January 26-27, 2023
|
Alachua County Events Center at Celebration Pointe - Gainesville, FL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daija Lampkin SR-4 UCF 5.16 7.81 6.41 6.33 7.73 7.36 9.42
2 Nicole Johnson JR-3 Warner 6.70 5.49 5.87 5.64 7.98 7.52 6.62
3 Ani Wells SR-4 UCF 8.47 8.92 9.15 6.66 5.60 7.56 6.73
4 Lauryn Hall SR-4 Florida A&M 7.45 9.76 6.15 9.37 5.53 7.68 7.68
5 Tymiah Montgomery SO-2 Florida 8.88 7.09 9.43 6.31 9.82 7.79 9.12
6 Charlotte Johnson SR-4 Newberry 6.05 10.13 5.89 7.78 8.09 7.85 6.68
7 I'Asia Wilson SO-2 UCF 5.86 9.35 8.24 7.77 6.82 7.92 8.56
8 Teleda Williams SR-4 Florida A&M 8.81 8.81 9.92 6.35 8.33 7.93 5.87

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daija Lampkin SR-4 UCF 6.53 6.08 6.00 8.78 8.18 7.50
2 Nicole Johnson JR-3 Warner 6.94 8.52 5.36 7.09 9.66 7.54
3 Ani Wells SR-4 UCF 8.01 8.77 5.72 5.95 6.18 7.62
4 I'Asia Wilson SO-2 UCF 9.69 5.69 6.31 8.16 10.00 7.69
5 Lauryn Hall SR-4 Florida A&M 8.18 6.33 8.18 9.18 6.87 7.71
6 Tymiah Montgomery SO-2 Florida 9.96 8.33 6.15 5.92 8.17 7.78
7 Teleda Williams SR-4 Florida A&M 6.25 9.61 6.10 9.22 9.06 7.81
8 Charlotte Johnson SR-4 Newberry 7.59 8.14 6.42 6.18 9.00 7.82
9 Sarah Abumere JR-3 Newberry 7.60 9.71 5.95 9.24 5.88 7.83
10 Shenya Patrice SO-2 Embry-Riddle 7.05 7.68 10.18 9.63 8.93 7.83
11 Shanice Fleurimond FR-1 Keiser 7.34 8.21 8.45 6.87 5.61 7.89
12 Shaniya Berry JR-3 Florida A&M 5.54 6.65 5.94 7.60 7.20 7.91
13 Alohnna-Elyse Lee JR-3 Webber 8.50 6.91 9.53 7.71 6.99 7.94
14 Taylor Brown FR-1 Florida A&M 6.44 9.54 10.02 7.87 7.48 7.95
15 Dinae Hemmings FR-1 Webber 9.44 8.48 6.24 5.68 6.00 8.00
16 Amairay Waring FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.25 7.61 9.38 8.90 5.61 8.01
17 Amenda Saint-Louis SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 9.23 8.99 6.66 7.46 8.51 8.02
17 Camilla Nicholas FR-1 Tampa 9.39 7.46 9.63 7.70 8.59 8.02
19 Gayneil Sands JR-3 Florida Memorial 5.89 7.34 8.31 7.50 8.55 8.06
20 Cameran Gist FR-1 SC State 8.39 6.29 8.71 8.87 6.94 8.06
21 Destiny Hanna FR-1 Brewton-Parker 6.23 6.47 9.70 5.82 10.02 8.08
22 Nina Richardson JR-3 Embry-Riddle 6.64 8.01 6.31 10.52 9.71 8.09
23 Annalyse Rogers FR-1 Southeastern U. 6.65 10.47 6.01 6.17 9.01 8.11
24 Stormm Phillips   Tallahassee Zoom Track Cl 5.76 5.92 7.22 9.33 10.47 8.11
25 Michala Daniels FR-1 Embry-Riddle 6.87 7.93 7.44 8.58 8.01 8.17
26 Maya Smith SO-2 SC State 7.60 8.91 8.26 10.13 7.44 8.17
27 Helena Huyke FR-1 Embry-Riddle 10.35 8.01 8.84 6.43 6.43 8.34
28 Jada Bolhuis FR-1 Tampa 10.62 6.94 8.87 9.70 9.70 8.36
29 Tessa Shriver SO-2 Webber 6.04 10.48 7.38 7.29 9.22 8.38
30 Acheline Delhomme SO-2 Warner 7.24 10.26 6.73 8.25 10.60 8.41
31 Robyn Burrows JR-3 Saint Leo 7.41 10.53 7.75 7.92 7.50 8.42
