February 2- 3, 2023
|
Alachua County Events Center at Celebration Pointe - Gainesville, FL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Mia Heard SR-4 Florida A&M 6.69m 6.97m 5.67m 18' 7.25"
  • 5.64  
  • 5.67  
  • 4.34  
  • 5.37  
  • 5.46  
  • PASS  
2 Dahlia Barnes SR-4 Florida Atlantic 5.39m 5.61m 5.50m 18' 0.5"
  • 5.17  
  • 5.43  
  • 5.19  
  • 5.33  
  • 5.50  
  • 5.29  
3 Imani Walker FR-1 Florida A&M 4.48m 5.33m 5.33m 17' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.33  
  • 4.98  
  • 5.12  
  • 5.19  
  • 5.28  
4 Breyanna Chambliss SO-2 Florida Atlantic 5.53m 5.43m 5.17m 16' 11.5"
  • 4.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.02  
  • 5.17  
5 Janai Lyons SR-4 Florida A&M 3.56m 3.66m 5.08m 16' 8"
  • 4.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.92  
  • 4.88  
  • 4.93  
  • 5.08  
6 Sierra Coward SR-4 Embry-Riddle 6.06m 4.80m 5.05m 16' 7"
  • 4.66  
  • 4.99  
  • 4.99  
  • 5.05  
  • 4.98  
  • 4.86  
7 Skila Rogers SR-4 Florida A&M 4.46m 3.91m 5.01m 16' 5.25"
  • 4.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.77  
8 Rafaela Marchini FR-1 North Florida 4.44m 5.49m 4.99m 16' 4.5"
  • 4.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.93  
  • 4.94  
  • 4.99  
  • 4.93  
9 Tanija Turner SO-2 Embry-Riddle 6.27m 4.02m 4.90m 16' 1"
  • 4.90  
  • 4.79  
  • 4.57  
  • 4.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.62  
9 Jayah Portis Freshman Unattached 5.00m 4.36m 4.90m 16' 1"
  • 4.73  
  • 4.90  
  • 4.66  
11 Ny'Asia Green SR-4 Clayton State 4.81m 3.92m 4.72m 15' 6"
  • 4.61  
  • 4.72  
  • 4.60  
12 Michelle DelaCruz SR-4 Florida A&M 4.02m 4.96m 4.68m 15' 4.25"
  • 4.68  
  • 4.47  
  • 4.54  
13 Briana Morris SO-2 Edward Waters 4.43m 3.17m 4.47m 14' 8"
  • 4.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.47  
14 Sydney Cash FR-1 Embry-Riddle 4.82m 5.52m 4.38m 14' 4.5"
  • 4.38  
  • 4.17  
  • 4.06  
15 Sanya Joseph FR-1 Edward Waters 3.85m 4.72m 4.33m 14' 2.5"
  • 3.94  
  • 4.33  
  • PASS  
Women's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Breyanna Chambliss SO-2 Florida Atlantic 5.17m 5.33m 6.15m 5.12m 16' 11.5"
7 Skila Rogers SR-4 Florida A&M 5.01m 5.06m 6.31m 5.81m 16' 5.25"
8 Rafaela Marchini FR-1 North Florida 4.99m 4.59m 4.44m 3.49m 16' 4.5"
9 Jayah Portis Freshman Unattached 4.90m 4.66m 4.95m 4.26m 16' 1"
12 Michelle DelaCruz SR-4 Florida A&M 4.68m 3.84m 5.80m 4.07m 15' 4.25"
13 Briana Morris SO-2 Edward Waters 4.47m 5.10m 5.32m 4.43m 14' 8"
14 Sydney Cash FR-1 Embry-Riddle 4.38m 4.60m 4.99m 5.69m 14' 4.5"
15 Sanya Joseph FR-1 Edward Waters 4.33m 3.12m 5.59m 4.59m 14' 2.5"
Women's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Mia Heard SR-4 Florida A&M 5.67m 18' 7.25"
2 Dahlia Barnes SR-4 Florida Atlantic 5.50m 18' 0.5"
3 Imani Walker FR-1 Florida A&M 5.33m 17' 6"
5 Janai Lyons SR-4 Florida A&M 5.08m 16' 8"
6 Sierra Coward SR-4 Embry-Riddle 5.05m 16' 7"
9 Tanija Turner SO-2 Embry-Riddle 4.90m 16' 1"
11 Ny'Asia Green SR-4 Clayton State 4.72m 15' 6"