January 13, 2023
|
Alachua County Events Center at Celebration Pointe - Gainesville, FL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 David Ajama JR-3 South Florida 8.65m 9.24m 5.94m 5.94m 7.33m 7.11m 24' 0.75"
  • 7.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.97  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Guy Bond SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7.88m 6.13m 5.79m 8.09m 6.97m 6.13m 22' 10.5"
  • 6.97  
  • 6.47  
  • 6.73  
  • 5.95  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Victor Steiner SO-2 South Florida 5.90m 7.82m 7.96m 7.27m 6.86m 5.97m 22' 6.25"
  • 6.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.76  
  • 6.66  
  • 6.86  
  • FOUL  
4 Hugo Biget FR-1 Keiser 8.24m 5.13m 6.82m 8.71m 6.75m 7.69m 22' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.67  
  • 6.70  
5 Joseph Taylor JR-3 Southeastern U. 6.89m 5.42m 5.42m 4.82m 6.69m 7.69m 21' 11.5"
  • 6.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.51  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Matthew WIlliams SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 5.44m 6.84m 7.10m 8.63m 6.64m 6.51m 21' 9.5"
  • 5.86  
  • 6.17  
  • 6.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.61  
  • 6.29  
7 Isaiah Johnson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 8.48m 5.91m 5.12m 6.77m 6.57m 7.36m 21' 6.75"
  • 5.70  
  • 6.53  
  • 6.50  
  • 6.56  
  • 6.08  
  • 6.57  
8 Cole Wilson SO-2 Keiser 5.31m 6.56m 5.77m 5.84m 6.56m 6.36m 21' 6.25"
  • 6.56  
  • 6.53  
  • 6.31  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Isaiah Burns FR-1 Southeastern U. 6.11m 6.17m 6.04m 6.04m 6.36m 5.28m 20' 10.5"
  • 6.12  
  • 6.36  
  • 5.96  
  • 5.87  
  • 5.98  
  • 5.89  
10 Tyree Newman FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.77m 7.20m 4.60m 6.02m 6.21m 5.22m 20' 4.5"
  • 6.21  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
11 Nigel Steenwinkel SO-2 Keiser 6.98m 7.91m 5.62m 7.42m 6.18m 7.60m 20' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.18  
  • 6.11  
12 Ethan Fralish SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 5.68m 4.89m 7.39m 4.58m 6.11m 7.33m 20' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.11  
13 Vincent Lopez JR-3 Southeastern U. 6.80m 5.61m 6.56m 5.26m 5.91m 5.67m 19' 4.75"
  • 3.74  
  • 3.08  
  • 5.91  
14 Patrick Peel SR-4 Keiser 5.07m 7.30m 5.42m 4.59m 5.89m 6.48m 19' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.77  
  • 5.89  
15 Jeremiah Stewart FR-1 Southeastern U. 6.29m 4.61m 4.16m 6.97m 5.62m 6.29m 18' 5.25"
  • 5.54  
  • 5.62  
  • 5.45  
16 Connor Parrow SO-2 Southeastern U. 4.40m 3.83m 4.25m 6.01m 5.18m 4.56m 17' 0"
  • 5.18  
  • 4.11  
  • 5.05  
  Julien David SO-2 Keiser FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Isaiah Johnson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 8.08m 4.60m 7.82m 6.57m 6.31m 21' 6.75"
9 Isaiah Burns FR-1 Southeastern U. 7.31m 7.25m 5.22m 6.36m 7.95m 20' 10.5"
11 Nigel Steenwinkel SO-2 Keiser 7.48m 5.81m 6.06m 6.18m 5.38m 20' 3.5"
12 Ethan Fralish SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 5.50m 5.56m 4.70m 6.11m 6.90m 20' 0.5"
13 Vincent Lopez JR-3 Southeastern U. 7.21m 7.51m 5.56m 5.91m 4.96m 19' 4.75"
15 Jeremiah Stewart FR-1 Southeastern U. 5.00m 5.11m 7.14m 5.62m 7.03m 18' 5.25"
16 Connor Parrow SO-2 Southeastern U. 5.18m 5.23m 6.42m 5.18m 4.40m 17' 0"
  Julien David SO-2 Keiser FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 David Ajama JR-3 South Florida 5.86m 6.45m 7.77m 9.24m 6.74m 7.33m 24' 0.75"
2 Guy Bond SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.97m 5.72m 7.39m 8.02m 8.02m 6.97m 22' 10.5"
3 Victor Steiner SO-2 South Florida 7.82m 7.13m 8.78m 6.24m 8.78m 6.86m 22' 6.25"
4 Hugo Biget FR-1 Keiser 6.28m 5.40m 4.93m 6.14m 7.29m 6.75m 22' 1.75"
5 Joseph Taylor JR-3 Southeastern U. 5.89m 4.75m 5.29m 4.95m 5.82m 6.69m 21' 11.5"
6 Matthew WIlliams SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 5.25m 5.25m 8.30m 5.64m 5.78m 6.64m 21' 9.5"
8 Cole Wilson SO-2 Keiser 8.07m 5.12m 6.56m 7.41m 6.23m 6.56m 21' 6.25"
10 Tyree Newman FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 4.78m 6.21m 7.20m 6.64m 5.40m 6.21m 20' 4.5"
14 Patrick Peel SR-4 Keiser 5.95m 6.01m 6.13m 7.30m 6.07m 5.89m 19' 4"