January 26-27, 2023
|
Alachua County Events Center at Celebration Pointe - Gainesville, FL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Fritz FR-1 Embry-Riddle 1:24.09 1:53.63 1:57.04 1:22.95
2 Omario Windett SO-2 Keiser 1:57.47 1:54.04 1:34.66 1:28.96
3 Alex Guy JR-3 Florida Southern 2:12.30 1:54.05 1:50.63 1:19.84
4 Drake Stephan FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:24.17 1:54.42 2:17.31 1:38.41
5 Bryson Yamnitz JR-3 Florida Southern 1:34.48 1:58.09 1:52.19 1:48.65
6 Kalel Duncan FR-1 Embry-Riddle 1:27.46 1:58.18 2:12.37 2:32.46
7 Michael Fiore SO-2 Florida 2:01.04 1:59.84 2:26.21 1:45.46
8 Vincent Brookins SO-2 Embry-Riddle 1:55.68 2:00.50 2:06.53 1:37.61
9 Matron Thornton JR-3 SC State 1:36.48 2:00.59 1:35.27 2:19.89
10 Jabril Muhammad FR-1 Brewton-Parker 1:52.95 2:01.45 2:03.88 2:07.53
11 Jonathan Fitzgerald JR-3 Southeastern U. 2:18.55 2:01.53 2:17.33 1:45.74
12 Hector Perez FR-1 Warner 2:35.60 2:04.48 2:14.44 1:55.77
13 Sterling St-Cyr SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 2:14.94 2:04.94 2:06.19 2:36.18
14 Devin Crews SR-4 Thomas (Ga.) 2:42.17 2:05.71 2:32.11 2:33.37
15 Jessie Strickland FR-1 Saint Leo 2:19.78 2:05.92 2:00.89 1:35.70
16 Darin Hinshaw SO-2 Keiser 2:03.61 2:08.76 2:20.35 1:54.60
17 Adrian Abercrombie FR-1 Flagler 2:01.96 2:09.74 2:38.29 2:26.61
18 Jordan Hackett JR-3 Brewton-Parker 2:12.20 2:10.89 2:41.00 2:42.31
19 Andrew Latimer JR-3 SC State 1:36.39 2:12.04 2:27.89 2:04.12
20 Chris Smith FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:22.58 2:14.51 1:42.23 1:39.54
21 Braylon Reier FR-1 Newberry 2:12.30 2:15.00 2:55.50 2:15.00
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Fritz FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:03.86 2:17.50 1:42.27 1:53.63
2 Omario Windett SO-2 Keiser 1:51.76 2:20.27 2:23.69 1:54.04
3 Alex Guy JR-3 Florida Southern 1:27.82 1:28.96 1:32.38 1:54.05
7 Michael Fiore SO-2 Florida 2:22.61 1:57.45 1:25.09 1:59.84
9 Matron Thornton JR-3 SC State 1:30.45 1:38.89 2:09.04 2:00.59
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Drake Stephan FR-1 Embry-Riddle 1:23.53 2:13.88 1:54.42 1:59.00 1:56.71
5 Bryson Yamnitz JR-3 Florida Southern 2:06.36 1:32.11 1:58.09 1:41.56 2:11.08
19 Andrew Latimer JR-3 SC State 2:14.68 2:37.13 2:12.04 2:30.53 1:52.24
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Kalel Duncan FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:17.09 1:29.82 1:58.18 2:07.64
8 Vincent Brookins SO-2 Embry-Riddle 1:24.35 2:34.24 2:00.50 2:29.42
12 Hector Perez FR-1 Warner 2:04.48 2:20.67 2:04.48 1:50.79
14 Devin Crews SR-4 Thomas (Ga.) 1:53.14 1:31.77 2:05.71 2:43.43
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Jabril Muhammad FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:01.45
11 Jonathan Fitzgerald JR-3 Southeastern U. 2:01.53
13 Sterling St-Cyr SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 2:04.94
15 Jessie Strickland FR-1 Saint Leo 2:05.92
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Darin Hinshaw SO-2 Keiser 2:08.76 1:40.44 2:08.76 1:58.46 2:35.80
17 Adrian Abercrombie FR-1 Flagler 2:09.74 2:36.99 1:42.50 2:33.10 2:07.15
18 Jordan Hackett JR-3 Brewton-Parker 2:10.89 2:16.13 2:18.75 1:46.02 2:29.22
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Chris Smith FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:06.44 2:14.51 2:30.66 2:36.04 2:14.51 1:40.89
21 Braylon Reier FR-1 Newberry 2:55.50 2:15.00 2:24.45 2:08.25 2:01.50 2:36.60