December 10, 2022
|
Turnstone Center - Fort Wayne, IN
|
230m (Flat)
|
Timing: www.crossroadstiming.com
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Richard Parker   Unattached 19.25m 14.92m 16.26m 48' 11.5"
  • 14.32  
  • 14.92  
  • 14.58  
  • 14.03  
  • 14.04  
  • FOUL  
2 Liam Hesting SR-4 Taylor 17.73m 14.90m 15.20m 48' 10.75"
  • 14.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.70  
  • 14.58  
  • 14.49  
3 Gabriel Wedmore FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 11.34m 13.83m 11.34m 45' 4.5"
  • 13.83  
  • 13.71  
  • 13.44  
  • 13.51  
  • 12.86  
  • FOUL  
4 Mason Murphy FR-1 Indiana Tech 16.31m 13.37m 11.10m 43' 10.5"
  • 12.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.23  
  • 13.37  
5 Noah Chew FR-1 Trine 12.78m 13.31m 16.37m 43' 8"
  • 12.97  
  • 13.19  
  • 13.07  
  • 13.31  
  • 12.47  
  • 12.87  
6 Travis Dowling JR-3 Trine 13.04m 13.17m 15.67m 43' 2.5"
  • 13.17  
  • 12.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.68  
  • FOUL  
7 Seth Ireland FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 15.35m 12.69m 13.45m 41' 7.75"
  • 11.36  
  • 11.70  
  • 12.69  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.17  
  • 11.37  
8 Caleb Johnson JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 9.63m 12.51m 9.51m 41' 0.5"
  • 11.90  
  • 12.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Ian Slebrch   Indiana Tech Developmental 12.88m 12.50m 14.00m 41' 0.25"
  • 12.21  
  • 12.05  
  • 12.50  
  • 12.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 DeMarco Cooley SO-2 Trine 12.38m 12.50m 15.88m 41' 0.25"
  • 11.67  
  • 11.43  
  • 12.50  
  • 11.40  
  • 11.48  
  • FOUL  
11 AJ Henderson SO-2 Trine 8.49m 11.96m 13.40m 39' 3"
  • 11.96  
  • 11.88  
  • 11.75  
12 Brandon Cross SR-4 Trine 8.89m 11.70m 11.82m 38' 4.75"
  • 11.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Adam Pariseau FR-1 Spring Arbor 12.34m 11.22m 14.47m 36' 9.75"
  • 10.99  
  • 10.86  
  • 11.22  
14 Josh Rodgers FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 13.45m 11.21m 8.74m 36' 9.5"
  • 10.62  
  • 10.95  
  • 11.21  
15 Jayden Tillman   Indiana Tech Developmental 12.60m 10.96m 11.62m 35' 11.5"
  • 10.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.78  
16 Max Lambert FR-1 Taylor 12.35m 10.04m 11.24m 32' 11.25"
  • 10.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.75  
17 Coby Tuggle SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 9.35m 9.95m 9.25m 32' 7.75"
  • 9.20  
  • 9.95  
  • 9.54  
18 Rhett Berryman FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 11.39m 9.82m 9.03m 32' 2.75"
  • 9.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.52  
19 Tyler Heelein FR-1 Indiana Tech 10.49m 9.04m 10.40m 29' 8"
  • 8.83  
  • 9.04  
  • 8.32  
20 Seth Gormley FR-1 Taylor 11.62m 8.94m 6.88m 29' 4"
  • 8.77  
  • 8.06  
  • 8.94  
  Kimball Hughes JR-3 Trine NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Theo Samra SR-4 Trine DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 Noah Chew FR-1 Trine 9.98m 16.50m 13.31m 43' 8"
11 AJ Henderson SO-2 Trine 8.97m 14.23m 11.96m 39' 3"
14 Josh Rodgers FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 13.00m 10.20m 11.21m 36' 9.5"
15 Jayden Tillman   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.78m 13.15m 10.96m 35' 11.5"
16 Max Lambert FR-1 Taylor 7.73m 7.93m 10.04m 32' 11.25"
17 Coby Tuggle SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 9.65m 8.26m 9.95m 32' 7.75"
18 Rhett Berryman FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 9.92m 11.00m 9.82m 32' 2.75"
19 Tyler Heelein FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.42m 11.66m 9.04m 29' 8"
20 Seth Gormley FR-1 Taylor 10.37m 10.37m 8.94m 29' 4"
  Kimball Hughes JR-3 Trine NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Richard Parker   Unattached 16.41m 14.92m 11.64m 15.67m 48' 11.5"
2 Liam Hesting SR-4 Taylor 11.77m 14.90m 16.09m 15.65m 48' 10.75"
3 Gabriel Wedmore FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 13.28m 13.83m 17.15m 11.62m 45' 4.5"
4 Mason Murphy FR-1 Indiana Tech 10.56m 13.37m 9.49m 13.77m 43' 10.5"
6 Travis Dowling JR-3 Trine 10.54m 13.17m 11.72m 14.22m 43' 2.5"
7 Seth Ireland FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 10.66m 12.69m 12.18m 10.91m 41' 7.75"
8 Caleb Johnson JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 9.01m 12.51m 10.38m 11.38m 41' 0.5"
9 Ian Slebrch   Indiana Tech Developmental 13.75m 12.50m 9.88m 12.13m 41' 0.25"
10 DeMarco Cooley SO-2 Trine 9.25m 12.50m 9.75m 10.38m 41' 0.25"
12 Brandon Cross SR-4 Trine 13.22m 11.70m 14.51m 13.34m 38' 4.75"
13 Adam Pariseau FR-1 Spring Arbor 14.36m 11.22m 10.43m 7.85m 36' 9.75"
  Theo Samra SR-4 Trine DNS DNS DNS DNS NM