 1:29.04 2:10.60
8 Jaylen Caneus FR-1 Florida Southern 2:11.96 1:45.57 1:59.96 2:28.75 1:27.57 1:51.57 1:39.57
9 Christopher Colavita FR-1 Florida Southern 2:00.32 1:26.63 2:00.32 1:39.87 2:09.95 1:55.51 1:27.84
10 Aiden Redmond FR-1 Florida Southern 2:04.84 1:56.36 2:01.20 1:24.84 2:20.60 2:12.11 1:40.60
11 Seth Augustynowski FR-1 Florida Southern 1:37.94 2:24.46 2:02.42 1:26.92 1:53.85 1:36.72 2:20.79
12 Karl Van Gelder FR-1 Florida Southern 2:39.85 1:54.00 2:03.91 2:26.22 1:55.24 1:52.76 2:38.61
13 Ali Milline SO-2 Florida Memorial 1:40.91 1:37.17 2:04.57 1:35.92 1:48.38 2:23.26 1:58.35
14 Jesse Boyd SO-2 Tallahassee CC 1:30.75 2:24.94 2:06.03 1:43.35 1:33.27 2:18.64 2:33.76
15 Seth Stringer Freshman Unattached 1:53.59 2:29.33 2:07.63 1:49.77 1:42.11 2:24.23 2:43.37
16 Luke Reeves FR-1 Florida Southern 2:47.26 1:32.64 2:08.66 1:57.08 2:11.24 2:08.66 1:45.51
17 James Simpson FR-1 Florida Southern 2:08.35 2:13.59 2:10.97 1:52.64 2:04.43 2:12.28 2:34.55
18 Tyler Gulluscio FR-1 Florida Southern 1:40.07 1:59.00 2:15.22 1:44.12 2:51.73 2:34.15 1:53.59
  Jacob D'Aleo SO-2 Embry-Riddle DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eoin McNally SO-2 Florida 1:53.07 1:38.37 2:25.86 2:23.60 1:21.41 1:37.24 2:17.95
2 Jacob Fritz FR-1 Embry-Riddle 1:53.49 2:20.73 1:50.09 1:50.09 2:19.60 1:27.39 1:22.85
3 Alex Guy JR-3 Florida Southern 1:53.64 1:59.33 2:05.01 1:51.37 1:45.69 2:03.87 1:28.64
4 Patrick Faust Sophomore Unattached 1:54.29 1:44.01 1:22.29 1:22.29 1:38.29 1:20.01 1:31.44
  Jacob D'Aleo SO-2 Embry-Riddle DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Anthony Matthew FR-1 Florida Southern 2:09.66 2:20.07 1:29.14 1:21.04 1:55.76 1:58.08 1:38.40
6 Bryson Yamnitz JR-3 Florida Southern 1:42.96 1:37.11 1:32.43 1:40.62 1:56.99 2:32.09 2:20.39
7 Caleb Brady FR-1 Florida Southern 1:27.86 1:23.11 1:46.85 2:22.47 1:58.72 1:37.35 2:24.84
8 Jaylen Caneus FR-1 Florida Southern 2:23.96 1:44.37 1:26.38 1:59.96 1:59.96 2:14.36 1:55.17
9 Christopher Colavita FR-1 Florida Southern 2:28.00 2:32.81 1:48.29 2:05.14 2:00.32 2:32.81 2:12.36
13 Ali Milline SO-2 Florida Memorial 2:22.01 2:41.95 1:29.69 2:02.08 2:04.57 1:55.85 1:53.36
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Aiden Redmond FR-1 Florida Southern 2:01.20
11 Seth Augustynowski FR-1 Florida Southern 2:02.42
12 Karl Van Gelder FR-1 Florida Southern 2:03.91
15 Seth Stringer Freshman Unattached 2:07.63
17 James Simpson FR-1 Florida Southern 2:10.97
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Jesse Boyd SO-2 Tallahassee CC 2:06.03 1:57.21 1:42.09
16 Luke Reeves FR-1 Florida Southern 2:08.66 2:39.54 2:44.69
18 Tyler Gulluscio FR-1 Florida Southern 2:15.22 1:50.88 2:01.70