February 16, 2023
|
Alachua County Events Center at Celebration Pointe - Gainesville, FL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Laura McBride SO-2 Embry-Riddle 2:14.95 1:50.66 2:10.91 2:37.90 1:35.82 1:45.27
2 Morgan Dudley JR-3 Embry-Riddle 2:15.39 2:07.27 1:42.90 2:01.85 2:27.58 2:38.41
3 Caroline Harris FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:15.75 2:03.54 1:40.46 2:46.98 2:00.82 2:18.47
4 Kyja Williams FR-1 Life 2:19.72 2:05.75 1:57.37 1:46.19 2:23.92 2:43.48
5 Jillian Blaser SO-2 Southeastern U. 2:21.80 2:43.07 2:38.82 2:01.95 2:01.95 2:50.16
6 Jinia Johnson SO-2 Florida Southern 2:21.87 1:52.08 2:26.13 2:24.71 2:06.27 1:50.66
7 Caitlin Beery FR-1 Florida Southern 2:23.23 2:44.72 2:30.40 1:56.02 2:49.02 3:01.91
8 Marisa Kortright FR-1 Florida Southern 2:26.89 2:47.46 3:05.09 2:09.27 2:09.27 1:51.64
9 Carolina Titus SO-2 Florida Southern 2:27.43 2:20.06 2:30.38 1:56.47 1:49.10 2:21.54
10 Sonja Friend-Uhl Senior Florida Track Club 2:27.83 1:59.75 2:35.23 1:49.40 1:44.96 3:04.79
11 Verity Rees Senior CPTC Tracksmith 2:28.09 2:48.83 3:08.08 2:28.09 2:22.17 1:52.55
12 Rachel Hockenberry FR-1 Florida Southern 2:29.00 2:26.02 2:12.61 2:03.67 2:40.92 1:59.20
13 Sophie Barth SR-4 Florida Southern 2:32.88 3:14.16 2:34.41 2:09.95 3:04.99 1:48.55
14 Arielle Valdes SO-2 Tallahassee CC 2:35.81 1:59.98 1:49.07 3:00.74 3:14.77 2:29.58
15 Emily Opalinski FR-1 Florida Southern 2:37.23 2:13.65 2:21.51 2:07.36 2:15.22 2:13.65
  Mackenzie Keller FR-1 Embry-Riddle DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Laura McBride SO-2 Embry-Riddle 2:14.95 2:02.81
2 Morgan Dudley JR-3 Embry-Riddle 2:15.39 2:37.06
3 Caroline Harris FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:15.75 1:45.89
5 Jillian Blaser SO-2 Southeastern U. 2:21.80 1:53.44
6 Jinia Johnson SO-2 Florida Southern 2:21.87 1:57.76
  Mackenzie Keller FR-1 Embry-Riddle DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kyja Williams FR-1 Life 2:19.72 2:18.33 1:51.78 2:36.49 2:58.85
7 Caitlin Beery FR-1 Florida Southern 2:23.23 2:18.94 2:10.34 1:51.72 1:45.99
9 Carolina Titus SO-2 Florida Southern 2:27.43 3:10.19 2:09.74 2:33.33 3:01.34
10 Sonja Friend-Uhl Senior Florida Track Club 2:27.83 2:29.31 1:55.31 2:29.31 2:02.70
12 Rachel Hockenberry FR-1 Florida Southern 2:29.00 2:51.35 2:34.96 3:10.72 2:05.16
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Marisa Kortright FR-1 Florida Southern 2:26.89
11 Verity Rees Senior CPTC Tracksmith 2:28.09
13 Sophie Barth SR-4 Florida Southern 2:32.88
14 Arielle Valdes SO-2 Tallahassee CC 2:35.81
15 Emily Opalinski FR-1 Florida Southern 2:37.23