February 16, 2023
|
Alachua County Events Center at Celebration Pointe - Gainesville, FL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Grace Stark JR-3 Florida 7.38
2 Talayla Davis JR-3 Life 7.40
3 Symone Darius   Tracksmith 7.53
4 Sabrina Davis JR-3 Unattached 7.73
5 Ashanetta Harris Senior Unattached 7.73
6 Tymiah Montgomery SO-2 Florida 7.80
7 Kayce Darby FR-1 Life 7.86

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tamari Davis   Adidas 7.15 7.08
2 Grace Stark JR-3 Florida 7.44 7.37
3 Talayla Davis JR-3 Life 7.46 7.17
4 Sabrina Richman JR-3 Life 7.52 6.62
5 Symone Darius   Tracksmith 7.57 7.35
6 Sabrina Davis JR-3 Unattached 7.71 6.63
7 Tymiah Montgomery SO-2 Florida 7.72 7.49
8 Ashanetta Harris Senior Unattached 7.73 8.89
9 Kayce Darby FR-1 Life 7.80 9.75
10 Dalajah Long JR-3 Life 7.84 9.96
11 Maya Smith-Speed JR-3 Life 7.84 6.82
12 Shanice Fleurimond FR-1 Keiser 7.93 6.35
13 Lynette Scutari FR-1 Tallahassee CC 7.96 6.85
14 Irmiris Mendez SO-2 Southeastern U. 7.97 7.10
15 Regine Tugade-Watson   Unattached 7.99 6.00
16 Anitria Sangster JR-3 Florida Memorial 8.02 9.95
17 Odeika Giscombe   E.O.T.O. Elite 8.15 7.50
18 Imani King   Supreme Performance Athletics 8.80 10.48
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tamari Davis   Adidas 8.08 7.15 8.30 7.01 5.01 7.87
7 Tymiah Montgomery SO-2 Florida 7.65 7.72 8.80 8.11 6.80 8.26
9 Kayce Darby FR-1 Life 9.36 7.80 8.12 10.14 5.62 5.62
15 Regine Tugade-Watson   Unattached 6.64 7.99 8.07 7.04 9.67 7.75
16 Anitria Sangster JR-3 Florida Memorial 8.83 8.02 6.02 7.70 9.87 7.94
18 Imani King   Supreme Performance Athletics 8.72 8.80 7.22 10.04 7.22 6.96
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Grace Stark JR-3 Florida 9.38 7.44 8.49 5.73
6 Sabrina Davis JR-3 Unattached 9.41 7.71 8.41 7.25
11 Maya Smith-Speed JR-3 Life 6.59 7.84 8.00 7.30
13 Lynette Scutari FR-1 Tallahassee CC 8.52 7.96 5.58 9.72
14 Irmiris Mendez SO-2 Southeastern U. 6.30 7.97 8.29 7.02
17 Odeika Giscombe   E.O.T.O. Elite 7.67 8.15 7.34 8.64
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Talayla Davis JR-3 Life 7.46 6.57
4 Sabrina Richman JR-3 Life 7.52 6.70
5 Symone Darius   Tracksmith 7.57 9.32
8 Ashanetta Harris Senior Unattached 7.73 7.27
10 Dalajah Long JR-3 Life 7.84 7.77
12 Shanice Fleurimond FR-1 Keiser 7.93 5.71