February 9-10, 2023
|
Alachua County Events Center at Celebration Pointe - Gainesville, FL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Robert Pedroza JR-3 North Florida 1:51.12
2 Timothy Doyle SR-4 North Florida 1:51.45
3 Ryan Douihech FR-1 North Florida 1:51.53
4 Jared Vazquez SR-4 North Florida 1:51.65
5 Aiden Arnold SO-2 North Florida 1:51.68
6 Ladarius Tellis SO-2 North Florida 1:54.06
7 Joab Francois SO-2 Florida State 1:55.42
8 Winston Quinn JR-3 Florida State 1:55.69
9 Kalel Duncan FR-1 Embry-Riddle 1:56.71
10 Luca Poppe FR-1 Saint Leo 1:57.31
11 Matron Thornton JR-3 SC State 1:57.36
12 Michael Holden Senior Unattached 1:57.44
13 Nathan Metelus FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1:57.46
14 DaMauri Little JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1:57.46
15 DeQuan King FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1:58.41
16 Ryle Traub FR-1 Embry-Riddle 1:59.49
17 Malcolm Brown SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 2:04.18
18 Jordan Foreman   Florida Running Club 2:07.38
19 Logan Burch FR-1 Flagler 2:07.68
20 Jessie Strickland FR-1 Saint Leo 2:09.09
21 Brandon Castillo SO-2 Saint Leo 2:10.44
22 Adrian Abercrombie FR-1 Flagler 2:11.26
23 Matthew Finkelstein   Florida Running Club 2:14.67
24 Jack Cleary FR-1 Flagler 2:21.02
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Robert Pedroza JR-3 North Florida 1:51.12
2 Timothy Doyle SR-4 North Florida 1:51.45
3 Ryan Douihech FR-1 North Florida 1:51.53
4 Jared Vazquez SR-4 North Florida 1:51.65
5 Aiden Arnold SO-2 North Florida 1:51.68
6 Ladarius Tellis SO-2 North Florida 1:54.06
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Joab Francois SO-2 Florida State 1:55.42 1:45.04
8 Winston Quinn JR-3 Florida State 1:55.69 1:38.34
11 Matron Thornton JR-3 SC State 1:57.36 1:52.67
12 Michael Holden Senior Unattached 1:57.44 2:10.36
17 Malcolm Brown SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 2:04.18 2:14.12
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Luca Poppe FR-1 Saint Leo 1:57.31 1:45.58
13 Nathan Metelus FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1:57.46 2:23.31
14 DaMauri Little JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1:57.46 1:29.27
15 DeQuan King FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1:58.41 2:24.46
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Kalel Duncan FR-1 Embry-Riddle 1:47.38 1:36.87 1:56.71 1:49.71
16 Ryle Traub FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:07.86 1:39.18 1:59.49 1:40.38
18 Jordan Foreman   Florida Running Club 1:39.36 2:36.68 2:07.38 1:34.27
19 Logan Burch FR-1 Flagler 1:58.75 1:58.75 2:07.68 1:31.93
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Jessie Strickland FR-1 Saint Leo 2:09.09
21 Brandon Castillo SO-2 Saint Leo 2:10.44
22 Adrian Abercrombie FR-1 Flagler 2:11.26
23 Matthew Finkelstein   Florida Running Club 2:14.67
24 Jack Cleary FR-1 Flagler 2:21.02