February 9-10, 2023
|
Alachua County Events Center at Celebration Pointe - Gainesville, FL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kortnei Johnson   Empire Athletics 7.27 8.73 7.20 8.36
2 Symone Mason   South Dade Express 7.38 6.94 7.68 6.28
3 Nicole Johnson JR-3 Warner 7.53 5.35 5.80 7.08
4 Amber Hughes   Unattached 7.56 5.83 9.15 9.83
5 Mariandree Chacon FR-1 Jacksonville 7.58 8.42 9.78 8.04
6 Maleah Heard SO-2 Georgia State 7.68 9.14 9.30 7.84
7 Ashanti Tigner SO-2 Georgia State 7.83 6.11 8.54 6.42

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kortnei Johnson   Empire Athletics 7.38
2 Symone Mason   South Dade Express 7.42
3 Amber Hughes   Unattached 7.53
4 Mariandree Chacon FR-1 Jacksonville 7.58
5 Nicole Johnson JR-3 Warner 7.63
6 Maleah Heard SO-2 Georgia State 7.66
7 Ashanti Tigner SO-2 Georgia State 7.70
8 Camarii Tellis SO-2 Georgia State 7.71
9 Sabrina Davis   Unattached 7.75
10 Chelsea Tate SR-4 Georgia State 7.76
11 Olga Gomez   Supreme Performance Athletics 7.78
12 Jada McBean JR-3 Georgia State 7.79
13 Alliann Johnson JR-3 Jacksonville 7.79
14 Shenya Patrice SO-2 Embry-Riddle 7.80
15 Saniyah Tillman SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7.91
16 Angelica Frederick SO-2 SC State 7.91
17 Cameran Gist FR-1 SC State 7.93
18 Camilla Nicholas FR-1 Tampa 7.94
19 Amairay Waring FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.95
20 Maya Smith SO-2 SC State 7.95
21 Mion Frierson FR-1 SC State 8.05
22 Stormm Phillips   Tallahassee Zoom Track Cl 8.09
23 Domonique Edmondson SR-4 SC State 8.11
24 Michala Daniels FR-1 Embry-Riddle 8.22
25 Mckenzie Walker SO-2 Georgia State 8.41
26 Robyn Burrows JR-3 Saint Leo 8.41
27 Makayla Jones JR-3 SC State 8.63
28 Sanaa Marlin JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 8.66
29 Imani Sells SO-2 SC State 8.79
30 Briana Morris SO-2 Edward Waters 9.03
31 Andrianna Walker SO-2 Edward Waters 9.24
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kortnei Johnson   Empire Athletics 7.24 8.56 9.23 7.38
16 Angelica Frederick SO-2 SC State 7.04 9.97 6.81 7.91
20 Maya Smith SO-2 SC State 10.10 7.24 8.03 7.95
23 Domonique Edmondson SR-4 SC State 5.76 6.01 8.44 8.11
27 Makayla Jones JR-3 SC State 10.10 10.45 8.72 8.63
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Symone Mason   South Dade Express 7.42 5.49 5.87
12 Jada McBean JR-3 Georgia State 7.79 6.08 6.86
17 Cameran Gist FR-1 SC State 7.93 8.89 5.55
21 Mion Frierson FR-1 SC State 8.05 9.10 8.86
26 Robyn Burrows JR-3 Saint Leo 8.41 7.83 8.16
29 Imani Sells SO-2 SC State 8.79 9.85 9.23
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Amber Hughes   Unattached 8.21 7.53
6 Maleah Heard SO-2 Georgia State 8.28 7.66
9 Sabrina Davis   Unattached 8.30 7.75
10 Chelsea Tate SR-4 Georgia State 7.92 7.76
11 Olga Gomez   Supreme Performance Athletics 8.41 7.78
19 Amairay Waring FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.95 7.95
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Nicole Johnson JR-3 Warner 5.96 7.79 9.39 9.08 6.57 7.63
8 Camarii Tellis SO-2 Georgia State 5.94 7.25 7.87 8.10 6.17 7.71
13 Alliann Johnson JR-3 Jacksonville 8.42 5.69 7.33 7.17 9.04 7.79
18 Camilla Nicholas FR-1 Tampa 6.51 9.61 9.85 7.39 7.07 7.94
24 Michala Daniels FR-1 Embry-Riddle 9.87 6.74 10.20 10.20 6.66 8.22
25 Mckenzie Walker SO-2 Georgia State 10.85 9.00 7.91 8.75 7.15 8.41
30 Briana Morris SO-2 Edward Waters 7.32 9.21 11.11 6.32 11.38 9.03
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Mariandree Chacon FR-1 Jacksonville 5.46 6.30 9.18 6.90 7.58
7 Ashanti Tigner SO-2 Georgia State 7.01 9.86 9.55 9.78 7.70
14 Shenya Patrice SO-2 Embry-Riddle 9.05 8.58 5.54 7.26 7.80
15 Saniyah Tillman SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 8.39 5.70 9.81 9.65 7.91
22 Stormm Phillips   Tallahassee Zoom Track Cl 6.48 10.28 10.04 8.01 8.09
28 Sanaa Marlin JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 10.83 8.84 6.67 7.62 8.66
31 Andrianna Walker SO-2 Edward Waters 12.02 9.43 7.03 7.21 9.24