32 Ah'leeyah Strappier JR-3 Keiser 10.58 8.96 8.28 10.67 8.45 8.53
33 Tanija Turner SO-2 Embry-Riddle 9.40 7.26 7.86 9.06 6.07 8.54
34 Xaniah Williams SO-2 Webber 9.91 8.71 10.42 9.23 6.15 8.54
35 Shadyma White JR-3 SC State 7.28 10.70 6.08 8.39 8.82 8.56
36 Lily Canoy FR-1 Tampa 7.49 9.49 10.88 8.44 10.79 8.70
37 Azora Williams JR-3 Webber 9.91 9.39 9.65 8.25 8.51 8.77
38 Imani Sells SO-2 SC State 9.58 6.66 10.56 8.79 6.39 8.87
39 Ashanti Bryant FR-1 Keiser 7.30 9.61 9.34 9.34 9.06 9.24
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Daija Lampkin SR-4 UCF 7.50 5.55
11 Shanice Fleurimond FR-1 Keiser 7.89 8.21
15 Dinae Hemmings FR-1 Webber 8.00 10.16
20 Cameran Gist FR-1 SC State 8.06 8.23
30 Acheline Delhomme SO-2 Warner 8.41 10.60
36 Lily Canoy FR-1 Tampa 8.70 9.31
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 I'Asia Wilson SO-2 UCF 7.23 6.85 7.69
8 Charlotte Johnson SR-4 Newberry 9.47 9.39 7.82
10 Shenya Patrice SO-2 Embry-Riddle 8.23 6.97 7.83
13 Alohnna-Elyse Lee JR-3 Webber 6.83 6.83 7.94
33 Tanija Turner SO-2 Embry-Riddle 7.43 10.85 8.54
35 Shadyma White JR-3 SC State 10.53 10.88 8.56
38 Imani Sells SO-2 SC State 7.28 6.21 8.87
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Nicole Johnson JR-3 Warner 9.58 5.96 9.35 6.49 7.54 7.17
9 Sarah Abumere JR-3 Newberry 5.88 9.09 8.38 7.91 7.83 8.46
19 Gayneil Sands JR-3 Florida Memorial 10.48 6.94 9.76 9.03 8.06 7.74
21 Destiny Hanna FR-1 Brewton-Parker 8.97 8.65 8.97 5.82 8.08 7.28
25 Michala Daniels FR-1 Embry-Riddle 7.11 10.63 8.01 6.46 8.17 10.13
39 Ashanti Bryant FR-1 Keiser 6.66 9.71 7.67 10.63 9.24 9.34
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Ani Wells SR-4 UCF 8.69 7.62
6 Tymiah Montgomery SO-2 Florida 7.08 7.78
17 Amenda Saint-Louis SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7.86 8.02
27 Helena Huyke FR-1 Embry-Riddle 7.43 8.34
32 Ah'leeyah Strappier JR-3 Keiser 7.77 8.53
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Lauryn Hall SR-4 Florida A&M 9.56 9.56 8.72 7.71
14 Taylor Brown FR-1 Florida A&M 7.24 8.91 7.95 7.95
17 Camilla Nicholas FR-1 Tampa 8.18 7.06 5.86 8.02
22 Nina Richardson JR-3 Embry-Riddle 7.29 9.06 8.82 8.09
31 Robyn Burrows JR-3 Saint Leo 9.52 8.09 7.58 8.42
34 Xaniah Williams SO-2 Webber 10.25 6.49 11.02 8.54
37 Azora Williams JR-3 Webber 10.53 10.44 9.21 8.77
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Teleda Williams SR-4 Florida A&M 7.81
12 Shaniya Berry JR-3 Florida A&M 7.91
16 Amairay Waring FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.01
23 Annalyse Rogers FR-1 Southeastern U. 8.11
24 Stormm Phillips   Tallahassee Zoom Track Cl 8.11
26 Maya Smith SO-2 SC State 8.17
28 Jada Bolhuis FR-1 Tampa 8.36
29 Tessa Shriver SO-2 Webber 8.38