February 2- 3, 2023
|
Alachua County Events Center at Celebration Pointe - Gainesville, FL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rikkoi Brathwaite   R.A.P.I.D. T.C 6.63
2 Samuel Gardner SR-4 Florida A&M 7.01
3 James Bias Jr Senior Garden State TC 7.01
4 Kody Gibbs JR-3 Edward Waters 7.04
5 Robert Hampton SR-4 Florida A&M 7.11
6 Kelvin Oppong SO-2 Clayton State 7.13
  Leo Maguranyanga SR-4 Florida A&M FS
  Quintaveon Poole   Puma FS

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Rikkoi Brathwaite   R.A.P.I.D. T.C 6.86 8.92
2 Quintaveon Poole   Puma 6.89 7.65
3 Leo Maguranyanga SR-4 Florida A&M 6.94 8.19
4 James Bias Jr Senior Garden State TC 7.01 7.79
5 Samuel Gardner SR-4 Florida A&M 7.04 6.41
6 Kody Gibbs JR-3 Edward Waters 7.05 7.97
7 Robert Hampton SR-4 Florida A&M 7.06 9.18
8 Kelvin Oppong SO-2 Clayton State 7.11 7.75
9 Markez Sermons SO-2 Florida A&M 7.13 6.63
10 Carlos Quarles Freshman Team B.L.U.E. Track Club 7.14 6.57
11 Huy Ho FR-1 Embry-Riddle 7.19 8.06
12 Jacob Swad JR-3 Tampa 7.21 8.66
13 Wade Martin SO-2 Tampa 7.23 6.08
14 Dale George FR-1 Edward Waters 7.27 7.86
15 Khalil Snell FR-1 Tampa 7.30 5.55
16 Cassaun Garrison   Supreme Performance Athletics 7.32 9.23
17 Riley Pelletier FR-1 Tampa 7.32 7.25
18 Andrew Powers JR-3 Edward Waters 7.35 8.16
19 Revendy Paul JR-3 Embry-Riddle 7.35 6.40
20 Taleo Bethel SO-2 Edward Waters 7.35 7.28
21 Tito Bethel SO-2 Edward Waters 7.43 7.21
22 Walker Cowherd FR-1 Embry-Riddle 7.44 6.77
23 Brandon Taylor SO-2 Embry-Riddle 7.57 7.95
24 AJ Russo FR-1 Tampa 7.57 9.62
25 Gregory Mango FR-1 Edward Waters 7.59 6.46
26 Connor Page JR-3 Embry-Riddle 7.63 5.57
27 DeShaun Hugee FR-1 Edward Waters 7.66 5.60
28 Malik Collins SO-2 Edward Waters 7.76 7.30
29 Eric Lazenby Senior Unattached MASTERS M45-49 7.78 7.78
30 Jeremiah Bolden FR-1 Edward Waters 7.80 8.82
31 Elijah Baston   IMG Elite 7.80 5.78
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Robert Hampton SR-4 Florida A&M 6.78 7.21 6.64 7.06
8 Kelvin Oppong SO-2 Clayton State 7.54 5.69 7.40 7.11
13 Wade Martin SO-2 Tampa 9.04 8.03 6.22 7.23
14 Dale George FR-1 Edward Waters 9.31 5.67 5.67 7.27
23 Brandon Taylor SO-2 Embry-Riddle 7.88 8.10 7.20 7.57
29 Eric Lazenby Senior Unattached MASTERS M45-49 6.93 6.77 5.84 7.78
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Riley Pelletier FR-1 Tampa 7.25 5.42 9.01 7.32 8.57 9.52
18 Andrew Powers JR-3 Edward Waters 9.49 8.02 8.38 7.35 8.46 8.60
24 AJ Russo FR-1 Tampa 9.01 5.68 8.26 7.57 8.03 8.48
30 Jeremiah Bolden FR-1 Edward Waters 9.75 7.02 8.51 7.80 6.95 6.24
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Rikkoi Brathwaite   R.A.P.I.D. T.C 5.97 6.86
5 Samuel Gardner SR-4 Florida A&M 5.00 7.04
11 Huy Ho FR-1 Embry-Riddle 6.76 7.19
12 Jacob Swad JR-3 Tampa 5.70 7.21
22 Walker Cowherd FR-1 Embry-Riddle 5.88 7.44
25 Gregory Mango FR-1 Edward Waters 6.99 7.59
31 Elijah Baston   IMG Elite 7.49 7.80
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Quintaveon Poole   Puma 7.65 4.83 5.38 6.89 7.24 7.93
3 Leo Maguranyanga SR-4 Florida A&M 5.83 7.43 5.00 6.94 7.43 8.68
6 Kody Gibbs JR-3 Edward Waters 8.89 8.82 8.11 7.05 7.12 4.94
16 Cassaun Garrison   Supreme Performance Athletics 7.54 7.98 9.45 7.32 8.35 5.71
19 Revendy Paul JR-3 Embry-Riddle 8.97 8.53 7.35 7.35 8.53 8.46
20 Taleo Bethel SO-2 Edward Waters 5.66 6.33 8.09 7.35 7.87 6.69
27 DeShaun Hugee FR-1 Edward Waters 7.43 6.13 5.67 7.66 5.75 7.82
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 James Bias Jr Senior Garden State TC 5.26 5.68 7.01
9 Markez Sermons SO-2 Florida A&M 8.42 9.13 7.13
10 Carlos Quarles Freshman Team B.L.U.E. Track Club 6.57 7.93 7.14
15 Khalil Snell FR-1 Tampa 9.49 5.84 7.30
21 Tito Bethel SO-2 Edward Waters 5.80 8.47 7.43
26 Connor Page JR-3 Embry-Riddle 5.65 6.57 7.63
28 Malik Collins SO-2 Edward Waters 8.31 5.59 7.76